Scone: Scone Race Club Friday, 12 July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Jul-19 2:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:15PM CRESSFIELD MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.05 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 7 54.5kg $2.80F
2 1 AYTOBE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 2.58L 2 59kg $5
3 11 MR POLAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Charlie Porter Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.86L 3 56.5kg $4
4 14 SOPHIE’S LASS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.11L 1 54.5kg $51
5 4 HEIR PRESUMPTIVE Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 4.91L 8 59kg $7.50
6 13 ILLECEBROUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.01L 5 54.5kg $8
7 6 MASTER RUBEN Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 8.31L 6 59kg $101
8 8 HARBOUR LASS Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 9.02L 10 57kg $101
9 2 CRAIG’S MY BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 9.44L 11 59kg $11
10 10 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 10.15L 9 57kg $151
11 7 DESY’S MUSIC Leigh Desreaux Luke Cumberland 10.37L 4 57kg $151
12 3 DICKO’S MATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien 11.3L 12 59kg $101
5 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Daniel Northey 0
9 OAKFIELD EMPIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 0
Race 2 - 12:50PM ‘KIA ORA STUD 2019 STALLION NOMINATIONS’ CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.90 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SEEINGISBELIEVING Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 5 61.5kg $2F
2 5 DELETE Jacob Perrett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.58L 3 56.5kg $4.40
3 3 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Luke Cumberland 3.61L 2 59kg $7.50
4 6 ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile Grant Buckley 5.63L 7 54kg $19
5 4 MATAKAURI Nick Mitchell Greg Ryan 6.74L 1 59kg $4
6 8 ROBOOSTO Andy Perrett Billy Cray 11.65L 6 54kg $151
LR 7 SUNDAY SWINDLER Ben Hill Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $41
2 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0
Race 3 - 1:25PM ‘CHAMPION 3YO SPRINTER FLYING ARTIE’ 3Y0 MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.02 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ABSOLUTE TRUST Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3 58.5kg $5.50
2 8 PEACHIES DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Serg Lisnyy 3.55L 5 56kg $6.50
3 1 RIFLES Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 3.77L 1 59kg $1.60F
4 7 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Luke Morgan Grant Buckley 7.21L 8 56.5kg $31
5 3 SHAMUS STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 7.52L 9 57.5kg $17
6 11 MARY MAGPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Billy Cray 8.1L 10 54.5kg $19
7 6 HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry Greg Ryan 10.21L 4 56.5kg $31
8 9 OAKFIELD POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 10.43L 6 55.5kg $101
9 10 SHE’S SO FINE Ken Parker Robert Thompson 12.07L 11 55kg $41
10 13 THE CAT FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Annette Rahn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 15.22L 7 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $26
11 12 OUR FANTASY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 18.35L 2 54.5kg $101
5 ALLY BALLY BEE Tracey Bartley Ashley Morgan 0
4 BELBAROO Theresa Stair Keagan Latham 0
Race 4 - 2:05PM AUSTRALIAN SETTLEMENTS LTD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.74 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MANNO Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 10 58.5kg $10
2 9 WILD SHEILA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.06L 8 56.5kg $3.20F
3 12 ENCHANTED PRINCESS Damien Lane Grant Buckley 2.35L 12 56kg $21
4 1 EGYPTIAN AMULET BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 2.36L 1 59kg $4.20
5 8 WATCH DAT STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Jake Hull 3.37L 3 57kg $61
6 6 HASTY HEART Ken Parker Serg Lisnyy 4.34L 11 57kg $6.50
7 10 AMPLIFIED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.45L 7 56kg $15
8 2 CLASSY FELLA Cecilia Reid Greg Ryan 5.14L 4 58.5kg $6.50
9 3 IZZAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 6.07L 13 58.5kg $19
10 5 FULLYLOADEDFILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 9.54L 6 57kg $101
11 16e CRYSTAL LAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 9.66L 9 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $151
12 15e JUST LIKE JESSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jamie Thomsen Robert Thompson 12.06L 2 56kg $26
13 14 STYRIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Luke Cumberland 12.43L 5 56kg $151
11 C’EST LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0
13 JERSEY ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 0
7 TOE TAPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0
Race 5 - 2:40PM ‘SUPIDO – SEBRING’S FASTEST SON @ WIDDEN STUD’ BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.26 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2 59.5kg $3.20EF
2 10 THE WARLORD Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 0.39L 10 57.5kg $3.20EF
3 3 NERUDA Kristen Buchanan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0.45L 9 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $13
4 9 TOAST Bob Milligan Andrew Gibbons 3.06L 6 58kg $12
5 11 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Chris O'Brien 4.38L 4 57kg $41
6 2 ARISTOGRATS Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 4.63L 5 61kg $7
7 12 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 5.09L 1 57kg $71
8 7 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 5.38L 3 58.5kg $9.50
9 4 BASE CAMP Dianne Lumsden Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 5.46L 8 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $31
10 5 RIBS Grant Allard Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 7.69L 7 59.5kg $11
1 RANDIKI Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0
8 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Serg Lisnyy 0
Race 6 - 3:20PM ‘HAPPY BIRTHDAY PETER PRYDE’ CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.88 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SIR WINKLE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1 59kg $4.80F
2 8 JOEY’S CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 1.15L 8 56.5kg $6
3 6 POULTON LE SANDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 1.98L 3 57kg $5
4 7 SUPREME STREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.36L 10 57kg $6.50
5 5 MATERIALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.59L 13 57.5kg $10
6 4 TIMION Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 3.02L 5 58kg $9
7 11 THE CYPRIAN (NZ) Brett Cavanough Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.94L 6 54.5kg $11
8 10 WHALER BILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.95L 2 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
9 9 RECKLESS KNIGHT Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.44L 4 55.5kg $61
10 15e BLINKIN NOODLES Andy Perrett Billy Cray 5.76L 12 54kg $101
11 14 WARRUMBUNGLE Ken Lantry Luke Cumberland 6.08L 7 54kg $21
12 12 VALLEY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Serg Lisnyy 6.94L 9 54kg $13
13 13 ZANJAN Terry Wicks Ms Rachael Murray 9.86L 11 54kg $61
17e POMPOUS Stephen Edwards 0
18e SEIZE THEM ALL Peter H Bloomfield 0
16e BONNIE FOREVER Wayne Seelin 0
3 COMMANDER BELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle 0
1 CLIFF’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Ashley Morgan 0
Race 7 - 3:55PM TAB ODDS & EVENS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.74 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 5 59kg $4.80
2 15e GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0.17L 4 57kg $41
3 7 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0.25L 3 59.5kg $31
4 4 DELCHUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.46L 1 60kg $16
5 8 PLUCK AND LUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 1.5L 11 59kg $4.80
6 2 BRAY (NZ) Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 1.56L 9 60.5kg $13
7 1 ZERO TO TEN Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.93L 8 62.5kg $151
8 10 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.93L 6 58kg $31
9 14 CLOUD COVER Zach Hatch Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.98L 2 55.5kg $15
10 11 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 4.97L 12 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $21
11 12 SOORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 6.05L 10 57.5kg $7
12 3 LOPE DE MANGO Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 7.34L 7 60.5kg $3.60F
13 16e TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 8.52L 13 57kg $101
18e SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson 0
17e DAN ROY Michelle Fleming 0
6 GREAT WINGS Peter Robl Grant Buckley 0
5 YEOMAN Nicole Hudson 0
13 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 0
Race 8 - 4:35PM ‘BUY A TURANGGA YEARLING’ CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.25 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ENGADINE Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 2 58.5kg $6.50
2 7 BELLE OF PORTUGAL Peter Eggleston Aaron Bullock 0.49L 13 57.5kg $17
3 2 VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle Andrew Gibbons 1L 5 59.5kg $9.50
4 11 MAROKAWA Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2.12L 9 55.5kg $4F
5 4 CHARLOTTE’S HEART Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 2.54L 14 58.5kg $4.20
6 3 AKEED Paul Perry Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2.74L 1 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $41
7 15e EUROAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 3.67L 8 54.5kg $9
8 8 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 3.74L 12 57kg (cd 58kg) $101
9 6 GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 4.69L 7 58kg $16
10 9 NORSKE CODE Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 6.05L 11 57kg $13
11 1 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Ashley Morgan 7.39L 6 60.5kg $19
12 18e YEOMAN Nicole Hudson Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 7.79L 3 57kg $31
13 10 ORTEGA LANE Larry Fairhall Grant Buckley 12.08L 10 56.5kg $41
14 13 LADY BITHIAH Michelle Fleming Serg Lisnyy 14.36L 4 54kg $151
17e WHEN YOU WISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 0
14 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Ms Amelia Denby 0
12 EMPATHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0
16e CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.