Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Saturday, 09 November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 10-Nov-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:26PM JCF CONTRACTING CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.08 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5 57.5kg $3.20EF
2 4 BELL SERENADE Craig Weeding Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0.28L 2 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $4.20
3 6 TYPHOON MAX Terry Gibson Brendan Ward 1.52L 6 54kg $11
4 3 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Zoe Connally (a4/53kg) 2.95L 1 56kg (cd 53kg) $3.20EF
5 5 GLOWING CAT John Rolfe Michael Heagney 3.48L 3 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
6 1 LORD GLADSTONE Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 4.87L 4 59kg $5.50
Race 2 - 2:06PM GOULBURN POST CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.00 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 HITCH HIKER JAMIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 6 57.5kg $2.45F
2 5 RESOLVING TO WIN Warren Ganderton Jordan Mallyon 0.02L 3 59kg $5.50
3 7 REVELLERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 1.97L 1 57.5kg $3.80
4 3 MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison Scott Pollard 2.68L 2 59kg $3.70
5 1 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe Michael Heagney 7.91L 5 59kg $71
6 2 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch Michael Travers 14.09L 4 59kg $26
4 REGIMENTAL Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 0
Race 3 - 2:46PM DANNY WILLIAMS RACING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.18 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 5 55kg $2F
2 5 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0.05L 3 57.5kg $8.50
3 7 PERSIAN FRONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 0.96L 1 54kg $7
4 4 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 9.45L 4 57.5kg $7
5 2 RIVER OF GOLD Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 10.41L 2 59.5kg $3.90
1 MAGPIE David Blundell Brendan Ward 0
3 TORMUND Brooke Somers Richard Bensley 0
Race 4 - 3:26PM ARGYLE FIRE SERVICES F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.95 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TARAZAL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6 59kg $3.70
2 2 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.16L 7 59kg $1.80F
3 4 SPECIAL DESIGN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Winona Costin 4.02L 4 55.5kg $6
4 6 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 4.13L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $16
5 5 VIA CONDOTTI Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 4.92L 2 55.5kg $10
6 7 QUICKLOOK Darryl Rolfe Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6.8L 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $81
7 8 WILL SHE EVER Darryll Kell Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 7.24L 5 54kg $26
1 KATIE DID IT Joe Cleary Scott Pollard 0
Race 5 - 4:06PM BARLENS HIRE F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.57 Last 600m: 0:38.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DOLPHIN WATCH Neil Osborne Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 6 58kg (cd 54kg) $41
2 4 MODERNITY Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 1.2L 8 58kg $3.10
3 3 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee Richard Bensley 1.26L 3 58kg $4.20
4 8 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.04L 2 56.5kg $2.80F
5 9 FATALIE Brooke Somers Michael Travers 3.69L 1 56.5kg $12
6 1 CHUPAROSA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5.32L 4 58kg $14
7 6 TORMENTA Martin McInerney Scott Pollard 11.65L 7 58kg $41
8 5 MORNING SUN Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 17.19L 5 58kg $15
9 7 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin McInerney Brendan Ward 17.53L 9 58kg $81
Race 6 - 4:51PM GOULBURN MULWAREE COUNCIL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.23 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DAMN FINE Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4 61kg $4.60
2 3 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.38L 2 60.5kg $8
3 7 PHILIP Gary Nickson Scott Pollard 2.5L 1 58kg $21
4 5 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.79L 7 60kg (cd 58kg) $9.50
5 2 SESTINA Terry Robinson Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 3.04L 8 61kg (cd 58kg) $2.90F
6 4 ROSECRAFT Scott Collings Michael Travers 4.21L 5 60.5kg $3.50
7 6 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Winona Costin 5.07L 3 58.5kg $21
8 9 LOVESPEED GIRL Kristie George Michael Heagney 12.97L 6 55.5kg $51
8 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.