Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Thursday, 10 October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 11-Oct-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:45PM KELAHER INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRICAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (2050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:06.78 Last 600m: 0:37.35 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5 56kg $3.80
2 2 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 0.6L 6 58kg $7.50
3 7 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 1.68L 1 54kg $7
4 4 ORTEZ Mark Mason Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.6L 4 56kg $5.50
5 1 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Aaron Bullock 2.62L 2 59kg $2.70F
6 6 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 2.63L 3 54kg $41
7 9 BUNNY HOPPER Ruth Cooper Brooke Stower 6.95L 8 54kg $51
8 5 MR INTREPID Zach Hatch Greg Ryan 8.01L 7 55kg $26
9 8 PRINCESS CONSORT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 9.42L 9 54kg $71
Race 2 - 2:25PM KELAHER INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRICAL MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.12 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hustled) $12, Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 13c for 1st, 15c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 SIR CLOONEY John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 4 56.5kg $9
2 9 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.94L 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $16
3 6 AUTUMN RAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.88L 2 57kg $1.65F
4 4 SIDESHOW AL Jeremy Everson Luke Cumberland 8.9L 1 59kg $61
5 7 GUINNESS Simon Casey Ashley Morgan 15.48L 3 57kg $5.50
6 8 JESSIE Adam Vine Geoffrey Snowden 16.55L 10 57kg $151
7 1 BEYBLADE Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 18.29L 9 59kg $101
8 5 APRIL’S DREAM Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 19.05L 6 57kg (cd 54kg) $9.50
9 3 SHOWBOY Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 19.3L 5 59kg $101
10 12 ARLI KAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Belinda Hodder 24.3L 8 54.5kg $151
SB 10 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 0 56.5kg  
2 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0
Race 3 - 3:05PM KELAHER INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRICAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.87 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Aussie Dream) $151 & Late Scratching (Hellava Suprise) $151, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 MYMILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 3 55.5kg $6
2 10 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 1.84L 8 55.5kg $14
3 5 VESCIO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.44L 1 56kg $11
4 4 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.97L 10 56kg $8.50
5 13 PIPPIN Melanie Bolwell Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.83L 5 55.5kg $91
6 1 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills Greg Ryan 6.61L 6 59kg $2.35F
7 8 HEIR PRESUMPTIVE Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 7.09L 7 55.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.70
8 16e GOODY’S GAL Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7.61L 9 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $151
9 15e POPPY FIELD Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 8.05L 11 55.5kg $151
10 14 READY RITZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Zach Hatch Ms Rachael Murray 21.43L 2 55.5kg $101
11 6 DAWN OF THE EMPIRE James Berry Jake Pracey-Holmes 22.72L 4 55.5kg $91
SB 9 HELLAVA SUPRISE Wayne Martyn Jodi Worley 0 55.5kg  
SB 3 AUSSIE DREAM Scott Thompson Billy Cray 0 57kg  
7 DUBLEO MOON Tracey Bartley 0
12 PAIR OF HEELS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Daniel Northey 0
2 OURTHEO Luke Morgan 0
Race 4 - 3:40PM KELAHER INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRICAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.69 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 2 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $3
2 6 WASHINGTON GEORGE Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 0.28L 6 55kg $15
3 5 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1L 9 55.5kg $14
4 12 BABBINBOON BOY Michelle Fleming Darryl McLellan 2.01L 3 54kg $31
5 8 BLINKIN FANTASTIC Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 2.05L 1 54kg $6.50
6 7 ANNIE’S STREET Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.13L 8 54kg $21
7 4 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Jodi Worley 3.8L 5 55.5kg $12
8 9 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.6L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $91
9 2 HEREDERO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.71L 7 59.5kg $2.40F
1 DERBY STAR Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 0
11 PSITTACINE Sally Torrens 0
10 ROCKATOO Sue Grills Ashley Morgan 0
Race 5 - 4:15PM KELAHER INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRICAL SPRING CUP (2050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Weight Raised 3.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:06.63 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 RAGE AGAINST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 9 55kg (cd 53kg) $6
2 8 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 1.04L 1 54kg $18
3 4 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.21L 8 56.5kg $8.50
4 7 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon Brooke Stower 2.37L 5 54kg $12
5 3 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.23L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $11
6 1 ATHENA’S VOICE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 3.51L 3 58kg $3F
7 9 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Billy Cray 4.45L 7 54kg $41
8 10 YANKEE TANGO Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 5.84L 6 54kg $7.50
9 5 PALAMEDES Stirling Osland Ben Looker 13.4L 4 55kg $6
2 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 0
Race 6 - 4:50PM KELAHER INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.33 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 6 60.5kg $16
2 8 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.46L 3 56kg $3F
3 9 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 0.99L 4 55kg $9
4 11 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 2.25L 2 54kg $16
5 7 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.02L 5 56.5kg $10
6 4 CHARLIE’S LAW Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.75L 7 59.5kg $3.70
7 5 WILLYAMA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 7.16L 1 58kg $11
8 3 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 7.56L 8 59.5kg $9
9 6 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 7.7L 10 57.5kg $16
10 10 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien Geoffrey Snowden 8.29L 9 55kg $101
1 MYSTICISM Campbell Roberts Greg Ryan 0
Race 7 - 5:25PM KELAHER INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.85 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 MS WICKED NICCI Bruce Parker Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 57.5kg $11
2 5 LORD TONY Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.02L 5 59.5kg $7
3 4 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 3.53L 1 60kg $6
4 9 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 4.5L 8 58.5kg $8.50
5 3 JUSTIFY Mark Schmetzer Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.85L 6 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $12
6 2 THE MONT Cody Morgan Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 5L 4 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $5.50EF
7 1 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 5.24L 12 64.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $5.50EF
8 11 CASH FACTOR Simon Casey Ashley Morgan 6.77L 11 57.5kg $15
9 7 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 7.1L 10 59kg $11
10 10 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Darryl McLellan 7.42L 7 58.5kg $61
11 17e SAPIENCE Bryan Dixon Brooke Stower 9.05L 2 54kg $61
12 14 ONE MORE LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 15.72L 9 57.5kg $19
18e SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson 0
16e PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig 0
15e PALACE STREET Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0
8 TALDORA MISS James Berry Aaron Bullock 0
12 FUSSDINADO Luke Morgan 0
6 ESCEBEE Mark Milton 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.