Belmont: Western Australian Turf Club Monday, 28 October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-Oct-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old Trial (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:23.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 OUR DANNI Dion Luciani Mitchell Pateman 0  
2 8 SPICED DELIGHT Martin Allan Ms Jade McNaught 2.01L 0  
3 9 ASTRO WARRIOR Campbell McCallum Ben Paterson 3.84L 0  
4 1 CHOICE BID Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 5.68L 0  
5 5 GHOBELLA Stephanie Bakranich Jordan Turner 5.86L 0  
6 7 LONG MAY YOU RUN Trevor Andrews Brad Parnham 5.99L 0  
7 2 POLO KING Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 8.8L 0  
4 CHICK FLIX Stephanie Bakranich Troy Turner 0
3 REMEMBER PARIS Simon A Miller 0
Race 2 - 12:00AM Three-Years-Old Trial (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:23.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SAUVEGARDE Martin Allan Brodie Kirby 0  
2 5 NOBEL IMPACT Mike Santich Keshaw Dhurun 1.5L 0  
3 1 MAJESTIC HUNTER Rhys Radford Ms Kate Witten 3L 0  
4 6 KUBBINE Petra Kobzova Steven Parnham 7.71L 0  
5 4 YOURS TRULY Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 7.77L 0  
7 RHODIUM Robyn Lockwood Troy Turner 0
3 TIME TO SIZZLE Martin Allan Brodie Kirby 0
Race 3 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old Trial (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CHOIX DE LACE Jim Taylor Jason Brown 0  
2 1 EVEN MAGIC Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 3.25L 0  
3 3 WARRCARRCOMBO Jayne Busslinger Ms Kate Witten 5.68L 0  
Race 4 - 12:00AM 3UP TRL 72+ (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

RTG72+, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HOBOKEN Neville Parnham Keshaw Dhurun 0  
2 2 THE NICCONIAN Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0.45L 0  
3 5 SPEEDING COMET Simon A Miller Ms Madi Derrick 1L 0  
4 3 SHADY GRAY Meryl Hayley Ms Jade McNaught 1.98L 0  
5 7 JETOOMY Stephanie Bakranich Harry Grace 2.27L 0  
6 4 MARKET RULER Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi 4.89L 0  
6 GENERAL HUSSON Sean Casey 0
Race 5 - 12:00AM 3UP TRL 0-71 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

0 - 71, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 INDOMINUS Colin Webster Troy Turner 0  
2 1 CASLAVSKA Meryl Hayley Ms Jade McNaught 0.94L 0  
3 12 ORANGE STRUDEL Paula Wagg Ms Madi Derrick 0.96L 0  
4 2 AMELIA’S CONTRAIRE Simon A Miller Ben Paterson 1.12L 0  
5 8 UNCLE LINO Ray Vincent Ms Holly Watson 1.24L 0  
6 9 GAME OF WAR Stefan Vahala Steven Parnham 1.8L 0  
7 7 LAYLO Ted Martinovich Ms Kate Witten 2.93L 0  
8 5 ZEPHYR QUEEN Jim Taylor Ms Victoria Corver 5.68L 0  
11 MORE BXAAR John Stampalia Patrick Carbery 0
3 MOET DE VEGA Sean Casey 0
4 YOURTHEONEFORME Jim Taylor 0
10 LADY AMERICA Peter Lynch 0
Race 6 - 12:00AM 3UP TRL 0-71 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

0 - 71, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 LEADING MAN Ted Martinovich Ms Kate Witten 0  
2 11 NOBELIUM Rod Lewis Andrew Castle 0.17L 0  
3 5 PREVAILING WINDS Chris Gangemi Shaun McGruddy 1.54L 0  
4 10 GLOBAL RULER Andrew Dickson Paul Harvey 1.61L 0  
5 1 FASCINATION Neville Parnham Keshaw Dhurun 1.92L 0  
6 7 NICE GO Justin Warwick Mitchell Pateman 3.86L 0  
7 12 SEBRING SPY Daniel O'Connor Harry Grace 4.33L 0  
8 9 DOLUSKY Deborah Murphy Brad Parnham 4.51L 0  
9 2 MILITARY MIGHT Meryl Hayley Ms Jade McNaught 4.8L 0  
10 4 PERCEPTIVE MISS Jim Taylor Kristo Sardelic 5.04L 0  
11 6 SCARLET’S WEB Tiarnna Robertson Ms Madi Derrick 6.56L 0  
3 STEVIE’S WONDER Sean Casey 0
Race 7 - 12:00AM 3UP TRL 0-71 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

0 - 71, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 ADMIRATION STREET Robert & Todd Harvey Shaun McGruddy 0  
2 3 SIRIUS MAGIC Sean Casey Ms Bonnie Palise 0.79L 0  
3 4 BLACK SHADOW Jim Taylor Ms Victoria Corver 1.78L 0  
4 6 PLAYING MARIKA Stephanie Bakranich Troy Turner 2.18L 0  
5 5 RAPID ASSET Jo-Anne Leeson Colin Haddon 2.3L 0  
6 11 DYNABELLE Michael Campbell Mitchell Pateman 2.33L 0  
7 2 UNIVERSAL MAE Meryl Hayley Ms Jade McNaught 2.53L 0  
8 1 ALLURING Neville Parnham Keshaw Dhurun 5.82L 0  
9 9 TAKE IT LIKE A MAN Ray Vincent Ms Holly Watson 6.56L 0  
10 8 MY FIRECRACKER Susan Olive Ryan Hill 7.18L 0  
11 7 SHACKLETON Chris Gangemi Brad Parnham 9.6L 0  
Race 8 - 12:00AM 3MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SEA WAR Steve Wolfe Shaun McGruddy 0  
2 7 SUNDAY AT SIX Alan Mathews Ms Emma Stent 1.06L 0  
3 8 DECUMAN Jayne Busslinger Ms Kristy Bennett 1.94L 0  
4 11 PERI PERI PARA Keith Mifflin Brad Parnham 3.96L 0  
5 13 TRADE FORCE Bruce Hyde Miss Renee Forrest 4.4L 0  
6 2 BON ODYSSEY Simon A Miller Ben Paterson 4.62L 0  
7 6 DYNAMIC RUBY Ivan Haggerty Jason Whiting 4.86L 0  
8 4 JACK IN THE BLACK Dion Luciani Brodie Kirby 7.2L 0  
9 10 RUN FOR GOLD Bruce Hyde Steven Parnham 9.24L 0  
10 12 RAG ’N’ BONEMAN Albie Beckett Peter Knuckey 9.39L 0  
11 5 SO SWAY Tiarnna Robertson Alan Kennedy 10.62L 0  
1 BEFFUNJAR Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0
3 BLOCK OF LAND (NZ) Chris Gangemi Jarrad Noske 0
Race 9 - 12:00AM 3MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LAVERROD Sean Casey Patrick Carbery 0  
2 1 DOWNFORCE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0.4L 0  
3 13 CRIMINAL CODE Tiarnna Robertson Peter Knuckey 4.99L 0  
4 12 MARLINI Donna Baillie Miss Renee Forrest 7.78L 0  
5 8 PETTICOAT JUNCTION Justin Warwick Ms Jade McNaught 8.03L 0  
6 5 ROMASKO Jim Taylor Jason Brown 8.5L 0  
7 3 STUCKINTHEMIDDLE Simon A Miller Ben Paterson 22.11L 0  
11 KEEP THE SPOT Gavin Foster 0
6 CALL AGAIN Rhys Radford Craig Staples 0
7 JACK IN THE BLACK Dion Luciani 0
2 STARTRADE Meryl Hayley 0
9 KENDEL’S IMPACT Mike Santich 0
10 TRADE FORCE Bruce Hyde Miss Renee Forrest 0
Race 10 - 12:00AM 3MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 COMFORT ME Rhys Radford Craig Staples 0  
2 2 VICTORY SHOT Simon A Miller Ben Paterson 0.72L 0  
3 7 PUT A SPELL ON YOU Fred Kersley Harry Grace 4.63L 0  
4 11 GLAMOUR PACKED Kath Fleming Peter Knuckey 7.01L 0  
5 1 STARTRADE Meryl Hayley Ms Jade McNaught 7.52L 0  
6 6 DYNAMITE ALF Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 8.06L 0  
7 10 PRINCE FREDERIK Paul Jordan Mrs Lisa Staples 9.75L 0  
8 5 DASH TO VICTORY Trevor Andrews Brad Parnham 11.72L 0  
9 9 WICKEPIN Colin Webster Troy Turner 24.67L 0  
8 HAVE FAITH Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 0
4 CRIMINAL CODE Tiarnna Robertson 0
Race 11 - 12:00AM 4UP MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BIZZI TOO Jo-Anne Leeson Clint Johnston-Porter 0  
2 4 OIHANA Ivan Haggerty Brad Parnham 0.05L 0  
3 6 BONNEVILLE BLACK Fred Kersley Harry Grace 0.22L 0  
4 1 A NIGHT IN VEGAS Sean Casey Steven Parnham 1.4L 0  
5 3 EXIT ICARUS Jo-Anne Leeson Colin Haddon 1.93L 0  
6 9 STARSYMBOL MAGIC Paul Jordan Mrs Lisa Staples 2.07L 0  
7 12 A STEAMY AFFAIR Meryl Hayley Ms Jade McNaught 2.24L 0  
8 10 CARMEL BAY (NZ) Garry Hampson Craig Staples 3.42L 0  
9 8 THEWAYIWALK Susan Olive Patrick Carbery 3.46L 0  
10 13 KEEP THE SPOT Gavin Foster Andrew Castle 3.62L 0  
11 5 GOLDEN CROWNETTE Justin Warwick Troy Turner 4.99L 0  
12 7 SEBRING BAY Clayton Scoby-Smith Jason Whiting 5.59L 0  
13 11 DON’T SURRENDER Tony Yujnovich Ms Kristy Bennett 8.87L 0  
Race 12 - 12:00AM 4UP MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 LOST CROWN Dean White Peter Knuckey 0  
2 5 SHE WHO DARES Alan Mathews Ms Emma Stent 1.03L 0  
3 3 WAR IN PARADISE Trevor Andrews Ms Jade McNaught 1.29L 0  
4 6 BRUNY ISLAND Clayton Scoby-Smith Troy Turner 1.6L 0  
5 10 SMUGITE Hec McLaren Brad Parnham 6.8L 0  
6 8 FOOTASTIC Joe Miller Andrew Castle 7.09L 0  
7 4 LARRA STORM Ivan Haggerty Jason Whiting 9.37L 0  
1 A STEAMY AFFAIR Meryl Hayley 0
2 FAIR ONE Jo-Anne Leeson Colin Haddon 0
7 IT’S DO OR DIE Steve Wolfe Natasha Faithfull 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.