Belmont: Western Australian Turf Club Monday, 11 November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Nov-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old Trial (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:24.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HELL’S BELLE Rhys Radford Craig Staples 0  
2 4 CHICK FLIX Stephanie Bakranich Troy Turner 0.19L 0  
3 1 TOWN HALL Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 3.69L 0  
4 2 DARES TO WIN Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 7.02L 0  
5 JENERATION Lou Luciani Jason Whiting 0
Race 2 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old Trial (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:24.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 AMERICAN CHOICE Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi 0  
2 2 MINDARIE Paul Jordan Craig Staples 2.7L 0  
3 5 MUNGY MISSILE Robert & Todd Harvey Troy Turner 4.89L 0  
4 1 POWERFUL Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 6.01L 0  
5 3 MISS IVY LEAGUE Michael Lane Chris Parnham 6.38L 0  
Race 3 - 12:00AM Three-Years-Old Trial (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:24.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Makin' Moonshine)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BIG MAN IN THE SKY Peter Fernie Mitchell Pateman 0  
2 2 STRATUM JEWEL Jim Taylor Jason Brown 1.02L 0  
3 1 ROYAL GLORY Jim Taylor Ryan Hill 5.62L 0  
SB 4 MAKIN’ MOONSHINE Fenella Martin Jarrad Noske 0  
Race 4 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old Trial (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 LONG MAY YOU RUN Trevor Andrews Brad Parnham 0  
2 5 KISSONALLFORCHEEKS Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 0.11L 0  
3 10 GINGER BAKER Vernon Brockman Ryan Hill 0.26L 0  
4 9 GHOBELLA Stephanie Bakranich Jordan Turner 1.2L 0  
5 1 CHOICE BID Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 1.45L 0  
6 4 KALLAROO Daniel Morton Ms Jade McNaught 2.77L 0  
7 2 POLO KING Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 5.37L 0  
8 8 SOPHIE’S TREASURE Daniel Morton Ms Chloe Azzopardi 5.58L 0  
9 7 ROCKSTAR D’AMOUR Daniel Morton Jarrad Noske 5.81L 0  
6 QUEEN BROWN Daniel Morton 0
3 EMPIRE REIGN Daniel Morton 0
Race 5 - 12:00AM 3UP TRL 72+ (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

RTG72+, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FIRE AND RAIN Paul Jordan Craig Staples 0  
2 2 STAR GLITTER Neville Parnham Keshaw Dhurun 1.94L 0  
3 8 SETTLERS CREEK Colin Webster Ms Victoria Corver 2.85L 0  
4 7 KHAN Chris Gangemi Brad Parnham 2.86L 0  
5 5 LORD LUDLOW Paul Jordan Jason Brown 5.07L 0  
6 10 SPEEDING COMET Simon A Miller Ms Madi Derrick 5.09L 0  
7 9 UNDISCLOSED Colin Webster Troy Turner 5.57L 0  
1 GUNS OF NAVARONE Neville Parnham Keshaw Dhurun 0
6 WANNA BE GOOD Lindsey Smith 0
3 THE NICCONIAN Neville Parnham Keshaw Dhurun 0
Race 6 - 12:00AM 3UP TRL 0-71 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

0 - 71, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 ORANGE STRUDEL Paula Wagg Ms Madi Derrick 0  
2 10 CHOICE COMMAND Neville Parker Mitchell Pateman 0.57L 0  
3 9 MY FIRECRACKER Susan Olive Ms Emma Stent 1.12L 0  
4 3 STEVIE’S WONDER Sean Casey Patrick Carbery 2.19L 0  
5 4 ROCKAFELLA (NZ) Chris Gangemi Jordan Turner 2.2L 0  
6 2 BLACK SHADOW Jim Taylor Ms Victoria Corver 2.45L 0  
7 8 DOSHRIKE Darren Taylor Ms Holly Watson 2.78L 0  
8 1 OVER THERE Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 3.21L 0  
9 11 JUST LIKE FIRE (NZ) Julie Clements Peter Knuckey 3.41L 0  
10 5 SHACKLETON Chris Gangemi Brad Parnham 5.17L 0  
6 UNIVERSAL MAE Meryl Hayley 0
7 MISS UNFORGETTABLE Mark Forder 0
Race 7 - 12:00AM 3UP TRL 0-71 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

0 - 71, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SIRIUS MAGIC Sean Casey Paul Harvey 0  
2 1 ALLURING Neville Parnham Keshaw Dhurun 1.29L 0  
3 2 PERCEPTIVE MISS Jim Taylor Ms Madi Derrick 2.01L 0  
4 6 PREVAILING WINDS Chris Gangemi Jarrad Noske 2.08L 0  
5 3 MAGIC LAS VEGAS Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 5.15L 0  
6 9 KRAKKAS Russell Stewart Ms Victoria Corver 6.49L 0  
7 10 MORE BXAAR John Stampalia Patrick Carbery 7.38L 0  
11 SCARLET’S WEB Tiarnna Robertson 0
5 ROUTE EIGHTY EIGHT Lindsey Smith 0
7 TO RISE AGAIN Colin Webster Troy Turner 0
8 MILITARY MIGHT Meryl Hayley 0
Race 8 - 12:00AM 3MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MAJESTIC HUNTER Rhys Radford Ms Kate Witten 0  
2 2 OLD BAILEY Paul Jordan Craig Staples 0.66L 0  
3 7 KING CRUZER Justine Erkelens Steven Parnham 1.72L 0  
4 6 RUSTY SPIRIT Michael Lane Chris Parnham 3.07L 0  
5 1 ROMASKO Jim Taylor Jason Brown 3.79L 0  
6 4 WATTO’S REWARD Alan Mathews Ms Emma Stent 5.32L 0  
7 12 UNIVERSAL SUSAN Meryl Hayley Ms Jade McNaught 5.67L 0  
8 3 DELLARAAJ (NZ) Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 5.69L 0  
11 MISS VETTEL Maxine Payne Andrew Castle 0
5 CLUB BANGER Dion Luciani 0
9 THE HAWKEYE Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 0
10 KEEP THE SPOT Gavin Foster 0
Race 9 - 12:00AM 3MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ELITE STREET Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 0  
2 7 CALL AGAIN Rhys Radford Craig Staples 0.93L 0  
3 5 MOMENTS OF MAGIC Michael Lane Chris Parnham 1.09L 0  
4 6 BLACK THUNDER Justine Erkelens Ms Jade McNaught 1.22L 0  
5 2 SUNDAY AT SIX Alan Mathews Ms Emma Stent 2.37L 0  
6 11 MISS VETTEL Maxine Payne Andrew Castle 6.72L 0  
10 TORANADO TOMMY Karen Kersley 0
4 GARIMPEIRO Lindsey Smith 0
9 PEKING GALAH Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 0
3 VRUM Dion Luciani 0
8 UNIVERSAL SUSAN Meryl Hayley 0
Race 10 - 12:00AM 3MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 AMELIA BEDELIA Robert & Todd Harvey Jason Brown 0  
2 1 HOLY GHOST Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0.39L 0  
3 8 IMPERIALISM Brock Lewthwaite Ms Jade McNaught 1.75L 0  
4 4 JACK IN THE BLACK Dion Luciani Brad Parnham 2.27L 0  
5 7 ENCHANTED FALLS Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi 3.39L 0  
6 10 NOBEL IMPACT Mike Santich Keshaw Dhurun 5.98L 0  
7 6 WESTERN CHANT Michael Lane Chris Parnham 6.75L 0  
8 2 SHAREBROKER Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 10.31L 0  
9 3 HERCULE’S PRIDE Sean Casey Peter Knuckey 10.71L 0  
10 11 KEEP THE SPOT Gavin Foster Andrew Castle 10.98L 0  
5 ZINGANO Lindsey Smith 0
Race 11 - 12:00AM 3MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LAVERROD Sean Casey Patrick Carbery 0  
2 6 WINE NIGHT Justine Erkelens Steven Parnham 6.05L 0  
3 8 AMBER MAMBA Bill Spencer Mrs Lisa Staples 7.49L 0  
4 10 TRADE FORCE Bruce Hyde Keshaw Dhurun 9.57L 0  
5 2 DYNAMITE ALF Alan Mathews Ms Emma Stent 10.12L 0  
6 7 DAWN ENIGMA Brock Lewthwaite Julien Kokotajlo 10.69L 0  
7 1 SHYSTER Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 11.76L 0  
5 LA VINA Lindsey Smith 0
9 TIME TO THUNDER Paul Tapper 0
4 GO BANG Dion Luciani 0
Race 12 - 12:00AM 4UP MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SUPER TEROITOA Colin Webster Jordan Turner 0  
2 9 PUB BRAWL Ashley Maley Ms Madi Derrick 0.59L 0  
3 1 MAGNATE STAR Jim Taylor Ms Lucy Warwick 1.66L 0  
4 8 GEORGOUS GUS Darren Taylor Mrs Lisa Staples 1.71L 0  
5 5 BRUNY ISLAND Clayton Scoby-Smith Troy Turner 1.78L 0  
6 2 A NIGHT IN VEGAS Sean Casey Steven Parnham 3.59L 0  
7 10 BATOKA GORGE Kieran McDonagh Brad Parnham 5.88L 0  
8 6 ZU MANTUA Peter Fernie Mitchell Pateman 7.14L 0  
11 KAT’S FOUR Ian Glading Willie White 0
12 LOVE MY AWARD Donna Riordan 0
7 COMBAT READY Mark Forder 0
3 MY TEE CLASSY Dion Luciani 0
Race 13 - 12:00AM 4UP MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 NOTORIOUS ONE Chris Gangemi Jarrad Noske 0  
2 10 SMOKING BARREL Eric Wake Ms Madi Derrick 2.2L 0  
3 1 XAARMERIT Jim Taylor Ms Lucy Warwick 3.67L 0  
4 5 ROO Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 4.03L 0  
5 3 SHE WHO DARES Alan Mathews Ms Emma Stent 5.11L 0  
6 6 ATIA Clayton Scoby-Smith Paul Harvey 5.34L 0  
7 11 WARBO N’GRATO Trevor Towie Harry Grace 5.99L 0  
8 2 STARSYMBOL MAGIC Paul Jordan Mrs Lisa Staples 6.54L 0  
9 7 THEWAYIWALK Susan Olive Patrick Carbery 6.55L 0  
10 8 TAP THE KEG Ashley Maley Ms Jade McNaught 6.57L 0  
11 9 DED MOROZ Anthony Perkins Troy Turner 12L 0  

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.