COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Thursday, 28 May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.49
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 25-May-20 11:15AM AEST
Weights declared by: Mon 25-May-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 26-May-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 26-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 28-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 129

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BATHURST RSL CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 71343x3507 BILL ’N’ TED G 4 Adam Duggan 58
2 x7617060x5 BOBBY DAZZLER G 4 Matthew Smith 60
3 663x264790 CHARLIE CHAP G 5 Mike Van Gestel 56
4 x93656387x CHELSEA REIGN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 60
5 318x9477 COURAGEOUS (NZ) G 3 Bjorn Baker 62
6 8550x216 DAWN TOO GOOD G 3 Gary Moore 62
7 37x253241 DEVAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Adam Duggan 60
8 56x045x3x0 DUNDERRY G 11 Paul Theobald 43
9 527x45857x DYNAMIC DYNASTY G 6 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 57
10 6496446226 ENIGAMI M 9 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 46
11 x26171777x FIORAVANTI G 8 Jacqueline Greentree 46
12 86216x66 GEOTIME G 4 Gregory McFarlane 50
13 7x455x7x3x HIGHTON G 5 Gregory Hickman 49
14 x57150x244 INVINCIBLE THUNDER M 5 Kody Nestor 53
15 5446050240 JARMANAGIC G 4 Garry Lunn 47
16 271746x147 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Nickson 54
17 786x567x39 MY LITTLE RACER M 5 Peter D Green 55
18 314459x90x PIPED ABOARD M 7 Luke Hilton 54
19 523454256x REASON TO SMILE M 4 Norm Gardner 53
20 46x4173940 RED AXE (NZ) G 7 Roy L McCabe 49
21 x158681462 RED MARAUDER G 5 Paul Theobald 46
22 575x870498 REGINA MARGHERITA M 5 Connie Greig 45
23 2154190558 SARZANA M 4 Natalie Jarvis 50
24 23262x8x08 SEAWATCH G 5 Brad Draper 48
25 510x0x540x SNIPPETSLINE M 5 Wanda Ings 46
26 4747x14 SOLID FOUNDATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Vella 58
27 x25157x19x TRUE PRIDE M 5 Bryan Dixon 61
28 3326178553 WELL DECORATED G 4 Michael Plummer 46
Race 2 - JB CIVIL CONCRETING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1139787x05 ATTILIUS G 7 Paul Theobald 54
2 9056573536 BILLY BENT EAR G 7 Connie Greig 44
3 63x130x153 BLUE TATTOO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 53
4 681561x CHAPELIS M 4 Gregory Hickman 55
5 9x6312 GINGER’S VOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 56
6 423349x046 HEMSTED G 4 Garry Neale 58
7 30267x996x HURRICANE HARBOUR G 6 Jarrod Austin 63
8 5446050240 JARMANAGIC G 4 Garry Lunn 47
9 5x792x21 JETLINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Dean Mirfin 53
10 0695333531 KAZUMI M 4 Mark Milton 51
11 69508574x0 LAUGHARNE M 9 Brian Young 37
12 37x5064555 LEGISLATION G 4 Natalie Jarvis 52
13 0514499641 MALIBU STACY M 8 Connie Greig 49
14 5264402395 NORTHERN CONQUEROR G 7 Bob Howe 43
15 844581x0 PRIVATE DETECTIVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory Hickman 53
16 0525800x89 REIGN OVER ME M 5 Gregory McFarlane 39
17 61333x7008 SOUFFRANT G 5 Roy L McCabe 59
18 419 SUPERGAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Dean Mirfin 52
19 0054295x67 TOKYO BULLET G 5 Darren Hyde 48
20 3326178553 WELL DECORATED G 4 Michael Plummer 46
21 025490xLx0 ZAGAYA G 8 Bryan Dixon 56
Race 3 - ERINS QUALITY OUTDOOR POWER CENTRE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/05/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 353x6469x2 COSTAS (NZ) G 4 Brett Thompson 61
2 013x6229x EYE WILL (NZ) M 4 Ashlee Grives 53
3 9x6312 GINGER’S VOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 56
4 5x792x21 JETLINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Dean Mirfin 53
5 6330x23437 JONJO’S COMET G 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 51
6 37x5064555 LEGISLATION G 4 Natalie Jarvis 52
7 0525800x89 REIGN OVER ME M 5 Gregory McFarlane 39
8 23262x8x08 SEAWATCH G 5 Brad Draper 48
9 510x0x540x SNIPPETSLINE M 5 Wanda Ings 46
10 419 SUPERGAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Dean Mirfin 52
Race 4 - KENNARDS HIRE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 99x767667 APEROL SPRINT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith
2 23371x6533 CELEBRATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Brooke Somers 52
3 x53622x175 CONGENIAL MISTRESS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Rob Potter 50
4 0407753651 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Garry Lunn 44
5 P68500x868 FIVEASH M 4 Terry Fulwood
6 60x5676x7 GOLDEN ECLIPSE M 4 Daniel Robinson
7 664 HAY THERE MCNAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory McFarlane
8 3554000427 JUST ON SPEC G 6 Garry Lunn 39
9 904390x070 LILIERO M 4 Neil Osborne
10 415x08x006 MANRIQUE G 5 Joseph Ible 45
11 5937x90720 PROSPECTORS HELMET G 6 Bryan Dixon 40
12 361x665527 SAINT AY G 4 Dean Mirfin 47
13 33692x2715 SHAZZA M 4 Kody Nestor 49
14 7966x887P SILVER NOOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Rob Potter
15 4003 SWEET APRIL LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Lunn
16 x19448x709 TRAIN THE BRAVE G 4 Natalie Jarvis 42
17 18x8452 TWILIGHT SUN G 3 Bjorn Baker 54
Race 5 - HOTHAMS SAND SOIL & GRAVEL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/05/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 89 ARDSTRAW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Wanda Ings
2 9 AVRO G 5 Alison Smith
3 CONSCRIPT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Gerald Ryan
4 000936755x COUNT ON CONFLICT M 4 Michael Lunn
5 6 DEEP LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer
6 x80x6x8259 DOBE SUPER M 4 Paul Theobald
7 DUCHESS MARIZZA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
8 8x364 GALLANT RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Moore
9 00x07x000 GLAM TIME M 4 Michael Lunn
10 374x KATE LEA M 4 Jacqueline Greentree
11 5357785870 NANGA M 4 Debbie Prest
12 000x657409 PETRA’S SPIRIT M 4 Debbie Prest
13 0x597x4 QUISSENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
14 7x8x TAIKUN G 3 Gary Moore
15 VICTORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Don & Andrew Ryan
Race 6 - WATERMART MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6464 AKELA’S CHARM (NZ) F 3 Bjorn Baker
2 5066x900 ATOMIC FEATHER G 2 Gary Portelli
3 AUSBRED COOEE G 2 Noel Mayfield-Smith
4 909x424745 CANDY PANTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney
5 56 CTHONIA (NZ) F 3 Mark Milton
6 98x09x EKRAAR’S PRINCESS (NZ) F 3 Krissie Simpkins
7 70x FATTORE STELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jarrod Austin
8 x22262x320 JAY’N’JAY G 6 Gregory McFarlane
9 79 LAGGAN LASS F 3 Roy L McCabe
10 6x43x6423 LITTLE ROCKET MAN G 4 Gregory McFarlane
11 9x0 MASTERHEAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Dean Mirfin
12 54x23 MOMACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
13 9 NOBLE ALBERT G 3 Matthew Smith
14 9578x OUR DESTINY M 4 Gregory Hickman
15 42 PALAZZI SIGNORILI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brooke Somers
16 6476x56334 ROSADIBLU M 4 Jarrod Austin
17 460 SUPER DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gerald Ryan
18 079380x080 SURPRISE M 4 Krissie Simpkins
19 0x938 TALENTED ESCAPE G 3 Kody Nestor
Race 7 - CENTRAL WEST ELECTRICAL 2YO GOLD NUGGET (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,500.1st $11,010, 2nd $3,975, 3rd $2,050, 4th $1,065, 5th $670, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $215, Jockey Welfare Fund $215.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AFTER DINNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Kurt Goldman
2 76 ARE YOU CERTAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Don & Andrew Ryan
3 8x BOLSON G 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
4 5 CONCEALED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
5 CONSCRIPT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Gerald Ryan
6 5 CORBIN G 2 Gary Moore
7 2 DELACOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Norm Gardner
8 FROMDUSTWEMUST F 2 Terry Croft
9 9 KING LENNY C 2 Todd Smart
10 LAND OF VALENS G 2 Gerald Ryan
11 MARCASSIN C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
12 4 MUSICAL GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Gary Nickson
13 NANNA BAX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Dean Mirfin
14 PERLANT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
15 2 PRALINE F 2 Dar Lunn
16 1 PROUD MIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Nick Olive
17 TASTEBUD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
18 6330x89 TITAN STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Mike Van Gestel
19 7 ZOHAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Richard & Michael Freedman

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.