Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Friday, 07 December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 08-Dec-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:43PM ROBERT OATLEY 3YO MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MORNAY Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 4 55kg $3.10
2 2 PERIGORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.49L 7 57kg $1.70F
3 6 MOINDA Jason Attard Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.96L 6 55kg $21
4 4 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tammy Boyd Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.6L 8 55kg (cd 53kg) $19
5 5 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.88L 1 55kg $41
6 3 BEDLAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Andrew Gibbons 8.21L 2 55kg $15
7 9 WHEN YOU WISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Michael Squires 9.03L 5 55kg $51
8 1 JOEY’S CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 9.16L 3 57kg $19
8 SONO DOLCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0
Race 2 - 2:18PM MONTROSE BLACK BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PRIMA STELLA Gregory Hickman Greg Ryan 8 61kg $6.50
2 5 SEA LADY Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0.91L 4 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $9
3 3 TYCOON MAR Garry Neale Andrew Banks 1.02L 7 61.5kg $7
4 1 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1.14L 1 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $2.70F
5 6 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 2.79L 3 54kg $17
6 9 SUGAR LANE Collen Thurston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.04L 9 54kg (cd 52kg) $61
7 7 MABROUK Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 3.78L 2 54kg $31
8 2 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 5.17L 5 62kg (cd 60kg) $5
9 8 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 5.32L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $14
Race 3 - 2:53PM FOUR IN HAND MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 THE WARLORD Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 2 59kg $1.85F
2 7 WE CAN’T BE BEATEN Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 1.82L 9 59kg $6
3 13 WEE LASSIE Collen Thurston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.83L 3 57kg (cd 55kg) $13
4 6 THUNDERZONE (NZ) Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 4.34L 12 59kg $13
5 4 PUJOLS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 4.68L 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $20
6 10 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.02L 1 57kg $71
7 8 BID TO FAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.63L 5 57.5kg $8
8 2 COMZIG Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 6.67L 6 59kg $41
9 14 ON THE DELTA Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.28L 4 55.5kg $101
10 11 MIRANDUS Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 9.88L 13 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $19
11 3 PRINCE SILENCE Damien Smith Brooke Stower 10.21L 10 59kg $21
12 9 GEEGEE BOOM Dar Lunn Chad Lever 11.02L 11 57kg $101
13 1 CASULA LAD Garry Lunn Koby Jennings 14.33L 8 59kg $151
15e DAZZLING GREY Leslie Bryant 0
12 QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson James Rogers 0
Race 4 - 3:28PM MONTROSE STONY CREEK COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 CONCOURS Joe Curran Mathew Cahill 1 57kg $5
2 12 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 0.13L 9 57kg $5.50
3 5 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0.3L 11 57.5kg $4.20
4 14 SUPREME GEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Chad Lever 0.36L 6 55.5kg $4F
5 3 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Michael Squires 0.49L 7 59kg $21
6 1 HOUSE PARTY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 1.08L 13 59kg (cd 57kg) $101
7 9 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Daniel Northey 1.35L 2 57kg $151
8 2 KENNETH Brett Thompson Koby Jennings 1.81L 4 59kg $18
9 8 CUTIE PATOUTIE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.9L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $14
10 6 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Andrew Gibbons 2.15L 8 57kg $16
11 10 FLIRTDEUS Collen Thurston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.3L 12 57kg (cd 55kg) $101
12 11 GREAT SHINE Dean Mirfin Greg Ryan 4.33L 3 57kg $16
13 17e MY GIRL GRACE Roy L McCabe Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 5.28L 10 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $41
16e HARRIETTA Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0
18e BARSAN Karen McCarroll 0
4 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0
13 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson 0
15e WELLETSDOIT (GB) Tim Donnelly 0
Race 5 - 4:03PM CHAMPAGNE PIPER-HEIDSIECK CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 DELCHUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 4 56kg $6.50
2 8 LUCY’S LEGACY Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.81L 1 56.5kg $4.60F
3 3 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 1.85L 12 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $12
4 7 HAMMOON DANCER Sue Grills Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2.17L 6 57kg $7
5 12 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 2.43L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $31
6 18e VELVET GLOVE Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 2.66L 9 54kg $41
7 9 WINTERCONI Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 2.99L 7 56.5kg $8.50
8 11 EL VEE ARE Connie Greig Andrew Banks 3.77L 2 56kg $101
9 1 BOLLY Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 4.45L 14 59kg $16
10 5 WORLDLY PLEASURE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.01L 3 58kg $6.50
11 15e EYOTA Lindsey Kennedy Travis Wolfgram 6.41L 13 55kg $26
12 4 MAN OF ENVY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Amelia Denby 7.78L 11 58kg $6.50
13 13 RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons Daniel Northey 8.43L 8 56kg $101
14 16e HEY BILLY BOY Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 12.62L 10 55kg $101
17e RISE ME UP Paul Theobald 0
6 SOMETHING SHOCKING Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 0
2 RESINITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0
14 FUTURE ROAD Brett Thompson Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0
Race 6 - 4:40PM CRAIGMOOR BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TERRA REIGN Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 10 57.5kg $14
2 3 ANDY’S A STAR Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0.26L 9 60.5kg $3.40
3 2 HIGH DIVE Mack Griffith Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0.34L 2 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $7
4 5 YALANJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.4L 1 58kg (cd 56kg) $2.70F
5 4 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.66L 6 59kg $8
6 10 OPEROSE Craig Weeding Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.76L 7 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $151
7 8 DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 5.49L 12 57kg (cd 54kg) $151
8 12 WOOLLAHRA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 7.04L 5 55kg (cd 53kg) $31
9 14e OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.27L 3 54.5kg $51
10 9 BALMAIN GIRL Cheryl Crockett Chad Lever 8.89L 4 56.5kg $31
11 11 JOLEN JOLEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 9.78L 11 55kg $101
12 1 CLASSIFY Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 13.68L 8 61.5kg $13
15e DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds 0
16e THIRTY KNOTS Garry Neale Nicolas Barzalona 0
13e HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 0
6 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Jake Pracey-Holmes 0
Race 7 - 5:15PM 2018 ROBERT OATLEY VINEYARDS MUDGEE CUP SHOWCASE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TAHSIN (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 1 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $11
2 9 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 1.04L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $5
3 7 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.54L 2 54.5kg $9
4 10 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Mathew Cahill 1.88L 11 54kg $17
5 5 KNOW HOW Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.62L 7 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $18
6 11 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 3.95L 12 54kg $10
7 2 BEZEL David J Smith Koby Jennings 4.44L 3 60.5kg $10
8 12 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.47L 5 54kg $12
9 3 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.2L 8 59.5kg $12
10 6 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 5.49L 6 56kg $4.20F
11 8 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.26L 9 54kg $14
12 14 IMA BAKER Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6.45L 13 54kg (cd 53kg) $151
13 13 FREE TICKET Mack Griffith Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 7.46L 10 54kg (cd 51kg) $101
1 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0
Race 8 - 5:55PM WILD OATES MUDGEE CUP DAY SPRINT SHOWCASE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.99R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 OUR DASHA Derek Piper Greg Ryan 5 55.5kg $4.60
2 1 NICTOCK Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 0.44L 7 62.5kg $3.80
3 4 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 0.46L 2 56kg $11
4 7 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 2.51L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $6
5 10 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 2.75L 9 54kg $3.70F
6 11 IONA NICCONI Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.49L 6 54kg $41
7 2 POWERLINE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.03L 8 59.5kg $8
8 9 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 8.04L 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $81
9 3 HELAROCITY Sue Grills Josh Oliver 9.82L 1 59kg $31
12 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 0
6 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 0
8 CASCATA ROSSA Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.