COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Wednesday, 01 April 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.7
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 01-May-20 10:51AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 129
Finalised 1/4 - 7.45am/Late Riders R.7 No.20 & R.9 No.22
Race 1 - 12:08PM ROTARY CLUB OF BRISBANE Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.34 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 ME AS I AM John Johnston Luke Tarrant 2 55.5kg $2.70F
2 6 DAFEENAH Jon Walk Dale Smith 1.75L 3 57.5kg $8.50
3 4 ARRIVERDERCI ROMA Pat Duff Brad Stewart 2.75L 10 58.5kg $31
4 10 SPECIAL FLIGHT Tony Haydon Mark Du Plessis 2.85L 1 56kg $12
5 8 WINDCHILL Stuart Kendrick Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 3.05L 9 57kg $3.60
6 3 OUR OMEN Mick Mair Taylor Marshall 3.8L 4 59kg $26
7 5 DURUNDUR LAD Stewart Mackinnon Anthony Allen 5.05L 6 58kg $14
8 11 FI FI NO FUSS Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 5.15L 8 55.5kg $31
9 2 BELLICOSE Trevor Thomas James Orman 5.35L 12 59kg $101
10 13 SPOOLING Rob Davidson Adam Sewell 7.1L 5 55.5kg $151
11 15 SINGLE LASS Trevor Thomas Ms Kelly Gates 7.3L 7 55kg $151
12 9 RHUEZON Robert Heathcote Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 9.3L 13 56.5kg $14
13 14 JUST LIKE RULER Gordon Hay Ms Alannah Fancourt 9.4L 14 55kg $91
14 1 WILEY’S PISTOL Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 13.65L 11 59.5kg $11
7 DAULAT MACHTIGAMOR John Holcombe Sean Cormack 0
Race 2 - 12:43PM ROTARACT CLUB BRISBANE RIVERCITY Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.72 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 QUEEN OF EMERALDS Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 4 58.5kg $5
2 10 LYRICAL GIRL Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 1L 7 56.5kg $3.50F
3 8 MAIN DE FOI Natalie McCall Micheal Hellyer 1.2L 3 57kg $41
4 12 KOKOPO KITTY Louise White Luke Tarrant 3.45L 1 55.5kg $14
5 7 STEP ASIDE Robert Heathcote Mark Du Plessis 5.2L 2 57.5kg $4.80
6 13 SCANDINA Ian Prizeman Dale Smith 6.45L 8 55.5kg $81
7 16 STAR BARISTA Pat Duff Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 7.2L 5 55kg $26
8 3 GIDEONS Damien Batters Jake Bayliss 7.7L 13 59kg $4.40
9 4 BUATSI Billy Healey James Orman 8.45L 9 58.5kg $20
10 1 GINGER EIGHTYEIGHT Stuart Kendrick Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 8.65L 6 60kg $31
11 14 DEBONAIR DES Selina Leef Michael Schrapel 8.85L 15 55kg $101
12 11 DAM LOVABLE Garnett Taylor Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 9.05L 10 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
13 2 A BIG CHANCE Jan Aitkenhead Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 9.15L 11 59kg (cd 57kg) $91
14 6 RED RIVER LAD John Symons & Sheila Laxon Ms Kelly Gates 9.35L 14 58kg $51
15 15 SHE’S WHITTIE Rob Davidson Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 14.35L 12 55kg $151
9 BOOM EXPRESS John & Chris Meagher Ms Alannah Fancourt 0
Race 3 - 1:18PM BREAKING FREE MENTAL HEALTH QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.11 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 UNCOMPLICATED Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 7 57kg $41
2 5 PALLADAS Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 0.1L 4 59kg $5
3 16 SWEET RHAPSODY QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 0.3L 8 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $26
4 13 WINN’EM QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Mark Du Plessis 0.4L 1 57kg $21
5 6 SHOOTING ROSES (NZ) Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 0.9L 15 57.5kg $5
6 10 SEBAAYER QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 1.1L 10 57kg (cd 55kg) $51
7 2 BOHEMIAN BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 1.2L 12 59kg $5
8 19e GULLFOSS Kelly Schweida James Orman 1.7L 14 56kg $101
9 3 CHESTO’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall Jake Bayliss 1.9L 6 59kg $20
10 1 ALLEZ ZOU (NZ) Natalie McCall Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 2L 3 59kg $4.60F
11 9 PHANTOM COURT QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 2.3L 11 57kg $17
12 8 MISHANI FORTUNE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Taylor Marshall 6.55L 13 57kg $41
13 7 FREYJA Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 6.65L 5 57kg $26
14 20e EVEREADY QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 6.75L 2 58kg $10
15 4 MILITARY FORCE Ronald Cameron Larry Cassidy 13.5L 9 59kg $71
18e TRUST IN ALOHA Stuart Kendrick 0
21e CELEBRATING QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff 0
14 STARFILLY QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick 0
11 SISTA ELENORE Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 0
17e SILVER BO Chris Anderson 0
15 STAROSA Tony Gollan Boris Thornton 0
Race 4 - 1:53PM THE MINI FARM PROJECT QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.92 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 GRENADIERS Tina Cotsiopoulos Larry Cassidy 1 57.5kg $8.50
2 8 JERRY ZANDA Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 0.2L 2 57.5kg $19
3 2 STEEL PIER Tony Gollan Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 0.95L 12 60kg $7.50
4 1 CITY SMART Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 1.45L 4 60kg $2.05F
5 9 SERGEANT PEPPERS QTIS Bonus Scheme Wayne Stephens Ryan Wiggins 1.65L 11 57.5kg $19
6 12 QIJI BELLEZZA Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 3.65L 5 57kg $8
7 15 BAY NOT GREY QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Jake Bayliss 4.65L 3 55kg $31
8 13 WURNIC Chris Anderson James Orman 6.15L 13 57kg $10
9 11 MA’CHANEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Billy Healey Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 7.15L 9 57kg $71
10 6 THORBEN Ian Prizeman Sean Cormack 7.65L 7 58kg $101
11 3 DECEBALUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell 9.15L 8 59.5kg $71
12 10 LEO THE LION QTIS Bonus Scheme Miki Nakao Vishan Venkaya 10.4L 14 57kg $101
13 14 JUMP START QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Mark Du Plessis 18.65L 6 56kg $15
14 4 ASVATARA Bette Harden Micheal Hellyer 25.4L 10 59kg $151
5 ICONISTA Chris Munce 0
Race 5 - 2:28PM ROYAL FLYING DOCTOR QUEENSLAND BENCHMARK 70 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:53.43 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 AL JOOD Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 1 55kg $3.40
2 3 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) Stuart Kendrick Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 1.75L 10 59kg $6.50
3 5 ENTERPRISE JACK Michael Lakey Sean Cormack 1.95L 3 56.5kg $2.80F
4 6 SUNNY ST CLOUD Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Mark Du Plessis 3.7L 2 56kg $14
5 9 SID Jim Murdoch Luke Tarrant 4.1L 6 55kg $41
6 2 ARTERIAL Kelly Schweida James Orman 5.1L 8 60.5kg $6.50
7 12 SECRET AGENT MAN Miki Nakao Vishan Venkaya 5.6L 11 55kg $101
8 11 BRYBECK Vicki Chalmers Bruce Powell 6.6L 5 55kg $81
9 10 TACTICAL MANUEVER Rob Davidson Ms Louise Dillon (a3/54kg) 6.7L 9 55kg (cd 54kg) $21
10 4 CERTAIN DOUBT Jon Walk Dale Smith 7.7L 7 57kg $41
11 8 SHEEZINAJAM John Symons & Sheila Laxon Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 7.9L 4 55kg $21
1 LUCKY JACKSON Chris Munce 0
Race 6 - 3:03PM DOWNS & WEST COMMUNITY SUPPORT Class 3 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.15 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 GIN ’N’ BITTERS Billy Healey Robbie Fradd 10 57kg $2.60F
2 6 I AM VENUS Kelly Schweida James Orman 0.75L 8 58kg $8
3 7 TRU BLU TANGO Natalie McCall Jake Bayliss 0.85L 1 58kg $7
4 5 FEARNLEY Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 1.6L 5 58kg $8
5 13 AZIZ JAMIL COUREUR John Holcombe Sean Cormack 1.7L 7 56kg $41
6 9 WINNING SHOT Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 1.8L 6 57.5kg $11
7 8 SIMPLY SO John Symons & Sheila Laxon Larry Cassidy 2.1L 9 57.5kg $31
8 3 CATMOSPHERE Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 2.3L 14 58kg $31
9 12 VILLENEUVE LADY Stewart Mackinnon Micheal Hellyer 2.4L 3 56.5kg $21
10 17e RISING KING Roxann Wrigley Mark Du Plessis 2.8L 16 55kg $101
11 15 ROGUE DRUMMER Trevor Thomas Boris Thornton 2.9L 2 55.5kg $61
12 1 BLUE SEATTLE Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 3.9L 15 60kg $9.50
13 11 WIRED John Johnston Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 5.15L 11 57kg (cd 55kg) $101
14 14 BETTER THAN MAGIC Tom Bourke Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 5.25L 12 55.5kg $20
15 18e OUTBACK STORM Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 5.65L 13 55kg (cd 53kg) $101
16 16 SUPER FREAK Pat Duff Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 6.4L 4 55.5kg $101
19e SHE’S A MITZY Carolyn Hickey Ms Kelly Gates 0
20e TEAGZ Mick Mair Taylor Marshall 0
2 HOLLABACK GIRL Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 0
4 CHEVY NOVA Stuart Kendrick 0
Race 7 - 3:38PM ROTARY CLUB OF BRISBANE Class 1 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.08 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 COMBATIVITE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 4 58.5kg $9
2 14 SPIRITUAL ROSE Tony Gollan Anthony Allen 1.25L 5 56kg $7
3 11 GALVARINO Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 2.25L 2 57kg $51
4 4 EPICURIOUS Louise White James Orman 2.55L 10 59kg $3.60F
5 10 MITTA MARY Barry Lockwood Brad Stewart 2.65L 7 58kg $3.70
6 7 LET’S CONQUER Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 2.85L 12 58.5kg $9
7 2 MINOR LUCK Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 3.6L 11 60kg (cd 57kg) $16
8 9 BOLD DELAGO Gordon Hay Micheal Hellyer 3.8L 6 58kg $101
9 15 DULCIE TIE John Phelan Ms Alannah Fancourt 4.8L 8 55.5kg $31
10 16 RIVER OF LOVE Stephen Cole Adam Sewell 5.8L 15 55kg $101
11 17e SLENDER MAN Mick Mair Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 6.3L 14 55kg $41
12 8 ROYAL SHEEN Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 6.5L 9 58.5kg $21
13 3 BIG BUDS Damien Batters Jake Bayliss 7L 13 59.5kg $10
14 20e SAGRE’S POINT Trevor Thomas Ms Kelly Gates 7.75L 1 55kg $151
15 19e ANGEL OF LEON Ben Loakes Michael Murphy 52.25L 3 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $151
18e DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 0
1 FA FA Robert Heathcote 0
13 DUCHESS OF ROSE Chris Anderson 0
12 GWENDOLINE ROSE (NZ) Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 0
6 HOPEFUL STAR Tina Cotsiopoulos 0
Race 8 - 4:13PM YOUNGCARE Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.63 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SCATHING Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 1 60kg $3.20F
2 9 PULL ANCHOR Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 1.75L 10 57.5kg $4.60
3 6 REBEL ROCK Peter & Will Hulbert Taylor Marshall 2.25L 5 58kg $5
4 2 HELL ON TURF Natalie McCall Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 2.55L 6 59kg $26
5 8 DON’T DESPAIR Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 3.55L 4 57.5kg $6.50
6 11 MEYIWA HITAM MAWAR John Holcombe Sean Cormack 4.8L 11 56kg $81
7 4 ANCIENT AZTEC Darryl Hansen Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 5.2L 14 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $26
8 5 DUPIE DOLL Brian J Smith Larry Cassidy 5.5L 8 58kg $12
9 7 THE GOLDEN BEAR Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 5.6L 2 58kg $81
10 13 RED GARTER Robert Heathcote Mark Du Plessis 6L 12 55kg $41
11 10 LOVE YA BLUE Robert R Wilson Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 7.5L 3 57kg $61
12 14 ROCK TOUR Kristy Best Micheal Hellyer 7.6L 9 55kg $21
13 16 COUPE DE VILLE Corey & Kylie Geran Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 8.1L 7 55kg (cd 52kg) $21
14 17e FEARLESS QUEEN Pat Duff Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 10.6L 15 55kg $101
15 12 NOM DE THEATRE (NZ) Stewart Mackinnon Anthony Allen 10.8L 13 55.5kg $101
22e DER SIEGER Stewart Mackinnon Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 0
21e JESSINA Jon Walk 0
24e ADAYONDEK Ben Loakes Michael Murphy 0
23e ALLOFIT Trevor Thomas 0
20e MIGHTY HEART Julie Harris 0
3 ROMAN REPUBLIC David Vandyke Brad Stewart 0
15 SPLENDARAMA Steven O'Dea Mark Du Plessis 0
19e IMPLACABLE Shane & Adam Barling Adam Sewell 0
18e METALLURGIST Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 0
Race 9 - 4:52PM ROTARY CLUB OF BRISBANE BENCHMARK 68 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.31 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CONQUER THE STARS Craig Cousins Boris Thornton 9 59.5kg $5
2 13 SPIRIT ESPRIT Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 0.75L 11 56kg $11
3 11 VINCO Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 0.85L 1 57kg $9.50
4 18e DASHING SPECIAL Barry Baldwin Taylor Marshall 0.95L 8 56.5kg $26
5 7 SUGAR ZONE Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 1.05L 4 58kg $4.20F
6 6 FOXPACK Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 1.8L 5 58kg $6.50
7 22e ODDFELLOW (NZ) Paul Jenkins Jake Bayliss 2.1L 7 55kg $61
8 5 KIRIANA John Symons & Sheila Laxon Ms Kelly Gates 2.85L 6 58.5kg $26
9 17e VENI VIDI VICI Jan Aitkenhead Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 3.85L 12 55kg (cd 53kg) $11
10 14 TOUGH TIMES Gary Duncan Sean Cormack 4.6L 2 55.5kg $5.50
11 12 TREASURE GALLERY Mick Mair Ms Louise Dillon (a3/54kg) 4.7L 13 56.5kg (cd 54kg) $31
12 8 CORPORAL Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 6.2L 14 57.5kg $26
13 4 SIR MAGIC Ben Loakes Michael Murphy 11.45L 10 59kg $151
14 9 GRANDE CASADORA Trevor Thomas Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 13.45L 3 57kg (cd 54kg) $101
19e GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) Stuart Kendrick 0
20e ZAMZARA Desleigh Forster 0
1 COASTAL BOY Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 0
21e COACH Chris Anderson 0
15 HOPEFUL STAR Tina Cotsiopoulos 0
10 PENASQUITO Chris Anderson 0
3 KING MOMBASSA Stuart Kendrick 0
16 MITTA MARY Barry Lockwood 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.