COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Wednesday, 27 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 8 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 22-May-20 9:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Fri 22-May-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 25-May-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 25-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 27-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 178
Race 1 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x68x738x00 ATLANTIC CITY G 7 Tracy Timbery 72
2 5121210x32 BEAT THE BEAST G 5 Natalie McCall 75
3 180x467029 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE G 7 Tom Bourke 75
4 5409611043 FABULONH G 7 Darryl Hansen 75
5 111163x000 GRANDE CASADORA M 5 Trevor Thomas 62
6 5724373113 LUCKY JACKSON G 5 Chris Munce 72
7 5541x09560 PRESSWAY G 6 Steven O'Dea 73
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 72 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2761813x47 BERING SEA G 5 David Vandyke
2 x78x4635x3 BRANDO G 5 Tony Haydon 57
3 731241x227 CANAPES G 4 Paul Butterworth 69
4 704143x716 CASURINA STAR M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 66
5 x00x792495 ECKER ROAD G 6 Bruce Hill 73.5
6 540x322323 ENTERPRISE JACK G 4 Michael Lakey 63
7 3232313552 FAIRY ME HOME (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 66
8 31x7830516 FLAUNT M 4 Steve Tregea 61
9 281x211427 MEYER F 3 Kris Lees 69
10 74224620x5 MILL CITY (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 63
11 3580x33630 MYMMING M 5 Stuart Kendrick 74
12 7141739x40 OWN SWEET WAY (NZ) G 5 Natalie McCall 69
13 5541x09560 PRESSWAY G 6 Steven O'Dea 73
14 4563253x55 SET THE BAR HIGH G 6 Gary Duncan 67
15 3x297x7083 SHACKLES M 6 Trevor Whittington 63
16 317517x084 SHUDA KNOWN BETTER M 6 Lindsay Hatch 72
17 31119x78 SO DAPPER H 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 69
18 8x01828x03 STARDOME (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 71.5
19 2413412x08 STARLIGHTER M 4 Gary Doughty 65
20 293x222335 STAYING BLACK (NZ) G 4 Stuart Kendrick 63
21 x6253541x7 WAKING MOMENT M 6 Chris Waller 71.5
22 244x864510 ZOULOU DANCER M 4 Gary Doughty 64
Race 3 - Class 1 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8479235704 AUDIO BAY M 5 Brett Baker 49
2 291x076 BEL STRIDER F 3 Matt Kropp 51
3 x78x4635x3 BRANDO G 5 Tony Haydon 57
4 0325232324 CLEAR SAILING M 6 Wayne Nugent 55
5 8658886583 DEE CEE DELIGHTS G 6 Pat Duff 46
6 667x15534 DON’T DESPAIR G 3 Steven O'Dea 58
7 93x4713446 GALVARINO G 3 Chris Munce 54
8 P29x60x560 GRATSIE G 4 Harry Richardson 49
9 9985468251 LIKEABEEL G 4 Patrick Busuttin 57
10 5531 MARAKOPA (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 59
11 424328x975 MISFITS (NZ) M 5 David Scanes
12 1x0539 MISS PENFOLD F 3 Kelly Schweida 64
13 6687x18038 PRUNDA G 4 Shane Parsons 43
14 055x701 RANGAS RULE G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 57
15 1487x99854 REPULSE G 4 Diane Murphy 52
16 00x0070228 RIVER OF LOVE M 5 Stephen Cole 50
17 6x68x5415 STEP ASIDE G 3 Robert Heathcote 59
18 3231676x54 SUCH A DRAMA QUEEN M 5 Alicia Willick 57
19 3108x0770 TAVI MCBRIDE (NZ) G 4 Richie Stephenson 53
20 202286x937 TAVISFACTION (NZ) M 5 Louise White 56
21 x39413x342 THE MINIVAN G 3 Matt Kropp 60
22 x9556x188x TORMINO (NZ) G 4 Lauren Abbott 58
23 x990x04696 TRUMPFUL G 5 Tim Back 47
Race 4 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 2.5KG) (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 07x477x250 AROSEFORZOU F 3 Courtney Tyrell
2 97422 BELLICOSE G 3 Trevor Thomas
3 0x0 CALLHIMWATUWANT (NZ) G 4 Patrick Busuttin
4 85 CONCILLIUM G 2 Geoff Burns
5 27602x7006 DEBONAIR DES G 8 Selina Leef
6 50x64 EL RANCHOS (NZ) G 3 Billy Healey
7 676x96x777 ETHEREUM G 4 Diane Murphy
8 756x7x8034 FI FI NO FUSS M 4 Chris Munce
9 94 GOMATHI M 5 Barry Lockwood
10 0627x65684 INSIDE INFORMATION G 3 Phyllis Kalinowski
11 768x52734 JERRY ZANDA G 3 Tony Gollan
12 4x6x442706 LOVE RUSH G 5 Steve Tregea
13 424328x975 MISFITS (NZ) M 5 David Scanes
14 55537x60x4 QUOTANT M 4 Barry Lineburg
15 0x7076 RED RIVER LAD G 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
16 5034x9462 RUFFIN’ IT (NZ) G 3 Richie Stephenson
17 2746x5422 SAMURAI G 3 Noel Doyle
18 359x50 SEFIRE F 3 Steven O'Dea
19 5x0x00x002 SHIVAJI G 6 Stewart Mackinnon
20 9353404663 STONEFISH M 6 John Johnston
21 5x6x000 THORBEN G 3 Ian Prizeman
22 0x99x7667 TOP ORDER G 3 Kim Anderson
23 607 TRADUCE (NZ) G 3 Maryann Brosnan
24 x679x35533 VITTORINA F 3 Chris Waller
25 53358x7 WHY WOULDN’T YOU H 4 Stuart Kendrick
26 59x000 WICKED FREDDY G 3 Brendan Butts
27 04430x4343 WILCARUISE G 4 Gary Duncan
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 69548x8752 ANGEL MIO M 9 Rod Christsen
2 800 BE BRYAN G 4 Malcolm Reynolds
3 5243x3 CENTRAL AMERICA F 3 Steven O'Dea
4 GENUINE AL (NZ) G 3 Paul Duncan
5 0x HECANROCKME G 3 Cameron Taylor
6 7x2 KAAYDEH F 3 Chris Anderson
7 4x32920x53 KALLIE F 3 Noel Doyle
8 4x6x442706 LOVE RUSH G 5 Steve Tregea
9 MONDENA G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
10 6999 OUR OMEN G 3 Mick Mair
11 358x9x9 PEBKAC (NZ) G 4 Jan Aitkenhead
12 2 PHAT BEATS (NZ) C 3 Darryl Hansen
13 70x3750x23 PRESTISSIMO G 4 Mark Lewis
14 REBEL SALUTE G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy
15 0x7076 RED RIVER LAD G 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
16 223x REUS G 3 Michael Costa
17 746936x293 ROZEIRA F 3 Chris Munce
18 TAVIS TOWN (NZ) G 3 Paul Duncan
19 4596460860 THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) M 4 Glen Baker
20 7x598x80 TO DEM WITH LOVE F 3 Tom Cowan
21 VENDIDIT G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy
Race 6 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 61 (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 008 BLACK KITTY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Doug Lane
2 7301x08903 BOLD DELAGO G 3 Gordon Hay 56
3 336x244151 CITY SMART G 3 Robert Heathcote 68
4 0x076 DECEBALUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick
5 667x15534 DON’T DESPAIR G 3 Steven O'Dea 58
6 217522 EMPIRE GAMES G 3 Chris Anderson 64
7 7x89003 FIORENTE STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barry Lockwood
8 0024 LUVYOUANYTIME QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Dale Groves
9 7x3997 MISHANI HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Butterworth
10 0x3113x421 NAVY CROSS G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 71.5
11 x315486452 NEPTUNE’S CHOICE C 3 Brian J Smith 58
12 235x953514 STEEL PIER G 3 Tony Gollan 61
13 0x99x7667 TOP ORDER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kim Anderson
14 6192458861 ZAMZARA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Desleigh Forster 63
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 3KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 A RIVER SOMEWHERE F 3 Tony Gollan
2 56x9x ALLARES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn
3 077x642 BOOMING TOWN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barry Baldwin
4 0x MAEVILA RULER QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 John Johnston
5 MAIL TRAIN MAID QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears
6 4x52 MORE THAN LIKELY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie McCall
7 09 MS SPICY F 3 Chris Anderson
8 3 NIKOHLI BEAGLE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Bryan Dais
9 QUEEN LAGERTHA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert R Wilson
10 25986x4x7 RIVER ROCKET QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross
11 2556x2 ROMAN AUREUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brian Wakefield
12 ROSTRUM G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears
13 0x0680 SCANDINA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ian Prizeman
14 3 SERRATALLI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears
15 SHE MAKES ME HAPPY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Johnston
16 72x SHOTGUN SONNY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Currie
17 7x598x80 TO DEM WITH LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tom Cowan
18 4 WANTOK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Damien Batters
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 23x APPARENTLY NOT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy
2 ATLANTIC ROYAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Paul Jenkins
3 48x BETTER RUSH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce
4 BOOM RANGA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Robert Heathcote
5 CHATTANOOGA LUCY F 2 Tony Gollan
6 44x3 COUNT THE COIN QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Kevin Kemp
7 4 COYNES ROAD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Matt Kropp
8 59x CRAIGLEA COURTNEY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Krystle Johnston
9 CURIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Geoff Burns
10 00 DEVIL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Trevor Miller
11 34x DISCO LIGHTS (NZ) G 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
12 EARN OUT G 2 Mick Mair
13 77x ELEUTHERA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears
14 6 FOXY RIPPA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan
15 GOLDSCHLAGER F 2 Chris Munce
16 69 GYPSY ROZAY F 2 Paul Duncan
17 HALLSIDEHANKYPANKY F 2 Jason Edwards
18 JUBAI PRIDE F 2 Michael Costa
19 KEEN AS A BEAN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Darryl Hansen
20 6x6 LADY GRAZIER F 2 Tony Gollan
21 LADY SHANGHAI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Jim Murdoch
22 2x LE HEROS C 2 Paul Duncan
23 LUSKIN HERO C 2 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith
24 5x MAGIC DELTA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Natalie McCall
25 MISS BARTY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kelly Schweida
26 23x MOONAN ME QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Brian J Smith
27 MR CICCOLINA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Robert Heathcote
28 NICCI’S SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan
29 NIKSICKO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Adrian Coome
30 NOKONDI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Louise White
31 NUCLEAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Stuart Kendrick
32 2 ONE SHY RUBY F 2 Chris Anderson
33 8x86 OSHUN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
34 OUR CALANTHA (NZ) C 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
35 OVIDIUS G 2 Kevin Kemp
36 4 PATTI WAGGIN C 2 Robert G Smith
37 426x3 PATTY’S FORTUNE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
38 8x QUEEN SAFARI F 2 Mick Mair
39 327x QUEEN SWEEPER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick
40 3 ROMAN REIGN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Ian Livingstone
41 34 SAKURA STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce
42 SQUIRREL HUNTER (NZ) G 2 Paul Jenkins
43 UNLIKELYOCCURRENCE F 2 Stuart Kendrick
44 VINTAGE BOROSSA C 2 Lindsay Hatch
45 ZAYDE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Trevor Thomas
46 ZOOMARATTA C 2 Stuart Kendrick
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.