Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Saturday, 11 August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 12-Aug-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 46

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:30PM STEVEN'S CONTRACTING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 SEBBAG Scott Dixon Vad Bolozhinskyi 4 55kg $2.50F
2 8 MARY THINKS Sue Grills Allan Chau 1.5L 7 55kg $6
3 1 UNPREDICTABLEHARRY Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 1.51L 9 59kg $3.50
4 6 NIGHT MANAGER Dean S Smith Josh Oliver 1.56L 2 55.5kg $4.50
5 9 MASH ’N’ VEG Adam Vine Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 2.71L 6 55kg (cd 51kg) $7.50
6 3 NIGHT TALKER Jacob Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 3.39L 1 57.5kg $3.60
7 11 REBEL SAY Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 5.08L 3 55kg $11
8 2 BLINKIN NATURAL Stephen Dixon Scott Sweedman 11.62L 5 58kg $21
9 4 BLINKIN COOL Stephen Dixon Jodi Worley 11.7L 8 57kg $26
13e CANNY WATCH Ian Cook 0
5 IONA VIKING Troy O'Neile 0
7 CLOUD COVER Zach Hatch 0
10 MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills 0
Race 2 - 2:10PM SUNDERLAND'S CLEANING SUPPLIES/ PETER TANNER ROOFING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 NOT A PRINCESS Sue Grills Allan Chau 9 56.5kg $4
2 6 SO FOXY Stirling Osland Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.12L 6 55kg $2.50F
3 3 ROAD TO NOWHERE Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 0.89L 4 58kg $5
4 2 ANGEL’S SCENT Steven Sampson Jodi Worley 1.47L 5 58.5kg $8
5 9 TARLEE LANE John McLachlan Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 1.59L 7 54kg (cd 51kg) $5.50
6 8 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 2.11L 8 54kg $7
7 1 KALAHARI PEARL Todd Payne Josh Oliver 2.74L 3 59kg $3
8 5 PRIVATE RYAN Debbie Wilson Luke Cumberland 9.26L 2 55kg $20
9 7 ESCORT ARLI Ray Hartley Scott Sweedman 9.39L 1 54kg (cd 56kg) $11
Race 3 - 2:45PM BLUE GEM CONTRACTORS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 CATHEDRAL LASS Craig Clegg Vad Bolozhinskyi 5 57kg $4.50
2 9 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 1.79L 4 56.5kg $10
3 4 BLINKIN SNAZZY Sue Grills Allan Chau 8.87L 8 57kg $2.50F
4 7 SONGS OF LOVE Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 10.4L 1 57kg $8
5 6 MIST ON MONARO Adam Vine Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 10.75L 7 57kg (cd 53kg) $3
6 3 BLINKIN IMPRESSIVE Stephen Dixon Scott Sweedman 16.66L 3 57kg $11
7 1 JOSIE’S LAST STAND Todd Payne Jodi Worley 20.77L 6 59kg $13
8 8 TWISTED SUCCESS Theresa Stair Josh Oliver 21.77L 2 57kg $9
2 MR BUTCHER Troy O'Neile 0
Race 4 - 3:25PM PRINT FRESH RURAL AID BENCHMARK 51 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 51, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DECEITFUL DON Nathan Sinclair Vad Bolozhinskyi 1 60.5kg $4.50
2 6 PRESS RESET Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 0.24L 5 57.5kg $4.20F
3 5 SHEZ OUR DESTINY Liz Suduk Josh Oliver 1.43L 9 58.5kg $8
4 12 BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile Luke Cumberland 1.54L 2 54.5kg $8
5 7 DRAWN TO YOU Sue Grills Allan Chau 3.34L 6 57kg $7
6 4 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 4.13L 8 58.5kg $4.50
7 9 YES OUI SI Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 4.23L 3 57kg $8
8 3 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 4.41L 10 59kg (cd 55kg) $5
9 1 CALIFORNIA RAIDER Peter Sinclair Scott Sweedman 5.85L 4 60.5kg $7
10 13 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 6.87L 7 54kg $13
8 ROBOOSTO William Wain 0
10 BOB’S WARRIOR Tracy Bell 0
11 DOUBLE EAGLE Peter H Blanch Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0
Race 5 - 4:10PM STEWART'S GRAIN TRADING BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 7 54kg (cd 51kg) $9
2 8 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Josh Oliver 2.32L 10 57.5kg $8
3 3 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Shane S Arnold 2.51L 5 60kg $4.50F
4 6 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 2.64L 2 58kg $7
5 4 MARINE CORPS Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 5.73L 8 59.5kg $7
6 12 SHE’S WILD Liz Suduk Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.05L 4 54kg $20
7 5 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Luke Cumberland 7.08L 9 58kg $6
8 1 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Scott Sweedman 7.24L 1 62kg $8
9 10 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Jodi Worley 7.26L 6 56.5kg $7
10 7 TANGO TIME Jane Clement Allan Chau 7.94L 3 58kg $5
9 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 0
2 MORE THAN MAGICO Sue Grills 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.