Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 11 August 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 7.5 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.87
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 15-Aug-18 2:45PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Finalised 11/8 - 7:45am. Late Rider R7 N13
Race 1 - 11:32AM ELOISE GANNON FOUNDATION Fillies and Mares Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Class 6, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.57 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SHESEES EVERYTHING Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 1 54.5kg $3.20EF
2 2 MY GIRL HAYLEY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.75L 3 59kg $5.50
3 6 HIRTSHALS (NZ) Brian Smith Jackson Murphy (a3/48kg) 3.75L 6 56kg (cd 53kg) $9.50
4 1 FREQUENDLY Les Ross Taylor Marshall (a1.5/50kg) 4.15L 4 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $41
5 3 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Michael McNab 5.9L 8 59kg $6
6 5 JADENTOM Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 6.4L 7 57.5kg $3.20EF
7 8 CANBERRA Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 6.7L 5 54.5kg $41
8 4 HELLAROO Chris Munce Ron Stewart 8.7L 2 57.5kg $31
7 ZAFINA Matthew Dale Jeff Lloyd 0
Race 2 - 12:07PM SOLID GROUND LANDSCAPING QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.75 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 MITTERE QTIS Bonus Scheme Danny Bougoure Michael Cahill 2 54kg $41
2 1 EF TROOP QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 0.75L 8 60kg $1.45F
3 2 AILEACH QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Matthew McGillivray 1.5L 6 54kg $21
4 8 EXACTAMENTE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Jeff Lloyd 1.6L 5 54kg $21
5 5 ELIXIR Les Kelly Michael McNab 1.7L 4 54kg $12
6 4 PINCH MEMORY Robert Heathcote Taylor Marshall (a1.5/50kg) 2.95L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $5.50
7 3 ARCHADE QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 3.05L 3 54kg $17
8 9 MISSIE ARCHER QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen Jackson Murphy (a3/48kg) 5.3L 7 54kg (cd 51kg) $91
6 CAILINI Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
7 THE LAST SEQUALO QTIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Duff 0
Race 3 - 12:42PM MODA EVENTS PORTSIDE OPEN Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.69 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 4 57kg $5
2 7 TIME TO TORQUE Gary Doughty Michael Cahill 2.5L 1 55kg $4.80F
3 10 CORNROW Peter & Will Hulbert Taylor Marshall (a1.5/50kg) 3.25L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $9.50
4 4 STELLA OMBRA Kelly Schweida Jim Byrne 3.45L 5 56.5kg $5
5 1 SIEGFRIED Toby Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a3/48kg) 4.2L 9 59kg (cd 56kg) $21
6 8 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon Glen Colless 4.4L 7 55kg $31
7 3 RHYME NOR RHYTHM Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 4.6L 8 56.5kg $5
8 11 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Mark Du Plessis 5.35L 3 54kg $7.50
9 5 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) David Fletcher Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 5.55L 2 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $19
6 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Michael McNab 0
9 ARENA SALON Natalie McCall 0
Race 4 - 1:17PM EATON SERVICES GROUP Class 3 Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.93 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MEET MR TAYLOR Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 6 57.5kg $7
2 3 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Jeff Lloyd 0.2L 2 59kg $4.40
3 11 FROM WITHIN Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0.3L 3 54kg $2.30F
4 12 I AM VENUS Dale Healey James Orman 0.8L 9 54kg $11
5 4 AGGRAVATE Les Kelly Michael McNab 3.55L 1 57.5kg $9.50
6 13e ODELIA Barry Lockwood Quayde Krogh (a3/49kg) 3.75L 7 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
7 2 PATRIOT Matthew McCudden Ryan Wiggins 3.95L 4 59kg $81
8 6 MEDITERRANEAN Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 4.45L 8 57.5kg $9
9 5 ARRESTAR Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 4.55L 5 57.5kg $51
10 1 DISTRICT Richie Stephenson Jackson Murphy (a3/48kg) 5.3L 10 59kg (cd 56kg) $101
10 MAGIC LOVE Chris Anderson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 0
8 STELLAR POWER Bryan Dais 0
9 UMBERTO Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 0
Race 5 - 1:52PM BRISBANE BMW OPEN Handicap (2050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:06.19 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 INGEEGOODBE Robert Heathcote Taylor Marshall (a1.5/50kg) 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $6
2 3 RULING DYNASTY Robert Heathcote James Orman 0.1L 7 55.5kg $5.50
3 8 I’M BELUCCI Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 1.35L 4 54kg $10
4 1 MONTAUK Chris Waller Jim Byrne 1.55L 8 59.5kg $9.50
5 5 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Larry Cassidy 1.95L 6 55kg $5F
6 2 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Glen Colless 2.15L 2 58.5kg $41
7 4 OUTRAGED Kelly Schweida Jeff Lloyd 2.55L 9 55kg $7
8 6 MY GIULIANO Chris Waller Michael Cahill 2.75L 1 54kg $12
9 9 IRISH OPTIMISM (IRE) Chris Waller Michael McNab 7.5L 5 54kg $5.50
7 SAN TELMO John Symons & Sheila Laxon Jackson Murphy (a3/48kg) 0
Race 6 - 2:27PM RAY WHITE ASCOT Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Class 6, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.83 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FIERY HEIGHTS Barry Lockwood Brad Stewart 6 59kg $26
2 6 MALVERN ESTATE Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall (a1.5/50kg) 3.25L 3 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $1.90F
3 11 TABBING Steven O'dea Jackson Murphy (a3/48kg) 4.25L 2 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $6
4 8 SUSPENSE Peter & Paul Snowden Jim Byrne 4.65L 4 59kg $6.50
5 5 LUCKY TOM Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 5.4L 1 59kg $101
6 1 BOLD ENDEAVOUR Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 6.15L 8 59kg $21
7 7 PUBLISHING POWER Ben Currie Mark Du Plessis 6.55L 9 59kg $11
8 3 FORTENSKY Chris Waller Michael McNab 8.3L 5 59kg $8.50
9 4 GOTYACOVERED Steven O'dea Ryan Maloney 12.3L 7 59kg $61
13 COURTZA KING Tony Gollan 0
14e HAPPY HOOVES Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 0
12 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) David Fletcher 0
10 MISHANI SLEUTH Shane Edmonds 0
9 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Jeff Lloyd 0
Race 7 - 3:07PM KELLY LAWYERS No Metro Wins Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.44 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 5th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GLITRA (NZ) Peter & Will Hulbert Matthew McGillivray 11 58.5kg $9
2 6 CEDARWOOD Chris Waller Glen Colless 4.5L 9 55kg $4.40F
3 8 CONTRALTO Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 6.75L 6 54kg $7.50
4 7 KUBIS Robert Heathcote Tegan Harrison 7.25L 3 55kg $7
5 9 PLEASED Stephen Lee Jeff Lloyd 7.45L 2 54kg $4.80
5 13e LIKE A RULER Danny Bougoure Mark Du Plessis 7.45L 4 54kg $51
7 10 GODZONE GIRL Barry Lockwood James Orman 7.65L 8 54kg $41
8 11 PEGAPUS Matthew Dunn Michael McNab 7.85L 1 54kg $11
9 3 REALLY REILLY Steven O'dea Jackson Murphy (a3/48kg) 8.15L 5 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
10 4 THE AMATEUR Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 9.15L 7 57kg $14
11 5 BOLD SHOT Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 9.35L 12 56kg $21
12 1 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) Trevor Miller Michael Cahill 10.6L 10 59kg $17
12 LITTLE JOHN Ben Currie Mark Du Plessis 0
Race 8 - 3:47PM ATHLETE'S FOOT CHERMSIDE & NORTH LAKES C,G&E BenchMark 75 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.28 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 COURTZA KING Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 6 60.5kg $8.50
2 11 PRESSWAY Steven O'dea Jackson Murphy (a3/48kg) 0.1L 5 57kg (cd 54kg) $4.20
3 14 MAKES YOU THINK Steven O'dea Matthew McGillivray 0.3L 2 54.5kg $3.30F
4 8 BARGANNON David Vandyke Jim Byrne 2.3L 11 58kg $7
5 1 ARENA SALON Natalie McCall Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 3.05L 4 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $9.50
6 13 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) Toby Edmonds James Orman 3.8L 10 55.5kg $8.50
7 15 WAS IT WORTH IT Steven O'dea Taylor Marshall (a1.5/50kg) 4.8L 7 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $31
8 5 COSMIC ENGINE Chris Waller Michael McNab 6.05L 3 59.5kg $26
9 9 SHOW ’EM (NZ) Tony Sears Ron Stewart 6.55L 8 57.5kg $31
10 2 CHARLIE CAT Greg Cornish Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 6.75L 9 61kg (cd 59kg) $31
11 6 CASHING UP Barry Lockwood Quayde Krogh (a3/49kg) 10L 1 59kg (cd 56kg) $61
7 BACKSLAPPER Steve Tregea 0
10 CEDARWOOD Chris Waller Glen Colless 0
12 SCRABBLE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 0
4 CORNROW Peter & Will Hulbert 0
Race 9 - 4:27PM Q RENO Fillies & Mares BenchMark 75 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.67 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 FRANCISCA Steven O'dea Jackson Murphy (a3/48kg) 5 54kg (cd 51kg) $5
2 3 HINGUS ROSE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 0.1L 3 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $8.50
3 1 AWAKE THE STARS Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0.2L 6 59.5kg $4F
4 9 SPLITTER Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 0.95L 10 55.5kg $6
5 10 ALL THAT IS Barry Baldwin Ron Stewart 1.7L 7 55kg $31
6 2 DAPPER ONE Les Ross Taylor Marshall (a1.5/50kg) 2.2L 1 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $15
7 4 ROMNEY’S CHOICE Chris Anderson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 2.3L 8 58kg (cd 56kg) $6
8 8 BENFICA PRINCESS Kelly Doughty Jeff Lloyd 2.5L 11 55.5kg $31
9 13 LADY MICAELA Brian Costello Larry Cassidy 4.5L 2 54kg $61
10 7 CONQUERING LASS Steve Tregea James Orman 4.6L 4 56kg $9
11 5 KHALEESI Bruce Brown Quayde Krogh (a3/49kg) 8.6L 9 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $81
11 CAPPELLA MAGNA Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 0
6 DEER MOUNTAIN Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.