Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Friday, 30 August 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.4
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 02-Sep-19 7:09AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Finalised 30/8 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:10PM FOLLOW @IPSWICHTURFCLUB Maiden Handicap (1690 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.27 Last 600m: 0:37.27 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 COMBATIVITE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 7 58.5kg $1.70F
2 6 PACIFIC CREST Alicia Willick Glen Colless 1.75L 2 56.5kg $17
3 8 DRAGON INTHE NORTH Les Ross Miss Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 3.25L 10 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $8.50
4 7 C’MOME PADDYREILLY Kelvin Hickmott Ms Brooke Ainsworth 3.5L 8 54kg $61
5 5 OH JAY MOWMOW Liam Birchley Ron Stewart 4.5L 3 56.5kg $11
6 1 HAFU Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/53.5kg) 5.8L 5 59kg $5.50
7 10 PRUNDA Shane Parsons Robert Faehr 6.1L 4 54kg $13
8 11 ZOFGOLD James Hepworth Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 12.1L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
9 4 DO THE MOUNTAIN Les Kelly Michael Cahill 12.6L 9 56.5kg $31
10 3 SIR EDMUND Ben Robinson Ms Alannah Fancourt 15.4L 6 58.5kg $51
9 PRINCE HUSSON Stephen Lee 0
Race 2 - 1:45PM BRISBANE SCREENPRINTING AND DISPLAYS Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.02 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SPIRIT HOUSE Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 3 55.5kg $1.75F
2 4 SUNLANDER Kelly Schweida Jim Byrne 0.4L 2 57kg $4.80
3 2 LETSAVA JUNGLEJUCE (NZ) John & Chris Meagher Tegan Harrison 3.9L 7 57kg $14
4 1 ALL UP TEE KAY Stephen Lee Nick Keal (a1.5/55.5kg) 4.2L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $6
5 3 LITTLE NATURAL Ross Howard Nathan Fazackerley (a3/53kg) 4.6L 5 57kg (cd 54kg) $91
6 5 PITTSBURGH PHIL David Fletcher Tony Allan 5.6L 1 56.5kg $21
7 10 LITTLE ALBERT Al Barnes Jason Taylor 6L 4 54kg $101
8 8 LAKOUDIS Cherie O'Neill Michael Cahill 9.3L 8 54.5kg $8.50
7 AMIRYKAL Daniel S Bowen Micheal Hellyer 0
9 DARK ROCKER Shane Green 0
Race 3 - 2:25PM LYNDONS PTY LTD QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.68 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) prior to Race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 STAR CENTRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Nick Keal (a1.5/55.5kg) 1 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.20F
2 10 RAINGURL QTIS Bonus Scheme Gary Stephens Jim Byrne 0.75L 3 55.5kg $14
3 12 SAMPHIRE HOE Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 0.85L 9 54kg $9
4 9 MISS CHUCKLE Les Kelly Brad Stewart 1.7L 4 55.5kg $8
5 4 ROARING SPIRIT Selina Leef Jake Bayliss 2.5L 5 57.5kg $101
6 8 MADAME MO QTIS Bonus Scheme Anderson Heathcote Racing Mark Du Plessis 2.7L 7 55.5kg $4
7 11 VOLTRI Bryan & Daniel Guy Jason Taylor 4.2L 2 54.5kg $81
8 7 STEAMBOAT Liam Birchley Ryan Wiggins 6L 8 56.5kg $21
9 6 LET’S CONQUER QTIS Bonus Scheme Anderson Heathcote Racing Dale Smith 6.1L 10 57kg $3.70
10 13e BELLINI BELLE Kelvin Hickmott Ms Brooke Ainsworth 14.6L 6 54kg $101
5 WALK ON BY Kelly Schweida James Orman 0
2 LA VIVA EIGHT Bryan & Daniel Guy 0
3 PILOTE Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0
Race 4 - 3:05PM SWIFTS SPORTS CLUB Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.08 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 EXDREAM Kris Lees Ryan Maloney 5 58.5kg $4.60
2 2 DEVILS MARBLES Michael Nolan Emma Ljung 1.25L 6 58.5kg $2.20F
3 9 WOWSERS Chris Munce Micheal Hellyer 1.55L 1 54.5kg $9
4 8 WOOKIEE (NZ) Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 2.1L 2 55kg $6
5 5 ENTERPRISE MOSS Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 2.6L 3 57kg $6
6 4 SUCCESSOR Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 3.4L 4 58kg $13
7 11 MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 8.9L 7 54kg $81
1 FUJI FLYER Gillian Heinrich 0
10 BRING ME SOME Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 0
6 SHAKEN NOT STIRRED Matthew Park Mark Du Plessis 0
7 DEPTHS BELOW Gillian Heinrich 0
Race 5 - 3:40PM SWIFTS BOWLS CLUB Fillies and Mares Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.17 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Notonya Nelly) @ 2:39pm (Vet's).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 15e THE LAST SEQUALO Pat Duff Tony Allan 4 54.5kg $7.50
2 11 ZOULOU DANCER Gary Doughty Jim Byrne 0.1L 6 57kg $4.60
3 4 CHARWAY Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 0.3L 2 58.5kg $8.50
4 7 BOOM COUNTY Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 1.1L 3 57.5kg $2.80F
5 8 DANCES WITH TIME Ross Howard Ms Brooke Ainsworth 1.3L 5 57kg $8
6 13 ZEDFORCE Allan Doyle Ron Stewart 1.8L 8 55.5kg $11
7 3 AILEACH Rex Lipp Tegan Harrison 2L 1 58.5kg $9
8 14 WICCAN REDE Kevin Kemp Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 2.2L 7 55kg (cd 53kg) $18
16e GYPSY’S TIP Jan Aitkenhead 0
12 COSMIC CAPER John & Chris Meagher 0
6 NOTONYA NELLY Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Jake Bayliss 0
5 EPIC PIPER Brian Wakefield 0
2 FRANGIPANI MOON David Vandyke 0
10 THE PALMS Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0
9 FRIENDS OF WREN Terry McCarthy 0
1 ARDOYNE ROAD Tony Sears 0
Race 6 - 4:15PM SWIFTS BOWLS CLUB PREMIER LEAGUE Class 3 Plate (1690 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:43.64 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LA PULGA Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 7 59kg $4.20
2 9 LOLA’S DIAMOND Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 0.2L 5 55.5kg $8.50
3 7 RESET’S SON Ben Robinson Jake Bayliss 1.95L 9 57.5kg $26
4 4 COACH Anderson Heathcote Racing James Orman 2.4L 4 57.5kg $10
5 3 CHECKMATE LAD John Symons & Sheila Laxon Mark Du Plessis 2.9L 8 57.5kg $4.80
6 11 TOORAK COMEDY Barry Squair Kenji Yoshida 3.1L 2 55.5kg $21
7 6 OWN SWEET WAY (NZ) Natalie McCall Ron Stewart 4.6L 3 57.5kg $2.20F
8 2 RED CALVARY Kelvin Hickmott Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 4.8L 6 59kg (cd 57kg) $201
9 10 STELLAR JEWEL Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 4.9L 1 55.5kg $151
5 KOOKY Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0
8 SHEEZINAJAM John Symons & Sheila Laxon Micheal Hellyer 0
Race 7 - 4:55PM TAB Class 1 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.62 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee Nick Keal (a1.5/55.5kg) 9 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $6
2 5 PENASQUITO Anderson Heathcote Racing James Orman 0.1L 7 56.5kg $2.50F
3 16e REAL ESTATE Anderson Heathcote Racing Dale Smith 2.6L 1 54kg $11
4 4 BLACKLOG (NZ) Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 3.1L 4 56.5kg $31
5 12 OUR DILEMMA Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/53.5kg) 3.6L 11 54kg $12
6 6 JOYMAKER Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 3.7L 6 56kg $7.50
7 9 RHEINGAU Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3.8L 5 55kg $5.50
8 11 HYDRANGEA Mark Currie Michael Cahill 7.1L 2 54.5kg $11
9 8 MANHATTANITE Michael Lakey Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 9.1L 3 55kg (cd 53kg) $71
10 14 GYPSY’S TIP Jan Aitkenhead Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 9.5L 8 54kg $101
11 18e YOUL BEATEM Ron Drysdale Tony Allan 15.5L 10 54kg $151
12 17e WHISTLINDIXIE LAD Peter Moncrieff Jason Taylor 16.3L 12 54kg $151
3 AIOLOS Doug Roberts 0
1 GREAT KEPPELL Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0
15e EVENING Reg Mackay Rikki Palmer 0
10 COSMIC CAPER John & Chris Meagher 0
13 MYSTIC BROOK Chris Munce 0
7 ZOULOU DANCER Gary Doughty Matthew McGillivray 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.