Ascot: Western Australian Turf Club Wednesday, 18 December 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 7 metres entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.5
Track Information: Track has been Verti-Drained
Results Last Published: Thu 19-Dec-19 3:13PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:58PM TABTOUCH - BETTER YOUR BET MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.51 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rock The Planet) Decutions: (5) INDIAN PACIFIC 10c WIN 10c PLACE (4) HOLY GHOST 13c PLACE (12) MOGUL MAGIC 7c PLACE

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 INDIAN PACIFIC Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 1 56.5kg $4
2 4 HOLY GHOST westSpeed Breeder Only Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 2.07L 2 56.5kg $6.50
3 12 MOGUL MAGIC Simon A Miller William Pike 2.16L 5 54.5kg $2.30F
4 10 TRUTIARA westSpeed Breeder Only Lindsey Smith Peter Hall 3.03L 4 56kg $14
5 3 PROTECTED ACTION Jason Miller Clint Johnston-Porter 5.56L 6 56.5kg $26
6 2 PRINCELY PACKAGE Jeff Pike Jason Whiting 6.29L 8 58kg $71
7 8 SUNOL westSpeed Breeder Only Robyn Lockwood Troy Turner 6.33L 7 56kg $151
8 6 LORDING Barry Newnham Miss Renee Forrest 7.61L 10 56.5kg $31
9 1 DEL SUR Robyn Lockwood Ms Kyra Yuill 8.65L 11 58kg $151
10 13e ALL TRUMPS westSpeed Owner Standard Ted Martinovich Ms Kate Witten 16.71L 3 58kg $101
11 7 THE FULL QUID westSpeed Owner Extra Dave Miller Joseph Azzopardi 86.52L 9 56kg $13
SB 9 ROCK THE PLANET westSpeed Owner Extra Kayla Farrell Ms Kayla Cross 0 56kg  
11 ICARIAN Graeme Ballantyne 0
Race 2 - 1:33PM AMELIA PARK HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.01 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ALTANI Tiarnna Robertson Troy Turner 8 57kg $5.50
2 2 GUNFLINT Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham (a3/52kg) 2.57L 4 60kg (cd 57kg) $14
3 3 NOBLE REFLECTION Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a2/53kg) 3.32L 5 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $1.60F
4 10 BACHELOR BOY Steven Ryan Chris Nicoll 4.07L 9 54kg $101
5 5 OVERTHRONE westSpeed Breeder Only Darren Mcauliffe William Pike 4.2L 2 58kg $6
6 9 FUTURIST Peter Farrell Ms Simone Altieri 5.15L 1 55kg $41
7 7 DARING SOLEIL westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope Ms Kayla Cross 6.97L 6 57kg $31
8 1 CHEVAL DE VAGA westSpeed Breeder Only Sean Casey Patrick Carbery 9.3L 3 60kg $17
9 8 HERBELL Holly Taylor Clint Johnston-Porter 10.81L 7 56.5kg $21
4 COOKING WITH GAS Sarah Childs 0
Race 3 - 2:07PM ASCEND SALES TROPHIES HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $17,700, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $100.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.31 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 BEFFUNJAR westSpeed Breeder Only Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 3 57kg $6
2 9 PAMBELLA westSpeed Breeder Only Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 1.44L 7 55.5kg $21
3 3 THREE EZE westSpeed Breeder Only Lou Luciani Jason Whiting 1.6L 6 59kg $2.30F
4 1 SIGNIFICANT HERO westSpeed Breeder Only Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 2.4L 1 59kg $3.20
5 8 WATTO’S REWARD westSpeed Owner Extra Alan Mathews Ms Emma Stent (a2/52.5kg) 3.45L 8 56kg (cd 54kg) $71
6 2 SUN POWER westSpeed Breeder Only Jim Taylor Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a2/53kg) 4.59L 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $5
7 5 SUNDAY AT SIX westSpeed Owner Extra Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 6.91L 2 58kg $21
8 7 ENCHANTED FALLS Simon A Miller Shaun McGruddy 17.48L 4 56kg $71
4 SAID NO ONE EVER westSpeed Breeder Only Daniel Morton 0
Race 4 - 2:39PM DEVIL'S LAIR HANDICAP (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:53.21 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 THE CAT RATCHER David Harrison Chris Graham (a3/52kg) 1 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $6.50
2 8 REVEUSE Stefan Vahala Brad Parnham 0.48L 10 58kg $8.50
3 3 DOLUSKY Deborah Murphy Paul Harvey 1.71L 4 59.5kg $19
4 6 DO A PATAKY westSpeed Breeder Only Jason Miller Clint Johnston-Porter 1.88L 9 58.5kg $4.60F
5 5 KRAKKAS westSpeed Owner Extra Russell Stewart Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/52kg) 2.51L 6 59kg (cd 56kg) $21
6 4 BRUNY ISLAND Clayton Scoby-Smith Troy Turner 2.79L 2 59kg $8
7 11 PRAYING WITH GOD westSpeed Breeder Only Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 3.98L 8 56.5kg $7
8 2 BONNEVILLE BLACK westSpeed Owner Standard Fred Kersley Ms Jade McNaught (a1.5/50kg) 3.99L 5 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $5.50
9 9 YOURTHEONEFORME westSpeed Breeder Only Jim Taylor Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a2/53kg) 4.78L 7 58kg (cd 56kg) $19
10 12 ARTIE’S JEWELS Karen Kersley Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 4.93L 3 56kg (cd 53kg) $6.50
11 13 LAYLO westSpeed Owner Extra Ted Martinovich Ms Jerry Noske 10.55L 11 55kg $51
7 ADMIRATION STREET westSpeed Owner Extra Robert & Todd Harvey Shaun McGruddy 0
10 NICE GO Justin Warwick 0
Race 5 - 3:19PM GLENROY CHAFF HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.97 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CLASSIC PRO westSpeed Owner Standard Mike Santich Laqdar Ramoly (a3/52.5kg) 9 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $31
2 1 FAIRVIEW westSpeed Breeder Only Sean Casey Paul Harvey 0.12L 2 60kg $4.60
3 4 NGAWI westSpeed Owner Standard Tony Ward Ms Jade McNaught (a1.5/50kg) 0.73L 7 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $10
4 5 ROSEBUSH Russell Stewart Chris Graham (a3/52kg) 0.87L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $6
5 3 MISSING PRO westSpeed Breeder Only Lindsey Smith Peter Hall 1.56L 8 59kg $6.50
6 10 LIL’ RED BIKINI Phillip Mcleod Ryan Hill 2.01L 11 57kg $13
7 11 PRECIOUS CARGO westSpeed Breeder Only Paula Wagg Miss Renee Forrest 2.23L 1 56.5kg $61
8 6 CITY CIRCLE westSpeed Owner Extra Neville Parnham Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a2/53kg) 2.57L 5 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $2.60F
9 8 DELANEY Brett Pope Ms Lucy Warwick 5.91L 4 57.5kg $26
10 9 KEEPER’S TALE Keith Mifflin Clint Johnston-Porter 7.38L 10 57kg $21
11 7 UNENDING Colin Webster Troy Turner 11.33L 6 58.5kg $91
Race 6 - 3:50PM SALINGER HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.15 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SWEET DREAMIN’ Holly Locke William Pike 7 57.5kg $4.40
2 8 KAKADU westSpeed Owner Extra Vernon Brockman Ryan Hill 0.13L 6 58kg $31
3 7 DENIM PACK Mike Santich Chris Graham (a3/52kg) 0.97L 5 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $5
4 5 MORGS FREEMAN westSpeed Owner Extra Robert & Todd Harvey Paul Harvey 1.04L 4 59kg $8.50
5 2 LIDO BEACH westSpeed Owner Extra Lindsey Smith Laqdar Ramoly (a3/52.5kg) 1.16L 2 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.80F
6 3 ARRUM BOY Steve Wolfe Brodie Kirby (a2/53kg) 1.99L 1 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.60
7 1 DANCE MASTER Gavin Foster Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a2/53kg) 2.34L 9 62kg (cd 60kg) $21
8 12 TRADE PRIZE westSpeed Breeder Only Paula Wagg Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/52kg) 3.7L 8 56kg (cd 53kg) $81
9 6 TRIPLE EVENT Jeff Pike Jarrad Noske 5.58L 10 59kg $21
10 11 MAJESTIC MAN Roland Piercey Jason Whiting 5.69L 11 56.5kg $51
11 4 DENGA Brett Pope Troy Turner 7.84L 3 59.5kg $41
13e BLACK COMET westSpeed Owner Extra Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 0
10 NEAT ACTION westSpeed Breeder Only Neville Parnham 0
Race 7 - 4:20PM D'ORSOGNA HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG72+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.50 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ESSENTIAL SPICE westSpeed Breeder Only Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham (a3/52kg) 5 59kg (cd 56kg) $2.90
2 3 UNDISCLOSED Colin Webster Troy Turner 0.43L 7 59kg $10
3 7 PLUTOCRACY Simon A Miller William Pike 0.52L 4 55kg $2.80F
4 5 HOBOKEN Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 1.53L 6 56kg $18
5 8 COPPER FURY James Grieve Joseph Azzopardi 1.58L 1 54kg $26
6 4 SPEEDING COMET Simon A Miller Ms Jade McNaught (a1.5/50kg) 1.63L 2 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $6
7 6 REBEL YELL westSpeed Breeder Only Lou Luciani Jason Whiting 2.53L 8 56kg $8
8 1 DAM READY Mark Bairstow Mitchell Pateman 3.18L 3 59kg $31
Race 8 - 5:00PM SEACORP HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $17,700, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $100.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.70 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 DYNABELLE Michael Campbell Ms Kyra Yuill 1 55.5kg $11
2 5 ROUTE EIGHTY EIGHT Lindsey Smith Clint Johnston-Porter 0.82L 2 55.5kg $12
3 2 ARAFURA Adam Fairey Jarrad Noske 1.62L 3 59kg $8
4 3 BEDOUIN BELLE westSpeed Owner Extra Lou Luciani Ms Jade McNaught (a1.5/50kg) 2.51L 11 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $2.60F
5 10 OLIVIA KNOWS Ken Adams Troy Turner 3.33L 7 54kg $26
6 7 WIENER WALTZ Sean Casey Patrick Carbery 5.55L 10 55kg $7
7 9 LITTLE MISS PRO Mike Santich Brodie Kirby (a2/53kg) 6.24L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $11
8 6 MY LAINA Brendon Fitz-Gerald William Pike 6.28L 9 55kg $4.80
9 11 STIRLING ESTATE James Grieve Joseph Azzopardi 6.4L 8 54kg $15
10 8 CORRESPONDENT Jeff Pike Jason Whiting 7.37L 4 54kg $81
11 1 KHAN Chris Gangemi Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 10.12L 6 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $31
Race 9 - 5:40PM CLUBS WA HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $29,500, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $100.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.03 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SHUWISH westSpeed Owner Extra Jason Miller William Pike 2 57.5kg $6
2 3 SON OF BACCHUS westSpeed Owner Extra Rhys Radford Craig Staples 0.16L 3 59.5kg $4.20
3 9 BARAMAGIC westSpeed Owner Extra Brian Kersley Clint Johnston-Porter 1.76L 8 56kg $13
4 7 FRIAR’S FANTASIA Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 2.17L 4 56.5kg $6
5 8 SHARPBOB Cliff Howe Ms Jade McNaught (a1.5/50kg) 2.9L 5 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $9.50
6 2 INFLATION westSpeed Breeder Only Darren Mcauliffe Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 3.78L 9 60kg (cd 57kg) $6
7 10 JIMMY RAPID Adam Fairey Shaun McGruddy 5.53L 1 54.5kg $51
8 4 SOPHIE’S SONG westSpeed Owner Extra Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a2/53kg) 6.74L 10 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.70F
9 11 TORTINA Chris Willis Ms Kyra Yuill 11.21L 6 54.5kg $91
10 5 AWESOME AS Brendon Fitz-Gerald Chris Graham (a3/52kg) 13.39L 7 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $14
1 BIG SHOT PADDY John Reynolds Troy Turner 0
Race 10 - 6:15PM G.A. TOWTON CUP (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $59,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $100. LISTED
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:20.60 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TAXAGANO Fred Kersley Peter Hall 5 59kg $3.30
2 8 PRINCE TURBO Jason Miller Clint Johnston-Porter 0.13L 3 54kg $5
3 2 MISSILE LAUNCH Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 2.78L 4 58kg $7
4 5 PRIZE CATCH Lindsey Smith Brad Parnham 2.79L 6 57kg $17
5 9 ROYAL STRATA Justin Warwick Ms Jade McNaught (a) 3.75L 1 54kg $61
6 6 DARK MUSKET Graeme Ballantyne Jason Whiting 4.33L 8 54kg $31
7 4 FORCEFUL Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 4.35L 7 57kg $2.40F
8 3 SPIRITUAL WARRIOR Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 5.41L 2 58kg $10
7 FRIAR FOX Justine Erkelens Steven Parnham 0
Race 11 - 6:45PM ENERGY WEST SOCIAL CLUB HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $29,500, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $100.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.76 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MEGAZONE Ashley Maley Ms Jade McNaught (a1.5/50kg) 10 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $7
2 10 CHOICE COMMAND westSpeed Breeder Only Neville Parker Steven Parnham 0.21L 11 56kg $7
3 2 DICKOLETTO Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham (a3/52kg) 0.28L 9 60kg (cd 57kg) $4.80F
4 11 GILLESPIE westSpeed Breeder Only Liz Strempel Jarrad Noske 0.77L 8 55.5kg $9
5 8 KING’S AUTHORITY Stephen Miller Shaun McGruddy 1.58L 2 57.5kg $7.50
6 9 WILD FUSION Liam O'loughlin Clint Johnston-Porter 1.95L 6 57kg $10
7 13 MEGADON David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 2.19L 7 54.5kg $5
8 4 GEIGER GEM Lou Luciani Paul Harvey 2.47L 5 59kg $8.50
9 7 BLACK SHADOW Jim Taylor Jason Brown 3.92L 3 58kg $13
10 3 ARGENT D’OR Fred Kersley Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 5.58L 4 59kg (cd 56kg) $31
11 6 CHESTEN FLYER Adam Fairey Ms Mollie Clark (a3/50kg) 11.55L 1 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
1 TRADE TALK Meryl Hayley Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a2/53kg) 0
12 INSPIRATIONAL GIRL (NZ) Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.