COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Deagon: Brisbane Racing Club @ Deagon Tuesday, 28 April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 29-Apr-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 25
TRIALS Finalised 28/4 - 7.00am
Race 1 - 7:30AM MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.05 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DEGAS Chris Munce Justin Huxtable 1  
2 2 STAR BARISTA Pat Duff Ms Isabella Teh 0.4L 2  
3 4 LORNA DOONE Barry Lockwood Sean Cormack 5.4L 4  
4 6 THATFRIDAYFEELING (NZ) Michael Lakey Justin Stanley 7.4L 6  
5 3 A GLASS OF BUBBLES (NZ) Patrick Busuttin Bruce Powell 12.4L 3  
6 5 BALLINGALL DUKE Stephen Cole Ms Anna Bakos 18.4L 5  
Race 2 - 7:40AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.19 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 DIVINE DICE John & Chris Meagher Ms Alannah Fancourt 4  
2 5 ONE STRYKE Lauren Abbott James Orman 4.75L 5  
3 1 ROSSMAY Barry Lockwood Sean Cormack 6L 1  
4 3 THE LAST SEQUALO Pat Duff Ms Isabella Teh 8L 3  
5 2 ALL AMUK Jason Edwards Ms Minonette Kennedy 13L 2  
Race 3 - 7:50AM CLASS 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.52 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SOUBRETTE Brian J Smith Boris Thornton 2  
2 5 SAUTE Danny Bougoure Justin Huxtable 1L 3  
3 2 ZOFGOLD Greg Ryan Justin Stanley 7L 1  
1 SEARING SPEED Brian Wakefield 0
3 ADAYONDEK Ben Loakes 0
Race 4 - 8:00AM 2YO OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.91 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FOXY RIPPA Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 3  
2 2 PLUTOCRAT Chris Anderson Ms Stephanie Thornton 0.75L 2  
3 1 JENO Pat Duff Vishan Venkaya 3.75L 1  
Race 5 - 8:10AM MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.35 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 KENNEDY TERRACE Tony Gollan Anthony Allen 5  
2 2 ZAGITOVA Michael Lakey Justin Stanley 4L 2  
3 3 MY SHARONA Pat Duff Ms Isabella Teh 4.1L 3  
4 1 BISHOJO Neil Hocking Ms Anna Bakos 4.6L 1  
5 4 REFLECTIVE Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy 6.6L 4  
Race 6 - 8:20AM 2YO OPEN (650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:39.30 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 STREAKA Chris Anderson James Orman 1  
2 3 SPILL QUEEN John & Chris Meagher Jackson Murphy 2.75L 3  
3 2 LADY SHANGHAI Jim Murdoch Brad Stewart 4.5L 2  
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.