COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Saturday, 11 April 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 3 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.89
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 12-Apr-20 3:20PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Finalised 11/4 - 7:45am. Late Rider R4 N10
Race 1 - 4:48PM HELLO HARRY BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (870 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.09 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FAIR FELLA Matt Kropp Jason Taylor 5 59.5kg $2.70F
2 1 BOSS’S BOY Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung 2L 6 61.5kg $11
3 2 MOCKING Jackie Crompton Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 2.1L 8 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $7
4 4 JAZZY’S ANGEL Tony & Maddysen Sears Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54kg) 2.6L 3 60kg (cd 58kg) $10
5 6 FLAUNT Steve Tregea Joshua King 3.6L 4 59.5kg $10
6 7 SECLUDE Rex Lipp Luke Dittman 4.4L 2 59.5kg $7
7 8 SPLENDID SPIRIT John McMahon Ms Skye Bogenhuber 5.4L 7 59kg $41
8 3 POINTSTOHAPPINESS Steve Tregea Josh Oliver 5.6L 1 60.5kg $4
13e IMABARMAN Gino Barbierato Ms Laura Cheshire 0
14e PULLA SWIFTY Stephanie Sixtus 0
15e SHADWELL FLYER Scott Barker 0
12e UNTOLD SECRETS Robert G Smith 0
9e CUPID’S AFFAIR Eric Ropiha Kenji Yoshida 0
10e SUPER LEON (NZ) Donald Baker Nozi Tomizawa 0
11e BLACK JAGUAR Matt Boland Rikki Palmer 0
Race 2 - 5:29PM TOOWOOMBA PLASTICS Class 1 Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.52 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BESTIE Tony & Maddysen Sears Michael Cahill 9 59.5kg $1.80F
2 5 KRAKATOA ERUPTION Debra Ainsworth Ms Brooke Ainsworth 0.5L 12 58.5kg $7.50
3 4 THE MINIVAN Matt Kropp Ryan Plumb 2.3L 1 59kg $8.50
4 1 FLYING EDDIE Kevin Kemp Kenji Yoshida 3.3L 7 60kg $11
5 6 MISSLLEERS Stephen Kirkwood Emma Ljung 4.8L 4 57.5kg $4.40
6 9 EL DEMONIO Donald Baker Ms Skye Bogenhuber 5.6L 8 56kg $31
7 8 EASY TIGER Jackie Crompton Rebecca Goldsbury 5.8L 3 56.5kg $101
8 13 ANGELS LOVE Michael Hemmings Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 5.9L 5 55kg (cd 53kg) $151
9 2 GET ME CHARLIE Thomas Lunney Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54kg) 8.9L 10 60kg (cd 58kg) $51
10 7 DO IT Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 10.4L 2 57kg $26
11 12 PULLA SWIFTY Stephanie Sixtus Nozi Tomizawa 17.9L 11 55kg $151
12 14e STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale Ms Laura Cheshire 24.9L 6 55kg $151
10 LAMPLIGHT LILI Ben Hull 0
11 HIDDEN ACTION Matt Boland Jason Taylor 0
Race 3 - 6:01PM AUDI CENTRE TOOWOOMBA BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1870 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:57.94 Last 600m: 0:37.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Evie Matilda) @ 7:45am (Vet's)

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 WESTBROOK WARRIOR Kevin Sims Luke Dittman 8 59kg $3.80
2 4 STUDLY ROOSTER Jennifer Fraser Josh Oliver 0.5L 6 59kg $4.40
3 8 CLEAR SAILING Wayne Nugent Emma Ljung 1.3L 1 57kg $3.30F
4 1 TEMUJIN’S RULE Michael Frappell Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 2.3L 3 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $6.50
5 7 SKYLIGHT Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 2.5L 7 58.5kg $13
6 9 STRONG DESIRE Michael Frappell Jason Taylor 4L 4 56.5kg $17
7 2 ANIMAL INSTINCT Greg Cornish Ryan Plumb 6.5L 5 59.5kg $14
8 10e MISTER MAGNETIC Garry Hutchesson Nozi Tomizawa 14.3L 2 58.5kg $19
14e CONCAVE Chris Waller Michael Cahill 0
13e TAKEITTOTHELIMIT Tony & Maddysen Sears Michael Cahill 0
16e TEMPA MENTAL Faye Hall 0
15e THE POTATO PONTIFF Leanne Gore Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 0
3 EVIE MATILDA John Smerdon Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54kg) 0
6 GREY TOP Dale Groves Joshua King 0
12e MOSS GO NOW Harry Richardson Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0
11e RICHEST John Wallace Chris Taylor 0
Race 4 - 6:40PM VALE DARRYL GOLLAN BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.26 Last 600m: 0:38.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 OKANAGAN MISS Matt Kropp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 1 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.80
2 7 PAT’S GIRL Nathan Gay Nick Keal (a0/56.5kg) 2.5L 5 58kg $7
3 3 BEAT ZA DRUM David Fletcher Ryan Plumb 3.3L 4 60.5kg $3.50F
4 1 STORMY GREY Jim Hanna Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54kg) 5.6L 3 62kg (cd 60kg) $41
5 6 KING BART Cameron Byrne Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 6.1L 9 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $8
6 4 TAINTED AFFAIR Ben Hull Jarrod Woodhouse 6.6L 6 60.5kg $12
7 10e MISS MAKEPEACE Michael Hemmings Rikki Palmer 7.6L 7 55kg $9
8 9 PRONOUNCEMENT Garry Hutchesson Nozi Tomizawa 7.7L 8 56kg $101
9 8 MAKE ME RICH WITCH Tony & Maddysen Sears Michael Cahill 9.5L 2 57.5kg $4.40
11e NAKANAI Mel Eggleston 0
2 COLUMN (GB) Troy Pascoe Chris Taylor 0
Race 5 - 7:15PM NEIL MANSELL TRANSPORT BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.17 Last 600m: 0:39.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 INCHING CLOSER Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 5 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.30F
2 3 ABB ROY Michael Hemmings Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 1L 8 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $4.40
3 9 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 1.5L 2 57.5kg $19
4 2 MASTER OF NORWAY Jackie Crompton Rebecca Goldsbury 2.3L 3 62kg $8
5 6 BY THE LAW Jim Hanna Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54kg) 3.3L 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $18
6 1 SIR BAM Tom Dougall Luke Dittman 3.5L 4 63kg $3.60
7 5 TAVI MCBRIDE (NZ) Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 5L 6 60.5kg $31
8 8 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS Darryl Knight Ms Laura Cheshire 7L 1 57.5kg $13
9 7 HIDDEN SECRET Rodney Hurley Jarrod Woodhouse 14L 9 58kg $17
12e BRAZEN CHOICE Lyn Baskett 0
11e TEYA Stephen Kirkwood 0
10e KATARINA Greg Cornish 0
Race 6 - 7:45PM TAYLOR BUILDING GROUP BENCHMARK 52 Handicap (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.12 Last 600m: 0:37.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ABOVE THE SKY Rodney Hurley Michael Cahill 6 61kg $3.10
2 1 COLUMN (GB) Troy Pascoe Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 0.1L 3 63kg (cd 61kg) $2.80F
3 7 MADAM MAHAL Robert G Smith Nozi Tomizawa 1.1L 8 59kg $21
4 2 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 2.1L 5 63kg (cd 60kg) $11
5 9 CROOKED ARROW Tom Dougall Joshua King 3.4L 9 55kg $6.50
6 3 GREY TOP Dale Groves Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54kg) 3.6L 1 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $7.50
7 4 PEXBURY AVENUE Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 3.8L 7 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $14
8 6 HARD EVIDENCE Bob Mahon Ms Brooke Ainsworth 15.6L 4 60.5kg $51
9 8 FUSI FOX Jeff Perry Ms Tennille Gray 22.9L 2 56.5kg $61
13e MULHOLLAND MAN Kevin Kemp 0
14e COMPLETE TRUST Tom Dougall 0
15e TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker 0
10e BONSEA Brian Costello 0
11e MOGUL David Scanes Ms Carly Frater 0
12e MAJOR LUCK Shane Essery 0
Race 7 - 8:15PM QUEENSLAND ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS Maiden Plate (870 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.05 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MADAM OF THE HOUSE Angela Plumb Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 1 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $1.90F
2 4 SILVAPLANA Laurie Richardson Michael Cahill 0.8L 5 56.5kg $4.80
3 5 EMMABROOKE Wayne Nugent Ms Skye Bogenhuber 1.8L 8 55.5kg $4.20
4 3 MY BIG BROTHER Michael Hemmings Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 3.3L 3 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $101
5 8 SNACCIDENT Phyllis Kalinowski Rebecca Goldsbury 3.5L 6 55.5kg $9
6 7 OUR CLARISSA Rex Lipp Kenji Yoshida 3.9L 7 55.5kg $10
7 2 BAD INK Julie Anderson Chris Taylor 5.2L 4 57.5kg $81
8 1 SET BEAT Shannon Schrapel Ms Laura Cheshire 10.7L 2 58.5kg $151
9e IMPECCABLY Scott Barker Nozi Tomizawa 0
Race 8 - 8:45PM TAB Maiden Plate (870 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.34 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 JONDY ROCKET John Thomas Matthew Palmer 6 57.5kg $21
2 7 MITHU Tony & Maddysen Sears Michael Cahill 1.3L 4 55.5kg $1.28F
3 6 GREY RULES Jake Capewell Emma Ljung 3.6L 8 55.5kg $7.50
4 4 MASSIE WHISPER Stephanie Sixtus Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 4.6L 5 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $20
5 8 SHEEZE DELISH Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 5.4L 1 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $81
6 1 ARATULA Mark Patterson Paul Randall 5.9L 7 58.5kg $8.50
7 5 BONNIE ROMANCE Phyllis Kalinowski Joshua King 8.4L 3 55.5kg $21
8 2 ALOCTANE Scott Barker Ms Laura Cheshire 11.2L 2 57.5kg $51
10e MINAJ A STAR Michael Hemmings 0
9e URALBA Eric Ropiha Kenji Yoshida 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.