Registered Race History

BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY

Season Race Name Horse Trainer Jockey Weight Distance Time
2019/20 BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY Group 2 ZOUTORI
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra  Linda Meech  53kg  1200 m 1:08.37 
2018/19 BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY Group 2 DOTHRAKI
Peter & Paul Snowden  Damian Lane  56kg  1200 m 1:09.81 
2017/18 BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY Group 2 REDKIRK WARRIOR(GB)
David & B Hayes & T Dabernig  Regan Bayliss  57kg  1200 m 1:09.94 
2016/17 BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY Group 2 FAATINAH
David & B Hayes & T Dabernig  Regan Bayliss  53kg  1200 m 1:09.13 
2015/16 BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY Group 2 CHURCHILL DANCER
David & B Hayes & T Dabernig  Michael Dee  53kg  1200 m 1:08.86 
2014/15 BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY Group 3 CHAUTAUQUA
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes  Dwayne Dunn  54kg  1200 m 1:08.11 
2013/14 BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY Group 3 SPEEDINESS
Colin Scott  Craig Williams  56.5kg  1200 m 1:09.43 
2012/13 BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY Group 3 WE'RE GONNA ROCK
Mark Kavanagh  Michael Rodd  57kg  1200 m 1:10.86 
2011/12 BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY Group 3 LONE ROCK
Robert Smerdon  Mark Zahra  54.5kg  1200 m 1:08.84 
2010/11 BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY Group 3 DOUBTFUL JACK
Peter Moody  Luke Nolen  55.5kg  1200 m 1:11.48 
2009/10 HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB STAKES Group 3 SWIFT ALLIANCE
Gai Waterhouse  Blake Shinn  53.5kg  1200 m 1:09.98 
2008/09 BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY Group 3 BON HOFFA
Wendy Kelly  Vlad Duric  56kg  1200 m 1:09.85 
2007/08 BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY Group 3 BON HOFFA
Wendy Kelly  Vlad Duric  53kg  1200 m 1:10.37 
2006/07 BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY Group 3 BEL DANORO
Lee Freedman  Craig Newitt  53.5kg  1200 m 1:09.61 
2005/06 BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY Group 3 WILDLY
John McArdle  Greg Childs  53kg  1200 m 1:09.34 
2004/05 BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY Group 3 FACE VALUE
Bevan Laming  Nick Ryan  51.5kg  1200 m 1:11.08 
2003/04 BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY Group 3 TITANIC JACK
Tom Hughes  Brett Prebble  54kg  1200 m 1:09.85 
2002/03 MAKERS MARK DIAMOND QUALITY Group 3 CHONG TONG
Lee Freedman  Damien Oliver  56.5kg  1200 m 1:10.93 
2001/02 BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY Group 3 SCENIC PEAK
Danny Bougoure  Rhys McLeod  51kg  1200 m 1:08.71 
2000/01 GATEWAY SUITES QUALITY Group 3 RUTHLESS TYCOON
Jim Mason  Stephen Baster  54kg  1200 m 1:12.54 
1999/00 GATEWAY SUITES QUALITY Group 3 LE ZAGALETTA
Lee Freedman  Damien Oliver  53.5kg  1200 m 1:10.38