Townsville: Townsville Turf Club Thursday, 15 August 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.62
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 16-Aug-19 5:53PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Finalised 15/8 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:35PM TAB QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.58 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CRIME BOSS QTIS Bonus Scheme John Pointon Ms Bonnie Thomson 1 58.5kg $2.60F
2 4 SHE’S MAGANDA QTIS Bonus Scheme Alan Pateman Chris Whiteley 2.75L 5 57.5kg $2.70
3 5 TOSCAVALE ROAD QTIS Bonus Scheme Errol Sewell Frank R Edwards 4L 2 55.5kg $31
4 1 BETTAHONEY QTIS Bonus Scheme Alwyn Bailey Nathan Day 4.75L 3 59kg $2.80
5 3 LUNCH WITH COOPS QTIS Bonus Scheme Alwyn Bailey Les Tilley 11L 4 58.5kg $18
6 6 AMELIA’S RAINBOW QTIS Bonus Scheme Alwyn Bailey Scott Sheargold 11.75L 6 55kg $41
Race 2 - 2:10PM TRACK CAT MEMORIAL Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.10 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CINEMATOGRAPHY Matthew McGuire Scott Sheargold 10 54.5kg $17
2 10 KING’S KNIGHT Michael Mclellan Pietro Romeo 0.4L 2 54kg $41
3 5 OSMOND Bonnie Thomson Ms Bonnie Thomson 0.8L 6 55kg $7.50
4 9 FANTIZZY GIRL Jeffrey Dale Peter Cullen 0.9L 3 54kg $41
5 8 CHAMPAGNE TILLY John Barr Nathan Thomas 1.4L 9 54kg $101
6 7 HIBACHI MISS Ray Tapiolas Wanderson D'Avila 1.5L 8 54.5kg $9
7 13 ZULU TUK Errol Sewell Chris Whiteley 2L 11 54kg $15
8 4 JACK REACHER Jim Fogarty Frank R Edwards 2.1L 12 56kg $31
9 2 ARITOMO Janel Ryan Ms Rachel Shred (a3/52.5kg) 2.2L 1 58kg (cd 55kg) $15
10 11 QUEZMAR Ronald Finch Rhiannon Payne 4L 7 54kg $101
11 12 TELLMAY Terry Kenny Stephen Wilson 5L 5 54kg $101
12 3 THE FRONTIER Stephen Massingham Nathan Day 9.7L 4 57kg $6.50F
LR 1 TA CHANSON Trinity Bannon Justin Stanley 13 59kg $1.95F
Race 3 - 2:45PM FEED 2 GO OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.66 Last 600m: 0:32.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 KIRABO Alby Molino Ms Bonnie Thomson 6 54kg $2.80
2 6 SEPTIMO Garry Dickson Nathan Thomas 1.8L 3 54kg $6
3 2 CHAPEL ROAD Stephen Massingham Chris Whiteley 3.5L 5 54.5kg $2.15F
4 3 MORE THAN A SONG Ben Williams Danny Edmonds 7.5L 1 54.5kg $17
5 1 EASY WEEKEND Ben Williams Jeffrey Felix 8.8L 4 59kg $9
6 8 DON’T TELL PETE Ben Williams Rhiannon Payne 9.5L 7 54kg $61
7 9 MAKE AMENDS David Jones Ms Ngarie Nelson 12.5L 2 54kg $101
4 EL SHADAY (NZ) Andrew Cameron Amanda Thomson (a2/52kg) 0
7 BLAZING STEEL Georgie Bourke Les Tilley 0
Race 4 - 3:20PM DOWNLOAD THE SKY RACING ACTIVE APP OPEN Handicap (1609 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.07 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 BOLD AVENUE Ralph Baker Ms Bonnie Thomson 2 54kg $8
2 4 ATOUCHMORE Jeffrey Caught Scott Sheargold 0.1L 4 56.5kg $3.20
3 3 WARWICK AVENUE Trinity Bannon Thomas Doyle (a3/50kg) 0.6L 7 58kg (cd 55kg) $8
4 2 SCHERZOSO Trinity Bannon Justin Stanley 1L 5 59.5kg $2.80F
5 7 SET THE BAR HIGH Ross Fransen Masayuki Abe 3L 8 54kg $18
6 5 CASTA Trinity Bannon Chris Whiteley 3.2L 1 54kg $8
7 1 GOLD SYMPHONY Lauren Abbott Ashley Butler 8L 6 64.5kg $11
8 8 CAPTAINS WAY Jade Doolan Nathan Thomas 14.2L 3 54kg $151
Race 5 - 3:55PM CARLTON & UNITED BREWERIES BenchMark 60 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.26 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 GIVEN TIME (NZ) Jeffrey Caught Scott Sheargold 6 58.5kg $3.70F
2 7 GOULDIAN Gareth Horner Stephen Wilson 0.1L 9 58kg $19
3 4 HUTCHO Tracy Simmons David Simmons 0.2L 7 59kg $7.50
4 11 WHILE WE CAN Chelsea Jokic Chris Whiteley 0.3L 2 55.5kg $21
5 9 BUXTON Lisa Donovan Pietro Romeo 0.8L 10 56kg $18
6 14 LOVE ME RUBY Alby Molino Nathan Thomas 1.3L 1 54kg $51
7 13 CANDY GIRL Graham Hughes Les Tilley 1.8L 3 54kg $9.50
8 12 PERSISTENT SHADOW Leigh Wanless Wanderson D'Avila 2.2L 8 54.5kg $51
9 6 JIMMY HOFFA (NZ) Stephen Massingham Rhiannon Payne 3L 13 58.5kg $81
10 1 MARTIAL ART Ben Williams Jeffrey Felix 3.1L 4 59.5kg $61
11 3 ARNO BAY Alby Molino Ms Bonnie Thomson 3.3L 11 59kg $7.50
12 10 BATTLE Leslie Gordy Nathan Day 3.5L 12 55.5kg $4
13 8 MIAZUMI Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 6L 5 56.5kg $9.50
2 MISTA BUSY Leigh Wanless 0
Race 6 - 4:35PM BROWN BROTHERS BenchMark 69 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.00 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 MISHANI WRANGLER Jamie McConachy Nathan Day 11 56kg $8.50
2 4 AIRACOBRA Georgie Bourke Les Tilley 0.1L 6 59.5kg $6
3 5 SWEET PERFUME Stacey Adam Ashley Butler 0.3L 12 59.5kg $4F
3 8 MALOS John Barr Scott Sheargold 0.3L 1 58kg $5.50
5 13 MISTA BUSY Leigh Wanless Mark Elliott 1.8L 3 55kg $10
6 6 MISHANI REDMAN Michael Mclellan Ms Bonnie Thomson 1.9L 4 59kg $15
7 12 BOYER (NZ) Ben Williams Danny Edmonds 2.1L 5 55.5kg $9
8 2 DEVILS PINCH Peter Duncan Chris Whiteley 2.6L 14 61kg $8.50
9 14 FINE ’N’ DEVINE Rhonda Inglis Rhiannon Payne 2.7L 8 54kg $31
10 7 LET’S GO TO RIO (NZ) Les Smerdon Wanderson D'Avila 5.5L 9 58kg $41
11 9 INVISIBLE GIRL Joao Campeao David Simmons 5.8L 13 57kg $81
12 10 ESCADAY Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 6.3L 10 56.5kg $21
13 3 GOLD CUFFLINKS Michael Geaney Nathan Thomas 6.7L 7 60.5kg $61
14 15e MALIZIA David Jones Ms Ngarie Nelson 16.4L 2 54kg $151
1 EL SHADAY (NZ) Andrew Cameron Amanda Thomson (a2/52kg) 0
Race 7 - 5:10PM NQ AMATEUR RACEDAY SATURDAY 24 AUGUST Class 2 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.84 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 CHEZBLACK Shane Sigvart Les Tilley 8 55.5kg $6.50
2 3 OTHERSIDE Michelle Petrofski Peter Cullen 0.8L 6 59kg $2.60F
3 14 RISING BOOM John Barr Graham Watson 3.3L 12 55.5kg $15
4 8 TELL EVERYBODY Trinity Bannon Thomas Doyle (a3/50kg) 4.5L 13 57kg (cd 54kg) $5.50
5 4 WALK THE TALK Trinity Bannon Justin Stanley 4.6L 7 59kg $19
6 1 CHEVAUX Matthew McGuire Ashley Butler 5.6L 1 59kg $8
7 13 MIRACLES APLENTY Alwyn Bailey Ms Bonnie Thomson 5.9L 9 55.5kg $41
8 12 GRAZIE MILLE BELLA (NZ) Michael Jokic Amanda Thomson (a2/52kg) 6L 11 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $17
9 2 JUZOU Joao Campeao Ms Rachel Shred (a3/52.5kg) 6.2L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $101
10 10 DIAMOND COUNTRY Chris Parry Scott Sheargold 6.5L 4 55.5kg $51
11 6 LUCKY CONNECTION Graham Hughes Chris Whiteley 8.3L 5 57kg $31
12 7 ROCK BABY ROLL Tony Comerford Nathan Day 9.3L 14 57kg $10
13 5 VANDROSS (NZ) Garry Dickson Nathan Thomas 11L 10 57.5kg $101
14 15e GOHARDONHULA Margaret A Preston Wanderson D'Avila 15.8L 2 57.5kg $101
17e FORGOTTEN FEELING Leigh Wanless Mark Elliott 0
18e IMPERIAL BELLE Michael Mclellan Pietro Romeo 0
11 EGYPTIANBEAR Olivia Cairns 0
16e LIBERATION LAD (NZ) Stephen Wilson Stephen Wilson 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.