Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Saturday, 11 August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 12-Aug-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:46PM RICHMOND VALLEY MEATS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.47 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SHRAPELLI Darryl McCabe Ms Belinda Hodder 2 56kg $5
2 3 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 0.26L 3 54.5kg $4.60
3 1 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 1.1L 5 59.5kg $2.50F
4 7 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 2.55L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $8
5 4 LUCKY CHAMPION Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 2.64L 1 54kg $7
6 5 BLAZING CHEERS Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 2.67L 7 54kg $21
7 6 GREY PIRANHA Danielle Campbell Brooke Stower 7.68L 9 54kg $17
8 8 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Kasie Stanley 11.03L 8 54kg $61
9 9 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11.53L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $26
Race 2 - 1:21PM AJEST SECURITY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.31 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $5
2 8 EVA THE DIVA Amy Usher Craig Franklin 0.99L 10 57kg $19
3 3 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Brooke Stower 1.13L 3 59kg $31
4 6 DOUBLE ESSIE Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 1.54L 4 57kg $14
5 2 MAGIC ALLIANCE Todd Fletcher Matthew Paget 2.54L 8 59kg $4.20F
6 5 SIDESHOW AL Owen Glue Cyril Small 3.13L 1 59kg $51
7 4 MUSIC MASTER Lindsay Hatch Ben Looker 3.14L 9 59kg $6
8 1 LUBYOUFOREVER Sharon Pepper Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 3.43L 5 59kg (cd 56kg) $4.40
9 10 KARMAKAZE Carolyn Halliday Ms Belinda Hodder 3.62L 12 57kg $101
10 7 EMPTY BUCKETS Scott Cumming Matthew McGuren 5.15L 7 57kg $5
11 9 FOREVER DANCING Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 6.31L 11 57kg $81
12 11 PIORA Leo Clapham Peter Graham 11.56L 2 57kg $151
15e PAT’S GIRL Glen Petersen 0
14e MISS SHOWGIRL Peter Evans 0
13e HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 0
Race 3 - 1:56PM NORTHERN RIVERS CONCRETING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.12 Last 600m: 0:38.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 CRISPY’S LUCK Ethan Ensby Kanichiro Fujii 1 55.5kg $5.50
2 4 AUREOLA Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 0.73L 12 55.5kg $91
3 8 LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 1.77L 5 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $14
4 6 HEATHER JOAN Rob Davidson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.01L 7 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $26
5 11 ONSET Neville Stewart Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.37L 13 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $2.25F
6 10 NAUGHTY CORNER Geoffrey Hardy Matthew Paget 2.75L 3 55.5kg $21
7 14 TWILIGHT FLYER Amy Usher Craig Franklin 2.96L 14 55.5kg $5
8 7 HOLUS BOLUS Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 3.57L 11 55.5kg $21
9 16e HEAR THE CALL Paul Nipperess Kasie Stanley 3.63L 9 55.5kg $31
10 17e CHOICE GAL Diane Murphy Jarrod Woodhouse 3.72L 2 55.5kg $31
11 3 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 4.52L 4 58.5kg $31
12 13 SEVEN RUBIES Stephen Randall Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 4.83L 6 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
13 1 FREDDIE THE FORGER John Smerdon Cyril Small 5.16L 8 59kg $21
14 2 JUST RADISH Michael Trihey Brooke Stower 9.61L 10 58.5kg $91
9 MARY READ Owen Glue 0
12 RED FLYER Maryann Brosnan 0
15e TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee 0
Race 4 - 2:31PM RICHMOND VALLEY TREE SERVICES CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.94 Last 600m: 0:38.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $7
2 2 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Ben Looker 0.53L 2 58.5kg $10
3 3 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.04L 7 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $2.50F
4 11 HIDDEN LOVE Peter Perkins Cyril Small 3.23L 9 54kg $26
5 4 GOULDIAN Kelvin Hickmott Ms Fiona Jervis 3.58L 11 56.5kg $21
6 9 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Kanichiro Fujii 3.88L 6 54kg $21
7 10 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 4.83L 3 54kg (cd 51kg) $4.80
8 8 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 5.11L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $15
9 12 ENSIGN Jason Reilly Craig Franklin 6.91L 10 54kg $17
10 6 DAISY’S LUCK Michael Trihey Brooke Stower 9.78L 8 54kg $71
11 5 BEAU DANCER Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 10.66L 1 55kg $12
1 SONG ONE Stephen Lee 0
Race 5 - 3:11PM BOB SMALL BRIDLE BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $6,420, 2nd $2,150, 3rd $1,085, 4th $540, 5th $315, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:00.96 Last 600m: 0:38.06 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 FRISCO ALBERT Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 5 54kg $8.50
2 1 LEPRECHAUN LAD Kelvin Hickmott Matthew McGuren 0.2L 12 61kg $5.50F
3 4 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.36L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $13
4 6 CASHINKO Diane Murphy Craig Franklin 2.81L 10 56kg $7
4 5 MUCH DEEPER Paul Nipperess Kasie Stanley 2.81L 9 56.5kg $6
6 3 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Cyril Small 2.97L 8 58kg $6.50
7 2 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.39L 6 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $6
8 7 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Peter Graham 4.85L 11 55.5kg $12
9 9 KIJITO Neville Boyle Kanichiro Fujii 5L 3 54.5kg $31
10 8 THE AROD Glen Petersen Brooke Stower 5.88L 4 55kg $21
11 11 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ms Belinda Hodder 6.38L 7 54kg $31
12 12 GLOBALLY Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 18.43L 1 54kg $61
13e ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson 0
Race 6 - 3:51PM THE HOTEL CECIL CASINO GOLD CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,000.1st $14,960, 2nd $5,235, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,210, 5th $665, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.32R Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Matthew Paget 12 55kg $2.60F
2 4 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Ms Heather Poland 4.65L 14 56.5kg $4.20
3 5 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 4.78L 5 56kg $16
4 7 MYSTICAL RENEGADE Matthew Dunn Jasen Watkins 5.05L 3 55kg $7
5 3 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Ben Looker 7.82L 6 56.5kg $12
6 12 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Kanichiro Fujii 8.18L 8 54kg $21
7 13 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 8.31L 9 54kg $81
8 15e MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 8.51L 4 54kg (cd 51kg) $51
9 9 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.52L 11 54kg (cd 52kg) $12
10 2 MISHANI PHOENIX Diane Murphy Craig Franklin 8.99L 13 57kg $15
11 11 DUSTMAN Todd Fletcher Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 9.72L 10 54kg (cd 52kg) $51
12 8 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 12.83L 2 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $20
13 14 MORINGA’S STROLLER Patrick Randall Brooke Stower 13.4L 7 54kg $101
14 10 GALIANO Stephen Lee Peter Graham 13.79L 1 54kg $61
16e SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton 0
1 CHARLIE CAT Greg Cornish 0
Race 7 - 4:31PM PRD NATIONWIDE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.11 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $5
2 3 SAMANTHA’S GOLD Patrick Randall Brooke Stower 0.66L 5 58.5kg $7.50
3 1 PAJADOS Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 1.23L 3 61kg $5.50
4 5 BETTIGOOD John Shelton Ben Looker 1.77L 9 57.5kg $13
5 4 KOOKIECUTTER Ben Robinson Jarrod Woodhouse 2.13L 8 58kg $14
6 10 MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 2.43L 2 56kg (cd 54kg) $9.50
7 2 LICENCED TO WIN Lindsay Hatch Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2.99L 4 60kg (cd 57kg) $4.20F
8 7 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 3.02L 7 57.5kg $31
9 12 JETTY BETTY Ben Robinson Ms Belinda Hodder 3.15L 6 54kg $101
10 9 BULLSEYE Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 4.8L 1 56.5kg $12
11 11 AS A HAWK Darryl McCabe Matthew Paget 5.98L 11 55kg $13
12 8 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 8.7L 12 57kg (cd 55kg) $71
13e SPLASH OF CRISTAL Charlie Weston Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.