COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday, 29 May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.5
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 26-May-20 11:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 26-May-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 27-May-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 27-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 29-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 143

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 26335x4656 ADMIRE GRATZI G 6 Gratz Vella 43
2 360649156x CHYSEING IVY G 8 Geoffrey Crothers 43
3 3335x50731 DAMAGIC G 7 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 56
4 0698x90329 DEAL MASTER G 6 Melissa Harrison 46
5 33x2415347 DIRECT DEFAULT G 5 Graeme Murray 53
6 527x45857x DYNAMIC DYNASTY G 6 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 57
7 4x669781x7 EILLOD M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 51
8 16x3927919 FOR LOVE F 3 Matthew Smith 64
9 92721328x7 INVINCIBLE ROCK G 5 Garry Kirkup 57
10 x62178x837 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) G 4 Tommy Wong 52
11 271746x147 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Nickson 54
12 9x43406872 KENTUCKY WILDCAT M 4 Mitchell Beer 61
13 5x37525641 MAS DINERO G 3 Joseph Ible 50
14 5243938x97 SACRED SON G 7 Graeme Murray 51
15 8x51795x SAY GOODBYE G 5 Anthony Warren 60
16 621x3 TESTING TIMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 55
17 52797x6329 THE PATRICIAN G 6 Robert Pearse 52
18 8773323x94 ZARIZ NO OTHER G 6 Jenny Hoy 50
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 26335x4656 ADMIRE GRATZI G 6 Gratz Vella 43
2 x4840040x0 BURRANGONG G 6 John Rolfe 43
3 79x4384912 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) G 4 Natalie Jarvis 59
4 681561x CHAPELIS M 4 Gregory Hickman 55
5 30x8223010 COLESBERG G 5 Terry Robinson 60
6 4x669781x7 EILLOD M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 51
7 9x0056987x GOLDEN CREEK H 5 Tommy Wong 50
8 30267x996x HURRICANE HARBOUR G 6 Jarrod Austin 63
9 51044x7005 I AM A COUNTRY BOY G 4 Craig Carmody 53
10 5x70026734 JELLIES M 5 Kerri Kulic 49
11 69508574x0 LAUGHARNE M 9 Brian Young 37
12 37x5064555 LEGISLATION G 4 Natalie Jarvis 52
13 10x0162783 METRO MISSILE M 5 Neil Osborne 43
14 12585x6484 ONE OF THE KIND G 7 Robert Pearse 55
15 09347x4027 SILENT AGENDA G 4 Joseph Pride 55
16 x714576x70 TORMUND G 4 Brooke Somers 50
17 0x15527x02 WHO’S SHOUT G 4 Norm Gardner 55
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/05/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x8127x9113 AUSTREET G 4 Jarrod Austin 60
2 32x5318x84 BACINBLAC M 4 Ron Quinton 62
3 63x130x153 BLUE TATTOO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 53
4 30x8223010 COLESBERG G 5 Terry Robinson 60
5 62x6403866 ETHANICITY G 7 Wade Mathie 46
6 6086253x87 FANNY CHENAL M 7 Alison Smith 51
7 3x03264183 FLIGHT COMMANDER G 5 Nick Olive 56
8 8x96369630 GRASP G 8 Sammy Vella 38
9 370x541780 HULME (NZ) G 5 Karen Outtrim 56
10 505128x595 ISADORA TWINKLE M 7 Emma & Lucy Longmire 53
11 4841340x80 JUST TWO VEES G 7 Brooke Somers 54
12 36x58779x8 ROMANCE CAN COSTA M 6 Aaron Clarke 56
13 0x5x509883 THINK STRAIGHT G 5 Anthony Cummings 61
14 5554x71277 TRIBUNA M 6 Joseph Khalifeh 52
15 8817245406 VIA CONDOTTI M 4 Steven Wilson 52
16 0x15527x02 WHO’S SHOUT G 4 Norm Gardner 55
Race 4 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/05/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x680870x0 ALL IN RHYTHM G 6 Amanda Turner 59
2 x7617060x5 BOBBY DAZZLER G 4 Matthew Smith 60
3 x3223x3711 CHAP’S DREAM M 4 Mitchell Beer 60
4 5312 FAT GECKO G 3 Danielle Seib 56
5 16x3927919 FOR LOVE F 3 Matthew Smith 64
6 410x73587x GARRYFROMTHEBULL G 5 Terry Croft 56
7 113x33x579 INVINCIBLE LAD G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 66
8 x680x60144 IRRESISTABLE GIRL M 4 Matthew Dale 63
9 x37x301812 LUXURIAL M 4 Tash Burleigh 58
10 0x09455x93 ONSETTLING DOWN G 4 Mike Petrovic 47
11 x158681462 RED MARAUDER G 5 Paul Theobald 46
12 621566x504 ROSECRAFT M 5 Scott Collings 50
13 2154190558 SARZANA M 4 Natalie Jarvis 50
14 528x15310x TWO SEAS M 4 Graeme Murray 60
15 805221x004 ZETA’S ROCKET G 6 Craig Carmody 62
Race 5 - F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 772x BIZOU F 3 John O'Shea
2 56x ENDURING NIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
3 70x FATTORE STELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jarrod Austin
4 3256x INDIGENOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
5 6x95 KERRISDALE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Matthew Smith
6 22x7636443 NATANYA M 4 Anthony Cummings
7 9578x OUR DESTINY M 4 Gregory Hickman
8 68x PETALUMA M 4 Danny Williams
9 330x POLIZIOTTA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Bateman
10 8x9 PRINCESS ZEDDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Gary Moore
11 6476x56334 ROSADIBLU M 4 Jarrod Austin
12 7 SAMIAM SEUSSIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
13 SEDUCTION QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
14 SONGBIRD SERENADE F 3 Richard Litt
15 7 WHITEHAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Vella
Race 6 - CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/05/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0404 ARENPAL G 3 Melissa Harrison
2 55 AVOSTAR G 3 Joseph Pride
3 85x34 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) G 3 Jason Coyle
4 47 CUBMAN G 3 Amanda Turner
5 9x0 DUSTOFF G 3 Sarah Murray-Leslie
6 x50683327x GUNZAR G 4 Danny Williams
7 5835x857 HALEVI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Steve Englebrecht
8 MATSUMOTO C 3 Mitchell Beer
9 2 MR CANTANKEROUS (NZ) G 3 Amanda Turner
10 0x MY TUNES G 4 Anthony Cummings
11 9 NOBLE ALBERT G 3 Matthew Smith
12 664422x RECONDITE (IRE) G 4 Richard & Michael Freedman
13 00x6 SMOOTH MOTION G 3 Jenny Hoy
14 4453x TOSCANINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
15 57x2452433 WILLY WILSON G 4 Gwenda Markwell
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x ABOVE RESERVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gerald Ryan
2 6464 AKELA’S CHARM (NZ) F 3 Bjorn Baker
3 65 CARLIN TREND G 3 Anthony Cummings
4 5222 CHEWIE TWO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
5 06 CIRCUS BOUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price
6 8x06x9725 CLEVER MAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Anthony Cummings
7 0268x24 HIGHBURY G 3 Gerald Ryan
8 9x9076x INSIDER TRADER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory Hickman
9 x83676x908 JERSEY ROSE M 4 Matthew Smith
10 89x65 KIPPAX G 3 Mark de Montfort
11 856477x869 MR DREAMY G 4 Lynne Morrison
12 27952 MR RESILIENT G 3 Amanda Turner
13 42 PALAZZI SIGNORILI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brooke Somers
14 8062 PANDETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
15 00 SO YOU’RE MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dale
16 365 SWITCH PLAY (NZ) C 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
17 60x47 TODWICK F 3 Ron Quinton
18 9 WHO LOVES THE ZOU G 3 Gary Moore
Race 8 - 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0 AFFILIATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
2 AFTER DINNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Kurt Goldman
3 AMUNGEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Stephen O'Halloran
4 0 BALLISTIC MOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Gary Portelli
5 7x BLACK METEOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Gary Portelli
6 40x BULMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Mick Attard
7 CONSCRIPT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Gerald Ryan
8 2 DELACOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Norm Gardner
9 EMMA’S GIFT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Keith Dryden
10 FROMDUSTWEMUST F 2 Terry Croft
11 4 HEAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Anthony Cummings
12 4 HOOPLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 John O'Shea
13 INVESTOR G 2 Gregory Hickman
14 ITALIAN PRINCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 David Pfieffer
15 KAUFUSI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
16 KIMBERLEY RAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert & Luke Price
17 KUNA MAGIC F 2 Natalie Jarvis
18 MARCASSIN C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
19 8 MORE TO SEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
20 4 MUSICAL GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Gary Nickson
21 NAVALHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
22 7 OBVIOUS STEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 David Payne
23 ONLY THE LONELY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Emma & Lucy Longmire
24 PERLANT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
25 3x PRESSITA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Lee Curtis
26 PROFITEROLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
27 4x425 PYRMONT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 David Payne
28 6330x89 TITAN STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Mike Van Gestel
29 5 VOODOO CHILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Emma & Lucy Longmire

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.