Emerald: Emerald Jockey Club Inc Saturday, 12 October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 13-Oct-19 1:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56
Finalised 12/10 - 8:00am. Late Scratching R2 N2
Race 1 - 1:30PM ENSHAM RESOURCES QTIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.52 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FALVERA QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Fleming Thomas Doyle (a1.5/50kg) 4 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $4.60
2 3 MILITARY GHOST Glenda Bell Miss Emma Bell (a1.5/54kg) 1L 1 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $3.50
3 7 SUMMER LEA QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenda Bell Les Tilley 1.3L 6 56.5kg $2.80F
4 5 HUMP DE BUMP QTIS Bonus Scheme Shawn Geritz Richie Oakford 5.1L 10 56.5kg $9
5 2 KOBY’S STRATEGY QTIS Bonus Scheme Clinton Austin Stanley Watkin 5.2L 9 58.5kg $4.40
6 8 NORTHERN INSTINCT QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred E Smith Ms Sonja Wiseman 5.9L 8 56kg $18
7 6 SHE DEVEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Geoffrey Rafter Ms Brooke Richardson 9.9L 7 56.5kg $13
8 9 POINT THE WAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme Vic Heading Ms Katariina Aho 10L 5 56kg $61
9 10 BLUE INSTINCT William Baulch David Simmons 12.8L 3 54kg $18
10 1 DIVINIUS Bob White Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 13.5L 2 58.5kg $6
11 11 ORANGE POP (NZ) Vic Heading Luke Dillon 26.8L 11 54kg (cd 56.5kg) $26
14e JACK’S DREAM Glenda Bell Luke Dillon 0
15e LADY CECILIA QTIS Bonus Scheme John Poots 0
12 SIDINA QTIS Bonus Scheme Craig Smith David Simmons 0
13e SINEH LABORAE QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Johnston Ms Natalea Summers 0
Race 2 - 2:15PM FENNER DUNLOP Class B Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.07 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 OUR GIRL TAMIYA Lyle Wright Thomas Doyle (a1.5/50kg) 4 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $3.50
2 4 LONG STORY SHORT Todd Austin Stanley Watkin 0.5L 7 59.5kg $7
3 7 NOCK WITH YA ELBOW Allen Albert Ms Sonja Wiseman 1L 1 57kg $8
4 5 AQUAGEM Ross Meek Luke Dillon 1.1L 3 58kg $3F
5 8 FLOSSY TOP Darryl Johnston Ms Natalea Summers 1.4L 5 56.5kg $5
6 6 SIXES Ross Vagg Richie Oakford 1.9L 6 58kg $7
7 9 ZORRO FEMININO Raymond Williams Ms Brooke Richardson 3.4L 9 56.5kg $4.40
8 13e DAZZLING BLAZE Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 4.65L 11 56kg $15
9 12 BROW ROWEL Glenda Bell Miss Emma Bell (a1.5/54kg) 6.65L 2 55kg (cd 54kg) $12
10 11 FAY ELEMENT William Baulch David Simmons 10.15L 8 55kg $31
11 1 KAMERGIO John Poots Mark Barnham 20.65L 10 60kg $13
2 BROOK’S PLEASURE Glenda Bell Les Tilley 0
3 FROZE Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 0
Race 3 - 3:00PM DAVID LOWERY DIESEL REPAIRS BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MONO LAD Glenda Bell Richie Oakford 3 60.5kg $11
2 1 THE BAKER Glenda Bell Les Tilley 0.8L 1 62.5kg $2.60F
3 7 HAYYLER’S TARY Raymond Williams Ms Brooke Richardson 1.5L 4 55.5kg $9
4 6 BOUND TO ME Ross Meek Stanley Watkin 3.3L 7 56.5kg $5
5 2 ZUKAZ Jared Wehlow Mark Barnham 3.4L 6 61kg $5
6 5 MALKARA Clinton Thompson Ms Sonja Wiseman 4.6L 5 59kg $4.20
7 10 FLINDERS DEAGON Jenny Bell Miss Emma Bell (a1.5/54kg) 6.1L 9 55kg (cd 54kg) $8
8 9 SOLO MELODY Noel Coyne Ms Natalea Summers 6.6L 10 55kg $26
9 3 ME MYSELF AND I Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 6.9L 8 60.5kg $8
10 8 SWEET Bill Trimble David Simmons 8.4L 2 55kg $17
Race 4 - 3:45PM AMPCONTROL BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.47 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ZATORIO Phillip Burke Luke Dillon 9 60.5kg $8
2 11 PERFECT TIMES Kevin J Miller Thomas Doyle (a1.5/50kg) 0.2L 7 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.70F
3 5 PLAIN ’N’ SIMPLE Julieann Lancaster Mark Barnham 0.5L 4 61kg $21
4 2 STYLISH LUCK Brendan Richardson Ms Brooke Richardson 0.7L 1 62kg $6
5 9 MAGIC SCENE Clinton Thompson Ms Sonja Wiseman 1.1L 10 58kg $12
6 13e HEATHER JOAN Vic Heading Ms Katariina Aho 1.3L 12 55kg $61
7 12 CASSAVANCE Bill Trimble Les Tilley 1.5L 3 56kg $4.60
8 4 COOL RAIN Todd Austin Stanley Watkin 1.8L 6 61kg $4
9 1 ENEMY OF MAN Jenny Bell Miss Emma Bell (a1.5/54kg) 2.3L 5 62.5kg (cd 61kg) $5.50
10 3 AMADEO Geoffrey Rafter Richie Oakford 6.55L 11 61.5kg $10
11 7 SPRING ACTION Clinton Austin Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 8.05L 2 59.5kg $12
12 10 ROCK’N’ROLL BOBBY William Baulch Ms Natalea Summers 8.8L 8 58kg $17
14e VALPONS (NZ) Garth Tully 0
8 THE DECKERAIDER Tracy Simmons David Simmons 0
Race 5 - 4:30PM BENTLEYS (QLD) COUNTRY CUPS CHALLENGE QUALIFIER/EMERALD 100 OPEN Handicap (1850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:55.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 HUNTER ISLAND (NZ) Patrick O'Toole Les Tilley 7 55kg $3
2 5 LEVEL EIGHT Olivia Cairns Ms Sonja Wiseman 1L 11 55kg $15
3 3 FASTNET FLYER Glenda Bell Luke Dillon 1.5L 5 59kg $4
4 7 ARIGOLD Bevan Johnson Ms Natalea Summers 2.25L 12 55kg $15
5 11 FOLLOW ON Olivia Cairns David Simmons 3.5L 1 55kg $7
6 2 FRENCH HUSSLER Todd Austin Stanley Watkin 3.8L 2 60kg $5
7 6 ARTIE’S SHORE Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 5.3L 10 55kg $2.80F
8 10 BARBERANCE Dennis O'Brien Miss Emma Bell (a1.5/54kg) 5.4L 9 55kg (cd 54kg) $10
9 9 PROANE Tracy Simmons Ms Katariina Aho 5.9L 8 55kg $21
10 1 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) John Manzelmann Richie Oakford 6.1L 6 61.5kg $17
11 8 MISHANI CENTURION Clinton Austin Thomas Doyle (a1.5/50kg) 11.85L 4 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $21
12 12 DANE CHEVAL Raymond Williams Ms Brooke Richardson 16.85L 3 55kg $31
13e MISS SMINKER Vic Heading 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.