Townsville: Townsville Turf Club Tuesday, 17 September 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 4 metres 1000-W/Post; True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.32
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Sep-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Finalised 17/9 - 7.30am. Rider Replacements R3 N11.
Race 1 - 1:50PM SKY RACING OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.09 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 AIRACOBRA Georgie Bourke Les Tilley 1 55.5kg $1.90F
2 2 EL SHADAY (NZ) Andrew Cameron Ashley Butler 0.5L 2 57.5kg $6.50
3 1 KIRABO Alby Molino Ms Bonnie Thomson 1L 3 59kg $2.45
4 4 PERFECT KNOWLEDGE Georgie Bourke Scott Sheargold 2.75L 4 54.5kg $26
5 5 MOLONGLE CHIEF Ben Williams Peter Cullen 6L 5 54kg $41
Race 2 - 2:25PM DOWNLOAD THE SKY RACING ACTIVE APP QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.21 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Not A Single Day) $13: Deduction in $: 5c Win & 8c Place for 1st, 11c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 VAMPARINA QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Chris Whiteley 4 54kg $6.50
2 9 CRAIGLEA TOPAZ QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston Ms Sonja Wiseman 0.2L 5 54kg $26
3 2 UP THE RIVER QTIS Bonus Scheme Jeffrey Caught Scott Sheargold 0.4L 6 59kg $2.40F
4 4 CRAIGLEA LIZZY QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 0.5L 1 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.60
5 5 LADIES LOVE GOLD Jamie McConachy Ms Bonnie Thomson 0.8L 7 57kg $11
6 6 TOSCAVALE ROAD QTIS Bonus Scheme Errol Sewell Frank R Edwards 3.3L 3 57kg $10
7 8 NOBODY BETTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Tracy Simmons David Simmons 4.3L 8 54.5kg $9.50
8 7 SIMPLE MELODY QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Wilson Mark Elliott 18.8L 2 56kg $91
SB 1 NOT A SINGLE DAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Alby Molino Peter Cullen 0 59kg  
3 KISS ME LATER QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Williams Jeffrey Felix 0
Race 3 - 3:05PM BROWN BROTHERS Maiden Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.67 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 STAR BANNER Bill Kenning Chris Whiteley 5 57.5kg $2.35F
2 3 EROE Bob McGuire Mark Elliott 2.25L 8 57.5kg $3.80
3 2 DISTRACTED Jeffrey Caught Scott Sheargold 2.35L 6 57.5kg $4
4 1 CAFFE ROMANO Krystin Allender Pietro Romeo 2.85L 2 57.5kg $201
5 10 FANTIZZY GIRL Jeffrey Dale Peter Cullen 7.85L 11 55.5kg $15
6 5 SEAMAD Ben Williams Jeffrey Felix 9.35L 10 57.5kg $41
7 8 CHANDON KISSES Olivia Cairns Les Tilley 9.45L 9 55.5kg $16
8 9 ELITE LABEL Gareth Horner Frank R Edwards 10.7L 1 55.5kg $101
9 7 ANIMAL SPIRITS Ronald Finch Ms Bonnie Thomson 10.8L 4 55.5kg $31
10 4 LEGAL LOOPHOLE Michael Jokic Wanderson D'Avila 11.3L 3 57.5kg $51
11 12 NORWEGIAN WOOD Chris Parry Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 11.5L 7 53kg (cd 51.5kg) $31
11 TRIMMIE GIRL Michael Jokic Ms Sonja Wiseman 0
Race 4 - 3:40PM CANADIAN CLUB BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1609 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.05 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ALOOF’S TURF Jared Wehlow Ashley Butler 5 58.5kg $2.20F
2 6 GOOD CATCH (NZ) Andrew Cameron Les Tilley 0.75L 7 54kg $13
3 1 ELLE A WALKING John Manzelmann Chris Whiteley 1.75L 1 59kg $6.50
4 8 GUNGA GALUNGA Stephen Potiris Mark Elliott 4.75L 6 54kg $41
5 3 GIVEN TIME (NZ) Jeffrey Caught Scott Sheargold 6.25L 3 58.5kg $6.50
6 7 MAGIC BELINDA Graham Hughes Wanderson D'Avila 6.35L 8 54kg $26
7 5 LOVE ME RUBY Alby Molino Ms Bonnie Thomson 7.1L 4 54kg $3.70
8 9 DANZ THE MAN Maree A Young Graham Watson 9.1L 2 54kg $61
4 CRAIGLEA CETINA Krystle Johnston Ms Sonja Wiseman 0
Race 5 - 4:15PM HYGAIN BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.91 Last 600m: 0:33.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 9th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MERCURY BULLET Tony Comerford Ashley Butler 1 58kg $3.70
2 8 CHEZBLACK Shane Sigvart Chris Whiteley 0.1L 8 55.5kg $2.40F
3 1 BLAZING STEEL Georgie Bourke Les Tilley 2.85L 2 60kg $18
4 4 HARVEST PRIDE Greg Hickmott Ms Bonnie Thomson 2.95L 5 57.5kg $18
5 10 ANNE CATHERINE Ray Tapiolas Pietro Romeo 3.15L 9 54kg $71
6 2 BOYER (NZ) Ben Williams Danny Edmonds 3.25L 6 58.5kg $3.70
7 9 DAMKY Errol Sewell Ms Sonja Wiseman 3.75L 3 54kg $81
8 5 MAKE HER OWN WHEY Les Smerdon Wanderson D'Avila 3.85L 4 56.5kg $18
9 6 MOLONGLE FIRE Ben Williams Peter Cullen 5.6L 7 56.5kg $26
9 7 MAKE AMENDS David Jones Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 5.6L 10 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $151
Race 6 - 4:50PM CARLTON & UNITED BREWERIES Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.22 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 EVIL EYE MAC Alby Molino Pietro Romeo 1 57kg $9
2 1 GOLDEN GUARDIAN Michelle Petrofski Peter Cullen 0.4L 10 59kg $3.10
3 9 DIAMOND COUNTRY Chris Parry Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 1.15L 9 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $18
4 4 DORDOGNE Graham Hughes Wanderson D'Avila 1.65L 2 56kg $15
5 11 WE’LL BEAT IT Ben Williams Jeffrey Felix 2.4L 7 54kg $41
6 7 VANDROSS (NZ) Garry Dickson Mark Elliott 2.5L 11 55kg $101
7 10 IMPERIAL BELLE Michael Mclellan David Simmons 2.6L 8 54kg $19
8 6 MICHELIN FIVE STAR Georgie Bourke Les Tilley 3.6L 6 55kg $18
9 2 MISHANI RULER Jamie McConachy Chris Whiteley 5.1L 4 58.5kg $2.90F
10 12 PARK HUSSLER Michael Whitehouse Frank R Edwards 6.1L 3 54kg $151
11 8 CINEMATOGRAPHY Matthew McGuire Scott Sheargold 6.6L 5 54kg $18
12 5 WRITTEN IMAGE Carol Hurle Ms Bonnie Thomson 6.8L 12 56kg $10
13 SIDTHEKID Trevor Rowe Ms Sonja Wiseman 0
Race 7 - 5:30PM TAB Class 6 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.11 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 OMINECA (NZ) Bill Kenning Chris Whiteley 6 54.5kg $4.40
1 1 BULLION WOLF Leslie Gordy Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 7 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.80F
3 10 PURE HAWK Jeffrey Caught Scott Sheargold 0.2L 10 56kg $6
4 2 CENTRO SUPERIOR Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 2.7L 8 59kg $17
5 6 LEVEL EIGHT Olivia Cairns Les Tilley 2.9L 2 57.5kg $8.50
6 9 ARCHIE’S SON John Manzelmann Frank R Edwards 3.1L 5 56kg $81
7 3 ARNO BAY Alby Molino Peter Cullen 3.85L 3 57.5kg $41
8 8 SYAMANTAKA MANI Andrew Cameron Ms Sonja Wiseman 6.6L 4 57.5kg $151
9 5 BOLD KINGSTON Stephen Potiris Mark Elliott 11.85L 1 57.5kg $15
10 4 BOCHY Georgie Bourke Ashley Butler 14.6L 9 57.5kg $6
7 PROANE Tracy Simmons David Simmons 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.