Belmont: Western Australian Turf Club Monday, 23 December 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Dec-19 10:07AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old Trial (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:24.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 REIGN OF FIRE Colin Webster Jordan Turner 0  
2 2 CHARLETON EDDIE Sean Casey Patrick Carbery 0.17L 0  
3 3 WATER HORSE Ashley Maley Ms Jade McNaught 1.54L 0  
4 4 BIG FISH Dion Luciani Brad Parnham 2.4L 0  
5 1 REGAL DIVIDEND Neville Parnham Ms Shelby Bowtell 7.12L 0  
6 SEVEN KINGDOMS Campbell McCallum Clint Johnston-Porter 0
Race 2 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old Trial (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:25.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 COME MAGIC Dion Luciani Brad Parnham 0  
2 5 MISS BOUGAINVILLEA Tiarnna Robertson Peter Knuckey 2.71L 0  
3 1 MINE DETECTOR Neville Parnham Ms Shelby Bowtell 7.02L 0  
4 2 DOM TO SHOOT Sean Casey Patrick Carbery 9.21L 0  
5 4 SPIRITED SESSION Justine Erkelens Steven Parnham 9.28L 0  
6 ZEEWIJK Joe Miller Jarrad Noske 0
Race 3 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old Trial (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:24.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 JANAURA Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 0  
2 1 BROOKLYN PIER Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 4.29L 0  
3 5 NUHAD Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi 5.18L 0  
4 6 SEVEN KINGDOMS Campbell McCallum Jarrad Noske 10.47L 0  
5 3 CENTRE PLAY Sean Casey Patrick Carbery 12.38L 0  
4 HOWSIT Dion Luciani 0
Race 4 - 12:00AM Three-Years-Old Trial (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:23.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 HIDDEN PLANET Neville Parker Ms Chloe Azzopardi 0  
2 1 AWAY WE GO Dion Luciani Ms Tyla Conway 1.31L 0  
3 3 SKY PILOT Jim Taylor Jason Brown 1.5L 0  
4 6 REGAL SUN Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 4.99L 0  
5 2 SWEETBURST Dion Luciani Brad Parnham 6.12L 0  
6 4 NOBEL EDITION Campbell McCallum Jarrad Noske 11.85L 0  
Race 5 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 PRECAUTIONARY Fred Kersley Harry Grace 0  
2 4 ALL DAY SESSION Ashley Maley Ms Jade McNaught 0.65L 0  
3 5 ISOPODA Ashley Maley Ms Jerry Noske 4.25L 0  
4 8 SNICKERDOODLEDANDY Daniel Morton Jarrad Noske 4.91L 0  
5 2 SUBLIME Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 7.72L 0  
6 7 RANGA ROLL Daniel Morton Ms Chloe Azzopardi 10.61L 0  
7 1 ALLROCK Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 26.17L 0  
3 JANAURA Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 0
9 OLDEN Daniel O'Connor Joseph Azzopardi 0
6 POPCORN TENDER Ashley Maley Ms Jade McNaught 0
Race 6 - 12:00AM 3UP TRL 72+ (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

RTG72+, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PABLO’S POEM Sean Casey Patrick Carbery 0  
2 1 BELTER Sean Casey Steven Parnham 0.65L 0  
3 4 SARACINO (NZ) Chris Gangemi Brad Parnham 2.79L 0  
4 5 SUPER MAXI Chris Gangemi Jarrad Noske 4.08L 0  
5 7 MELARAB Fred Kersley Ms Jade McNaught 5.72L 0  
6 6 METALLIC BELLE Brian Lucas Ms Kristy Bennett 6L 0  
3 VEGA MAGIC Sean Casey 0
Race 7 - 12:00AM 3UP TRL 0-71 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

0 - 71, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CITICHANT Paul Jordan Mrs Lisa Staples 0  
2 3 ALCINA Paul Jordan Ms Holly Watson 2.65L 0  
3 11 PINSSON Maxine Payne Andrew Castle 4.34L 0  
4 5 BLACK CHIPS Colin Webster Troy Turner 4.57L 0  
5 8 SALCITY Jeff Noske Jarrad Noske 5.05L 0  
6 6 SIGIL Simon A Miller Ms Victoria Corver 7.12L 0  
7 2 PERCEIVE Neville Parnham Keshaw Dhurun 7.6L 0  
8 10 MOUQUET Brett Wilkinson Ms Madi Derrick 8.18L 0  
9 9 BLUE TRACER Donna Baillie Ms Kristy Bennett 10.11L 0  
10 12 SPACEGIRL Tony Ward Peter Knuckey 12.86L 0  
1 ALLURING Neville Parnham Keshaw Dhurun 0
7 MILITARY MIGHT Campbell McCallum Ms Holly Watson 0
Race 8 - 12:00AM 3UP TRL 0-71 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

0 - 71, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 COLOURFUL CHARADE Julie Clements Ms Kristy Bennett 0  
2 2 WAKAN TANKA Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 1.74L 0  
3 1 DALGARANGA Neville Parnham Keshaw Dhurun 2.05L 0  
4 4 JESTER NOIR Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 2.98L 0  
5 12 IS A BOMBSHELL Fred Kersley Ms Jade McNaught 4.24L 0  
6 3 FLIRTY FRIARS Paul Jordan Ms Holly Watson 4.36L 0  
7 5 WEE RIPPER Justine Erkelens Ms Madi Derrick 7.19L 0  
8 6 PRESCIENCE (IRE) Campbell McCallum Ms Chloe Azzopardi 7.21L 0  
9 9 LADY AMERICA Peter Lynch Brodie Kirby 7.78L 0  
8 DOSHRIKE Darren Taylor 0
11 TAKE IT LIKE A MAN Ray Vincent Ms Holly Watson 0
10 SPORTING IMAGE Mark Begg 0
Race 9 - 12:00AM 3MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ARION LASS Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 0  
2 7 FOXHOOD Jim Taylor Jason Brown 0.32L 0  
3 11 TANGO NITA Stephanie Bakranich Jordan Turner 1.24L 0  
4 5 AL MAHALO Colin Webster Troy Turner 2.52L 0  
5 9 CREZEE Hec McLaren Shaun McGruddy 2.88L 0  
6 10 YEAH WHY NOT Meryl Hayley Peter Knuckey 2.93L 0  
7 2 IVONIC Cliff Green Steven Parnham 2.94L 0  
8 8 SHOWADDYWADDY Daniel Morton Ms Jade McNaught 3.62L 0  
9 6 RAPID PULSE Martin Allan Brodie Kirby 6.21L 0  
4 REGAL CITY Ashley Maley Ms Jade McNaught 0
3 WEDNESDAY Cliff Green 0
Race 10 - 12:00AM 3MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 OHBEEH Jim Taylor Ryan Hill 0  
2 6 UNCANNY TIMING Kath Fleming Andrew Castle 0.36L 0  
3 12 REGAL CITY Ashley Maley Ms Jade McNaught 0.55L 0  
4 3 QUINN Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi 3.27L 0  
5 4 DOOWAHDIDDY Martin Allan Brodie Kirby 3.77L 0  
6 11 THE FULL BOTTLE Rhys Radford Mrs Lisa Staples 7.52L 0  
7 9 I AM GROOT Jeff Noske Ms Jerry Noske 7.52L 0  
8 2 WHERE’S PURPLE Cliff Green Steven Parnham 8.18L 0  
9 10 ARROWSWIFT Robyn Lockwood Troy Turner 8.49L 0  
10 7 BUSH ICON Ivan Haggerty Chris Nicoll 8.74L 0  
11 8 FLIGHT HOSTESS Meryl Hayley Jarrad Noske 15.93L 0  
1 SHYSTER Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 0
Race 11 - 12:00AM 3MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 PULI Darren Taylor Ms Jade McNaught 0  
2 4 WORZEL Martin Allan Brodie Kirby 3.44L 0  
3 9 MOOD SWINGS George Dupre Jordan Turner 3.54L 0  
4 2 WEDNESDAY Cliff Green Ms Emma Stent 4.08L 0  
5 10 DEVIL’S DUST Peter & Matthew Giadresco Jarrad Noske 4.78L 0  
6 1 DYNAMIC FORCE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 5.2L 0  
7 3 BARRY’S CHOIX Simon A Miller Peter Knuckey 5.49L 0  
8 6 RUBY SCISSORS Ivan Haggerty Chris Nicoll 7.56L 0  
9 11 VITAL SPEEDSTER Deane Skipworth Ms Jerry Noske 9.67L 0  
10 5 SCOTTISH FLYER Jim Taylor Jason Brown 12.85L 0  
11 7 DECOYLADY Hec McLaren Shaun McGruddy 17.68L 0  
Race 12 - 12:00AM 4UP MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MARTARELLO (NZ) Julie Clements Ms Holly Watson 0  
2 7 ATTILA’S DREAM Summer Dickson Noel Rudland 0.36L 0  
3 8 CONVICTED MAN Susan Olive Ms Emma Stent 0.77L 0  
4 9 JAY DEE Garry McPherson Jason Whiting 0.85L 0  
5 3 TIME STARTS NOW Kath Fleming Andrew Castle 3.24L 0  
6 1 ANFO Cliff Green Steven Parnham 3.44L 0  
7 2 GLAMOURESQUE Kath Fleming Peter Knuckey 4.06L 0  
8 4 BRYCE ROAD Tiarnna Robertson Troy Turner 5.62L 0  
9 6 TREDGOLD George Dupre Jordan Turner 7.13L 0  
Race 13 - 12:00AM 4UP MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 OUQBA TED Kath Fleming Andrew Castle 0  
2 6 GOT YOU COVERED Tiarnna Robertson Ms Madi Derrick 0.97L 0  
3 2 EGGNOG Cliff Green Steven Parnham 2.82L 0  
4 9 LAGUNA BEACH Ron Maras Peter Knuckey 2.96L 0  
5 7 DRIVE ME HOME Bruce Kay Jason Whiting 3.9L 0  
6 8 KAT’S FOUR Ian Glading Ms Ellie Asphar 16.86L 0  
1 BRUCE ALMIGHTY Neville Parnham Keshaw Dhurun 0
3 HOT TRADE Colin Webster Troy Turner 0
4 GALAXY HUNTER Justine Erkelens Steven Parnham 0
Race 14 - 12:00AM 3UP TRL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CLASSY MACRO Stephen Rowe Peter Knuckey 0  
2 5 SCARLET SPEEDSTER Cynthia Larson-Robinson Shaun McGruddy 1.27L 0  
3 7 DOSHRIKE Darren Taylor Ms Madi Derrick 2.07L 0  
4 6 MILITARY MIGHT Campbell McCallum Ms Holly Watson 3.53L 0  
5 4 POINT OF HONOUR Peter Morley Ms Jade McNaught 7.53L 0  
1 RED INK Martin Allan 0
2 FRIAR FOX Justine Erkelens Steven Parnham 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.