Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Friday, 19 July 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.2
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 20-Jul-19 6:14PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Finalised 19/7 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:37PM CHANNEL SEVEN Maiden Handicap (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:43.28 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 KOOKY Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 3 59kg $3.10
2 3 NEWSTEAD Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 2.25L 5 58kg $4.40
3 7 C’MOME PADDYREILLY Kelvin Hickmott Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 4.25L 8 56kg (cd 54kg) $31
4 10 ZAMZARA Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 4.75L 4 54kg $2.70F
5 9 MISS MELRAE Malcolm Reynolds Baylee Nothdurft (a0/53.5kg) 5.5L 6 54.5kg $16
6 2 FALCON AWARD Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Maloney 9.25L 1 58.5kg $31
7 8 STARLIGHTER Gary Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 12L 9 55.5kg $19
8 6 PADDLEPOP Shane Essery Jason Taylor 21.25L 2 56.5kg $101
9 4 DIRTY LITTLESECRET Anderson Heathcote Racing Ryan Wiggins 23L 7 57.5kg $12
5 DUAL ACCOUNT Paul Butterworth 0
Race 2 - 1:12PM RAY WHITE IPSWICH Class 3 Plate (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:42.93 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HACKSAW RIDGE Les Kelly Mark Du Plessis 2 59kg $2.80F
2 7 SPICER Kelvin Hickmott Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 2L 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $51
3 6 PRINCESS CAVALLO Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall 2.3L 3 57kg $3.20
4 3 BONSEA Brian Costello Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 4.05L 4 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
5 2 WINKLER (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 5.55L 8 59kg (cd 57kg) $12
6 8 SUNNY ST CLOUD Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Jim Byrne 8.55L 5 55kg $5.50
7 5 CHECKMATE KING Patrick Sexton Emma Ljung 10.05L 1 57kg $6
8 4 ROTHFORD Kelvin Hickmott Jed Hodge (a2/55kg) 15.55L 7 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $18
Race 3 - 1:47PM SIRROMET Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 3.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.34 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 COLLISION John D Wilson Mark Du Plessis 2 55kg $5.50
2 5 SLIGHTLY SHADY Vicki Chalmers Jason Taylor 0.2L 5 56kg $2.90F
3 8 EVENING Reg Mackay Rikki Palmer 2.45L 1 54kg $12
4 3 POTAWATOMI Kerry Baumann Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 3.45L 6 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $19
5 7 STYLISH LOVER Gordon Hay Luke Tarrant 4.45L 8 54.5kg $4.40
6 2 KEREMA MORI Louise White Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 4.65L 4 57kg (cd 55kg) $4
7 9 SIR EARLSTOUN Ben Robinson Andrew Spinks 7.9L 3 54kg $41
8 1 GIVE HER ROOM Graham Banks Les Tilley 8.2L 7 58kg $41
4 JILLERETTE Jon Walk 0
Race 4 - 2:27PM CARLTON MID QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.75 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 POTRO DURO Liam Birchley Ryan Wiggins 2 58kg $2F
2 11 LUVDISC QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 2L 5 54.5kg $9
3 9 GROOVY PLAYMATE QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen Jim Byrne 6L 4 55kg $11
4 8 LOVE YERS ALL QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 6.5L 6 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $17
5 7 LA BENCA QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Mark Du Plessis 7L 7 55.5kg $8.50
6 10 LUVACTION QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen Matthew McGillivray 7.1L 8 54.5kg $4.40
7 1 RAHEESH QTIS Bonus Scheme Brian Smith Andrew Spinks 8.85L 1 59kg $61
8 12 DRAGON INTHE NORTH QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Miss Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 9.15L 10 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $15
9 4 HEAR NO EAGLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Haydon Luke Tarrant 9.35L 3 56.5kg $71
10 6 SOLACE ROYALE Malcolm Reynolds Emma Ljung 15.6L 9 56kg $151
5 GUNNOBE QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Josh Oliver 0
3 SOUNDS GREAT Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Maloney 0
Race 5 - 3:04PM SCHWEPPES Ratings Band 0 - 62 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:16.47 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ELEMENTAE Anderson Heathcote Racing Ryan Maloney 2 58kg $3.50F
2 7 FINNFERNO Peter & Will Hulbert Taylor Marshall 0.1L 1 55kg $13
3 3 CONSULAR Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 1.6L 3 57kg (cd 55kg) $6.50
4 6 SULTRY TESTA Glen Baker Ms Alannah Fancourt 2L 4 55.5kg $13
5 9 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 4.25L 9 54kg $6
6 10 GOTHIC ROMANCE Chris Jordan Luke Tarrant 4.55L 6 54kg $19
7 5 MISSY MUSKETEER Kim Loy Mark Du Plessis 4.75L 7 55.5kg $18
8 1 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 5.75L 10 59kg $31
9 4 MOTHER TO RACE HER Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 5.95L 12 57kg $5.50
10 12 MISTER MAGNETIC Garry Hutchesson Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 7.7L 5 54kg (cd 51kg) $31
11 8 LUCY LE ROC Brian Smith Andrew Spinks 7.9L 8 54kg $9
12 11 WENDOUREE RED Malcolm Reynolds Emma Ljung 11.15L 11 54kg $61
13e CASINO GOLD Brian Costello 0
Race 6 - 3:42PM TAB Class 2 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.92 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Picka Plum) $17, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 6c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ARCHER’S TREASURE Michael Nolan Josh Oliver 3 56.5kg $6.50
2 4 OPEN ROAD Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/53.5kg) 0.2L 9 56.5kg $21
3 6 BE WATCHFUL Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 0.6L 7 55kg $8.50
4 10 EIRA (NZ) Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 1.6L 10 54kg $71
5 11 ENGRAVED Bruce Hill Mark Du Plessis 1.8L 6 54kg $8.50
6 5 MOMENTUM TO WIN Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Maloney 1.9L 1 56kg $21
7 9 COOK STRAIGHT (NZ) Les Ross Les Tilley 2.65L 8 54kg $26
8 2 GREY SKIES Ron Drysdale Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 2.75L 5 58kg (cd 55kg) $5.50
9 8 MOSSERATI Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 3.25L 2 54.5kg $41
10 1 BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3.75L 4 59kg $2.10F
SB 7 PICKA PLUM (NZ) Paul Jenkins Matthew Powell 0 55kg  
12 SWOOP Ethan Ensby 0
Race 7 - 4:20PM RIVER 94.9FM Class 1 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.99 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SKINS David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 7 59kg $2.05F
2 5 WOOKIEE (NZ) Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0.2L 3 56.5kg $3.90
3 9 OUT FOR JUSTICE Jan Pritchard Jason Taylor 1.95L 2 55kg $13
4 7 MIRACLE WORKER Mel Eggleston Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54kg) 2.7L 8 56kg (cd 53kg) $31
5 13e ALLE VONGOLE Anderson Heathcote Racing Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 3.7L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $8.50
6 12 NORM’S CHOICE Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 3.9L 6 54kg $14
7 11 TRESTRAIL Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 4L 9 54kg $20
8 6 MILLY WILL PARTY Angela Plumb Luke Tarrant 4.5L 1 56kg $10
9 14e TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP Selina Leef Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 4.6L 4 54kg $51
15e NOBBY’S GIFT Don Pearson 0
3 HOLLABACK GIRL Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
1 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee 0
4 SYLVESTER Ben Ahrens 0
10 SIZZLING SUN Mark Currie 0
8 DUCHESS DASHALOT Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.