Lark Hill: Lark Hill Training Centre Monday, 18 November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 19-Nov-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old Trial (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:25.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SUNNYSILK David Harrison Miss Renee Forrest 0  
2 1 DIVINE FLIRT David Harrison Paul Harvey 0.11L 0  
4 MISS IVY LEAGUE Michael Lane Chris Parnham 0
2 MERITIA David Harrison 0
Race 2 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old Trial (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MADAM TORIO Martin Allan Chris Parnham 0  
2 6 MINDARIE Paul Jordan Craig Staples 4.74L 0  
3 1 AMERICAN CHOICE Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi 5.89L 0  
4 2 AMERICAN PLEDGE Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham 7.65L 0  
5 7 MUNGY MISSILE Robert & Todd Harvey Troy Turner 10.28L 0  
4 GINGER BAKER Vernon Brockman Ryan Hill 0
3 SIXTYFOURTH STREET Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham 0
Race 3 - 12:00AM 3UP TRL 72+ (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

RTG72+, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MALAGUERRA Vaughn Sigley Troy Turner 0  
2 5 ICE MAKER Brian Rogers Austin Galati 0.68L 0  
3 3 VALOUR ROAD Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi 1.14L 0  
4 2 PLUTOCRACY Simon A Miller Chris Parnham 2.01L 0  
5 1 ALPHA SKY Simon A Miller Ben Paterson 3.69L 0  
Race 4 - 12:00AM 3UP TRL 0-71 (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

0 - 71, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 HALUSA Steele Casey Ms Mollie Clark 0  
2 7 MONTELENA Darren Mcauliffe Ben Paterson 0.27L 0  
3 2 KELLY’S CALLISTO Adam Durrant Ms Jade McNaught 1.77L 0  
4 4 LIDO BEACH Lindsey Smith Peter Hall 1.84L 0  
5 1 AKVAVIT Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 4.35L 0  
6 10 YULONG EARTH Mark Bairstow Austin Galati 4.98L 0  
6 11 BOLD SUCCESS (NZ) Jim Taylor Jason Brown 4.98L 0  
8 8 TOP RATED Keith Frost Ms Madi Derrick 5.05L 0  
9 6 INSPIRATIONAL GIRL (NZ) Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 5.26L 0  
10 9 SCENIC JOURNEY Peter & Matthew Giadresco Jason Whiting 11.07L 0  
11 3 KELLY’S GEM Adam Durrant Harry Grace 12.25L 0  
5 SCARLET’S WEB Tiarnna Robertson 0
Race 5 - 12:00AM 3UP TRL 0-71 (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

0 - 71, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SNIPPY MISS Adam Durrant Ms Jade McNaught 0  
2 6 COMING AROUND Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 0.37L 0  
3 3 PURE MAGNUS Lindsey Smith Peter Hall 1.6L 0  
4 1 MONEY MATTERS Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 2.4L 0  
5 8 JUPITERS SUN Keith Frost Ms Madi Derrick 2.54L 0  
6 5 SHESAPOCKET ROCKET Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 2.82L 0  
7 4 ROUTE EIGHTY EIGHT Lindsey Smith Harry Grace 3.07L 0  
8 10 MAGIC LAS VEGAS Paul Jordan Ms Holly Watson 6.46L 0  
12 CUBALLING Robert & Todd Harvey Troy Turner 0
11 ARAFURA Adam Fairey 0
7 DOSHRIKE Darren Taylor 0
9 NO APOLOGY Stephen Miller Shaun McGruddy 0
Race 6 - 12:00AM 3MDN TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PLAYING RED Adam Durrant William Pike 0  
2 6 QUEEN OF SOUL Simon A Miller Ben Paterson 0.3L 0  
3 1 MOORUMBINE Adam Durrant Ms Jade McNaught 0.31L 0  
4 4 LA VINA Lindsey Smith Paul Harvey 2.57L 0  
5 9 ARRACITY Tracy Rodwell Patrick Carbery 2.99L 0  
6 8 DEW WEST Jason Pateman Alan Kennedy 3.52L 0  
7 5 PRIZE PENNIES David Harrison Miss Renee Forrest 4.06L 0  
8 7 DEPARTURES Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 4.91L 0  
9 10 CITY INVASION Jason Miller Clint Johnston-Porter 6.02L 0  
3 AURASON Lindsey Smith 0
Race 7 - 12:00AM 3MDN TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BLACK LIGHTNING Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham 0  
2 3 TYCOON STORM Lindsey Smith Peter Hall 0.96L 0  
3 1 LEAD GUITAR Adam Durrant Ms Jade McNaught 0.96L 0  
4 6 ROYAL CHOISIR (NZ) Vaughn Sigley Troy Turner 1.7L 0  
5 2 MING XING Lindsey Smith Peter Knuckey 2.23L 0  
6 4 ILHABELA David Harrison Miss Renee Forrest 2.57L 0  
7 9 TRISUEM Paul Roberts Mitchell Pateman 3.08L 0  
8 10 WESTRIVER SCANDAL Paige Kenney Ms Mollie Clark 4.78L 0  
9 8 TIME TO THUNDER Paul Tapper Julien Kokotajlo 6.51L 0  
7 THE HAWKEYE Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 0
Race 8 - 12:00AM 3MDN TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TIME TO SIZZLE Martin Allan Chris Parnham 0  
2 8 PEKING GALAH Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 6.36L 0  
3 1 NICK OF TIME Adam Durrant Ms Jade McNaught 6.79L 0  
4 9 ALL IN RED Jarrad Humphries Ben Paterson 7.95L 0  
5 10 VITAI LAMPADA Bernie Miller Patrick Carbery 9.46L 0  
6 6 SECRET PEARL Sharon Miller Alan Kennedy 9.59L 0  
7 4 DON’T ARGUE BUSTER David Harrison Paul Harvey 11.78L 0  
8 5 BLACK WING Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham 12.49L 0  
9 2 UNCLE DICK Lindsey Smith Peter Knuckey 12.61L 0  
10 3 ZINGANO Lindsey Smith Peter Hall 14.37L 0  
Race 9 - 12:00AM 3MDN TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 LAST OF THE LINE Stephen Miller Ryan Hill 0  
2 2 ZIP YOUR LIPS Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 4.9L 0  
3 1 BURN ONE DOWN Adam Durrant Ms Jade McNaught 5.07L 0  
4 6 LORD LONSDALE Tiarnna Robertson Troy Turner 5.4L 0  
5 10 HARIASA Brett Pope Ms Kayla Cross 5.99L 0  
6 7 COUSIN IVAN Holly Taylor Alan Kennedy 6.15L 0  
7 3 GARIMPEIRO Lindsey Smith Peter Hall 6.84L 0  
8 4 WIZZER David Harrison Patrick Carbery 7.29L 0  
5 ENCHANTED FALLS Simon A Miller 0
9 DRAMA FREE Jeff Pike Jason Whiting 0
Race 10 - 12:00AM 4UP MDN TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 IT’S TIFF’S Sharon Miller Alan Kennedy 0  
2 7 GOLDEN CROWNETTE Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 4.38L 0  
3 1 FANGIO Lindsey Smith Peter Hall 5.17L 0  
4 8 ICARIAN Graeme Ballantyne Jason Whiting 5.62L 0  
5 9 MISS ALIGNED Brent Larsson Ms Kate Witten 5.98L 0  
6 3 GOT YOU COVERED Tiarnna Robertson Ms Madi Derrick 6.08L 0  
7 5 ELLIANA Krista Pike Ms Simone Altieri 6.72L 0  
8 2 BATTLE BEAT Vernon Brockman Ryan Hill 7.54L 0  
4 TINTO BELLE Bruce Watkins Ms Kyra Yuill 0
Race 11 - 12:00AM 4UP MDN TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 PICK YOUR BATTLES Derek Jones Ms Nicole Hopwood 0  
2 9 ROCK THE PLANET Kayla Farrell Ms Kayla Cross 3.07L 0  
3 2 TINTO BELLE Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 4.8L 0  
4 5 KUDAWOULDASHOULDA Meesha Logan Miss Renee Forrest 8.22L 0  
5 4 GRANMAGGIE Jason Pateman Peter Hall 9.01L 0  
6 1 TRACE SEA Vernon Brockman Ryan Hill 11.21L 0  
7 7 NO DEMERIT POINTS Rod Lewis Clint Johnston-Porter 11.92L 0  
6 FAMOUS OUTLAW Kallie Monaghan Peter Knuckey 0
3 A SEQUEL Tameeka Brown Alan Kennedy 0
Race 12 - 12:00AM 4UP MDN TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mind Tricks) , Late Scratching (There's A Chance)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GEORGOUS GUS Darren Taylor Ms Jade McNaught 0  
2 3 CASINO WAR Krista Pike Ms Simone Altieri 0.57L 0  
3 7 CONTENTIONAL Robin Elliott Ryan Hill 2.42L 0  
4 1 SILVER OAK Lindsey Smith Peter Knuckey 3.38L 0  
5 5 MIXED PERSONALITY Meesha Logan Miss Renee Forrest 3.63L 0  
6 9 SHEZADREAM Dave Hopperton Ben Paterson 11.56L 0  
FF 8 METAL FORCE Anne King Alan Kennedy 0  
SB 6 THERE’S A CHANCE Peter & Matthew Giadresco Jason Whiting 0  
SB 2 MIND TRICKS Tameeka Brown Ms Kayla Cross 0  
Race 13 - 12:00AM 3UP TRL (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 AMBITIOUS (JPN) Lindsey Smith Peter Hall 0  
2 9 TONED Mark Bairstow Austin Galati 0.53L 0  
3 12 DAWN ENIGMA Brock Lewthwaite Julien Kokotajlo 0.87L 0  
4 6 BERYL’S BOY Holly Taylor Patrick Carbery 7.7L 0  
5 8 STAMFORD Ted Martinovich Ms Kate Witten 8.1L 0  
6 14 ZAPICO Campbell McCallum Ms Holly Watson 8.42L 0  
7 10 AUNTY EM Trevor Roche Jason Brown 16.59L 0  
8 11 BIG TIME OPERATOR Frank Vanmaris Jason Whiting 18.57L 0  
9 7 FRIAREUX Ted Martinovich Alan Kennedy 21.26L 0  
13 POKEMON PETE Holly Locke 0
1 HONORFIC Adam Durrant William Pike 0
2 SLICK UNIT Adam Durrant Peter Hall 0
5 GEOGRAPHE BAY Vernon Brockman Ryan Hill 0
3 SWIPE IT Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.