Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Friday, 12 July 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.4
Track Information: Track rated Soft 5 between 1600m-1500m
Results Last Published: Sat 13-Jul-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Finalised 12/7 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:57PM CARLTON MID Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.01 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 RAGING ROYAL Mel Eggleston Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 6 55kg $11
2 8 STYLISH LOVER Gordon Hay Luke Tarrant 0.2L 8 54kg $51
3 1 BENNO FIRST Geoff Burns Andrew Spinks 0.6L 2 59kg $4.20
4 2 PARISIAN TYCOON Natalie McCall Jeff Lloyd 0.7L 3 59kg $2.60F
5 7 PRINCESS MONA Kathy Stabe Ms Laura Cheshire 1.2L 4 54kg $17
6 5 AMERICAN LOVE Anderson Heathcote Racing Ryan Wiggins 1.7L 1 55kg $3
7 3 MISS SCENIC RIM Helen Page Jed Hodge (a2/55kg) 3L 5 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $18
8 4 POTAWATOMI Kerry Baumann Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 5.3L 7 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $61
Race 2 - 1:34PM SIRROMET Maiden Handicap (2180 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:17.08 Last 600m: 0:38.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kaz Bar Ruby) $8.50 Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 8c for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) Paul Jenkins Jeff Lloyd 5 57kg $2.70F
2 6 NOBLE ARTIST Trevor Thomas Sean Cormack 0.1L 6 55.5kg $4
3 2 MISTER MAGNETIC Garry Hutchesson Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 2.6L 8 58kg $31
4 11 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 4.9L 4 54kg $26
5 5 GRATUITOUS Chris Jordan Les Tilley 5.7L 11 55.5kg $8
6 12 YANKEE SANG Glen Baker Jason Taylor 9L 9 54kg $31
7 1 PACIFIC CREST Alicia Willick Luke Dittman 9.2L 3 59kg $14
8 8 FREEDOM FACTOR Peter & Will Hulbert Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 9.7L 2 54kg $9.50
9 3 FLASH FIGHTER Craig Cousins Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/53kg) 15.7L 7 57kg $31
10 10 PRINCE HUSSON Eric Singh Andrew Spinks 22.2L 10 54kg $91
11 9 POWER FROM WITHIN George Sitek Ms Heather Poland 37.7L 1 54kg $14
SB 7 KAZ BAR RUBY Garry Schwenke Luke Tarrant 0 55kg  
13e BRANDS HATCH Darryl Hansen Ms Tiffani Brooker 0
Race 3 - 2:12PM SCHWEPPES QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.09 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 AMICITIA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 10 56kg $5
2 13 LOVE YERS ALL QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 1L 3 55kg (cd 53kg) $41
3 5 FLAUNT QTIS Bonus Scheme Steve Tregea Michael Murphy (a0/54kg) 2.3L 5 56.5kg $1.95F
4 19e BOOM ROCKER QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Mark Du Plessis 2.4L 7 54kg $5
5 11 KATY BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Helen Page Taylor Marshall 2.7L 8 55.5kg $12
6 17e TWOGOBOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 4.2L 1 54.5kg $20
7 15e LIPS QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Osborne Anthony Allen 5L 2 54.5kg $91
8 4 THE FIRMAMENT Kevin Martin Les Tilley 7.3L 11 57.5kg $41
9 10 TATACHILLA QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 7.7L 9 56kg $19
10 6 SPANISH PHOENIX QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Schwenke Luke Tarrant 11.7L 6 56.5kg $31
11 18e PADDLEPOP Shane Essery Nathan Day 11.8L 12 56.5kg $81
12 12 LIGHTNING MOLLY Ben Robinson Ms Alannah Fancourt 15.1L 4 55.5kg $61
16e GROOVY PLAYMATE QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen 0
2 KING OF THE DESERT Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 0
1 FAST SONG Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 0
8 DECISIVE HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0
9 SHOPPING PARADISE Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0
3 ZEPHYR CRUISER QTIS Bonus Scheme Debbie Newham Jason Taylor 0
14e VANDERWINK (NZ) Anderson Heathcote Racing 0
Race 4 - 2:47PM QUEENSLAND TIMES BenchMark 60 Handicap (1690 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.98 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 DOWNLOADING Anderson Heathcote Racing Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 3 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $5.50F
2 1 SCOUTABOUT David Fletcher Ryan Plumb 0.5L 9 60kg $9.50
3 10 SOLARCRAFT Les Kelly Luke Tarrant 0.6L 2 57.5kg $9
4 12 VOANABA Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a2/55kg) 1L 5 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $71
5 6 POLE VOLTER Robert Lyford Sean Cormack 1.2L 1 58.5kg $18
6 13 LUCY LE ROC Brian Smith Andrew Spinks 1.3L 4 55.5kg $9.50
7 11 SCARLETT HUSSIE Anderson Heathcote Racing Mark Du Plessis 3.3L 13 57kg $8.50
8 8 KEEP ON LOVING YOU Paul Nolan (Jnr) Ron Stewart 3.5L 12 58kg $11
9 5 HARADIFY Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Jeff Lloyd 3.7L 10 58.5kg $6.50
10 3 SERIOUS DANCER Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 4.2L 6 59kg $12
11 14e SIDERO STAR Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Maloney 6L 7 57kg $21
12 9 TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) Jason Edwards Micheal Hellyer 8L 11 58kg $19
13 2 RITCHFORD Anderson Heathcote Racing Nathan Day 9.3L 8 59.5kg $7.50
16e MARLAHN Garry Schwenke 0
15e KENDALL’S DREAM Harold Norman Ms Brooke Ainsworth 0
7 CONSULAR Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:27PM RIVER 94.9FM Class 4 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.10 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 TAKOTSUBO Rex Lipp Tegan Harrison 9 55.5kg $2.60F
2 10 MINA HARKER Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 0.5L 4 54.5kg $8
3 13 KOPELLA Steve Tregea Anthony Allen 0.6L 3 54kg $4.80
4 3 SKY LAKE Chris Munce Michael Murphy (a0/54kg) 0.7L 5 56.5kg $16
5 6 ALASKAN SUN Henry Dwyer Jake Bayliss 0.9L 7 55kg $7.50
6 1 SHARPAMAL Helen Page Jeff Lloyd 2.7L 1 59kg $7
7 12 ABERLADY Jan Pritchard Luke Tarrant 5.2L 2 54kg $41
8 14e TEMUJIN’S MOON Greg Cornish Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 5.5L 10 54kg (cd 52kg) $71
9 9 BOBBY AXELROD Ben Robinson Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 5.7L 6 54.5kg $9.50
10 15e PRINCE OF FLINDERS Pat Duff Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 6.7L 8 54kg (cd 51kg) $91
16e TE RANGI Allen Fisher 0
4 SPIRAL Stephen Lee 0
2 RICH AFFAIR John & Chris Meagher 0
7 CLIVEDEN Patrick Sexton 0
11 THE GROOM Rochelle Smith 0
8 GOLD SUN John Wallace 0
Race 6 - 4:05PM CHANNEL SEVEN Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 2 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.30 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 MOUNTBATTEN Leanne McCormick Ryan Wiggins 4 57kg $12
2 11 JACKPOT JAY Les Kelly Mark Du Plessis 0.2L 10 57kg $4.60
3 2 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Michael Lakey Jeff Lloyd 0.7L 5 59kg $1.60F
4 7 LICKETY LACHIE Darryl Hansen Anthony Allen 2L 1 58.5kg $20
5 1 COURT RULES Graham Banks Les Tilley 2.8L 8 59kg $15
6 4 WASHINGTON STREET Chris Munce Sean Cormack 5.3L 7 59kg $12
7 16e GILDED LION Diane Murphy Ms Alannah Fancourt 5.6L 9 57.5kg $101
8 9 DUKATTI Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 5.8L 2 57.5kg $17
9 14e ORIENTAL RULER Kerry Baumann Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 8.3L 6 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $101
10 10 IADOREYOU Jan Aitkenhead Allan Chau 8.8L 3 57.5kg $101
8 DOOM Kelly Schweida Tegan Harrison 0
15e MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson 0
13 WOOKIEE (NZ) Liam Birchley 0
6 JUST FAVULOUS Donald Baker Ron Goltz 0
5 BLUE BOOK Natalie McCall 0
3 SHINNECOCK Lindsay Gough 0
Race 7 - 4:42PM TAB Fillies and Mares Class 2 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.41 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 16e THE GREAT BOOMBINO Craig Cousins Taylor Marshall 2 58.5kg $6
2 19e DANCES WITH TIME Ross Howard Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 0.2L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $11
3 18e ON THE BOSSA NOVA Chris Munce Michael Murphy (a0/54kg) 0.7L 5 57.5kg $7.50
4 12 STEPPED IN PAINT Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 0.9L 1 57kg $4.60F
5 14e ATLANTIC ROSE Tony Haydon Jake Bayliss 1.1L 7 57kg $8.50
6 5 ZARREEN Jon Walk Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 1.2L 9 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $11
7 17e RUN PAM RUN David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 1.3L 10 59kg $31
8 10 JOYMAKER Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 1.5L 8 57kg $7.50
9 11 MYSTIC BROOK Chris Munce Baylee Nothdurft (a0/53.5kg) 3.3L 6 57kg $41
10 9 OUR DILEMMA Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 4.8L 11 57.5kg $8
11 8 LOPE DE LADY Rex Lipp Tegan Harrison 5.6L 4 57.5kg $11
3 COCO FASHION Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 0
4 ERRINGHI SPRING Barry Lockwood 0
1 MISS SEVERINA Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0
2 WINTER SONATA Kris Lees 0
13 WOMAN OF GOLD Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 0
7 HIGHFALUTIN GAL Billy Healey Sean Cormack 0
15e BROOK’S PLEASURE Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 0
6 CUBAN SAGA Patrick Sexton Ron Goltz 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.