COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Tuesday, 22 September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 17-Sep-20 11:09AM AEST
Weights declared by: Thu 17-Sep-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 18-Sep-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 18-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 22-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 136

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 33x166x11 BIGGER THAN THORN G 4 Brad Widdup 65
2 2431x2136x BOLLYWOOD M 4 James Cummings 65
3 28x731117x BRIGHT RUBICK M 4 John Ramsey 68
4 191x4 BRING GLORY G 5 Brett Partelle 60
5 0149700605 BUDAWANG G 7 Tom Higgins 38
6 1520x01054 CASSY’S SISTER M 4 Troy O'Neile 64
7 6x13751x7 DESTINY’S SON G 4 Mark Newnham 58
8 014x134 EMPRESS BEA M 4 Ron Quinton 65
9 55x0661400 EVER SO NATURAL G 9 Tracey Bartley 56
10 1921x119 GOLD BRACELET M 4 Ross Dawson 66
11 913615009x ISORICH G 10 Wayne Seelin 72
12 8x225x0655 JOHNNY ROO BOY G 10 Damien Lane 52
13 105x5310x1 LUFF G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 63
14 104953524x MARGIE BEE M 5 Kristen Buchanan 61
15 335277x165 MOCCASIN MISS M 7 Gary Portelli 60
16 1x72x214 PACE STICK G 4 Brett Dodson 62
17 x361129x12 PEARL ROAN M 5 Steve Hodge 64
18 3x2332293x REVEAL THE MAGIC G 4 Peter H Bloomfield 59
19 x6212330x2 SIESTA KEY M 4 Kris Lees 65
20 133x6009x0 THE CRIMSON IDOL M 5 Jeff Englebrecht 63
21 0363626143 THE DRAKE G 6 Jenny Graham 69
22 5393272037 TYPHOON BONNY M 7 Neil Godbolt 55
23 927x12238x ZOUOLOGIST G 5 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 68
Race 2 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x2317x2 ALREADY BLESSED G 3 Gary Portelli 65
2 258x01853 AMIENS G 4 Mark Cross 56
3 334x61264x AYTOBE G 5 Brett Partelle 60
4 1x BELLUCI BABE (NZ) M 4 Bjorn Baker 61
5 50x8x41 CLOSE TO ME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 58
6 36x1024999 DAWNSTAR M 4 Pat Farrell 44
7 426x1445x JACKSON STORM G 6 Stephen Schofield 54
8 13x MIDSUMMER RAIN M 4 Cameron Crockett 60
9 3x2332293x REVEAL THE MAGIC G 4 Peter H Bloomfield 59
10 23x1 ROCKETING BY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 David Pfieffer 60
11 4221x080x SEA ECHO G 5 Joseph Pride 58
12 x87x827731 TESTA’S FLOWER M 4 Terry Croft 57
13 5x2149 TOTO G 4 Todd Howlett 56
14 94630157x9 TRUMPS IN G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 47
15 18x VERBAL ASSAULT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 58
Race 3 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x7x46x1 ATHERTON G 4 Kim Waugh 58
2 72x45619 ATLANTIC LITE M 4 Ross Dawson 50
3 5x2212x7 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) G 4 John Thompson 60
4 x26642x132 CHASING COMETS G 4 Paul Perry
5 18x CLEAR BLONDE M 4 Jason Coyle 60
6 2x414 CROSSCHECK M 4 John O'Shea 60
7 03x791440x DANNEVIRKE LAD (NZ) G 4 Bryce Heys
8 1332x52 EXOTIC RUBY M 5 Bjorn Baker 62
9 54x546x513 MORETHANNUMBERONE H 4 Gary & John Moore 58
10 374423471x ONEMOREFORLUCK M 6 Grant Allard 56
11 2x65380677 REBEL LILLY M 5 Mark Cross
12 7332153x62 ROCK MY WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith 69
13 32x1 SAMMY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Kris Lees 60
14 45x699x783 SILENT IMAGE G 8 John Fairleigh
15 1 VOLATORE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
16 9524x47746 WHALER BILL G 5 Ben Hill
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7742646296 ALQAAB G 4 Mike Cattell
2 917x0400x3 ASPECT RATIO M 4 John Sargent 64
3 41545x58 COCO BACI M 4 Bjorn Baker 67
4 0056459858 COSMIC ENERGY G 8 Tom Higgins 34
5 0893856x71 DANCE TOO HARD M 4 Marc Conners 50
6 32x81 DELILEO G 4 Brett Lazzarini 59
7 73107x8286 DOMINUS (NZ) G 4 John Sargent 57
8 0008x36522 GRAND ACHEEVA G 6 Neil Godbolt 49
9 21 JEANNE D’ARC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 60
10 761x47 KIKIKAPOW M 4 Steve Hodge 49
11 246323 LET ME THINK M 4 Anthony Cummings
12 2992924581 MAN AND SUPERMAN G 5 Tess Wilkes 50
13 1 SHAMEONUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 59
14 45x699x783 SILENT IMAGE G 8 John Fairleigh
Race 5 - F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 48x ALURA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John O'Shea
2 ATTRIBUTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
3 2x432x BALLISTIC LOVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Pride
4 5 BEAUTIFIED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Thompson
5 BELFAST LASS F 3 Bjorn Baker
6 547x2 EGYPTIAN MISSILE M 4 Bjorn Baker
7 5 EIGHT DIAMONDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
8 7 ELVEENA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
9 EMERALD PRINCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
10 EXPRESS FLIGHT (NZ) F 3 Pat Farrell
11 57x FLOWRIDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
12 07x03 PARINEETI M 4 Lee Curtis
13 28x PIA SOFIA M 4 Ron Quinton
14 22x35 PRINCESS BETTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kim Waugh
15 83x33 PRINCESS GLAMOUR F 3 Gary Portelli
16 3 SHE’S SUPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Marc Conners
17 4954997030 SUNDAY SPECIAL M 6 Annette Lee
18 THE EGYPTIAN QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer
19 YEE HING PRINCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard Butler
20 ZAIN’S GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Newnham
21 352x ZOROCAT F 3 Damien Lane
Race 6 - CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9 APPETITE FOR RISK (NZ) C 3 Bryce Heys
2 32x40x28 BORN A WARRIOR G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
3 9 BULLET RIDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
4 5x2 COLONEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
5 43x06x FAETHM H 4 Peter & Paul Snowden
6 00x6 FEELING MIGHTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli
7 77x FINALLY REALISE G 3 Peter Robl
8 57 KENNEDY CHOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne
9 6x3 MALKOVICH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Bjorn Baker
10 20x50 MY NAUGHTY BOY G 4 Steve Hodge
11 34x5 OCTAGON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
12 PIANOSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Farrell
13 0954649864 SECRET LAGO G 6 Annette Lee
14 7x900 SIPPIN SEASON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Neil Godbolt
15 0x8650x THE OKAY CORRAL G 4 Tracey Bartley
16 766x50 THUNDOZER G 5 Andy Perrett
17 USHINDI G 3 Tracey Bartley
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6566538706 BADGE OF HONOUR G 6 Peter Cheers
2 BEDFORD SQUARE (NZ) F 3 Matthew Smith
3 0x6 CAPTAIN CANUCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
4 574 DEEP CREEK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Ron Quinton
5 4x44 DESTACADO G 5 Kim Waugh
6 4967x55 DISTINCTIVE GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Clarry Conners
7 865766 FACTORIAL M 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney
8 7462803426 I AM FLYING G 5 Peter Cheers
9 9x65 LATIN LYRIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Craig Carmody
10 PRINCESS ALAKHAI (NZ) F 3 David Payne
11 83x33 PRINCESS GLAMOUR F 3 Gary Portelli
12 25 PROVIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
13 THE FAT WHITE G 3 Gary & John Moore
14 403084800 THE FLASHER G 4 Tess Wilkes
15 30x4 WRITE ON G 3 Mark Newnham
16 ZURLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
Race 8 - MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x54 ANAKIN SKYWALKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 John Sargent
2 3x79004564 AT THE COVE G 4 Luke A Thomas
3 76x3483363 AVALENE M 7 Justin Bowen
4 x8006x0906 CASA DE REIGN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Stephen Gleeson
5 7865245548 JENESSA M 5 Mike Cattell
6 67x4244 NO COMPLAINTS G 5 Jason Coyle
7 5x60436462 OMAKA G 4 Paul Perry
8 672 OVERTHINK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Steve Englebrecht
9 8 PHEIDIPPIDES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne
10 8375234624 PHYLAVE G 5 Tess Wilkes
11 666x473257 RAINBOW MAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Paul Perry
12 9x983634 RUNYOO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Brett Dodson
13 8879970968 TORBA G 4 Tess Wilkes
14 6004880849 WATERSIDE (NZ) G 5 Tom Higgins

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.