Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 09 November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.77
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Nov-19 1:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Finalised 9/11 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:05AM GALLOPERS SPORTS CLUB QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.89 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LADY BANFF QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 4 55kg (cd 54kg) $2.90F
2 6 MARY VALLEY Steele Ryan Dale Smith 1L 1 55kg $3.70
3 4 THE SILVER LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Luke Tarrant 3.75L 2 55.5kg $15
4 10 TRIP THE LIGHT Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 6L 5 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $4.20
5 8 SEMIFOX Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 9.25L 7 55kg $41
6 7 RISING TYCOON Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 9.45L 6 55kg $6.50
7 9 STARFILLY QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Robbie Fradd 11.2L 3 55kg $17
8 2 GENTLE PRINCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Matthew Gray 20.2L 9 57kg $151
9 3 GO FACTOR Marcus Wilson Ryan Maloney 28.2L 8 57kg $61
1 BATTLE THROUGH QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Smith Wayne O'Connell 0
Race 2 - 11:43AM MEMBERSHIPS @ BRC RATINGS BAND 0 - 68 Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
0 - 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.23 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 HIGH COST Greg Cornish Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $19
2 5 SISTER KITTY MAC Tina Cotsiopoulos Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 0.2L 4 57kg (cd 54kg) $71
3 10 THE WILD ONE Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 0.4L 1 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $2.10F
4 4 CATMOSPHERE Robert Heathcote James Orman 0.5L 9 58kg $21
5 7 LOVE YOU LUCY Barry Squair Ron Goltz 0.7L 5 56.5kg $7.50
6 3 MICK THE HAT Tony & Maddysen Sears Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 0.8L 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $11
7 6 AMORITA Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 1L 2 56.5kg $4.40
8 8 CAILINI Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 2.25L 6 55.5kg $8.50
9 11 ZOOMING James Baker Micheal Hellyer 8.25L 10 54kg $151
10 9 LIPS ’N HIPS Stuart Kendrick Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 8.35L 8 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $31
1 ALL EEZ John Wigginton Ryan Maloney 0
Race 3 - 12:23PM BIG SCREEN ON THE GREEN Class 3 Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.72 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 RED STINA Rex Lipp Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 2 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $5
2 3 SOXAGON Mark Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 0.5L 4 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $1.30F
3 5 CINNAMON MISSILE Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 1.75L 3 57.5kg $11
4 9 LADY RINGO Gary Doughty Scott Galloway 7.25L 6 57kg $20
5 2 INKULU Shane L Smith Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 7.35L 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $201
6 8 HARD RULER Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 7.65L 1 57kg $41
1 DIXIE PREACHER Chris Anderson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/54kg) 0
10 OBELOS (GB) Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 0
4 TREVELYAN John & Chris Meagher Ron Stewart 0
6 PROUD ROC (NZ) Matt Kropp Gary Geran 0
7 COUNTESS DE GALVEZ Stephen Lee Justin Huxtable (a2/55.5kg) 0
Race 4 - 1:03PM SOCIETY ROKU GIN NYE PARTY Class 6 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.60 Last 600m: 0:33.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MACEWEN Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 3 54kg $2.30F
2 2 SHOGUN SUN Kelly Schweida Jim Byrne 2L 1 58.5kg $4.20
3 8 TRAIL OF GLORY Tony Gollan Mark Du Plessis 2.75L 5 54kg $26
4 7 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) John & Chris Meagher Matthew McGillivray 2.95L 2 54kg $5
5 4 SPARKY LAD Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 3.05L 4 54kg $4.60
1 TAMBO’S MATE Stuart Kendrick 0
3 CABEIRIAN Gary Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/54kg) 0
6 THE FIRE TRAP Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 0
Race 5 - 1:43PM MARTY BAKER TURNS 40 QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.23 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GUNTANTES QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 4 59kg $6
2 2 SHOOTING LOVE Mark Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 1L 5 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $1.95F
3 3 SCATHING Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/55.5kg) 2.5L 1 56kg (cd 54kg) $4.20
4 8 ROTHENBURG QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 2.6L 2 54kg $9.50
5 4 SOUTHERN SWING QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen James Orman 4.1L 7 55.5kg $21
6 9 TIGER CAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Gary Farrell Chris Whiteley 5.35L 6 54kg $21
7 7 WHITTINGTON WAYS QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Scott Galloway 6.1L 3 54kg $15
8 6 SIZZLING BABE QTIS Bonus Scheme Daryll Leggatt Les Tilley 12.1L 8 54kg $101
10 KNIGHT MARINER (NZ) Tony Gollan 0
5 PURRONI Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
Race 6 - 2:23PM SOUTHS SPORTS CLUB No Metro Wins Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.37 Last 600m: 0:32.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SNIPSTREAM Donald Baker Emma Ljung 5 58kg $4.40
2 10 RABBIT HUNTER Stuart Kendrick Robbie Fradd 0.2L 7 54kg $4.60
3 9 TRUCULENT Gary Duncan Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 1.2L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $8
4 12 POWER RUSH (NZ) Kris Lees Jim Byrne 2.7L 2 54kg $3.60F
5 6 TAKOTSUBO Rex Lipp Jake Bayliss 2.9L 6 54kg $14
6 7 DAPPER ONE Les Ross Luke Tarrant 3.1L 10 54kg $51
7 5 PAPER TRADE Peter & Will Hulbert Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 3.3L 8 54.5kg (cd 52kg) $15
8 3 MR STRACHAN Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 4.55L 4 57.5kg $11
9 8 LIMERICK MOON Gary Duncan Sean Cormack 5.05L 9 54kg $21
10 11 DUKE OF FREDERICK Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 5.55L 3 54kg $21
13 LIPS ’N HIPS Stuart Kendrick 0
4 INQUIRY Cody Morgan Matthew McGillivray 0
1 CASINO THOUGHTS Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 0
Race 7 - 3:03PM ASCOT GREEN OPEN Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:02.50 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (High Opinion) $3.50 @ 3:05pm. (Vet's), Deductions in $: Win 25c & Place 21c for 1st, 23c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Ryan Maloney 2 57kg $7
2 1 KUBIS Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 0.2L 3 59kg $8
3 3 FIGHTING TEO Kevin Kemp Luke Tarrant 2.45L 4 57kg $3.30F
4 4 BARGANNON David Vandyke Jim Byrne 3.7L 8 54kg $5
5 7 ENDLESS DAYS Peter & Will Hulbert Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 3.8L 7 54kg (cd 51.5kg) $26
6 8 PLEASED Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 4.55L 6 54kg $21
7 9 BENICO’S PRINCE Peter Kings Mark Du Plessis 8.3L 1 54kg $71
8 5 EL CAMPEADOR Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 8.5L 5 54kg $41
SB 6 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Robbie Fradd 0 54kg  
Race 8 - 3:48PM WWW.BRC.COM.AU BENCHMARK 80 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.56 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 TREVELYAN John & Chris Meagher Ron Stewart 4 56kg $2.40F
2 5 BRAINS Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 0.1L 11 57kg $12
3 1 HANOVER SQUARE John Wigginton Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 2.1L 1 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $15
4 4 RUBY GURU (NZ) Michael Nolan Jim Byrne 2.3L 2 57.5kg $26
5 13 BAREFOOT Tony & Maddysen Sears Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 2.7L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $7.50
6 12 CHARMED PRINCESS Tony Newing Les Tilley 3.7L 3 54.5kg $9
7 7 ALPINE DANCER Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 4L 9 56.5kg $8
8 2 ROSIE POSIE Matt Kropp Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 4.75L 10 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
9 10 TROMMELSCHLAGEN Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 4.95L 8 56kg $8.50
10 6 REAL EGO Rex Lipp James Orman 5.7L 7 57kg $81
11 11 LE MATTAN Brian Smith Jake Bayliss 10.2L 6 55kg $21
8 SAXTON ROCK Matthew Dunn Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 0
3 PORTION CONTROL Maryann Brosnan Brad Stewart 0
Race 9 - 4:35PM SUMMER RACING @ BRC RATINGS BAND 0 - 70 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.44 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MASLOW Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 8 57kg $6
2 3 ALL IMPORTANT Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 0.4L 3 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $3.80F
3 13 WHODUNNIT Les Ross Luke Tarrant 2.65L 1 54.5kg $13
4 2 FABULONH Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 4.4L 5 59kg $26
5 8 GOLDEN MEAN David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 4.5L 2 56.5kg $4.20
6 4 METSON Gary Duncan Sean Cormack 5.75L 4 58.5kg $6
7 6 SENRIMA TIDE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 6.5L 6 57.5kg $8.50
8 10 PINTANG PRINCE Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 6.7L 9 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
9 11 LEGAL COUNSEL Lennie Wheeler Jake Bayliss 6.9L 7 55kg $71
10 1 CHARLIE CAT Greg Cornish Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 7.1L 11 59kg (cd 57kg) $101
11 5 DREAMTIMER Kevin Kemp Jim Byrne 9.35L 10 57.5kg $9.50
14 NO DOUBT ACRACKER Stuart Kendrick 0
9 HOLD ON Paul Nolan (Jnr) Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 0
12 SCATHING Chris Munce 0
Race 10 - 5:15PM TAB KEITH NOUD QUALITY (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTISx Group 2, 3, Listed, Restricted Listed and Feature

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.82 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 4 54kg $2.30F
2 14 TAMBO’S MATE Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 1L 7 54kg $4.80
3 1 I’M A RIPPA Tony Gollan Jake Bayliss 1.2L 3 59kg $9
4 5 CHAPTER AND VERSE Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 1.95L 5 54kg $6.50
5 6 DIVINE DICE John & Chris Meagher Ron Stewart 2.25L 16 54kg $61
6 7 PRIORITISE Steve Tregea Les Tilley 2.45L 11 54kg $151
7 16 SHARPE HUSSLER Darryl Ward Dale Smith 2.75L 2 54kg $71
8 15 VEGA ONE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a) 2.85L 9 54kg $9
9 12 STELLA VICTORIA Robert Heathcote Sean Cormack 3.05L 8 54kg $71
10 9 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Micheal Hellyer 3.35L 13 54kg $201
11 2 COLDSTONE (FR) Tony Gollan Larry Cassidy 4.6L 1 58.5kg $91
12 8 SNITCH Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 5.35L 15 54kg $12
13 17e SMARTYPY Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a) 7.6L 10 54kg $101
14 10 PUBLISHING POWER Mark Currie Corey Bayliss (a) 12.6L 14 54kg $91
15 13 SWORD OF JUSTICE Mark Currie Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) 15.85L 12 54kg $201
16 4 LIFE ON THE WIRE Robert Heathcote Luke Tarrant 17.6L 6 54kg $81
11 REMOVAL John Smerdon 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.