COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Home Hill: Burdekin Race Club Saturday, 08 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 10-Aug-20 10:40AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50
Finalised 8/8 - 8:00am
Race 1 - 1:53PM BENDIGO COMMUNITY BANK Class B Handicap (1460 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.06 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SCENT OF FEAR Olivia Cairns Frank Edwards 2 58.5kg $2.20F
2 9 THE ABYSS (NZ) Philip Minter Peter Cullen 0.5L 7 55.5kg $12
3 10 JACKOH Rod Cussons Ms Bonnie Thomson 0.8L 3 55kg $26
4 5 CAFFE ROMANO Krystin Allender Graham Watson 2.8L 9 57kg $5.50
5 4 MIGHTY MEERKAT Ian D Shaw Marnu Potgieter (a3/54kg) 3L 1 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $12
6 3 GOING IN STYLE Andrew Cameron Wanderson D'Avila 4L 5 57.5kg $6
7 1 NYMERIA Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 6.3L 4 60kg $4
8 7 BULLET LAD Nippy Seymour Jeffrey Felix 6.5L 10 56.5kg $21
9 6 SCARY SPICE Peter Duncan Pietro Romeo 11L 8 57kg $8
FF 8 DREAM PIECE Joao Campeao Ms Kate Southam (a2/54.5kg) 6 55.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
Race 2 - 2:33PM L'SHU ON QUEEN QTIS Maiden Plate (1460 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.50 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TICKET KEEPER Joao Campeao Ashley Butler 6 58.5kg $8
2 2 REBEL LAKE Ricky Gudge Marnu Potgieter (a3/54kg) 0.3L 8 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $3F
3 7 MIZ MACEY QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 0.5L 1 56.5kg $4
4 1 FLAG RAISER Andrew Cameron Graham Kliese 0.6L 10 58.5kg $7
5 9 SHAKA DIAMOND Olivia Cairns Frank Edwards 1.35L 2 56.5kg $10
6 4 DIYOSA QTIS Bonus Scheme Ted Snelling Ms Bonnie Thomson 3.85L 4 56.5kg $7
7 5 FLYING BLONDE QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew McGuire Pietro Romeo 4.15L 5 56.5kg $4.20
8 10 SO SURREEL Joao Campeao Wanderson D'Avila 4.65L 7 56.5kg $31
9 8 NUCLEAR BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Nippy Seymour Jeffrey Felix 5.4L 3 56.5kg $4.20
10 6 GREY ARTEMIS QTIS Bonus Scheme Carl Spry Ms Kate Southam (a2/54.5kg) 6.65L 9 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $15
12e BALNAGAL Joao Campeao 0
11e CIDER APPLE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Wanderson D'Avila 0
Race 3 - 3:13PM GLEN DELL FASHION BOUTIQUE BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1180 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.63 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MUIRON Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 3 61.5kg $4.20
2 13e MASTER AGAR Ted Snelling Ms Ngarie Nelson 0.1L 1 56kg $15
3 10 THE DECKERAIDER Tracy Simmons Peter Cullen 0.6L 9 56.5kg $9
4 9 REEF MASTER (NZ) Nippy Seymour Jeffrey Felix 0.9L 7 56.5kg $21
5 3 ACADEMY HILL David Micallef Graham Kliese 1.4L 2 59kg $6.50
6 4 HORORA VEL Alby Molino Frank Edwards 1.9L 4 59kg $4
7 5 MAKARIOS (NZ) Sharlee D'Avila Ashley Butler 2.9L 5 59kg $8
8 8 PRICKLES Olivia Cairns Ms Chelsea Jokic 3L 8 56.5kg $3.80
9 14e NOT TONIGHT DEAR John Heelan Pietro Romeo 3.1L 11 55kg $31
10 6 EXTRACTION Carl Spry Ms Kate Southam (a2/54.5kg) 5.6L 6 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $10
11 7 JOHN THE RODENT Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 5.9L 12 58.5kg $12
12 1 MISTA BUSY Michael Jokic Marnu Potgieter (a3/54kg) 8.9L 10 63.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $3.50F
16e MISS ESTER Rick A Nelson 0
17e MUNRO Rod Cussons Ms Bonnie Thomson 0
15e RAPTCHA’U Bill Dale 0
11 BLACK JAGUAR Joshua Manzelmann 0
12 STRYKING PRINCESS Garry Schwenke 0
Race 4 - 3:53PM ISPYIT BOUTIQUE OPEN Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.61 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 EXCEEDINGLY KOOL Renee Schluenz Ms Bonnie Thomson 7 56.5kg $10
2 5 EL SHADAY (NZ) Andrew Cameron Ms Chelsea Jokic 0.3L 6 60.5kg $2.40F
3 1 RAIDEN John Manzelmann Marnu Potgieter (a3/54kg) 1.55L 3 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.50
4 8 WHOSYOURHOUSEMATE (GB) Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 2.05L 8 55kg $12
5 4 EL TORANADO Carl Spry Ms Kate Southam (a2/54.5kg) 3.8L 2 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $10
6 6 SHIGERU MAHOGANY Raymond Williams Aidan Holt 4.8L 5 60.5kg $8
7 3 PALLADIAN Joao Campeao Ashley Butler 7.3L 1 60.5kg $3.60
8 2 ZAMEX Andrew Cameron Graham Kliese 12.3L 4 60.5kg $10
Race 5 - 4:33PM BUTTERFLY BLUE BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.50 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TELL EVERYBODY Bonnie Thomson Ms Bonnie Thomson 2 56.5kg $8
2 9 BLACK JAGUAR Joshua Manzelmann Marnu Potgieter (a3/54kg) 0.2L 4 55kg (cd 52kg) $10
3 10 STRYKING PRINCESS Garry Schwenke Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 0.3L 3 55kg $3F
4 6 KOBY’S STRATEGY Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 1.05L 10 56.5kg $7
5 4 HAYYLER’S ILLUSION Raymond Williams Frank Edwards 3.05L 6 60kg $4.40
6 8 CHIC SOX Alby Molino Ms Ngarie Nelson 3.55L 5 55.5kg $12
7 3 HIT SNOOZE Georgie Holt Aidan Holt 4.8L 9 61kg $4.60
8 2 DO THE HIPPY Errol Sewell Ms Kate Southam (a2/54.5kg) 5.8L 7 63kg (cd 61kg) $5
9 5 KEIGHLEY SUN Ricky Gudge Pietro Romeo 6.05L 1 58.5kg $8
10 1 MR TINDALL Olivia Cairns Ashley Butler 7.05L 8 63.5kg $3.20
12e RAPTCHA’U Bill Dale 0
11e ROCKETHEAD John Manzelmann Ms Chelsea Jokic 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.