Mount Barker: Mount Barker Turf Club Sunday, 03 November 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Nov-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:55PM CARTEHIL MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $8,260, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560, 5th $280, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140, 9th $140, 10th $140, Jockey Welfare Fund $140.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: PROTEST DISMISSED 2ND V 1ST ALLEGED INTERFERENCE OVER FINAL 50m

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 PROPELLER westSpeed Owner Standard Roy Rogers Jordan Turner 6 56kg $7
2 1 PRIZED NEMESIS Stephanie Bakranich Mitchell Pateman 0.3L 1 58kg $1.70F
3 5 BLACK MISSILE Samantha Faithfull Natasha Faithfull 0.73L 4 58kg $19
4 4 SEEING DAYLIGHT Peter & Matthew Giadresco Jason Whiting 1.88L 3 58kg $5
5 6 IT’S DO OR DIE westSpeed Breeder Only Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 5.15L 8 58kg $17
6 7 MISS BRIGHTON Mark Bairstow Ms Kate Witten 6.58L 7 56kg $61
7 2 THROTTLE Jonathon Jachmann Ms Kyra Yuill 8.59L 5 58kg $21
8 3 TEXAN BLITZ westSpeed Breeder Only Steve Wolfe Chris Nicoll 11.36L 2 58kg $11
9 CENSURE westSpeed Owner Extra Darren Mcauliffe Ben Paterson 0
Race 2 - 2:30PM VICE-PRESIDENT MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $8,260, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560, 5th $280, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140, 9th $140, 10th $140, Jockey Welfare Fund $140.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ALYAWARRE MISS Greg Carige Chris Nicoll 6 56kg $21
2 1 MY BLUEBOY Paul Roberts Mitchell Pateman 1.1L 8 58kg $1.45F
3 2 RORY WHO Colin Smith Natasha Faithfull 1.9L 4 58kg $16
4 5 TWO COOL Roy Rogers Jordan Turner 4.77L 7 56kg $14
5 3 CATIA Jonathon Jachmann Ms Kyra Yuill 5.11L 9 56kg $6.50
6 9 MY BIRTHDAY WISH Mark Westthorp Miss Renee Forrest 6.04L 5 56kg $31
7 7 TAKE ME HOME HONEY Paul Hunter Ms Kayla Cross 6.12L 3 56kg $71
8 8 POOR TWEETY Annette Crump Jason Whiting 7.35L 1 56kg $31
9 10 NIGHT BANDIT Mark Bairstow Ms Kate Witten 9.03L 2 56kg $11
4 PALAVER westSpeed Breeder Only Darren Mcauliffe Ben Paterson 0
Race 3 - 3:10PM 19TH JANUARY G & G HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Jockey Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG70+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 TRANSGRESSOR Nikki Davies Ben Paterson 6 55.5kg $2.60F
2 1 CANDLELIGHT STAR Des Attwell Ms Ellie Asphar 1.49L 7 63.5kg $13
3 7 TWISTED MOUNTAIN Samantha Faithfull Natasha Faithfull 2.64L 2 54kg $21
4 2 SENSO Alan McNamara (Jnr) Peter Hall 4.49L 5 58.5kg $8.50
5 6 LONG KNIFE Des Attwell Ms Kristy Bennett (a2/52kg) 5.32L 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $20
6 3 FAIR NAKITA Peter & Matthew Giadresco Jordan Turner 16.94L 1 55.5kg $5
7 4 ICE MAKER Brian Rogers Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a2/50kg) 25.24L 4 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $3
Race 4 - 3:40PM MT BARKER CO-OP HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Jockey Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 WILLOW RIVER Rebecca Wallrodt Jason Whiting 8 58kg $3.70
2 1 RAGING ROCKET westSpeed Owner Extra Dave Hopperton Peter Hall 0.55L 6 59.5kg $9
3 9 DYNAMITE BAY Gerry Hughes Ms Kayla Cross 3.07L 7 57.5kg $16
4 10 FOXY PRINCESS Annette Crump Jordan Turner 4.01L 1 55.5kg $21
5 4 SWANKY LASS Paul Hunter Mitchell Pateman 4.89L 5 59kg $2.30F
6 3 CAROLINA REAPER westSpeed Breeder Only Leanne Howlett Andrew Castle 6.24L 4 59kg $6.50
7 5 CLAPPA THUNDER Raquel Reid Ms Mollie Clark (a0/50kg) 7.03L 2 58.5kg $13
LR 6 IBIZA Mark Westthorp Ms Kristy Bennett (a2/52kg) 3 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
7 DEMTIMES Michelle Hagley Ms Kyra Yuill 0
2 SIMARO Rose Churchill Ms Ellie Asphar 0
Race 5 - 4:20PM MT BARKER EMERGENCY SERVICES HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Jockey Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SPEED BANDIT Samantha Faithfull Ms Ellie Asphar 9 57kg $26
2 1 TAMPERING FALLS (NZ) Colin Smith Peter Hall 0.61L 3 61.5kg $2.80F
3 4 CALBANESCO Leanne Howlett Andrew Castle 1.15L 7 57.5kg $26
4 8 HIGHFRIAR westSpeed Owner Extra Jonathon Jachmann Miss Renee Forrest 1.4L 10 55.5kg $10
5 9 STARORIO westSpeed Owner Extra Steve Wolfe Chris Nicoll 1.64L 6 55kg $19
6 6 MASSA MAC Aaron Bazeley Jordan Turner 2.07L 1 56.5kg $9
7 3 WAR CLASS westSpeed Breeder Only Steve Wolfe Natasha Faithfull 2.24L 4 58kg $3.50
8 7 STEP RIGHT UP Rebecca Wallrodt Jason Whiting 2.93L 8 56.5kg $16
9 2 AL CAPITANO Jonathon Jachmann Ms Kyra Yuill 3.66L 2 61kg $7
10 10 VINO BENETEAU Jonathon Jachmann Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a2/50kg) 6.14L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $61
Race 6 - 4:55PM PLANTAGENET MEATS HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Jockey Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MOLLY TWOHUNDRED Samantha Faithfull Natasha Faithfull 1 54.5kg $15
2 1 ARRUM BOY Steve Wolfe Chris Nicoll 0.52L 6 60.5kg $3.50F
3 4 LITTLE PUNGA Mark Westthorp Miss Renee Forrest 1.25L 8 56kg $16
4 6 BON VOYAGE Mark Bairstow Ms Kate Witten 1.77L 5 55kg $4.40
5 2 MYTHICAL TRUST Ray Malpass Laqdar Ramoly (a4/52.5kg) 3.34L 10 60kg (cd 56kg) $14
6 3 LIGHT THE FUSE Alanis O'hara Ms Kristy Bennett (a2/52kg) 3.37L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $4.20
7 5 FULZIP Jonathon Jachmann Jordan Turner 4.68L 7 55.5kg $16
8 7 LONG KNIFE BROTHER Des Attwell Andrew Castle 5.69L 4 55kg $7.50
9 9 BALLYFIN HOUSE Michelle Hagley Ms Michelle Hagley 5.86L 9 54kg $31
10 10 PRINCE FRIAR Paul Hunter Ms Mollie Clark (a0/50kg) 7.02L 2 54kg $41
Race 7 - 5:30PM MICHELLE PARSONS MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Jockey Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 FOXY LAD Ray Malpass Ms Kyra Yuill 7 55kg $41
2 3 ONE POINT LADY westSpeed Breeder Only Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 0.26L 12 58kg $5.50
3 6 DARK ROYALTY Richard Williams Andrew Castle 0.69L 8 55.5kg $5.50
3 10 QUEST TO VENUS Misty Bazeley Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a2/50kg) 0.69L 11 54kg (cd 52kg) $16
5 1 CHASING CHAOS Steve Wolfe Chris Nicoll 0.87L 6 60kg $14
6 5 COLD AS COLD Steve Wolfe Natasha Faithfull 1.56L 5 56kg $6
7 2 SIXPENCE SPENT Peter & Matthew Giadresco Mitchell Pateman 2.82L 3 59.5kg $5F
8 8 TORU WAIMARIE Gerry Hughes Ms Kristy Bennett (a2/52kg) 3.99L 2 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $51
9 12 SONDHEIM Jonathon Jachmann Miss Renee Forrest 4.93L 9 54kg $101
10 11 REEF KEEPER Bob Bell Ms Kayla Cross 6.18L 4 54kg $6
11 9 CAMPAIGN Gordon Keay Jason Whiting 7.35L 10 54kg $9.50
12 4 UPTOWN FUNK Jonathon Jachmann Jordan Turner 19.96L 1 56.5kg $41

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.