COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 23 May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 19-May-20 9:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 19-May-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 20-May-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 20-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 23-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 161
Race 1 - VICTORY STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $101,500, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,750, 4th $8,750, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 64466x6126 BANDIPUR G 5 Kelly Purdy 101
2 33x413494x CHAPTER AND VERSE G 5 Desleigh Forster 96
3 1213115x82 DEEP IMAGE G 6 Robert Heathcote 102
4 2x04146211 FREDDIE FOX TROT G 5 Les Kelly 99
5 1130x2005 FREE OF DEBT C 3 Chris Bieg 85
6 103x10x350 GREY SHADOW M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 93
7 439x27x335 KEMENTARI G 5 James Cummings 110
8 8x77182624 MISS FABULASS M 4 Kris Lees 103
9 022x81412x NICCANOVA G 6 Steve Tregea 106
10 3246988241 ORIENTAL RUNNER G 6 John Smerdon 80
11 700x1281x3 OUTBACK BARBIE M 4 Tony Gollan 104
12 x4600327x3 REDOUBLE G 6 Bjorn Baker 102
13 17x16300x9 SESAR H 4 Kacy Fogden 101
14 71x1515x08 SIGNORE FOX H 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 97
15 x211232x11 SOXAGON G 4 Mark Currie 88
16 211213x421 TAMBO’S MATE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 101
17 2x86436x77 TYZONE G 6 Toby & Trent Edmonds 104
18 91x8211x44 VEGA ONE G 4 Tony Gollan 102
19 3x2814x2x0 VICTOREM G 5 Jenny Graham 105
20 30x07x25x4 WINTER BRIDE M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 105
Race 2 - CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $101,500, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,750, 4th $8,750, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 436x21 ANDERS C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
2 3x3x BEYLIKS C 2 James Cummings
3 12x10x31 GOTTA KISS F 2 Steven O'Dea
4 11 ISOTOPE F 2 Tony Gollan
5 2 KABOOM F 2 Darryl Hansen
6 14 KUKERACHA (NZ) C 2 Chris Waller
7 32 OVERLORD C 2 Chris Waller
8 11x112x ROTHFIRE G 2 Robert Heathcote
9 143x1 THE DRINKS CART G 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
10 2x71312 TUMBLER RIDGE C 2 Steven O'Dea
11 1x2 WILD RULER C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
12 WRITTEN BEAUTY F 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy
Race 3 - GUNSYND CLASSIC (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $115,000.1st $66,700, 2nd $20,700, 3rd $10,350, 4th $5,700, 5th $2,925, 6th $1,725, 7th $1,725, 8th $1,725, 9th $1,725, 10th $1,725
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x23233 ADELASE F 3 Barry Baldwin
2 07x477x250 AROSEFORZOU F 3 Courtney Tyrell
3 224x414313 BALLISTIC BOY G 3 Chris Anderson 80
4 7301x08903 BOLD DELAGO G 3 Gordon Hay 56
5 x2212x8711 COULDN’T REFUSE G 3 Desleigh Forster 70
6 2133327x38 DON’T WAIVER G 3 Stuart Kendrick 68
7 412060 IMPACTFUL C 3 Chris Waller 66
8 13x1272 INDIAN DREAMER G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 65
9 2x211 KINANE (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
10 9613x4311 MISHANI SECRET F 3 Mark Currie 70
11 x135x52143 MONTEZ G 3 Maryann Brosnan 61
12 621343 MULETA G 3 Kacy Fogden 60
13 6x446x116 POWERING (NZ) G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 63
14 21x2723214 PROFIT G 3 Chris Anderson 84
15 x1220x3233 REBEL ROCK G 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 64
16 2411 SKY HORSE (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 68
17 6x6114x525 SMART METEOR G 3 Chris Munce 68
18 41x246 SO YOU SHOP G 3 Steven O'Dea 62
19 1x612 SUPERGIANT (NZ) G 3 Michael Costa 69
20 0811155x69 SWING SHIFT G 3 Matt Boland 60
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 78 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 39x3x69001 DISSOLUTION G 5 David Vandyke 72
2 2133327x38 DON’T WAIVER G 3 Stuart Kendrick 68
3 5555669x07 ENDLESS DAYS G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 77
4 383562x831 HELLAVA BABE M 6 Brenton Andrew 70
5 0x19379825 HIGH POWER G 5 Kris Lees 74
6 x711323x74 JEDAFFAIR M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 80
7 61225x2637 JOYMAKER M 4 Kelly Schweida 66
8 5161740x59 MAGSTOCK (NZ) G 7 Kelly Schweida 81
9 3580x33630 MYMMING M 5 Stuart Kendrick 74
10 4322215x96 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 73
11 x516126x63 PLEASED G 6 Stephen Lee 78
12 215136x646 POLEMIC G 6 Stephen Lee 73
13 0120x62242 RED STINA M 4 Rex Lipp 79
14 4881148x80 SEARING SPEED G 4 Brian Wakefield 60
15 1414x415x5 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) G 5 Gary Duncan 73
16 295x114461 SEENTOOMANY M 4 Michael Costa 81
17 31119x78 SO DAPPER H 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 69
18 1x612 SUPERGIANT (NZ) G 3 Michael Costa 69
19 4x27245110 WESTBROOK WARRIOR G 6 Kevin Sims 60
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 78 Handicap - Base Rating 68 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 214190x547 COLPO DI TAMBURO G 5 Leo Roche 75
2 2529x78424 DAZZLING RED G 5 Tony & Maddysen Sears 75
3 70x9241059 DEFENCE MISSILE G 4 Les Ross 79.5
4 12231110x4 ELIXIR G 4 Les Kelly 79
5 0488x51098 FORTIFICATION G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 72.5
6 516x932331 HOLLABACK GIRL M 4 Tony Gollan 74
7 11205138x2 I DREAM OF GREEN G 4 Stuart Kendrick 74
8 049 LOUIS THE GREAT G 3 Cheryl Roberts
9 91122x7038 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT G 5 Damien Lane 75
10 01355x8841 PLENTY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 70
11 373223x151 QUEEN OF EMERALDS M 4 Chris Anderson 65
12 x125356722 RAMTASTIC G 4 Kelly Schweida 71
13 0x211279x6 SHOOTING LOVE F 3 Mark Currie 72
14 x1130x7263 SOLAR STAR M 4 Tony Gollan 80
15 x19148x264 SPENDING MY TIME G 4 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 67
16 113x4 STYLISH SAGA G 4 Chris Anderson 67
17 4339x84483 TISANI MAGIC G 5 Kevin Kemp 80
18 21x29337x1 TOTALLY CHARMED G 5 Steven O'Dea 73
19 4519921x05 WIRNPA G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 74
20 12305x0401 YEAHNAH M 5 Stuart Kendrick 68
Race 6 - BENCHMARK 72 Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 419x7000x2 AMSCHEL G 5 Kelly Purdy 67
2 9x367373x6 BRYNEICH G 6 Chris Anderson 73.5
3 25635x2255 ELLA DIVINE M 5 Robert Heathcote 65
4 279963117x EQUIPPED G 6 Chris Anderson 71.5
5 561193x433 ERRINGHI SPRING M 4 Barry Lockwood 71
6 1163x32323 GREAT KEPPELL G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 70
7 6521x417 HELL ON TURF G 4 Natalie McCall 65
8 x73120x987 LOPE FOR JOYA M 4 Les Ross 64
9 x4340x3366 MAGIC FOX G 4 Kelly Schweida 69.5
10 0036215709 MOTION GRANTED G 8 Barry Baldwin 68
11 067x404800 MYSTIC MIST M 4 Harold Norman 65
12 x1210x7306 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN G 5 Damien Lane 75
13 01355x8841 PLENTY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 70
14 223110x511 POTRO DURO G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 72
15 141679x075 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 7 Philip Kimmet 65
16 185732x639 SAUTE G 4 Danny Bougoure 55
17 286x41427x SCOTTISH LAD G 4 Tom Button 56
18 4563253x55 SET THE BAR HIGH G 6 Gary Duncan 67
19 x5547x0385 SHAMURT M 4 Tony Gollan 69.5
20 40x7800602 SHIJIN M 4 Scott Morrisey 68
21 0x211279x6 SHOOTING LOVE F 3 Mark Currie 72
22 x19148x264 SPENDING MY TIME G 4 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 67
23 13737x9216 SPIRIT ESPRIT G 3 Chris Munce 67
24 51124x5559 STORM HARBOUR G 5 Rodney Hurley 65
25 11637x6792 TRAIL OF GLORY M 4 Tony Gollan 70
26 0x50x25726 ZOUCARA M 4 Chris Munce 69
Race 7 - Class 6 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 419x7000x2 AMSCHEL G 5 Kelly Purdy
2 5121210x32 BEAT THE BEAST G 5 Natalie McCall
3 x00x792495 ECKER ROAD G 6 Bruce Hill
4 1131D27x46 ENTERPRISE PRINCE H 4 Michael Lakey
5 x854x80453 FIRSTHAND G 7 Diane Murphy
6 9552x26233 FOMO (NZ) G 6 Mark Currie
7 115x9x7042 MANIAS G 6 Lindsay Hatch
8 x7615276x5 MISS REDOBLE M 5 Tracey Bartley
9 x00059x141 OAKFIELD MISSILE M 5 Damien Lane
10 531222952x RECKLESS CHOICE G 5 Steven O'Dea
11 1Px6496311 RED CHASE G 4 Desleigh Forster
12 x1130x7263 SOLAR STAR M 4 Tony Gollan
13 416x46227x TAKE IT INTERN (IRE) G 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy
14 425627x532 THY KINGDOM COME G 5 John Thompson
15 112112x16 TRICKY GAL M 4 Matthew Smith
Race 8 - Class 6 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 601x6590x1 ARCHER’S PARADOX M 4 David Murphy 80
2 3540x2250x BRING IT HOME POP G 5 Darryl Hansen 79.5
3 77112x9503 DESERT MAN G 7 Kelly Schweida 76.5
4 831152x130 FUSSDINADO M 5 Barry Lockwood 72
5 58x7135x31 HI FIVER G 5 Brian Wakefield
6 57x2444376 I’VE GOTTA NEL G 6 Barry Lockwood 75
7 09x76805x6 MISHANI ELECTRA M 5 Mark Currie
8 1268329x86 MOONAN JOYCE M 4 Brian J Smith 66
9 337x346114 ONE STRYKE G 6 Lauren Abbott 81
10 119x473234 ROYAL WITNESS G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 85
11 22x5096320 STELLAR POWER G 6 Bryan Dais 68
12 x4153460x1 THE TENOR G 4 Kelly Schweida 75
13 4230x00427 TRUCULENT G 7 Gary Duncan 70
14 4519921x05 WIRNPA G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 74
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BOOM RANGA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Robert Heathcote
2 227166x COSMIC GOSSIP QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick
3 1 HIGHLAND SON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Stuart Kendrick
4 11 ISOTOPE F 2 Tony Gollan
5 2 KABOOM F 2 Darryl Hansen
6 3x5 KHANJAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert Heathcote
7 1 MAYA BAY C 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears
8 23x MOONAN ME QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Brian J Smith
9 NICCI’S SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan
10 415x READY FOR MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Robert Heathcote
11 28x2 SOUL DANCER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Desleigh Forster
12 15x9 THE BROTHERHOOD C 2 Stuart Kendrick
13 5135x426 THE SILVER LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Button
14 2x71312 TUMBLER RIDGE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Steven O'Dea
15 WRITTEN BEAUTY F 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.