COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Friday, 29 May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 4.5m 1400-W.P; 2m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.62
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 26-May-20 9:05AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 26-May-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 27-May-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 27-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 29-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 165
Finalised 29/5 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement Race 2 No. 15
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 90 Handicap (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 420x244294 ALIFEROUS M 4 Kris Lees
2 9372219244 BROCSON G 8 Michael Lakey 71
3 3x7133x942 FIGHTING TEO G 5 Kevin Kemp 91
4 4057567213 LOTA CREEK GOLD G 5 Harold Norman
5 2039131213 POPULIST G 4 Gary Duncan 71.5
6 8551123444 RAQEEQ (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 82
7 0941x67411 ROMAKASH (NZ) G 5 Matt Kropp
8 8030712546 STRIKE SIKA G 6 Trevor Thomas 61
Race 2 - Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 268x690954 AQUA VITE G 7 Scott Morrisey 77.5
2 0x92410597 DEFENCE MISSILE G 4 Les Ross 79.5
3 22261x3511 DEPTHS BELOW G 4 Gillian Heinrich 71.5
4 x31612x414 DESERT KNIGHT G 4 Gillian Heinrich 67
5 287x193373 DON’T LEAVE ME OUT G 5 Marcus Wilson 75
6 1722x11112 INQUIRY G 5 John Smerdon
7 7x24443761 I’VE GOTTA NEL G 6 Barry Lockwood 79
8 x0x900x187 KIEVANN G 9 Lauren Abbott
9 3246988241 ORIENTAL RUNNER G 6 John Smerdon 80
10 x172340x85 PUBLISHING POWER G 6 Mark Currie 85
11 149x901140 RACECOURSE ROAD G 4 Kelly Schweida 79.5
12 6x16199Fx2 RHYME NOR RHYTHM G 7 Lindsay Hatch 89
13 431212536x SAXTON ROCK G 5 Matthew Dunn 79
14 2x4112179x STARKERS G 4 Chris Munce 75
15 414415x904 TAWFIQ BOY G 6 Kris Lees 85
16 339x844838 TISANI MAGIC G 5 Kevin Kemp 79
17 06848x0734 TOP STRIKER G 8 Gregory Hickman 87.5
18 x19146x194 VALARIO G 4 Natalie McCall 83
Race 3 - Filles and Mares BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x260x0240x BELLARIA (NZ) M 6 Kris Lees 81
2 6x42165540 CLOCKWISE M 4 Tony Webb 80
3 3211569x87 COPYWRITER M 5 Stuart Kendrick 72
4 946x225280 INTRINSIC M 5 Kris Lees 77.5
5 76x41344x1 JADENTOM M 6 Lindsay Hatch 90
6 8x110x33 LADY APPLETON F 3 Barry Baldwin 65
7 96757200x6 NORDIC SHOW M 6 Mel Eggleston 67
8 158x02120x RED DOULTON M 4 Natalie McCall 78
9 72x68387x0 STAR REFLECTION M 7 Kris Lees 86
10 8x35338112 THINE IS THE POWER M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 80
11 x5011158x1 WINTER PASSAGE M 4 Stuart Kendrick 85
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 72 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x78595x79 BAREFOOT M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 72
2 083286x878 BRAINS G 5 Tony Gollan 74
3 704143x716 CASURINA STAR M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 66
4 050x864444 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) M 5 Kris Lees 68
5 3232313552 FAIRY ME HOME (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 66
6 383562x831 HELLAVA BABE M 6 Brenton Andrew
7 61225x2637 JOYMAKER M 4 Kelly Schweida 66
8 250110x650 JOY’S REWARD M 4 Louise White 62
9 7141739x40 OWN SWEET WAY (NZ) G 5 Natalie McCall 69
10 563253x557 SET THE BAR HIGH G 6 Gary Duncan 66
11 3x297x7083 SHACKLES M 6 Trevor Whittington 63
12 317517x084 SHUDA KNOWN BETTER M 6 Lindsay Hatch 72
13 31119x783 SO DAPPER H 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 69
14 151x823050 SOLSPEIL G 5 Marcus Wilson 65
15 8x01828x03 STARDOME (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 71.5
16 2413412x08 STARLIGHTER M 4 Gary Doughty 65
17 x6253541x7 WAKING MOMENT M 6 Chris Waller 71.5
18 0455234314 WARSET (NZ) G 5 Paul Duncan 67
Race 5 - Class 3 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7157x2212 ALPENDURADA G 4 Robert Heathcote 65
2 25x1630053 BUFFALO GIRL M 5 Lisa Garrett 61
3 241x1335x3 BUSTA MOVE G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 64
4 731241x227 CANAPES G 4 Paul Butterworth 69
5 51220x21 DYNAMIC THINKER G 3 Les Kelly 68
6 x93215243x EIRA (NZ) G 5 Harold Norman 58
7 56400686x4 EQUAL BALANCE G 5 Kurt Goldman 63
8 134x521768 FISH ON G 5 Jason Gregory 69
9 3x113x1242 FISTICUFFS G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 73
10 x27176x310 FORZA G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 64
11 6521x4179 HELL ON TURF G 4 Natalie McCall 64
12 1322x41323 HERITAGE SASH G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 71.5
13 277x633x13 JUST JESSIE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 64
14 24x086155x KATHMANDU G 6 Rodney Hurley 65
15 8x110x33 LADY APPLETON F 3 Barry Baldwin 65
16 x1214x8572 LIABILITY G 4 Gillian Heinrich 65
17 836219x414 MARMARIS G 4 Matthew Dunn 75
18 x71x553667 MISTER WARD G 5 Matt Boland 59
19 674189x61 MOOD (NZ) M 5 Paul Duncan 63
20 1x241x4414 PAY WITH CASH G 4 Gillian Heinrich 71.5
21 2213x92758 PENASQUITO G 4 Chris Anderson 60
22 8x5315x PRINCESS SPARKLES F 3 Marcus Wilson 60
23 661x471 PRINNY’S SUCCESS G 3 Robert Heathcote 64
24 311x33335 RAPIDO GRIS G 3 Troy Pascoe 65
25 185732x639 SAUTE G 4 Danny Bougoure 55
26 211526630x SCILAGO G 4 Leon Elliott 61
27 111626x458 SCOUT G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 72.5
28 11x35 SEA RAIDER G 3 John Gilmore 64
29 293x222335 STAYING BLACK (NZ) G 4 Stuart Kendrick 63
30 33144x2018 TRICKY MIX M 5 Tony Gollan 64
31 04206x1153 WATCH THE CAT G 4 Barry Lockwood 68
32 244x864510 ZOULOU DANCER M 4 Gary Doughty 64
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 2KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 877306x650 BOOMI’S BUDDY G 4 Bob Mahon
2 45x3338235 COME IN SPINNER (NZ) G 5 Barry Lockwood
3 2x83 FAST THINKER G 3 Les Kelly
4 5506577322 GREYT INTENTIONS G 5 Shayne Golinski
5 90x6 HAWAIIAN GEM F 3 Tom Cowan
6 x8382460x6 JIMMY NEUTRON G 4 Jeff Dunn
7 35x2x KNIGHT MARINER (NZ) G 3 Tony Gollan
8 45435x9933 LITTLE NATURAL G 7 Ross Howard
9 35x2524x45 PHOENIX SHADOW G 4 Gillian Heinrich
10 0990 PURPLE GEM G 4 Robert G Smith
11 6989x RED POET G 4 Matthew John Dunn
12 668x50896x RIVERKY G 4 Simon Kurz
13 25x700x089 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE G 3 Kevin Kemp
14 746936x293 ROZEIRA F 3 Chris Munce
15 2746x5422 SAMURAI G 3 Noel Doyle
16 409x6 SCANTILY CLAD M 5 Greg Cornish
17 5x0x00x002 SHIVAJI G 6 Stewart Mackinnon
18 67 STAREMM (NZ) F 3 Bevan Laming
19 8x3436675 TEXAS TRAMP M 4 Leanne Gore
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 66 (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x6839180x5 ALL BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Morrisey 56
2 47x332151 ANGUS THE BLACK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 67
3 426x2261 ASTRALIS F 3 Matthew Dunn 66
4 11128 COMMAND’N’CONQUER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steve Tregea 74.5
5 680x467074 CONCEALED DYNAMITE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 56
6 4x461 DEGAS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 63
7 8x370x103x DEVINE FACTOR F 3 Michael Costa 62
8 4431 EXPERT EYE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida 61
9 3x113x1242 FISTICUFFS G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 73
10 5x816465x4 HALLOWED GIRL F 3 Chris Anderson 58
11 8x110x33 LADY APPLETON F 3 Barry Baldwin 65
12 1266x74481 MAOZI F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 72
13 4176x14134 MISHANI BLOSSOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Currie 66
14 04333073x7 MISHANI ROMANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 63
15 8x5315x PRINCESS SPARKLES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marcus Wilson 60
16 661x471 PRINNY’S SUCCESS G 3 Robert Heathcote 64
17 311x33335 RAPIDO GRIS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Troy Pascoe 65
18 3724711500 REAGAN’S MISTAKE G 3 Harold Norman 60
19 0x40364x21 REDSTONE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 57
20 2746x5422 SAMURAI G 3 Noel Doyle
21 111626x458 SCOUT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 72.5
22 11x35 SEA RAIDER G 3 John Gilmore 64
23 35766x3923 SISTER KATHLEEN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Charlie Weston
24 7114x24105 STAR OF MICHELIN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 76.5
25 123x199931 THE SINNER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 75
26 4x1132521x VIOLET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Nolan 73
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 CHALET GRAND QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Hurley
2 62x CHICO MILAGRO G 3 Tony Gollan
3 5x5 ESSE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jan Pritchard
4 362336x52 FLYING BLONDE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Adrian Coome
5 GENUINE AL (NZ) G 3 Paul Duncan
6 4x32920x53 KALLIE F 3 Noel Doyle
7 KINGSCOTE G 3 Scott Morrisey
8 35x2x KNIGHT MARINER (NZ) G 3 Tony Gollan
9 0x MANAGUA G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
10 4x52 MORE THAN LIKELY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie McCall
11 6x02674 PERSIAN KING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Currie
12 48 PETRALIA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood
13 25x700x089 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp
14 2556x2 ROMAN AUREUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brian Wakefield
15 6426x75 SE RENDRE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson
16 3 SHOULDERS F 3 Scott Morrisey
17 63 THE POWER OF ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter Gardner
18 7x598x80 TO DEM WITH LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tom Cowan
19 25 ZEESTAR F 3 Danny Bougoure
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 24 ALWAYS ON SHOW (NZ) F 2 Kris Lees
2 61x0 BANGERS AND MAYO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears
3 2534 BECKFORD C 2 Kacy Fogden
4 BRANNIGAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Chris Munce
5 85 CONCILLIUM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Geoff Burns
6 21 CORVO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Gollan
7 2 DZSENIFER F 2 Gary Duncan
8 3319 NEUTRON C 2 Kacy Fogden
9 Px53 SEA BOSS C 2 Kristen Buchanan
10 613 SEE MARIE F 2 Desleigh Forster
11 55x8241 SINO DEFEAT C 2 Paul Butterworth
12 512 SUPERARE C 2 Stuart Kendrick
13 16x11 THUNDER MANIA C 2 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
14 1327 UNCOMPLICATED F 2 Stuart Kendrick
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.