COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 24 October 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m 1400-400; +6m 400-W/Post; +4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.53
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 20-Oct-20 10:05AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 20-Oct-20 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 22-Oct-20 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 22-Oct-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 24-Oct-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 133
Finalised 24/10 - 7:45am - Late Scratching R.2 No.9
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/10/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x2x795x7x BAGGER CHANCE G 11 Andrew Donnelly 68
2 53106x0274 BETTER THAN MAGIC G 4 Shaun Dwyer (Jnr) 57
3 147252357x DEEP STATE G 5 Sharyn Chirnside 59
4 0787275437 DIVI M 5 Trevor Lambourn 67
5 221x GLOBAL CITIZEN G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 62
6 1510x10x72 MIGHTY MITTERE G 6 Ben Hull 70
7 x9047941x1 ORSETTO G 4 Brian Costello 60
8 x8650x271x REAL CUTE M 7 Bradley Smith 73
9 24620x155x ROCKY NUGGET G 8 Greg Cornish 63
10 16x6863779 SOPHIELLA M 7 Les Kelly 73
Race 2 - Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 62 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 422031x4x6 BILL THE CONQUEROR G 8 Grant Laming 61
2 x0797x3446 CONQUERING JUDAS G 4 Gary Doughty 56
3 315x9x35 DEFACTOR G 4 Michael Costa 58
4 851x631452 DISARMED G 3 Marcus Wilson 62
5 x088017x98 DOMINANT WITNESS G 6 Kerry Baumann 54
6 67x2052x52 EFFORT G 4 Kelly Schweida 59
7 790x712434 FLYBRIDGE G 4 Barry Lockwood 61
8 6x1718x060 MUSIC AWARD G 4 Desleigh Forster 62
9 x585453739 OUR ROCKY G 9 Don Pearson 52
10 x734170842 PIEROPAN G 5 John Smerdon 60
11 8023657174 ROTHABYE G 7 Kelvin Hickmott 66
12 x052105x43 ROYAL SHEEN G 4 Chris Munce 56
13 4x845333x6 RUN ON (NZ) G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 60
14 772100x797 RUSSIAN ROMEO G 5 Peter Moncrieff 59
15 8463450x81 SIDEKISS G 4 Joel Pengilly 63
16 514853x THE CHOSEN ONE G 4 Neville McBurney 62
17 311x502462 THE DEMTEL MAN G 5 Les Kelly 61
18 48x4281047 THE WARDSMEN G 6 Lennie Wheeler 53
19 578x506144 VASSA BLUE G 5 Kerry Baumann 60
20 401033180x WESTON G 7 Stephen Lee 66
Race 3 - Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 62 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 21356x53x2 ALIGNMENT M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 61
2 05x4234144 BELLARINE M 4 Chris Waller 58
3 610x5798x7 COSMOS SEVEN M 7 Paula Barron 64
4 73x54880x1 COURTING VERITY M 7 Troy Pascoe 61
5 424536x121 ELOTROLADO M 6 Barry Lockwood 62
6 2x722710x2 ENCHANTINGLY M 4 Chris Waller 60
7 21x07487x2 EPICURIOUS M 4 Louise White 62
8 243216x3 ICONISTA M 4 Chris Munce 62
9 1686334704 MAC’S GAL M 7 Ben Park 58
10 5323x1500x MISS GEM M 4 Michael Costa 63
11 1x3x898x70 MONAAFASAH (IRE) M 5 Chris Waller 63
12 19x967 MY DIAMOND GIRL M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 57
13 5254x125x REAL APPEAL M 4 Michael Costa 61
14 3x076x6166 ROMALETTE M 5 Steven O'Dea and Matthew Hoysted 61
15 9x07504x46 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 8 Philip Kimmet 63
16 66x8311025 SECRET CONQUEST M 5 Steve Field 62
17 045722x231 SEMAPHORE GIRL M 5 Stephen Kirkwood 58
18 212330x265 SIESTA KEY M 4 Kris Lees 65
19 775679x676 SPIRIT OF EDYN M 6 Laurie Richardson 48
20 x53471745x SWEET RIVIERE M 4 Kerry Baumann 60
21 29535567x2 TACTICAL MANUEVER M 7 Rob Davidson 53
22 15x86670x6 THINK I’M FLYING M 4 Les Kelly 56
Race 4 - RATINGS BAND 0 - 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 56x0915836 BLUEY’S READY G 4 Garnett Taylor 53
2 9702810270 CLICKETY CLICKS G 6 Greg Cornish 52
3 48800x2792 GRANDIOSO G 6 Les Clarke 56
4 55x391409x IN HER ZONE M 5 John Gilmore 57
5 8453170x27 KOKOPO KITTY M 4 Louise White 57
6 45x9x3315 LADY LANCASTER F 3 Kelly Schweida 58
7 127904x0x4 LUANA M 4 Helen Page 58
8 3068103770 MAC’S BOY G 7 Ben Park 58
9 1686334704 MAC’S GAL M 7 Ben Park 58
10 75323844x9 MIGHTY MOSHE M 7 John Smerdon 56
11 5704690633 NAKANAI G 12 Mel Eggleston 44
12 x585453739 OUR ROCKY G 9 Don Pearson 52
13 5x7016740x RANGAS RULE G 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 54
14 15x9008x55 SHINSTAR M 6 Marcus Wilson 56
15 68x541596x STEP ASIDE G 4 Robert Heathcote 57
16 8x141256x7 THE HOOLIGAN G 7 Brenton Andrew 57
17 52465x0x05 VINCERO G 7 Ben Hull 58
18 96x0613578 XUANNU M 4 Angela Plumb 55
Race 5 - Class 5 Handicap - Base Rating 64 (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/10/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 12241251x1 BEWARE G 5 Brenton Andrew 74.5
2 50x609032x BLUE COMET G 5 Noel Doyle 65
3 212x709x03 DESERT DIGBY G 5 Troy Pascoe 77
4 0787275437 DIVI M 5 Trevor Lambourn 67
5 0x378x3128 EXACTAMENTE G 5 Gillian Heinrich 67
6 x5217687x1 FISH ON G 6 Jason Gregory 72
7 48800x2792 GRANDIOSO G 6 Les Clarke 56
8 1210x23379 HEAVEN’S HIGH M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 71
9 19x295210x JEWELIANA M 4 Steven O'Dea and Matthew Hoysted 78
10 1510x10x72 MIGHTY MITTERE G 6 Ben Hull 70
11 52x085x759 MISHANI BULLITT G 6 Troy Pascoe 80
12 4170x24525 WHITEBAIT PATTIE G 6 Tom Cowan 61
Race 6 - Class 4 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3372877254 BRINKMANSHIP G 5 Helen Page 63
2 40x0755x52 CHECKMATE LAD G 6 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 64
3 596x678606 DANTE ROSSETTI G 6 Paula Campbell 58
4 x332415x67 DIXIE PREACHER G 6 Chris Anderson 69
5 74546543x8 ELIABELLA M 5 Ethan Ensby 55
6 4130343x28 FABRICATOR G 7 Donna Grisedale 70
7 125x7980x0 HE’S THE DEEL G 5 Nicole Luke 55
8 15x89505x4 KIRIANA M 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 65
9 32124590x4 LADY GRANDE (NZ) M 6 Ethan Ensby 60
10 8339740551 MADAM MAHAL M 8 Robert G Smith 55
11 x009087609 NIATROSS G 5 Louise White 56
12 57x5565856 PRINCELY SUM G 6 Brian Costello 50
13 x393471456 RESET’S SON G 6 Ben Robinson 60
14 x3x4497225 RIGHTEOUSNESS M 6 Greg Cornish 59
15 x000799x09 SIR HUSSON G 5 Les Kelly 56
16 022004x524 SMART AS ATTACK G 6 Les Kelly 70
17 0013446518 WILLIAM G 5 Kim Loy 63
18 6134x213x1 WINDERMERE M 5 Edward O'Rourke 69
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Year-Old Colts and Geldings Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 2KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/10/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2 ALASTOR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
2 x90047x635 ATOMIC FEATHER G 3 Ethan Ensby
3 60x8 BAUHINIA BEANS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barry Baldwin
4 BEAUTY CANTO (NZ) G 3 Kacy Fogden
5 0 BETTER NOT BLINK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Desleigh Forster
6 5 DALBERGIA G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
7 9 FIGHTING MAD G 3 Robert Heathcote
8 3 GREEN GOLD G 3 Glen Baker
9 06x340548 MAGIC IN ME QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry Schwenke
10 7x27 MR CICCOLINA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote
11 87x3 NOKONDI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Louise White
12 REAL HUSSEY G 3 Gillian Heinrich
13 59x4 STRUT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rex Lipp
14 3227x6207x WAY BEYOND QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Year-Old Fillies Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 5.5KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Fillies Bonuses: First $12750, Second $3450, Third $1800 to qualified Fillies.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BETCHA BABY F 3 Chris Waller
2 8747 CROWN LAW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew John Dunn
3 530x HEMBROW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Costa
4 5324x IN ORDER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Morrisey
5 53x5 KIKI COCO F 3 Robert G Smith
6 6x65x LADY GRAZIER F 3 Tony Gollan
7 LAVELLE F 3 Kacy Fogden
8 83x LEESIDE (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller
9 0x LODI F 3 Mark Palmer
10 76x MAMMA MEDIA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote
11 35x9 MISS BARTY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida
12 33 MISS JEDI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
13 96x443 NOBLE WAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Kelly
14 PLAYING HOOKIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garnett Taylor
15 86 ROMANTIQUE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Hansen
16 6x9346 SHEZABEANS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Lakey
17 SIENNA’S AWARD F 3 Harold Norman
18 8x STELLA REALE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn
19 UKUTHULA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.