Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 09 November 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1400m-1000m; +4.5m 1000m-400m; +3m 400m-W/Post; +1.5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.46
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Nov-19 7:37AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Finalised 9/11 - 7:45am. Rider Replacement R4 N9
Race 1 - 11:58AM ROSIE'S - FRIENDS ON THE STREET Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.46 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 HALLOWED GIRL Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 6 54kg $15
2 4 NALSSENDORI Barry Baldwin Nathan Day 0.3L 1 56kg $14
3 9 MALEEKA BLUES (NZ) David Vandyke Taylor Marshall 0.8L 2 54kg $1.85F
4 5 READY TO PARTY Matthew Dunn Glen Colless 2.3L 5 56kg $5.50
5 1 HELSUN Dan Markey Matthew Palmer 2.5L 3 57.5kg $101
6 6 CHICA ROSE Gillian Heinrich Andrew Spinks 4.25L 7 55.5kg $12
7 3 ALPHA ENA Bryan & Daniel Guy Allan Chau 7L 4 56kg $16
8 7 TOCOKOE Robert G Smith Boris Thornton 8L 8 55.5kg $5.50
2 TOUGH DECISION David Vandyke Ryan Plumb 0
Race 2 - 12:38PM LJ HOOKER NERANG QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.83 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hopeful Star) @ 12:15pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SCOUT QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Plumb 8 59kg $1.95F
2 10 VOGUE QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Boris Thornton 0.2L 2 55.5kg $8
3 3 FRENCH OCEAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall 0.6L 1 58.5kg $5.50
4 2 EMMA’S JET QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Brad Pengelly 0.8L 9 58.5kg $17
5 6 REACHFORTHESTARS Gillian Heinrich Allan Chau 0.9L 6 56.5kg $6
6 11 DARING BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Ms Alannah Fancourt 3.9L 4 54.5kg $41
7 7 RUELLA QTIS Bonus Scheme Brenton Andrew Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 5.9L 7 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
8 8 SHONO MERCY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Cowan Glen Colless 6L 3 56kg $18
9 9 TO DEM WITH LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Cowan Ms Carly Frater 8L 5 55.5kg $41
5 HOPEFUL STAR Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 0
4 WEATHER MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Currie Anthony Allen 0
Race 3 - 1:18PM LJ HOOKER SOUTHPORT BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.05 Last 600m: 0:32.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) following Race 2

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 AIRINO John Smerdon Jarrod Woodhouse 6 56.5kg $6.50
2 8 GODFATHER’S GIRL Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 1.5L 4 56kg $3.50F
3 4 ANNATIME Doug Duryea Andrew Spinks 1.9L 9 57.5kg $7
4 1 SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a2/54kg) 2L 2 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $3.80
5 5 LADY MCCABE Helen Page Anthony Allen 2.2L 3 57.5kg $7
6 6 BEWARE Brenton Andrew Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 3.5L 8 57kg (cd 55kg) $7
7 2 DREAMALINA Des Trindall Tony Allan 5.7L 1 59.5kg $51
8 3 TABROBANE Josh Sweeney Allan Chau 7.2L 7 59kg $26
9 9 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Adam Sewell 7.6L 5 54kg $51
Race 4 - 1:58PM LJ HOOKER PACIFIC PINES/HELENSVALE Class 1 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.27 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CANAPES Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall 9 59kg $18
2 10 LUANA Helen Page Anthony Allen 0.75L 3 55.5kg $31
3 3 ALDERMAN Lindsay Gough Boris Thornton 2L 6 59kg $5
4 8 GALWAY GIRL Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Plumb 3.25L 1 57kg $1.45F
5 6 THE DARK (NZ) Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 4.75L 8 57.5kg $12
6 2 ADDOCARR Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 4.85L 7 59kg $16
7 5 CONQUERING JUDAS Gary Doughty Matthew Palmer 6.6L 2 57.5kg $101
8 9 SMOKIN’ HUSSAY Rex Lipp Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 8.35L 5 57kg $101
9 1 A LITTLE CRAFTY James Hepworth Jed Hodge 9.6L 4 59kg $101
10 7 CARPE NOCTEM Mark Currie Glen Colless 13.35L 10 57kg $41
Race 5 - 2:38PM LJ HOOKER BROADWATER Class 5 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.39 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tivoli Street) $4 @ 3:19pm, Deductions in $: Win 22c & Place 15c for 1st, 19c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Nathan Day 7 54.5kg $2.70
2 5 MYSTIC MIST Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 0.4L 2 55kg $5
3 6 ERRINGHI SPRING Barry Lockwood Boris Thornton 0.7L 5 54.5kg $2.45F
4 7 SPANISH HURRICANE Matthew Dunn Anthony Allen 1.95L 4 54.5kg $17
5 3 EXCEEDINGLY Gillian Heinrich Glen Colless 2.05L 6 57.5kg $26
6 1 PORTION CONTROL Maryann Brosnan Leah Kilner (a2/54kg) 4.3L 1 60kg (cd 58kg) $16
7 9 WACK’EM (NZ) Scott Morrisey Jarrod Woodhouse 6.3L 3 54kg $31
8 2 ATLANTIC CITY Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 106.2L 8 58.5kg $41
SB 4 TIVOLI STREET Matthew Dunn Ryan Plumb 0 57kg  
Race 6 - 3:20PM LJ HOOKER ROBINA Maiden Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:50.21 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ELLEOFADEEL Chris Waller Glen Colless 7 55.5kg $1.30F
2 6 CONSTRUE (NZ) Chris Waller Nathan Day 1L 1 55.5kg $4.80
3 2 NEMINGAH (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 1.2L 2 57.5kg $14
4 11 LUNAFREYA Alicia Willick Boris Thornton 5.2L 5 55.5kg $31
5 9 FALAEB Sean Andersen Ms Heather Poland 6.2L 6 55.5kg $71
6 5 STEPTOE Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 8.2L 9 56kg $71
7 7 ELECTRIC ELLYSE Shirley Batten Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 8.3L 11 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $91
8 3 PACIFIC CREST Alicia Willick Brad Pengelly 11.3L 3 57.5kg $26
9 13 RIJKER Peter & Will Hulbert Andrew Spinks 12.05L 10 54kg $61
10 1 DRESSED FOR BATTLE David Scanes Ms Alannah Fancourt 13.3L 8 57.5kg $91
11 14e HALLBERG Kacy Fogden Taylor Marshall 14.55L 4 56kg $41
10 HEATHROW (NZ) John Smerdon Jarrod Woodhouse 0
4 ASCENSUS Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0
12 PRINCESS ARABELLA (NZ) Les Kelly Leah Kilner (a2/54kg) 0
Race 7 - 4:03PM AUDI GOLD COAST Class 4 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:52.03 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HOLBROOK (NZ) Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 8 58kg $6.50
2 6 TRAINSPOTTING David Vandyke Brad Pengelly 1L 3 56.5kg $3.80F
3 8 CLEVER DOLLY Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/54kg) 2L 1 54kg $4.40
4 3 GREAT POWERS Les Ross Anthony Allen 2.75L 4 57kg $5
5 5 HELLAVA BABE Brenton Andrew Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 2.95L 5 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
6 2 LAST LIGHT Alicia Willick Glen Colless 3.45L 6 58kg $3.90
7 10 ASSERTIVE STAR Doug Duryea Andrew Spinks 4.2L 7 54kg $91
8 9 ANGELA’S BEAUTY Bryan & Daniel Guy Taylor Marshall 8.7L 2 54kg $41
4 FULL NELSON (NZ) Brian Smith 0
7 GLEN ORD Diane Murphy 0
Race 8 - 4:50PM REALESTATE.COM.AU BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.89 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MISS BENETEAU Tony & Maddysen Sears Leah Kilner (a2/54kg) 6 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.40
2 2 ROYAL PHOENIX Les Kelly Allan Chau 0.5L 7 60kg $10
3 9 MAKFI AMOUR (NZ) John & Chris Meagher Anthony Allen 1L 5 56.5kg $7
4 3 WINE BARREL Rex Lipp Glen Colless 1.1L 10 60kg $26
5 7 BUCEPHALUS Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Plumb 1.4L 8 58kg $2.60F
6 10 ZOLLIKON MISS Bryan Dais Boris Thornton 1.6L 2 55kg $26
7 1 SUGAR BUZZ Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Andrew 2.35L 9 61kg $14
8 12 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Nathan Fazackerley (a3/53kg) 3.35L 4 54kg $81
9 6 BOUNTY HUNTER John Johnston Adam Sewell 4.35L 3 58kg $31
10 5 MUFASTA Barry Baldwin Nathan Day 5.85L 1 59.5kg $11
8 STAR ADELE Troy Pascoe 0
11 BIG BUDDIE Andrew Sawden Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.