Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Friday, 07 December 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 08-Dec-18 1:37PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Finalised 7/12 - 7:45am. Late Scr R6 N5
Race 1 - 2:29PM Devonport Cup Ambassador BenchMark 64 Hcp (1009 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:59.66 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DIVI Scott Brunton Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 2 56kg (cd 54kg) $2.25F
2 6 GEE GEE RICH RUBY Stuart Gandy Anthony Darmanin 2L 6 55.5kg $6
3 2 GEE GEE QUEEN BEE Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 2.75L 4 58kg $2.80
4 1 ENZIAN Barry Campbell Dean Yendall 7.25L 3 59kg $6
5 4 GEE GEE PENGALA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Chris Graham (a1.5) 7.75L 7 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $15
6 5 LAZY DEMOCRACY Andrew Moore Ms Georgie Catania 9L 1 56kg $41
7 7 DRAGONS MISTAKE Vern Poke Ms Alex Patis (a3) 23L 5 54kg (cd 51kg) $101
Race 2 - 3:04PM Birdcage Tavern Maiden (1009 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:00.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HOLY SIGN Andrew Moore Ms Georgie Catania 2 58.5kg $4.20
2 11 LITTLE PEGG Kaye Milne Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 9.25L 1 55kg (cd 53kg) $41
3 5 GEE GEES LIBERTY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 9.35L 9 56.5kg $10
4 10 HONKY TONK GIRL John Blacker James Innes Jnr 10.1L 8 55kg $26
5 2 CAESAR’S QUEST Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 10.5L 3 57kg $2.20F
6 6 ROYAL FLO Barry Campbell Dean Yendall 11.5L 5 56.5kg $3.40
7 7 SAINT LAURA Ken & Tanya Hanson Shuji Amano 12.5L 7 56.5kg $41
8 8 SELINA STAR Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Bulent Muhcu 14L 6 56.5kg $31
9 4 BRIMONDO Vern Poke Ryan Bishop 15L 4 56.5kg $41
3 GEE GEE BORN FREE Stuart Gandy 0
9 FLOURISHING FUTURE John Keys Ms Alex Patis (a3) 0
Race 3 - 3:39PM Goodstone Group Accommodation Class 1 Handicap (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:09.50 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 MERCIABELLE Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 10 54.5kg $20
2 7 KWAI Barry Campbell Dean Yendall 0.3L 1 56kg $1.50F
3 6 GEE GEES WILD ONE Stuart Gandy Anthony Darmanin 1.55L 5 56kg $7.50
4 3 SKIP TOWN MIKE Kelvin Hamilton Daniel Ganderton 4.05L 3 57kg $14
5 4 SPEEDY ILLUSION Kelvin Hamilton Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 5.55L 9 57kg (cd 55kg) $11
6 5 EMSGEM Vern Poke Chris Graham (a1.5) 7.8L 2 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $13
7 11 THE ROCKBANK FLASH Vern Poke Jason Benbow 9.3L 8 55kg $71
8 10 SILVER ROAD John Blacker James Innes Jnr 14.55L 6 55kg $41
9 8 DAZZLE STREET Glenn Stevenson Ms Alex Patis (a3) 15.3L 7 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $16
10 2 SWINLEY FOREST Cameron Thompson Ismail Toker 16.55L 4 58kg $61
1 TALE OF THE FOX Aiden Nunn 0
9 ORPHANALI Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Bulent Muhcu 0
Race 4 - 4:14PM Sky Racing Golden Mile (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $30,250, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:41.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 WILLBY RULES Nigel Schuuring Bulent Muhcu 5 54kg $4.80
2 1 EASTENDER Barry Campbell Dean Yendall 0.4L 2 59kg $10
3 3 KOOL KASH Graeme McCulloch Ms Teagan Voorham (a) 1.15L 6 57.5kg $26
4 5 GEEGEES BARITONE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 2.15L 11 56kg $31
5 11 OVERPLAY David A Miller Daniel Ganderton 2.25L 13 54kg (cd 55kg) $9
6 4 KILLIN FALLS Glenn Stevenson James Innes Jnr 2.75L 1 56.5kg $5.50
7 13 JODI NICOLE Cameron Thompson Ismail Toker 5.75L 12 54kg $151
8 14 AXION Barry Campbell Ms Alex Patis (a) 5.95L 9 54kg $26
9 2 GEEGEES GOLDENGIRL Stuart Gandy Ryan Bishop 6.7L 4 59kg $16
10 7 SPEEDONOVA Bill Ryan Jason Benbow 7.7L 14 54kg $3.40F
11 6 SECRETS SHE HAS Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 10.45L 10 54kg $51
12 10 MR AMERICA Glenn Stevenson Mehmet Ulucinar 11.95L 3 54kg $71
13 12 KANJI Kaye Milne Anthony Darmanin 12.25L 8 54kg $26
14 8 UNDERPLAY David A Miller Chris Graham (a) 16L 7 54kg $12
15e AVENTADOR John Blacker 0
Race 5 - 4:50PM Simons Design Centre Maiden / Class 1 (1880 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:59.45 Last 600m: 0:37.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 HE’S RUSHIN’ Barry Campbell Dean Yendall 4 57kg $3.40
2 8 GEEGEES FIRST LADY Stuart Gandy Ms Alex Patis (a3) 0.1L 8 56kg (cd 53kg) $7.50
3 7 ROULETTE STAR Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 1.35L 1 57kg $6
4 2 AQUIETWORD Stuart Gandy Anthony Darmanin 2.35L 6 57kg $11
5 11 WHITE GAZELLE Angela Brakey Bulent Muhcu 2.55L 5 55kg $2.45F
6 3 BOSS CAT John Blacker James Innes Jnr 3.55L 2 57kg $16
7 6 LADY CASEY Yassy Nishitani Shuji Amano 5.8L 7 57kg $151
8 9 RED FIORE Graeme McCulloch Chris Graham (a1.5) 11.05L 10 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $151
9 1 AKBAR JAY Peter Luttrell Ryan Bishop 12.05L 11 59kg $21
10 4 GREYKAP Cameron Thompson Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 15.3L 9 57kg (cd 55kg) $101
11 10 ONNANOKO Andrew Moore Ms Georgie Catania 16.05L 3 55kg $151
Race 6 - 5:27PM Cup Guest "The Pumper" BenchMark 64 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:23.14 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 JUBILANCE Barry Campbell Dean Yendall 8 57.5kg $1.85F
2 8 EXCLUSIVE SATURDAY Glenn Stevenson James Innes Jnr 0.2L 6 57kg $17
3 3 ISLAND PIRATE Kelvin Hamilton Ismail Toker 0.7L 9 59kg $13
4 2 HARRIMAN Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 2.45L 7 59kg $13
5 4 FLYING GEEPEE Alana Fulton Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 2.75L 4 58kg (cd 56kg) $4.20
6 9 CHLOE’S KING Vern Poke Ms Alex Patis (a3) 6L 2 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
7 1 MISTER MARMALADE Dale Bramich Jason Benbow 6.2L 3 60.5kg $21
8 6 DOTHRAKI PRINCESS Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 6.5L 5 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $11
9 11e FONTEIN ALI Cameron Thompson Ms Sigrid Carr 11.25L 1 54kg $26
5 METEOR STRIKE Kelvin Hamilton Daniel Ganderton 0
10 FLIKPIX Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 0
Race 7 - 6:07PM Great Northern Crisp Maiden (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:24.36 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 HUONTEGZ Tegan Keys Ryan Bishop 5 58.5kg $5.50
2 8 GEEGEES ROCK OPERA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Bulent Muhcu 0.1L 6 55kg $4.20
3 1 BLACKBURN Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 1.6L 3 58.5kg $9.50
4 6 GEE GEES MAGIC MAN Stuart Gandy Dean Yendall 2.1L 8 57kg $2.50F
5 5 SERIOUS JESTER Kelvin Hamilton Anthony Darmanin 2.6L 2 58.5kg $18
6 4 PUSH PAUSE Leanne Gaffney Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 4.85L 1 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $8.50
7 3 PINCENT VAN GOGH (NZ) Rowan Hamer James Innes Jnr 6.1L 4 58.5kg $14
8 7 MISS BOMBER BELLE Vern Poke Ms Alex Patis (a3) 6.85L 7 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $21

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.