COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Friday, 29 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 11 metres Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.6
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 26-May-20 9:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 26-May-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 27-May-20 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 27-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 29-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 160
Finalised 29/5 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 4 No. 13
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8806432627 BRUMBY JACK G 7 Ken Jones
2 307x486502 CAIRNDOW G 5 Barry Lockwood
3 0x702655x0 CHIEF COMMAND G 4 David Scanes 52
4 0x076 DECEBALUS G 3 Stuart Kendrick
5 667x15534 DON’T DESPAIR G 3 Steven O'Dea 58
6 9453495x76 GET OUTA UTAH G 7 Ronald Heilbronn
7 250110x650 JOY’S REWARD M 4 Louise White 62
8 9985468251 LIKEABEEL G 4 Patrick Busuttin 57
9 6213438 MULETA G 3 Kacy Fogden 59
10 1x50631492 SANTARENE M 4 David Murphy 61
11 2412x60757 SID G 4 Jim Murdoch 55
12 6721x31077 SPIRIT OF EDYN M 5 Laurie Richardson 56
13 8030712546 STRIKE SIKA G 6 Trevor Thomas 61
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 040563x083 AIRLIE MAN G 6 Scott Pedron 53
2 8689075470 ANIMAL INSTINCT G 5 Greg Cornish 53
3 x78x4635x3 BRANDO G 5 Tony Haydon 57
4 41043328x5 CHARLIE’S WORLD G 5 Robert Heathcote 61
5 27602x7006 DEBONAIR DES G 8 Selina Leef
6 08968756x7 DRUMS JEWEL M 6 John Johnston 43
7 167x205 EFFORT G 3 Kelly Schweida 58
8 1x1271x837 FLAME PRINCESS F 3 Darryl Hansen 60
9 29x1403003 GENOA G 4 Marcus Wilson 54
10 9453495x76 GET OUTA UTAH G 7 Ronald Heilbronn 46
11 15x4232 GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) F 3 Stuart Kendrick 60
12 6518173452 HEEBEE RIGHT MATE G 5 Shane L Smith 48
13 0x6x8601 INCORRUPTIBILITY G 4 Kerry Baumann 56
14 451350x792 IT’S THYME (NZ) G 8 Kerry Baumann 57
15 0458340x62 KUNGA GEORGE MUNGA G 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 48
16 9x62399x00 MAQUEREAU G 5 Ben Ahrens 52
17 12609x4550 METALLURGIST G 3 Darryl Hansen 52
18 3685777806 MISS LIBERTAS M 4 John Johnston 55
19 3242022672 NORTHERN DRAGON M 5 Paul Butterworth 56
20 6687x18038 PRUNDA G 4 Shane Parsons 43
21 293x222335 STAYING BLACK (NZ) G 4 Stuart Kendrick 63
22 3231676x54 SUCH A DRAMA QUEEN M 5 Alicia Willick 57
23 01224x5734 THE BLACK TIDE M 4 Steven O'Dea 63
24 7488050668 THE EQUALIZER G 7 Marcus Wilson 56
25 6139x0x906 THE GOLDEN BEAR G 4 Chris Munce 56
Race 3 - Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x42234x561 ACEPLAY G 5 Michael Costa 59
2 22x16 ALL TO DO G 3 Stuart Kendrick 61
3 732454310x BAMBALAM G 3 Pat Duff 59
4 02217x6064 BELLE’S PLUCK G 5 Lindsay Gough 58
5 5x233178x9 CLICKETY CLICKS G 5 Greg Cornish 54
6 x672639x28 COMBAT KID G 3 Trevor Miller 59
7 1x56572500 CONQUER MEE G 3 Rob Davidson 56
8 6552750864 DUELLATOR G 6 Bryan Dais 45
9 314x3 EL PRADOS (NZ) G 3 Billy Healey 60
10 10x2342522 FLYING CRACKERJAK G 3 Tom Button 57
11 34x2321x3x FRENCH OCEAN G 3 Paul Butterworth 56
12 14x GRAPHITE EXPRESS G 3 Gillian Heinrich 61
13 7581848x70 GREY COURT G 4 Pat Duff 52
14 8x0512436x HOT SOCK G 4 Robert Heathcote 59
15 52x45616x7 MISSISSIPPI FLYER G 3 John D Wilson 60
16 8429218x30 NICE RETORT G 3 Angela Plumb 53
17 60049x0809 OUTBACK STORM G 7 Neil Hocking 52
18 5865011544 PATRICK’S ME MATE G 4 Stacey Mesken 49
19 0x40364x21 REDSTONE G 3 Natalie McCall 57
20 546234288x SOARING HEART G 4 Pat Duff 60
21 23160x98x5 SYLVESTER G 4 Ben Ahrens 55
22 579274x183 WOOKIEE (NZ) G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 60
Race 4 - Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 60x15759x7 ARQUERA M 4 Tony Haydon 56
2 9x85422134 BAY OF DRAGONS M 4 Greg Cornish 60
3 x2040585x7 CARPE NOCTEM M 4 Glenn Richardson 49
4 680x467074 CONCEALED DYNAMITE F 3 Les Ross 56
5 7203060x36 DEVILLAIN M 5 Pat Duff 53
6 8726403140 FEARLESS QUEEN M 5 Pat Duff 57
7 2x105x6 FLIRTY DEB F 3 Fred Adams 60
8 x76634139x HAYATE F 3 Bruce Hill 57
9 52285x1499 HIDDEN SECRET F 3 Rodney Hurley 54
10 40455x3914 IN HER ZONE M 4 John Gilmore 58
11 8562420x90 LIPS ’N HIPS M 6 Stuart Kendrick 62
12 2x36x4170 MADAM OF THE HOUSE F 3 Angela Plumb 58
13 8x75655x35 MASSABIELLE M 4 Tony Haydon 53
14 49342x2148 ME AS I AM M 4 John Johnston 57
15 9462x27486 MISS AMANDA M 5 Ben Ahrens 56
16 x08437x384 MISS DAIQUIRI M 4 Tony Georgieff 57
17 5x180x MISS SWITZERLAND (NZ) M 4 Shane Marr 58
18 0x6618x NAVAGIO BEACH F 3 Marcus Wilson 51
19 6031L0x56 NINEONEONE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 58
20 1566x6 NORM’S CHOICE F 3 Bruce Hill 59
21 83745x8589 PIGINARKI (NZ) M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 50
22 4x22173x2 PURE INDULGENCE M 4 Gillian Heinrich 62
23 6x4794x508 RAIN ON ME M 5 Jason Edwards 56
24 72x031725x REAL ELUSIVE M 6 Darryl Ward 58
25 54x341686x RED RAFFLE M 6 David Scanes 54
26 46x4550070 RELIABLE LASS (NZ) M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 47
27 746936x293 ROZEIRA F 3 Chris Munce
28 97x4720x05 SENTIMENTAL MISS M 4 Trevor Thomas 44
29 4 SHERRY BABY F 3 Melissa Taylor
30 56076933L4 SHE’S A MITZY M 6 Carolyn Hickey 53
31 071115x900 SHINSTAR M 5 Marcus Wilson 58
32 26x896x69x SINISTER PRINCESS M 6 Dennis Heinemann 55
33 4551873x49 SKYE AND ME M 6 Corey & Kylie Geran 58
34 51626478Px THE LAST SEQUALO M 4 Pat Duff 58
35 4390693990 VENI VIDI VICI M 6 Jan Aitkenhead 57
36 1228x09460 VILLENEUVE LADY M 4 Stewart Mackinnon 60
Race 5 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BLITZEN PASTURE G 3 Robert Heathcote
2 0x CAIRNSY (NZ) G 6 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
3 0 DARING MAN G 2 Gillian Heinrich
4 80325x7748 DURUNDUR LAD G 4 Stewart Mackinnon
5 4x4433557x ELGIN (NZ) G 5 Doug Roberts
6 GENUINE AL (NZ) G 3 Paul Duncan
7 0 GONZO G 2 Corey & Kylie Geran
8 I AM A BEAUTY G 2 Stuart Kendrick
9 66x7362x KEEN ON GOLD G 3 Steven O'Dea
10 0x MANAGUA G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
11 989849x608 POTAWATOMI G 5 Kerry Baumann
12 900x8x8 REFLECTIVE G 3 Neil Hocking
13 945263263x SIZZALATING G 3 Kristy Best
14 95460x907 SPOOLING G 3 Rob Davidson
Race 6 - Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x79577x88 ANGELIC ARCHER F 3 Trevor Thomas
2 7089x00 BEAUETA F 3 Trevor Thomas
3 6878x006x4 BISHOJO M 4 Neil Hocking
4 x000x23475 BOOMTOWN BABE M 4 Robert G Smith
5 P54x4x7 BRING ME SHOWERS M 4 Steven O'Dea
6 DAWN ZERO M 4 Dennis Heinemann
7 0060x EURO ROCKSTAR M 4 Corey & Kylie Geran
8 x7996748x6 FILLYRAE CYRUS F 3 Wayne Stephens
9 00007000x8 I’M CHAUNCEY M 6 Chris Jarvis
10 6673 JUST FOR GLORY (NZ) F 3 Glenn Richardson
11 8 LILIVALE LIBERTY F 3 Stewart Barr
12 76x85 MARY JANE M 4 Robert Heathcote
13 4x52 MORE THAN LIKELY F 3 Natalie McCall
14 09 MS SPICY F 3 Chris Anderson
15 0x0 MY SHARONA M 4 Pat Duff
16 7000x OLYMPIC DAWN F 3 Ian Livingstone
17 45549x4034 SANDY TOES M 4 John D Wilson
18 409x6 SCANTILY CLAD M 5 Greg Cornish
19 4 SHERRY BABY F 3 Melissa Taylor
20 0x0x SPANISH PHOENIX M 4 Bruce Hill
21 9336526x87 STYK AT IT M 6 Ben Robinson
Race 7 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 61x0 BANGERS AND MAYO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears
2 2534 BECKFORD C 2 Kacy Fogden
3 5 BELTARIA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
4 21 CORVO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Gollan
5 0 DARING MAN G 2 Gillian Heinrich
6 4x8 HAZ DE BEE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Joe Gleeson
7 512 SUPERARE C 2 Stuart Kendrick
8 16x11 THUNDER MANIA C 2 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
9 3227x6 WAY BEYOND QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stuart Kendrick
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BRANNIGAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Chris Munce
2 77x ELEUTHERA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears
3 GOLDSCHLAGER F 2 Chris Munce
4 0 GONZO G 2 Corey & Kylie Geran
5 4x8 HAZ DE BEE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Joe Gleeson
6 I AM A BEAUTY G 2 Stuart Kendrick
7 KEFALONIA G 2 Chris Munce
8 2 LITTLE MISS PIXIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears
9 MISTRESS OF DOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter & Will Hulbert
10 23x MOONAN ME QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Brian J Smith
11 4 MR BROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Donald Baker
12 MR CICCOLINA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Robert Heathcote
13 NO RIG TOO BIG C 2 Mick Mair
14 8x86 OSHUN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
15 4 PATTI WAGGIN C 2 Robert G Smith
16 59 RYANO F 2 Matt Boland
17 57x SEMIFOX F 2 Desleigh Forster
18 43x22 TICK TOCK BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 David Vandyke
19 UNLIKELYOCCURRENCE F 2 Stuart Kendrick
20 3227x6 WAY BEYOND QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stuart Kendrick
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.