Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 21 July 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9m 1200m-400m (including 1400, 1200 & 1000 Chutes); +7m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.46
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 22-Jul-19 5:38PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Finalised 21/7 - 7:45am. Rider R6 No15
Race 1 - 11:34AM HAMPERS TO GO Maiden Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.37 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 STOLEN PARADISE Gillian Heinrich Ryan Maloney 5 57kg $2.50F
2 5 BRANDS HATCH Darryl Hansen Ms Tiffani Brooker 2.5L 3 57kg $5
3 1 CHIPO Billy Healey Sean Cormack 2.8L 8 59kg $14
4 9 PRUNDA Shane Parsons Robert Faehr 3L 9 54kg $71
5 7 NOBLE THOUGHT Ian Livingstone Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 6.5L 4 54.5kg $3.20
6 3 TYRIAN Neil Hocking Maurie Crawford 6.6L 7 59kg $61
7 8 I’M CHAUNCEY Chris Jarvis Luke Tarrant 12.4L 2 54kg $61
8 2 SLAVE Barry Lockwood Dale Smith 13.4L 6 59kg $7
9 4 DUAL ACCOUNT Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall 21.9L 1 57.5kg $31
Race 2 - 12:14PM CENTREPOINT APARTMENTS CALOUNDRA Class 4 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.09 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LULU EXPRESS Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 1 58kg $2F
2 3 THE REAL SPIEL Paul Butterworth Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 3L 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $3.20
3 2 JACKPOT (NZ) Gary Duncan Ms Stephanie Lacy 3.5L 4 54kg $3.30
4 5 STELLAR JEWEL Ben Robinson Luke Tarrant 5.5L 3 54kg $19
5 4 AIRPORT Andrew Hayward Robert Faehr 15.3L 5 54kg $31
Race 3 - 12:54PM ALLCHIN AIRCONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION BenchMark 62 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.06 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FLAME OF LIBERTY Michael Lakey Chris Whiteley 1 60kg $2.30F
2 2 IMA TEAMBOY Trevor Miller Matthew Powell 0.1L 5 58.5kg $2.90
3 5 SYLVESTER Ben Ahrens Sean Cormack 1.4L 3 56.5kg $10
4 6 GYPSY’S TIP Jan Aitkenhead Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 4.2L 4 54.5kg $26
5 7 IMPLACABLE Shane & Adam Barling Nathan Thomas 4.4L 6 54kg $41
6 3 SIMPLY SO John Symons & Sheila Laxon Micheal Hellyer 4.9L 7 58kg $5.50
7 4 DAVE’S VALOR Andrew Hayward Robert Faehr 7.9L 2 56.5kg $16
Race 4 - 1:34PM SUPAVIEW SECURITY & SUNSCREEN Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.34 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 DECISIVE HEART Toby Edmonds Robbie Fradd 3 56.5kg $2.80F
2 1 CLEAR THE BILL Geoff Burns Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 0.8L 9 58kg (cd 56kg) $6
3 10 STONEFISH John Johnston Luke Tarrant 1.1L 4 54.5kg $3.60
4 7 RED HANA Craig Cousins Sean Cormack 1.5L 10 56kg $81
5 9 MAMA SAYS Pat Duff Ron Stewart 4.3L 8 55kg $21
6 2 MONTE SANTO Diane Murphy Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 4.8L 7 57.5kg $12
7 5 BURDEN Stuart Kendrick Ms Tiffani Brooker 5.2L 5 57kg $7
8 4 BLUE CORNER Kenneth Perrin Wayne O'Connell 7.7L 1 57kg $51
9 11 STYK AT IT Ben Robinson Zoe White (a0/53.5kg) 7.8L 6 54kg $26
10 3 VERVE Shane & Adam Barling Nathan Thomas 9.3L 2 57.5kg $18
8 LAKE HILLIER Ben Ahrens 0
Race 5 - 2:14PM JLP FABRICATION Class 2 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.77 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BIRKIN BLACK Bette Harden Sean Cormack 6 57.5kg $11
2 1 ENTERPRISE GRAND Michael Lakey Jim Byrne 0.2L 7 58kg $2.60F
3 5 ON THE BOSSA NOVA Chris Munce Michael Murphy (a0/54kg) 1.2L 4 55kg $4.40
4 6 DER SIEGER Stewart Mackinnon Nathan Thomas 3L 8 54.5kg $10
5 2 MAKATITI (NZ) Gary Duncan Adam Sewell 3.5L 2 58kg $15
6 7 SINISTER PRINCESS Dennis Heinemann Dale Smith 6.5L 3 54.5kg $31
7 8 HEART OF AUSTRALIA Des Trindall Kenji Yoshida 7L 5 54kg $21
8 9 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Jan Aitkenhead Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 7.1L 1 54kg $101
9 4 ZARREEN Jon Walk Luke Tarrant 26.1L 9 55.5kg $3.90
Race 6 - 2:54PM DIGITAL VISION DIRECT QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.19 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ASTRO BOY TOY Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 4 57kg $4
2 5 LOVE EXPRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Gary Duncan Robbie Fradd 1.3L 2 57kg $4.20
3 11 SHONO MERCY QTIS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Jim Byrne 2.8L 12 55kg $19
4 4 FRENCH OCEAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Larry Cassidy 4.1L 5 57kg $9
5 12 SPLENDARAMA QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Ron Stewart 4.9L 1 55kg $3.40F
6 14e B’DAISY QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Dale Smith 6.2L 10 55kg $19
7 6 LUNCH SESSION Toby Edmonds Micheal Hellyer 6.7L 9 57kg $26
8 9 BOOMY QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Ms Tiffani Brooker 7.1L 7 55kg $15
9 13 WAUSIWI Chris Munce Sean Cormack 7.2L 6 55kg $19
10 10 FAY CONQUERS ALL QTIS Bonus Scheme Diane Murphy Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 7.7L 3 55kg $31
11 15e CACTOBLASTIS QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Anthony Allen 9L 8 57kg $26
12 7 PORTLAND BILL Bryan Dais Luke Tarrant 18.8L 11 57kg $91
16e LADY APPLETON Barry Baldwin 0
2 CLEAR THE BILL QTIS Bonus Scheme Geoff Burns 0
3 FIORENTE STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood 0
8 SUGAR ZONE Anderson Heathcote Racing Mark Du Plessis 0
Race 7 - 3:34PM KABOOM CONCRETE PUMPING BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:54.29 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BRONZEGATE (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon Larry Cassidy 2 58kg $15
2 4 KIRIANA John Symons & Sheila Laxon Micheal Hellyer 1.5L 6 57kg $3.30
3 5 VIBRANT THUNDER Tim Hurley Jim Byrne 1.6L 7 56.5kg $4
4 7 SCARLETT HUSSIE Anderson Heathcote Racing Ron Stewart 1.8L 4 54kg $14
5 1 MR MONACO Richard Laming Dale Smith 2L 1 59.5kg $3.10F
6 3 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) Les Kelly Sean Cormack 2.1L 3 58kg $6.50
7 6 TOBACCO ROAD Frank Phillips Luke Tarrant 2.6L 5 55kg $21
9 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson 0
8 LEFKAS ISLAND Bryan & Daniel Guy 0
Race 8 - 4:14PM TAB Class 1 Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:51.16 Last 600m: 0:37.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 NIATROSS Dale Groves Ron Goltz 6 58.5kg $2.20F
2 11 GRATUITOUS Chris Jordan Luke Tarrant 0.2L 1 54kg $5.50
3 1 DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 1L 7 59kg (cd 56kg) $19
4 8 WINERIES Tim Hurley Jim Byrne 2.8L 8 57kg $4.40
5 7 MANHATTANITE Michael Lakey Andrew Spinks 3.3L 2 57kg $10
6 5 HE’S THE DEEL Stuart Kendrick Ms Tiffani Brooker 3.4L 3 58.5kg $6.50
7 9 EXPERT REPLY Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall 3.6L 5 56.5kg $31
8 3 SLY GRIN Kylie Geran Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 12.4L 4 59kg (cd 56kg) $31
2 ELEMENTAE Anderson Heathcote Racing 0
10 BRANDS HATCH Darryl Hansen 0
4 VELITES John Dann 0
Race 9 - 4:54PM SCTC ATRIUM BAR QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 3 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 3, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.77 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 TAMBO’S MATE QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Jim Byrne 5 59kg $1.40F
2 12 MISSIE ARCHER QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 1.8L 3 54kg $10
3 3 ENTERPRISE PRINCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Michael Cahill 2.3L 4 57.5kg $17
4 13 SHE ZA BOSS QTIS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Sean Cormack 2.4L 7 54kg $15
5 6 HARD YAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen Andrew Spinks 5.4L 10 56kg $31
6 10 THE PALMS QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Robbie Fradd 5.5L 9 55.5kg $21
7 5 LUCKY FIX QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Ahrens Ron Stewart 5.7L 6 57.5kg $31
8 1 SUPERSONIC BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Ryan Maloney 5.9L 1 59kg $9
9 8 AILEACH QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Dale Smith 6L 2 55.5kg $21
10 4 LICKETY LACHIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen Anthony Allen 6.3L 8 57.5kg $41
7 SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE QTIS Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent 0
9 KITTY DAMOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Baldwin 0
11 VILLENEUVE LADY Stewart Mackinnon Mark Du Plessis 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.