COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 18 October 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.4
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 14-Oct-20 10:06AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 14-Oct-20 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 15-Oct-20 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Oct-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 18-Oct-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 142
Finalised 18/10 - 7:45am. Rider change R1N3 R4N7
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x50452253 AIOLOS G 6 Doug Roberts 55
2 00x6610x65 BACK THE ROCK G 6 Danny Bougoure 59
3 x3317x93x5 BARITONE (IRE) G 6 Stuart Kendrick 69
4 4161846x31 CABOCHON LIL M 4 Stuart Kendrick 72
5 340x0755x5 CHECKMATE LAD G 6 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 63
6 4203175435 CONCEALED DYNAMITE M 4 Les Ross 58
7 1x83733x99 FLAME PRINCESS M 4 Darryl Hansen 59
8 31x710 FORT WAYNE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 68
9 668x746422 JINX ’N’ DRINX M 6 John Phelan 67
10 316x351 MAIN DE FOI M 4 Natalie McCall 65
11 2325x31 MALEEKA BLUES (NZ) M 4 David Vandyke 61
12 25x790x448 SENRIMA TIDE (NZ) G 6 John & Chris Meagher 64
13 1481x535 SHAKA ROCK (NZ) G 4 Kacy Fogden 67
14 251853x271 STANDING OVATION (NZ) M 5 Michael Lakey 70
15 83462x1122 VINASTA M 5 Tony Gollan 62
16 3x2560x014 WARP SPEED G 4 Robert Heathcote 61
17 792x210375 YU LONG SHENG HUI G 7 Jon Walk 63
Race 2 - RATINGS BAND 0 - 65 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x221227x5 ALPENDURADA G 5 Robert Heathcote 63
2 16300535x7 BUFFALO GIRL M 6 Lisa Garrett 59
3 4203175435 CONCEALED DYNAMITE M 4 Les Ross 58
4 x363086882 DEVILLAIN M 6 Pat Duff 49
5 327x38045x DON’T WAIVER G 4 Stuart Kendrick 65
6 646299x591 DULCIE TIE M 5 John Phelan 55
7 0x2223x11 EXPLOSIVE QUALITY M 4 Gillian Heinrich 65
8 1x GLORY HUNTER F 3 Kacy Fogden 60
9 114327x061 INCHING CLOSER G 4 Matt Boland 63
10 x384260x51 MISS DAIQUIRI M 5 Tony Georgieff 59
11 5323x1500x MISS GEM M 4 Michael Costa 63
12 Px3104x1 REPLICATION G 4 Gillian Heinrich 65
13 1943x8807x SPICERS PEAK G 6 Kelly Purdy 61
14 117x6309x6 THE GOLDEN HIND (NZ) G 5 Steven O'Dea 62
15 3186x540x5 VALADYIUM M 4 Darryl Hansen 61
16 1674765232 YABA DABL DOYA G 9 Kenneth Deacon 65
Race 3 - Class 5 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/10/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x1010x921 AIR SPIRIT M 4 Tony Gollan 68
2 442141x151 BOBLEE G 4 David Vandyke 73.5
3 250x96149x BRING IT HOME POP G 6 Darryl Hansen 82
4 0x36386236 CORDONED G 7 Doug Roberts 59
5 0597435496 DEFENCE MISSILE G 5 Les Ross 77.5
6 x128560x56 JAGGED EDGE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 73.5
7 165x158633 LET’S CHEER AGAIN G 4 Courtney Tyrell 72
8 x418x73111 NIEWAND G 4 Stuart Kendrick 75
9 x88411154x PLENTY G 5 Stuart Kendrick 79
10 662187x220 THE GREAT BOOMBINO M 5 Craig Cousins 75
Race 4 - Class 1 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 22x169x22 ALL TO DO G 4 Stuart Kendrick 62
2 426x22612x ASTRALIS M 4 Matthew Dunn 66
3 7188232x84 BEACH CLUB M 4 Barry Reardon 54
4 9x1 CHATTANOOGA LUCY F 3 Tony Gollan 60
5 4x461x DEGAS G 4 Chris Munce 63
6 x47134464x GALVARINO G 4 Chris Munce 53
7 156x0x80 INFLAMMABLE G 5 Gillian Heinrich 58
8 8x19404 IRISH ACE (NZ) M 5 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 59
9 x563310x38 LIVE MUSIC G 4 Neil Hocking 57
10 76x85144x MARY JANE M 5 Robert Heathcote 59
11 1x299344x2 MISHANI COURAGE G 4 Les Ross 60
12 49315970x5 NO DOUBT A LADY M 6 Geoff Lane 51
13 2x7273221x OAKFIELD TICKETS M 6 Corey & Kylie Geran 60
14 3x61x24 PERFECT QUALITY G 4 Gillian Heinrich 62
15 097370x788 RAMBLIN’ MAN G 4 Trevor Miller 50
16 2x15 SISTA ELENORE F 3 Darryl Hansen 60
17 x505x120x2 STAGE PLAY M 4 Gillian Heinrich 59
18 68x541596x STEP ASIDE G 4 Robert Heathcote 57
19 600x008888 SUPER KIDS G 5 Des Trindall 45
20 15x946x THE BROTHERHOOD G 3 Stuart Kendrick 60
21 415x30 VINCIT G 3 Corey & Kylie Geran 57
22 22x1535 ZOOFARI M 4 Tony Gollan 61
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/10/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 539 A’YUN F 3 Michael Nolan
2 0x04090 BLONDE ’N’ READY G 4 Trevor Miller
3 8x538x7030 ENDLESS SIZZLE M 5 Stewart Barr
4 x647x49736 EXPOSED SECRET F 3 Les Ross
5 4074883000 GOMATHI M 6 Des Trindall
6 245383x35 MONSTER OF POWER G 4 Brian J Smith
7 06896x0835 PLATINUM DEAL G 4 Matt Boland
8 344422x642 SILESIAN G 4 Stuart Kendrick
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x64x5 BARONET G 4 Barry Lockwood
2 358x4x CASH ON FIRE G 5 Gillian Heinrich
3 5x86 CORBIN G 3 Bette Harden
4 7 COURT HOUSE G 3 Stuart Kendrick
5 DAINTREE DIVA F 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
6 90x822737x DAME MARGOT M 5 Chris Anderson
7 22 DANEZEL G 4 Robert Heathcote
8 0 DARCHINIAN G 3 Troy Pascoe
9 57x3x22634 ELGIN (NZ) G 6 Doug Roberts
10 6502x60x96 EVA THE DIVA M 6 Michael Kerr
11 90x5 EVITA LA VIE M 4 John & Chris Meagher
12 FIGHTING COMMANDO H 4 Neil Hocking
13 3 GREEN GOLD G 3 Glen Baker
14 530x HEMBROW F 3 Michael Costa
15 5 HOME OF GOOLAGONG F 3 Tony Haydon
16 9x55x0 JUDDER F 3 Kacy Fogden
17 7x2533x KAAYDEH M 4 Chris Anderson
18 3 KICK HI G 3 Barry Gill
19 4x7x3 LE FIGARO M 4 Matthew Dunn
20 63 LOUIS JANUARY G 4 Kacy Fogden
21 73x7958x36 MAGNATE G 4 Stuart Kendrick
22 7x5772605x MAILLOT JAUNE MOI M 6 Janene Armstrong
23 25098x446x MENDED G 5 Jon Walk
24 890x MOMENTS IN TIME M 4 Mick Mair
25 43x2 MR BROSE G 3 Donald Baker
26 26 MUM’S MY ANGEL G 4 Robert G Smith
27 87x8 MY FAVOURITE MODEL F 3 Pat Duff
28 4 MY GIRL SKY F 3 Corey & Kylie Geran
29 NOT TOO HARD (NZ) F 3 David Vandyke
30 ONE MORE FIELD G 3 Steven O'Dea
31 6x96x34 ONE MORE PINOT G 3 Chris Munce
32 x828x3223x PERFECT IMPRESSION M 4 Chris Anderson
33 3332 PURE PURGATORY M 4 Natalie McCall
34 28x087x7 RHUEZON M 4 Robert Heathcote
35 x000557004 RIVERKY G 5 Simon Kurz
36 2579x06629 ROWLING M 5 Bill Keenan
37 0x SOLLOWAY F 3 Kelly Purdy
38 6 SPILL QUEEN F 3 John & Chris Meagher
39 8x STELLA REALE F 3 Matthew Dunn
40 STRATOBEL F 3 Natalie McCall
41 SUPER TROUBLE F 3 Steven O'Dea
42 7x522 WEWANDA M 4 Dennis Beriman
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Year-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/10/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x BELTARIA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
2 914 BOLD PEDRO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garnett Taylor 53
3 133x8 BROKEN HERO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Neville Stewart 60
4 DAINTREE DIVA F 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
5 133x2 FIVE OXFORD QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Michael Nolan 59
6 70x7 GRAND QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Beau Gorman
7 530x HEMBROW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Costa
8 5 HOME OF GOOLAGONG QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Haydon
9 KEETA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mick Mair
10 84x17326x MISHANI REBEL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 63
11 153353x39 SHE’S A TIGRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson 58
12 x48133x652 SPIRIT ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 69
13 36x38316 THE DIAMOND G 3 Stuart Kendrick 61
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Year-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/10/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ATTA GAL F 2 Matt Boland
2 BERDINI’S GIRL F 2 Chris Munce
3 COLLAY’S SPIRIT (NZ) C 2 Courtney Tyrell
4 ELECTRIC SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stuart Kendrick
5 EZEKEIL C 2 Kacy Fogden
6 GYPSY ISLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
7 LOCKDOWN LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Button
8 MISHANI ENCHANTED QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
9 1 MISHANI SCANDAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross
10 4 MISHANI UNTAMED QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
11 OBLIQUE C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
12 RHAPSODY ROSE F 2 Chris Munce
13 SATURDAY SINNER C 2 Kelly Schweida
14 VIENNA EMPRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Melissa Taylor
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.