Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Wednesday, 25 September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.53
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 02-Oct-19 3:28PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Finalised 25/9 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:08PM TAB Maiden Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.09 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FELZONE Stuart Kendrick Daniel Griffin 8 59kg $31
2 7 PROSPECTUS Chris Waller Michael Cahill 0.2L 5 56kg $3.70
3 3 STEEL PIER Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/54kg) 0.3L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $2.70F
4 8 VANDERWINK (NZ) Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 0.6L 7 56kg $21
5 10 CHAMPAGNE TOOTS (NZ) Liam Birchley Ron Stewart 1.4L 10 54.5kg $7.50
6 5 JOY’S REWARD Louise White Ryan Maloney 2.4L 1 56kg $6.50
7 9 MINOR LUCK Neil Hocking Andrew Spinks 3.6L 9 55.5kg $41
8 6 LORD MINTY Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 3.8L 4 56kg $21
9 11 WURNIC Chris Anderson James Orman 6.1L 11 54.5kg $10
10 2 SERRENA’S KINGDOM Wendy Bannerot Ryan Wiggins 7.3L 6 57kg $101
11 12 VOLTRI Bryan & Daniel Guy Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 11.6L 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
4 WHITE COLLAR (NZ) Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 0
Race 2 - 1:43PM MEMBERSHIPS @ BRC Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.40 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Meaner) $101 Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 DIVINE DECADENCE Helen Page Jake Bayliss 6 55kg $6
2 11 VICTORY LINER Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 1.3L 3 55kg $12
3 5 TELECOM DANEWIN Bryan & Daniel Guy Baylee Nothdurft (a2/54kg) 1.5L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $2.45F
4 2 CASH ON FIRE Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 2.2L 4 57kg $9.50
5 10 ROSE OF BISCAY Ronald Cameron Micheal Hellyer 3L 9 55kg $101
6 1 BACK THE ROCK Danny Bougoure Matthew McGillivray 3.2L 1 57kg $3.90
7 7 CONSTRUE (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 3.3L 8 55kg $8.50
8 9 PEERLESS CRUISE Lorraine Erhart Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 7.5L 7 55kg (cd 53kg) $31
9 4 PEBKAC (NZ) Jan Aitkenhead Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 9L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $61
SB 3 MEANER Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 0 57kg  
6 ALLEGRO VITA Gordon Hay Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:18PM MELBOURNE CUP DAY @ EAGLE FARM QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.27 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Red Garter) $151 @2.30pm(Vet's Advice), Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd. Protest 2nd Vs 1st - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MY BOY SAM David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 3 57kg $2.50F
2 14e PRIMO AGOSTO QTIS Bonus Scheme Brian Smith Scott Galloway 0.5L 5 57kg $6.50
3 10 LA TRIOLI QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Wiggins 1.75L 9 55kg $21
4 13 PURRONI Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/54kg) 2.5L 2 55kg (cd 54kg) $4
5 6 CELLARMAID Kelly Schweida James Orman 2.7L 10 55kg $9.50
6 7 CRAIGLEA LIZZY QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston Zoe White (a3/53.5kg) 4.2L 4 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $61
7 3 FA FA QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Jake Bayliss 5.2L 6 57kg $10
8 15e PHIONAIX QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Sean Cormack 5.95L 7 57kg $61
9 11 LADY BELZONE QTIS Bonus Scheme Danny Bougoure Matthew McGillivray 6.15L 8 55kg $71
10 2 BOOTS ’N’ AWE QTIS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Ron Stewart 7.4L 1 57kg $12
SB 19e RED GARTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 0 55kg (cd 53kg)  
18e ROZEIRA Chris Munce 0
20e BAMBALAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff 0
17e SWEET TAPIT (USA) Kelly Schweida 0
16e SIZZADORE QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote 0
8 GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) Stuart Kendrick 0
5 WINNING BROTHERS Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 0
9 JUMP START QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote 0
12 MOSSFAIR Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 0
1 ANGUS THE BLACK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 0
Race 4 - 2:53PM CLAYFIELD COLLEGE FAMILY RACEDAY BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.87 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CONQUER THE STARS Craig Cousins Boris Thornton 2 58.5kg $20
2 7 JOYMAKER Kelly Schweida Sean Cormack 1.75L 8 56.5kg $3F
3 6 DANTE ROSSETTI Paula Campbell Daniel Griffin 4.5L 9 56.5kg $31
4 4 COURAGEOUS ROCK (USA) Gary Duncan Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 4.7L 1 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $8.50
5 5 COACH Chris Anderson James Orman 4.9L 4 56.5kg $8.50
6 1 BERING SEA David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 5.1L 5 59.5kg $4
7 9 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 6.35L 7 54kg (cd 52kg) $41
8 2 HELLAVA BABE Brenton Andrew Ron Stewart 6.75L 3 59kg $21
9 8 PISTOLERO Michael Costa Michael Cahill 6.95L 6 56.5kg $4.40
Race 5 - 3:28PM GIDDY UP MEMBERSHIP Ratings Band 0 - 65 Handicap (2050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.42 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ADVANCE WARNING Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 9 57.5kg $4F
2 7 MOMENTUM TO WIN Bryan & Daniel Guy Mark Du Plessis 2.5L 6 56.5kg $6.50
3 6 OPEN ROAD Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/54kg) 3.25L 11 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $6
4 9 TALAPUS Kevin Kemp Emma Ljung 3.55L 3 55.5kg $13
5 1 CYCLONE PATH John Zielke Stan Tsaikos 4.3L 2 58.5kg $18
6 2 THE REAL SPIEL Paul Butterworth Matthew McGillivray 4.7L 1 58.5kg $8.50
7 10 RESET’S SON Ben Robinson Noriyuki Masuda (a3/53kg) 5.1L 5 55kg (cd 53kg) $7
8 5 MARLAHN Garry Schwenke Jed Hodge 8.85L 8 57.5kg $81
9 8 ROMAN DOLL Brian Smith James Orman 11.6L 7 56.5kg $6
10 11 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Cyril Small 11.7L 10 54kg $101
11 3 ROLLING REIGN Garry Baker Ryan Maloney 12.45L 4 58kg $13
Race 6 - 4:03PM SOUTHBANK EMPORIUM BENCHMARK 70 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.23 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 TRAIL OF GLORY Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/54kg) 9 56kg (cd 54kg) $7
2 8 BUFFY Stuart Kendrick Daniel Griffin 0.75L 7 56.5kg $4
3 6 CONQUERMORE Dale Groves Ron Goltz 3L 3 57.5kg $5.50
4 2 LIMERICK MOON Gary Duncan Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 3.1L 8 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $15
5 11 HUGE ACTION Andrew Sawden Sean Cormack 4.35L 2 56kg $17
6 7 HOMEWORK Robert Heathcote Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 4.55L 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $8
7 3 I AM THE GENERAL Ben Robinson Noriyuki Masuda (a3/53kg) 4.75L 4 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $101
8 1 SEE ME FLY Billy Healey Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 6.5L 5 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $12
9 10 NO REFUND Peter & Will Hulbert Micheal Hellyer 6.7L 1 56.5kg $3.40F
10 5 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon Michael Cahill 6.9L 10 58kg $41
4 FLYING MACHINE Michael Costa Ron Stewart 0
9 MADLUCE MISSILE Robert Heathcote James Orman 0
Race 7 - 4:38PM LEXUS OF BRISBANE Class 2 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.64 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 KATHMANDU Tony Gollan Jake Bayliss 8 56.5kg $51
2 11 REMUERA (NZ) Chris Waller Ron Stewart 0.1L 3 54kg $12
3 3 OBELOS (GB) Chris Waller Brad Stewart 1.35L 7 58kg $6
4 8 RICHETTI Michael Molander Tony Allan 1.45L 6 54.5kg $7.50
5 5 ELLA DIVINE Robert Heathcote James Orman 1.55L 2 55.5kg $5
6 1 GREAT KEPPELL Toby & Trent Edmonds Baylee Nothdurft (a2/54kg) 1.75L 10 59kg (cd 57kg) $2.60F
7 6 SHE ZA BOSS Liam Birchley Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 3L 9 55kg (cd 53kg) $12
8 10 TIPONI Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 3.75L 1 54kg $9
9 7 CHARLIE’S WORLD Robert Heathcote Ryan Wiggins 7.25L 5 54.5kg $51
10 13 WU LONG SHI Andrew Parramore Micheal Hellyer 7.65L 4 54kg $81
9 CLAIRVUE MISSY Chris Waller Michael Cahill 0
12 SAUTE Danny Bougoure 0
2 MARMARIS Matthew Dunn Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 0
Race 8 - 5:13PM EVENT AT BRC Class 6 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.19 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 TIME TO PLAY Gary Doughty Matthew McGillivray 2 55.5kg $5.50
2 3 FRATELLINO Barry Lockwood Daniel Griffin 0.75L 9 58.5kg $12
3 2 BEACON Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 1.25L 3 58.5kg $3F
4 6 HAPPY HOOVES Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 1.65L 1 57kg $4
5 4 MAGSTOCK (NZ) Kelly Schweida James Orman 1.75L 8 58kg $31
6 8 SHARPAMAL Helen Page Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 2.05L 7 56kg (cd 54kg) $9.50
7 10 GREGORY Brian Smith Jake Bayliss 2.15L 6 54.5kg $21
8 7 KARAKABEEL (NZ) Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/54kg) 2.9L 10 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $19
9 12 DRYSDALE SPIRIT Andrew Sawden Sean Cormack 4.15L 4 54kg $151
10 5 EXCLUSIVE Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 5.9L 5 57kg $7.50
1 WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Tegan Harrison 0
11 BLACK AND TAN Kris Lees Michael Cahill 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.