Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Wednesday, 18 September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.62
Track Information: with the first race after 1pm there will be a upgrade.
Results Last Published: Thu 19-Sep-19 2:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Finalised 18/9 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 1:08PM CFMEU M & E DIVISION QLD Maiden Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.59 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) at 11:50am prior to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SOLDIERS (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Daniel Griffin 1 57.5kg $21
2 5 COULDN’T REFUSE Desleigh Forster Michael Cahill 0.1L 6 55kg $1.70F
3 3 TOP ME UP AGAIN (NZ) Brian Smith Scott Galloway 1.35L 4 57.5kg $10
4 1 CUNARD Anderson Heathcote Racing Baylee Nothdurft (a2/54kg) 1.45L 3 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.80
5 7 YU Stuart Kendrick Tegan Harrison 4.95L 5 53kg $31
6 6 HALLBERG Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 5.7L 7 55kg $19
7 4 QUEEN OF EMERALDS Anderson Heathcote Racing Mark Du Plessis 5.8L 2 55.5kg $6.50
Race 2 - 1:43PM QLD COUNCIL OF UNIONS Maiden Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.69 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FLAMING BOSS Tony & Maddysen Sears Tegan Harrison 9 59kg $12
2 2 INVINCIBLE FAITH Stuart Kendrick Baylee Nothdurft (a2/54kg) 0.75L 6 59kg (cd 57kg) $5
3 3 ALDERMAN Lindsay Gough Jake Bayliss 1.25L 2 57kg $7.50
4 5 ATLANTIC KING Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 2.25L 7 56.5kg $6
5 8 REZABELLE Barry Lockwood Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 2.45L 4 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $7.50
6 12 FIRST DAWN Stuart Kendrick Ron Stewart 2.65L 1 54.5kg $5
7 11 ADELASE Barry Baldwin Michael Cahill 3.4L 11 54.5kg $81
8 4 SUNLANDER Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 4.4L 5 57kg $4.40F
9 7 RAJO MISS Graham Banks Micheal Hellyer 6.9L 8 56kg $201
10 9 ELITE GREY Michael Lakey Beau-Dene Appo 12.15L 3 55kg $41
11 10 GROLNA Price Hill Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 12.35L 10 55kg (cd 53kg) $201
6 VINTAGE MODEL (NZ) Kacy Fogden 0
Race 3 - 2:18PM UNITED WORKERS UNION Class 5 Handicap (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.38 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GET STUCK IN Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/54kg) 7 60kg (cd 58kg) $3F
2 4 LE DUDE (NZ) Graeme Boyd Micheal Hellyer 0.2L 5 57kg $26
3 5 IVY’S COURT (NZ) Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 1.45L 6 55kg $7.50
4 3 THE BANDIT (JPN) John & Chris Meagher Brad Stewart 1.65L 4 57.5kg $6
5 6 VAULTING AMBITION Anderson Heathcote Racing Jim Byrne 2.15L 3 55kg $7
6 2 PLEASED Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 2.9L 1 57.5kg $6
7 8 ELMO’S FIRE Michael Lakey Beau-Dene Appo 3.65L 8 54kg $71
8 7 SPENDING MY TIME Paul Nolan (Jnr) Michael Cahill 4.65L 2 54.5kg $5.50
Race 4 - 2:53PM BERT / CIP SHIRLEY WHITE CUP Class 5 Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.38 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DREAM MASTER Toby & Trent Edmonds Michael Cahill 1 57.5kg $2.90
2 1 RAIDEN Stuart Kendrick Baylee Nothdurft (a2/54kg) 4.5L 4 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $8
3 8 GOODONYA SONJA Lindsay Gough Jake Bayliss 4.6L 3 54.5kg $4.80
4 6 PINNACLE STAR David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 7.35L 5 55kg $2.30F
5 9 REAL SUPREMACY Tony & Maddysen Sears Tegan Harrison 11.85L 2 54kg $31
2 DEEP IMAGE Anderson Heathcote Racing Ron Stewart 0
5 MASTERATI Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 0
4 VALARIO Natalie McCall 0
7 BUCK BAY Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 0
Race 5 - 3:28PM CBUS Class 1 Plate (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.45 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 DON’T DOUBT LARA Stuart Kendrick Baylee Nothdurft (a2/54kg) 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $3.80
2 2 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 1.75L 3 59kg $16
3 1 IPSO NEM FELEK John Holcombe Sean Cormack 1.95L 6 59kg $8.50
4 10 COMOGLI Stuart Kendrick Robbie Fradd 2.15L 8 56.5kg $3.70F
5 4 WILLIAM Matthew Dunn Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 2.9L 4 59kg (cd 57kg) $10
6 7 KEREMA MORI Louise White Mark Du Plessis 3.65L 2 57kg $16
7 11 LETS TORQUE A DEEL Ethan Ensby Micheal Hellyer 4.4L 9 56.5kg $41
8 8 MANHATTANITE Michael Lakey Andrew Spinks 4.6L 1 57kg $91
9 5 COMBATIVITE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 5.6L 5 57kg $4.60
10 9 TAVISFACTION (NZ) Louise White James Orman 8.6L 10 57kg $15
3 THE KNIGHT Bradley Smith 0
Race 6 - 4:03PM CFMEU - CONSTRUCTION & GENERAL DIVISION QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.95 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SPIRIT ESPRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Sean Cormack 4 54kg $13
2 4 THE SINNER QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall Daniel Griffin 0.2L 2 55.5kg $5
3 3 MISS CAVALLO QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Jim Byrne 0.7L 7 55.5kg $3.20
4 5 HIT SNOOZE QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 1.2L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $12
5 2 DEVILS MARBLES QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/54kg) 2.45L 3 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.35F
6 6 WHITTERICK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Tegan Harrison 2.95L 5 54kg $21
7 7 MISHANI BLOSSOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Leon Phillips Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 5.95L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $51
9 CUBIX Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 0
1 ERIC THE EEL Stuart Kendrick Robbie Fradd 0
Race 7 - 4:38PM ELECTRICAL TRADES UNION QLD / NT BM70 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.24 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 UMBERTO Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/54kg) 4 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.20F
2 1 CHARLIE CAT Greg Cornish Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 2L 2 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $16
3 7 OCEAN RULER (NZ) Paul Jenkins Michael Cahill 2.2L 5 57.5kg $5.50
4 6 MISSED OUT Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 2.95L 7 57.5kg $7.50
5 8 RIVER FLYER Les Ross Nathan Day 3.05L 8 55.5kg $8
6 2 TAIKO BOOM Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 3.35L 6 60kg (cd 57kg) $14
7 4 AMERICAN GENIUS Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 3.85L 3 58kg (cd 56kg) $5.50
8 10 PHABENI Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 6.35L 1 54.5kg $8.50
5 GREGORY Brian Smith 0
9 COPYWRITER Stuart Kendrick Jim Byrne 0
Race 8 - 5:13PM TURNER FREEMAN LAWYERS Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.16 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 GOLDEN MEAN David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 6 55.5kg $26
2 1 HERITAGE SASH Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0.75L 5 59kg $2.20F
3 4 ARDOYNE ROAD Tony & Maddysen Sears Daniel Griffin 0.95L 2 58kg $8
4 2 CINNAMON MISSILE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1.05L 9 58.5kg $15
5 7 HOLLABACK GIRL Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/54kg) 2.3L 8 57kg (cd 55kg) $4
6 9 AZIZ JAMIL COUREUR John Holcombe Sean Cormack 2.8L 3 56.5kg $21
7 8 ADDOCARR Tony Gollan Jake Bayliss 2.9L 1 56.5kg $9.50
8 12 SAUTE Danny Bougoure Ron Stewart 5.4L 7 54.5kg $61
9 14 PIGINARKI (NZ) Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 6.65L 10 54kg $61
10 13 TOUJOURS L’AMOUR Barry Baldwin Michael Cahill 8.15L 4 54.5kg $15
6 HUGE ACTION Andrew Sawden Anthony Allen 0
5 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee 0
3 HOMEWORK Anderson Heathcote Racing 0
11 BURNING SUCCESS Brad Witt 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.