Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Race Club Thursday, 26 December 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 27-Dec-19 11:56AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:13PM ROWDY COOL AIR MAIDEN (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.49 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 RAPID EYE MOVEMENT westSpeed Breeder Only Darren Mcauliffe William Pike 8 54.5kg $2.20F
2 1 MAGIC EMPIRE westSpeed Owner Extra Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 0.43L 2 58kg $3
3 2 HARD TOO CEE Matthew Scott Peter Hall 2.21L 3 58kg $26
4 3 REDWOOD RANSOM westSpeed Owner Extra Brock Lewthwaite Joseph Azzopardi 4.08L 6 58kg $12
5 5 ELLEVISTA westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope Troy Turner 4.14L 1 56kg $4.60
6 9 SESSIONELLE westSpeed Owner Extra Sharon Miller Jason Brown 4.48L 5 54.5kg $31
7 6 JUST UNDER westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope Julien Kokotajlo 5.7L 4 56kg $61
8 4 NOBLE SPIRIT westSpeed Owner Extra Brian Rogers Craig Staples 10.23L 7 56.5kg $26
8 SAFE TO MAKEUP westSpeed Owner Extra Trevor Andrews Shaun McGruddy 0
Race 2 - 1:53PM ELECTRICAL CONSULTANCY WA MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.93 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 WEAPONSON westSpeed Owner Extra David Harrison Jarrad Noske 8 57kg $2F
2 7 THE ITALIAN JOB westSpeed Breeder Only Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 0.17L 7 57kg $5.50
3 3 AGENT JAY Stephen Miller Shaun McGruddy 1.03L 5 57kg $4.20
4 9 MISS NOBELLE westSpeed Owner Extra Gino Poletti Chris Graham (a0/52kg) 1.56L 3 55kg $18
5 6 MAGIC’S HERITAGE westSpeed Owner Standard Jayce Buckley Steven Parnham 4.06L 4 57kg $17
6 8 BETOKEN Greg Carige Ms Jerry Noske 4.8L 6 55kg $81
7 2 RUN LIKE FIRE (NZ) westSpeed Owner Extra Julie Clements Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/52kg) 7.32L 1 57kg (cd 54kg) $41
8 4 OLD BAILEY westSpeed Breeder Only Paul Jordan Craig Staples 7.93L 2 57kg $20
9 5 CATTLE BARRON westSpeed Owner Standard Darryn Pateman Clint Johnston-Porter 12.04L 11 57kg $101
10 10 BELLE MASCHINE Steve Wallace Jason Whiting 13.71L 10 55kg $71
11 11 VITAL FLIRT Kayla Farrell Patrick Carbery 19.76L 9 55kg $15
Race 3 - 2:33PM OCEAN RENOVATIONS MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.72 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SIMONELLY Ted Martinovich Shaun McGruddy 8 56kg $21
2 7 I HOPE YOU DANCE westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope Troy Turner 0.28L 7 56kg $12
3 5 CROSSED SWORDS westSpeed Breeder Only Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 0.37L 1 56.5kg $2F
4 11 SMART PRINCESS Jim Taylor Jason Brown 1.3L 2 54.5kg $4.20
5 4 GINGER MACK westSpeed Owner Standard Jayne Busslinger Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/52kg) 1.33L 5 58kg (cd 55kg) $31
6 9 RUBILICIOUS ROSE westSpeed Owner Standard Cliff Green Steven Parnham 1.62L 3 56kg $6
7 10 STABILIZE westSpeed Owner Extra Jayne Busslinger Mrs Lisa Staples 3.1L 9 56kg $41
8 3 DUNE MESSIAH Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 3.35L 4 58kg $15
9 8 PHANDIERI westSpeed Owner Extra Anne King Clint Johnston-Porter 5.08L 10 56kg $11
10 1 TOP SHOP Catherine Godden Ms Jerry Noske 7.39L 6 58kg $101
2 THE HONEYMAN Kath Fleming Andrew Castle 0
Race 4 - 3:10PM JONNA-LEES 50TH BIRTHDAY MAIDEN (1413 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.30 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 GOTTA MOTOR westSpeed Breeder Only Fred Kersley Jarrad Noske 7 56.5kg $4.80
2 11 ROO westSpeed Owner Extra Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 2.01L 5 56kg $19
3 7 BRAVE CONTENDER westSpeed Breeder Only Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 2.31L 1 56.5kg $10
4 8 MIDNIGHT BLUE westSpeed Breeder Only Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 2.48L 6 56.5kg $2F
5 3 HAILSTRUM westSpeed Owner Extra Jonathon Jachmann Peter Hall 3.83L 3 58kg $26
6 1 STABLE GENIUS westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope Troy Turner 4.39L 4 58kg $8
7 2 BRAVE CALL westSpeed Owner Extra Rhys Radford Craig Staples 4.49L 10 58kg $12
8 4 DON’T BE TARDY Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham (a0/52kg) 5.46L 2 58kg $18
9 5 BRIGHTON ROC Liz Strempel Ms Jade McNaught (a0/50kg) 5.94L 8 58kg $31
10 9 ROMASKO westSpeed Breeder Only Jim Taylor Jason Brown 7.67L 9 56.5kg $61
10 BOLSHOI GAL westSpeed Breeder Only Darren Mcauliffe Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a1.5/53kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:45PM JOSEPH CHARLES LEARMONTH DUFFY HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.24 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 PUT A SPELL ON YOU westSpeed Breeder Only Fred Kersley William Pike 11 56.5kg $2.30F
2 1 STREET FAIR westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope Troy Turner 2.08L 10 60kg $21
3 6 LOCK HER IN Fred Kersley Ms Jerry Noske 2.52L 6 57kg $19
4 2 WILD GALAH westSpeed Owner Extra Chris Stelmach Mrs Lisa Staples 2.57L 9 59kg $26
5 10 WINE NIGHT westSpeed Breeder Only Justine Erkelens Steven Parnham 2.9L 2 56.5kg $4.60
6 4 NICKODEMA westSpeed Owner Extra Gavin Foster Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a1.5/53kg) 3.7L 4 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $18
7 9 SAFETY BAY westSpeed Owner Extra Fred Kersley Ms Jade McNaught (a0/50kg) 4.34L 1 56.5kg $5.50
8 3 LIKE HIM A BIT Jonathon Jachmann Chris Graham (a0/52kg) 4.77L 3 58kg $101
9 5 BLACK COMET westSpeed Owner Extra Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 5.22L 8 57kg $16
10 7 CANDIJAY Jade Tangaroa Patrick Carbery 6.91L 7 56.5kg $9.50
11 11 JAMBO Tina Glasson Ms Mollie Clark (a2/50kg) 8.39L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
Race 6 - 4:25PM DARLING VIEW THOROUGBREDS HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.42 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MASCHINO MISS westSpeed Breeder Only David Harrison Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/52kg) 8 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $7
2 3 TAWNY PETE Paul Roberts William Pike 0.87L 9 59.5kg $1.75F
3 1 DISTANT TRILOGY Tom Widdeson Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a1.5/53kg) 3.34L 11 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $17
4 10 ORANGE STRUDEL Paula Wagg Mrs Lisa Staples 3.37L 4 54.5kg $71
5 6 RESISTANCE Fred Kersley Ms Jade McNaught (a0/50kg) 3.88L 2 56kg $18
6 4 SUPREME FORCE Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 4.01L 6 59kg $5.50
7 7 DIPARA Keith Mifflin Shaun McGruddy 4.02L 1 54.5kg $18
8 2 DAISHIO westSpeed Breeder Only Fred Kersley Clint Johnston-Porter 4.64L 10 59.5kg $12
9 11 SHOUHOU Steve Wallace Jason Whiting 5.02L 5 54.5kg $61
10 9 KLONDIKE KENNY Brett Pope Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a3/50kg) 5.27L 7 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $51
11 8 FULZIP Jonathon Jachmann Ms Jerry Noske 5.49L 3 54.5kg $101
12 STIRLING ESTATE James Grieve Chris Graham (a0/52kg) 0
Race 7 - 5:00PM ROWDY COOL AIR HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.45 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ALIMENTARIA Tara Itzstein William Pike 3 59kg $2.10F
2 1 MONTAGNA Steve Wallace Patrick Carbery 2.04L 4 60kg $6.50
3 12 THE BLACK WATCH Kallie Monaghan Jason Whiting 3.25L 1 54.5kg $51
4 8 DOC FRIAR westSpeed Owner Extra Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 3.47L 8 56kg $8.50
5 6 BONNEVILLE BLACK westSpeed Owner Standard Fred Kersley Ms Jade McNaught (a0/50kg) 3.74L 5 57.5kg $21
6 7 BAFFLING westSpeed Owner Extra Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham (a0/52kg) 3.83L 7 56.5kg $13
7 3 NAVY BLUE Liz Strempel Andrew Castle 3.99L 2 58.5kg $81
8 11 MAMBAZO Tina Glasson Ms Mollie Clark (a2/50kg) 5.39L 9 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $81
9 5 LANGLEY Mark Bairstow Steven Parnham 5.66L 6 58kg $31
10 9 RAYARNIE Trevor Roche Jason Brown 5.94L 12 56kg $21
11 4 COOL FROST westSpeed Owner Extra Sharon Miller Troy Turner 6.94L 10 58kg $6
12 10 DEEP PURPLE Peter Morley Shaun McGruddy 8.83L 11 54.5kg $15
14e MRS HARTLEY Kallie Monaghan 0
13e SONDHEIM Jonathon Jachmann Ms Jerry Noske 0
Race 8 - 5:37PM NEW YEAR’S DAY RACING @ PINJARRA PARK HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.20 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 TYCOON STORM westSpeed Owner Extra Lindsey Smith Clint Johnston-Porter 2 56.5kg $1.90F
2 2 CALL AGAIN westSpeed Owner Extra Rhys Radford Craig Staples 2.13L 1 58.5kg $8
3 3 ADVOCATOR westSpeed Breeder Only Fred Kersley Ms Jade McNaught (a0/50kg) 3.87L 9 58kg $9
4 4 BRONZE WING Fred Kersley Jarrad Noske 4.26L 4 58kg $31
5 7 ARAGAIN (NZ) Ted Martinovich Shaun McGruddy 4.75L 7 56.5kg $3.60
6 10 HIGHFRIAR westSpeed Owner Extra Jonathon Jachmann Ms Jerry Noske 4.78L 10 56kg $31
7 6 QUINTARO Brett Pope Peter Hall 4.99L 11 57.5kg $26
8 8 TOMMY TO JACK John Townley Ms Nicole Hopwood 5.22L 12 56.5kg $61
9 1 THE LAST BREEZE westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a3/50kg) 8.07L 3 60kg (cd 57kg) $31
10 12 MORE BXAAR John Stampalia Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/52kg) 10.48L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $91
11 5 LUC’S STAR Tina Glasson Andrew Castle 11.11L 8 58kg $41
12 11 HIS ’N’ HERS Myra Ives Chris Graham (a0/52kg) 11.21L 6 55.5kg $101

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.