COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday, 24 October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Downgraded from Soft 5 to a Soft 6 @ 10:53am.
Nominations Last Published: Tue 20-Oct-20 11:09AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 20-Oct-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 22-Oct-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 22-Oct-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 24-Oct-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 138

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x161 BAUTISTA G 4 Donna Scott 60
2 x3711432x6 CHAP’S DREAM M 5 Mitchell Beer 61
3 6886740991 DESTINATION ROCKS G 5 Andrew Dale 50
4 46939x1218 ENCIRCLE M 5 Craig Weeding 66
5 1574266334 ENCONTI M 8 Paul McVicar 57
6 5265308x84 EXCITABLE G 8 Kerri Kulic 45
7 700x711805 FLYING CYRIL G 7 Peter Maher 62
8 25x348x686 FRANCISCO PIZARO G 5 Joseph Ible 53
9 1236x8315x GOLWEN G 4 Mitchell Beer 68
10 78x859006x GRAND EXIT M 6 David Kelley 57
11 38x009087x HARDACHAK M 5 Scott Spackman 42
12 176329x148 KUROCAINE G 5 Gary Colvin 60
13 231x13457x LA SANTE G 4 Donna Scott 57
14 x3Fx5x0157 LANDMINE G 7 Chris Heywood 62
15 x22122533x MAJOR TIME G 5 Gratz Vella 63
16 4713129234 MOTIME G 7 Gratz Vella 53
17 19x642120x ORIGINAL PRANKSTER G 7 Garry Kirkup 55
18 17x731x674 PRINCESS CORDELIA M 5 Mitchell Beer 68
19 x4938217x1 PURPLE CUP G 6 Gordon Yorke 59
20 70x51x5217 RIVERINA BOY G 5 Rick Freyer 55
21 2550x51951 ROSIE’S READY M 7 John Whitelaw 54
22 511232227x SUBURBIA (NZ) G 5 Andrew Dale 63
23 1675696760 SUPEROO G 9 Gary Colvin 55
24 4938x73109 SUPPLYZING G 7 Donna Scott 63
25 53x3610222 TOCATCHACOD G 4 Scott Spackman 58
26 2627x0x585 TULLY TOFF G 6 Gary Colvin 59
27 616x633617 VALOUR ELITE G 4 Andrew Dale 57
28 0384133913 VOLERE M 5 Andrew Dale 55
29 6354187x69 WAITING FOR A MATE G 6 Norm Loy 60
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/10/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 846x004831 AXION G 8 Garry Kirkup 53
2 44418x9053 BENJAMERY G 5 Pat Widdup 55
3 5015x50859 BUNDOORA G 4 Stephen Aldridge 48
4 9x66974627 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) G 6 Andrew Sheahan 54
5 243255x483 DICTATION M 7 Kathryn Cahill 53
6 0x06747167 DISMAYED G 6 Martin Stein 49
7 4108x90x75 FRANK THE YANK G 5 John & Chris Ledger 47
8 1x41577156 HALLO POPPET M 5 Todd Smart 55
9 662507x653 MANHATTAN ZIP G 6 Gary Colvin 44
10 33102x842 OUR DREAMSAREFREE (NZ) G 5 Gordon Yorke 56
11 5073380886 ROCKY HIGH G 6 Kym Davison 39
12 0432583x66 STILTON (NZ) M 5 Mitchell Beer 58
13 656x432123 SUBMISSION G 4 Paul McVicar 53
14 x833189x29 WITHORN G 6 Maddison Collins 43
15 2188x66303 ZAROMATIC M 6 Gratz Vella 59
Race 3 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x281x9x46 ADD ON (NZ) M 5 Andrew Sheahan 55
2 203207017x CHARMING PAT G 3 Phil Sweeney 54
3 x243x51x50 CITY ROGUE G 6 Allan Fitzgerald 49
4 0244x1 EASTERN BREEZE F 3 Peter Clancy 52
5 7x7255x1x FACTOR EX (NZ) M 6 Gary Colvin 51
6 0960x00x08 FARSTAR G 5 Paul McVicar 39
7 959x007719 FIFI GIRL M 5 Fiona Schneiders 49
8 2x1x889x FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH M 4 David Kelley 54
9 17 HIT’EM HARD G 4 Donna Scott 54
10 263641x HOULIO’S DREAM G 4 Kym Davison 52
11 3107x9 MADAM ETAK M 4 Dan McCarthy 56
12 8x50757x16 MASTER KNIGHT G 5 Rick Freyer 45
13 1 OFF TO WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Neil Osborne 55
14 070x6251x PAY THE DEELER M 4 Andrew Dale 52
15 182x PROUD MIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Nick Olive 57
16 507x997957 RIP GIRL (NZ) M 6 Erica Giggins 42
17 591499x THE VIEW G 4 Rob Wellington 54
18 18x6490264 WHO TOLD YA M 6 Shilleagh MeyerVale 46
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x6x81541 ASTROBLEME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Norm Gardner 56
2 44418x9053 BENJAMERY G 5 Pat Widdup 55
3 12278x6961 BLAZING ENGINE G 4 Rick Freyer 55
4 05241252x8 BOOGIE WOOGIE G 6 Rick Freyer 50
5 9x66974627 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) G 6 Andrew Sheahan 54
6 10x3421250 CRIMSON HOFFA G 5 Peter Clancy 57
7 15 DECKER G 4 Phil Sweeney 51
8 243255x483 DICTATION M 7 Kathryn Cahill 53
9 0x06747167 DISMAYED G 6 Martin Stein 49
10 9x7x329x07 IN FASHION (NZ) M 4 Gordon Yorke 61
11 85076x315 IN MY WALLET M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 49
12 x4234116x5 IVY’S BELLE M 5 John Taylor 56
13 662507x653 MANHATTAN ZIP G 6 Gary Colvin 44
14 8x50757x16 MASTER KNIGHT G 5 Rick Freyer 45
15 2133x47444 MIQYAAS G 5 Rick Freyer 53
16 341x1239 PRINCE OF HELENA G 4 Craig Weeding 62
17 656x432123 SUBMISSION G 4 Paul McVicar 53
18 31x50848x5 WEJA G 4 Gary Colvin 52
19 x833189x29 WITHORN G 6 Maddison Collins 43
20 153x47062 YOU TOO M 4 Mitchell Beer 60
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 874726658x ABYSSINIA M 6 Andrew Dale
2 925345x440 ASAHI BEARING M 4 Bob Challis
3 9 CLIFFS OF BOUNTY M 4 John & Chris Ledger
4 447x00998x EQUISHIM M 7 Louisa Dove
5 5x535x2x5 JOKES M 4 Brad Widdup
6 0x JUST GINGER M 5 John Whitelaw
7 MAGNUS’S SECRET F 3 Ron Stubbs
8 NO BORDERS M 4 Ron Stubbs
9 4x PICTURE BOOK M 4 Peter Maher
10 RED CUT ROCK G 3 Phil Sweeney
11 705x47x RHINO ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Weeding
12 8x6x SOOMAYYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mitchell Beer
13 STUNNING SUNRISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul McVicar
14 5x0x SWIFT MILOU M 4 Garry Kirkup
15 WATERMELON WINE G 4 Gratz Vella
16 36 WITH IT G 5 Chris Heywood
17 0778 ZELBERG M 4 Norm Loy
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 874726658x ABYSSINIA M 6 Andrew Dale
2 ALLEZ BREW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mitchell Beer
3 59 ART EDITION F 3 Paul McVicar
4 533x2 BUDDEROO BLITZ G 4 Joseph Ible
5 70x2 CLASSY NIGELLA M 4 Jodie Bohr
6 856629x CURRAWAR G 5 Michael Lynch
7 64x4 FEELING FRISKEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Neil Osborne
8 5x JAC THE GREAT M 4 Matthew Dale
9 2745x2 KARLAINA F 3 Danny Williams
10 0x87 MISS BRUSSELS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Norm Gardner
11 977 MOSS ROAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams
12 9334x68000 MYTHICAL GODDESS M 5 Heath Maclean
13 7x ONE AYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
14 6x48 O’REG G 6 Allan Fitzgerald
15 06x494 ROCK ’N’ TORI M 4 Wayne Carroll
16 SNOWBELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mitchell Beer
17 54962099x6 SUN MASTER G 4 Rick Freyer
18 42 SUNDAY HABIT M 4 Peter Maher
19 32x4 SUPER DOUTE’S G 4 Pat Widdup
20 8x2 TIDAL FORCE M 4 Kym Davison
21 790x526 TOUGH JAMES G 4 Garry Worsnop
22 7738x6833 TSUNAMI ARMY M 4 Nick Olive
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6580x35505 ALPHA LANE G 5 Doug Gorrel
2 350x094 BOMBERZ TOYZ G 4 John & Chris Ledger
3 979697 CHARGING MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gordon Yorke
4 02677096x3 DARCY EKCELS (NZ) G 5 Norm Loy
5 55930689x6 DARK ALIBI M 5 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
6 5804628x32 DIAMOND AFFAIR M 4 Darryl Rolfe
7 792x70 FOOLISH BOY G 5 Rob Wellington
8 000x555x09 IT’S WAR G 4 John & Chris Ledger
9 x9750x7628 JELLAMBI M 7 Chris Heywood
10 340x3x02 POWER ME UP (NZ) G 4 Mitchell Beer
11 3x8737x250 QUEEN STREET BOSS F 3 Scott Spackman
12 95454428x2 SHARLIE M 5 Nick Ryan
13 564 SUGARPLUM MARY M 5 Jim Scobie
14 54962099x6 SUN MASTER G 4 Rick Freyer
15 x07x990956 SUNDANE G 4 Doug Gorrel
16 090008 TABLE FORFOUR G 4 Martin Stein
17 674979x809 TREASURED JEWEL M 5 Andrew Sheahan

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.