Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Friday, 11 October 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 14-Oct-19 10:11AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 27
Trials - Finalised 11/10 - 8:00am
Race 1 - 7:30AM OPEN (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.91 Last 600m: 0:33.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MACHO TYCOON Zoe Hohn Ms Sonja Wiseman 1  
2 2 ALLROUND GLORY Lyle Wright Richie Oakford 0.5L 2  
3 3 SIR MAGIC Ben Loakes Thomas Doyle 5.25L 3  
4 5 ELRAAZY Zoe Hohn Ms Elyce Smith 21.25L 5  
5 4 WAS IT WORTH IT Jared Wehlow Mark Barnham 22.75L 4  
Race 2 - 7:40AM Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.09 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MISS MANIBEL Fred E Smith Ms Elyce Smith 3  
2 4 KING KAI Mick Attard Mark Barnham 1L 4  
3 1 LLANO Graeme Green Richie Oakford 1.1L 1  
4 5 LADY AKNA Graeme Green Ms Sonja Wiseman 1.3L 5  
5 2 CRAIGLEA DANIEL Krystle Johnston Thomas Doyle 1.8L 2  
Race 3 - 7:50AM Maiden (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.58 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BELZU Alan J Jones Chris McIver 3  
2 1 RAY’S JUNCTION Stephen Rundle Thomas Doyle 8.25L 1  
3 6 HUMBLE AND KIND Clinton Taylor Ms Sonja Wiseman 10L 5  
4 2 MISS DAISY Rob Bowen Mark Barnham 12L 2  
5 4 VOK’S THE ONE Laurie Clem Richie Oakford 14.25L 4  
SB 5 MAN WITH ATTITUDE Fred E Smith Ms Elyce Smith 0  
Race 4 - 8:00AM Maiden (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.60 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 THREE STRIPES Rob Bowen Chris McIver 3  
2 1 SAY PLEASE Zoe Hohn Ms Sonja Wiseman 2.25L 1  
3 4 SIR SKYWALKER Fred E Smith Ms Elyce Smith 3L 4  
4 6 LIKE MELANIA Ricky Vale Ms Tasha Chambers 3.5L 6  
5 5 KIDS INHERITANCE Lyle Wright Richie Oakford 3.6L 5  
6 2 AURIC SPUR Stephen Rundle Thomas Doyle 10.6L 2  
Race 5 - 8:10AM Two-Years-Old (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.09 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ALEYSA’S DREAM Lyle Wright Thomas Doyle 4  
2 7 ASK ME TOMORROW Fred E Smith Ms Elyce Smith 0.1L 6  
3 1 AUSSIE HERO Clinton Thompson Chris McIver 1.1L 1  
4 6 POINTO’S PICK John Pointon Ms Sonja Wiseman 15.6L 5  
5 3 AERIAL COMBAT John Wigginton Mark Barnham 17.85L 3  
6 2 READY ROCKA John Wigginton Richie Oakford 21.85L 2  
4 BEGS BELIEF John O'Sing 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.