COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Gatton: Lockyer Valley Turf Club Saturday, 16 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 12-May-20 9:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 12-May-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-May-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 16-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 195
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 68 Handicap - Base Rating 58 (860 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 035647x353 ARROW EXPRESS M 4 Robert G Smith 62
2 6x253657x3 BEWARE G 4 Brenton Andrew 59
3 05x233178x CLICKETY CLICKS G 5 Greg Cornish 55
4 x55136x178 COMMANDEERING G 5 Ben Hull 66
5 22x1116 FAIR FELLA G 3 Matt Kropp 60
6 x57854916x GIDDYUP M 7 Ben Robinson 62
7 33x81 GIDEONS G 3 Damien Batters 61
8 6014620849 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 6 Darryl Knight 52
9 442119x834 GODFATHER’S GIRL M 4 Glenn Richardson 70
10 458x7135x3 HI FIVER G 5 Brian Wakefield 67
11 867867x428 IMABARMAN G 6 Gino Barbierato 48
12 1x1x2104 LILLI LIGHTS OUT F 3 Stephen Kirkwood 68
13 1P255x424x MAGIC INK M 6 Robert G Smith 63
14 248x242331 MOCKING F 3 Jackie Crompton 67
15 3x11527 SEEYARON G 4 Kelly Schweida 64
16 453231613x SUPERSONIC BOOM G 4 Rex Lipp 69
17 7x010433x9 VICEMAN G 6 Steven Thomas 71
18 131x30250x WATCHMEN G 4 John Dann 62
Race 2 - Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9127x69669 BOBBY AXELROD G 4 Ben Robinson 59
2 5x2230x832 COLUMN (GB) G 7 Troy Pascoe 59
3 237393x509 DER SIEGER G 5 Stewart Mackinnon 47
4 0x56856x08 DOMINANT WITNESS G 5 Kerry Baumann 55
5 6450x76x78 EASY TIGER G 4 Jackie Crompton 51
6 5532236x46 HEART VANDELAY G 4 Jason Edwards 52
7 198x440x34 IAMPAIDFOR G 4 Rodney Hurley 59
8 2867524831 KING ALFONSO G 4 Paul Butterworth 60
9 999x5x7458 KING BART G 4 Cameron Byrne 49
10 712609x455 METALLURGIST G 3 Darryl Hansen 53
11 0747505533 MIGHTY QUINN (NZ) G 5 Todd Banks 53
12 4741x53470 MINOR LUCK G 4 Neil Hocking 56
13 7x71x55366 MISTER WARD G 5 Matt Boland 60
14 x8429218x3 NICE RETORT G 3 Angela Plumb 55
15 777540x907 RAINBOW SPIRIT G 7 Jim Murdoch 51
16 10x40364x2 REDSTONE G 3 Natalie McCall 52
17 25x700x08 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE G 3 Kevin Kemp
18 2551x16x6x TABARD G 4 Robert G Smith
19 3108x077 TAVI MCBRIDE (NZ) G 4 Richie Stephenson 54
20 x6x10645x0 THE KNIGHT G 5 John Hubbard 56
Race 3 - Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 51x6725225 ABB ROY M 6 Michael Hemmings 60
2 0680x46707 CONCEALED DYNAMITE F 3 Les Ross 56
3 391207x305 CROOKED ARROW M 4 Tom Dougall 46
4 27203060x3 DEVILLAIN M 5 Pat Duff 54
5 08968756x7 DRUMS JEWEL M 6 John Johnston 43
6 00908640x9 EVENING M 6 Reg Mackay 43
7 1650x52700 FLIRTY MCCOY M 4 Ben Robinson 50
8 640x398x48 FRASCATI MISS (NZ) M 5 Michael Nolan
9 18x88x2999 GWENDOLINE ROSE (NZ) M 4 Chris Munce 54
10 x674340535 HANNAH’S SONG M 4 Harold Norman 56
11 6x08437x38 MISS DAIQUIRI M 4 Tony Georgieff 57
12 x800690950 MOANA MARIE M 4 Glen Petersen 51
13 5324202267 NORTHERN DRAGON M 5 Paul Butterworth 56
14 56264x8829 PAT’S GIRL M 6 Nathan Gay 55
15 783745x858 PIGINARKI (NZ) M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 51
16 x84618917x ROMANI COUNTESS M 4 Maryann Brosnan
17 4159850x60 RUBY RUSH M 5 Gino Barbierato 56
18 7379130338 SHEINDLIN M 4 Garry Osborne 48
19 2855x34591 STATEMENT PIECE (NZ) M 4 Rex Lipp 58
20 19x3310x68 TAINTED AFFAIR M 4 Ben Hull 58
21 593485x862 WEARETENFORTYEIGHT M 4 Kevin Kemp 51
Race 4 - RATINGS BAND 0 - 55 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 43x2718823 BEACH CLUB F 3 Barry Reardon 55
2 4x16x556x0 BLUEY’S READY G 3 Garnett Taylor 50
3 05x233178x CLICKETY CLICKS G 5 Greg Cornish 55
4 99x73707x0 COACHES AWARD G 5 Kevin Martin 50
5 7x352871x8 CUPID’S AFFAIR G 5 Eric Ropiha 55
6 25x422148x DE VEGA PEACH M 5 Wendy Bannerot 54
7 27203060x3 DEVILLAIN M 5 Pat Duff 54
8 59x331852x DIVINE MISS BOOM M 4 Donald Baker 50
9 7655275086 DUELLATOR G 6 Bryan Dais 45
10 66x EAGER STREET F 3 Cameron Taylor
11 5x19647x67 EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN G 3 Pat Duff 52
12 x866798495 FLYING FROG G 5 Ben Robinson 50
13 6014620849 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 6 Darryl Knight 52
14 6218x00809 GRACE OF MONACO M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 54
15 67581848x7 GREY COURT G 4 Pat Duff 53
16 182350x598 HARRY’S STAR G 7 Wendy Bannerot 55
17 5x48508x0x HERECUM DA DRUMS G 7 Andrew Cowell 49
18 352285x149 HIDDEN SECRET F 3 Rodney Hurley 55
19 x95740x840 IMPLACABLE M 5 Shane & Adam Barling 51
20 x997480x00 INDY BONBON M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 51
21 25x76050x7 INSTABEATS G 4 Kathy Stabe 49
22 468x7199 JONDY ROCKET G 3 John Thomas 54
23 9x6507 MAHOE GOLD F 3 Robert Lyford
24 8510688070 MISS MAKEPEACE M 4 Michael Hemmings 45
25 1837x90 ORSETTO G 3 Brian Costello 55
26 460049x080 OUTBACK STORM G 7 Neil Hocking 53
27 06421x9900 PULLA SWIFTY M 5 Stephanie Sixtus 40
28 9757608090 STORM ANCHOR G 8 Ron Drysdale 34
29 212x0 SUPER LEON (NZ) G 4 Donald Baker 51
30 1559x699 TAPA BONNIE F 3 Robert G Smith 54
31 1196x8678x THE HOOLIGAN G 6 Brenton Andrew 52
32 3305688x00 TOFU MICK G 7 Alicia Willick 48
33 7321825450 YOUR OPTION M 6 Scott Barker 55
Race 5 - Class 3 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x86890754 ANIMAL INSTINCT G 5 Greg Cornish 55
2 4731x00021 BATTLE PLANE G 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 61
3 19x5384184 COMBATIVITE M 4 Tony Gollan 64
4 7820281229 CONSULAR G 5 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 60
5 08968756x7 DRUMS JEWEL M 6 John Johnston 43
6 34355x3195 EAST ESPLANADE G 4 Bradley Puckeridge 58
7 x9453495x7 GET OUTA UTAH G 7 Ronald Heilbronn 46
8 7451350x79 IT’S THYME (NZ) G 8 Kerry Baumann 57
9 21426x3926 JARHEAD G 4 Les Kelly 64
10 6250110x65 JOY’S REWARD M 4 Louise White 63
11 2484160x60 LILY OF CHINA M 4 Brenton Andrew 56
12 699x117430 MASTER OF NORWAY G 5 Jackie Crompton 57
13 3685777806 MISS LIBERTAS M 4 John Johnston 55
14 997547x009 NICCONI BAY M 5 Scott Barker
15 1253427x60 PHOENIX FLYER G 4 Matt Boland 60
16 53646x4302 POLE VOLTER G 7 Robert Lyford 55
17 06532618x6 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) G 5 Maryann Brosnan 61
18 6x1220x323 REBEL ROCK G 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 62
19 3225x17363 RERUN G 5 Mark Currie 58
20 7037x26556 RICHEST G 4 John Wallace 53
21 x3x297x708 SHACKLES M 6 Trevor Whittington 63
22 5040x88886 TYCOON PLAYER G 4 Scott Barker 37
23 72x121x25 WITHOUT RISK M 5 Matthew Dunn
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x CALLHIMWATUWANT (NZ) G 4 Patrick Busuttin
2 0 DECOR DEELS M 4 John Thomas
3 86x588x277 DOMINICA ROSE M 5 Selina Leef
4 52340x DREAM LAD G 3 Garnett Taylor
5 8207 EMPIRE DAY G 3 Harry Richardson
6 5676x96x77 ETHEREUM G 4 Diane Murphy
7 756x7x803 FI FI NO FUSS M 4 Chris Munce
8 6052234x65 FROM NOW (NZ) G 4 John Johnston
9 9 GOMATHI M 5 Barry Lockwood
10 0 HERO STATUS G 2 Rodney Hurley
11 x9055x6408 HOWITZER F 3 Tom Dougall
12 60535800x9 IGNITE THE MAGIC G 4 Geoffrey Hardy
13 0x6x860 INCORRUPTIBILITY G 4 Kerry Baumann
14 545435x993 LITTLE NATURAL G 7 Ross Howard
15 98P0083464 MASSIE WHISPER M 5 Stephanie Sixtus
16 898 MISHANI PATRIOT G 3 Troy Pascoe
17 8659893x09 PADDLEPOP G 4 Shane Essery
18 0990 PURPLE GEM G 4 Robert G Smith
19 0x707 RED RIVER LAD G 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
20 900x8x REFLECTIVE G 3 Neil Hocking
21 25x700x08 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE G 3 Kevin Kemp
22 5034x946 RUFFIN’ IT (NZ) G 3 Richie Stephenson
23 05x0x00x00 SHIVAJI G 6 Stewart Mackinnon
24 x935340466 STONEFISH M 6 John Johnston
25 06x STRATA KING G 3 Stephen Kirkwood
26 0x THATFRIDAYFEELING (NZ) G 3 Michael Lakey
27 820 TOP PASS G 3 Maryann Brosnan
28 x868878x95 WIND RIVER M 5 Matthew John Dunn
29 08 ZEDAQUA (NZ) M 4 Wendy Bannerot
Race 7 - Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 86878x006x BISHOJO M 4 Neil Hocking
2 7x0 DAUNTING TASK G 4 John Hubbard
3 6775x36009 DE NOVA STELLA M 6 Reg Mackay
4 5 DUSTY HAZE M 4 Troy Pascoe
5 66x EAGER STREET F 3 Cameron Taylor
6 3x85 FEI LIAN F 3 Rex Lipp
7 7768943x70 FORENSIC AUDITOR G 5 John Johnston
8 737 GIBBO’S GIRL F 3 Matt Kropp
9 I AM CLEVER G 2 Billy Healey
10 3777687x09 IMPECCABLY M 5 Scott Barker
11 x4x32920x5 KALLIE F 3 Noel Doyle
12 x647x94404 KENNEDY TERRACE G 3 Tony Gollan
13 578x0 KERBSIDE KAOS G 4 Kathy Stabe
14 9x403477x4 KID MAC G 5 Jon Walk
15 56x MAGICAL MAN G 3 Richie Stephenson
16 9x6507 MAHOE GOLD F 3 Robert Lyford
17 5x870x0606 MINAJ A STAR F 3 Michael Hemmings
18 6238 MITHU F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears
19 808x72649x MONTE SANTO G 5 Kevin Sims
20 06 MOUNT PADRAO G 3 Brian Costello
21 8x8 OSHUN F 2 Les Ross
22 0 OUR BOY TRAV G 3 Jan Pritchard
23 87x6 ROCK WITH ME G 3 Kelly Schweida
24 4245x5547 RONNIE G 4 Mel Eggleston
25 409x SCANTILY CLAD M 5 Greg Cornish
26 SERENE IRENE F 3 Laurie Richardson
27 9x050 SHEEZE DELISH F 3 Matt Boland
28 0x5x90 SHELLONA BEACH F 3 Neville Petersen
29 737x40 SPECIAL FLIGHT F 3 Tony Haydon
30 2694833230 VIKING CLAP G 3 Matt Boland
31 90x ZAGITOVA F 3 Michael Lakey
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BETTER IN THAN OUT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Rex Lipp
2 COLLECTION QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Jackie Crompton
3 COYNES ROAD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Matt Kropp
4 59x CRAIGLEA COURTNEY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Krystle Johnston
5 FIVE OXFORD QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Michael Nolan
6 HE’S THE NEWS C 2 Kelly Schweida
7 IN HAVANA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brian Azel
8 576 KATINA THE CAT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Mark Palmer
9 LITTLE MISS PIXIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears
10 LODI F 2 Mark Palmer
11 464 MISSY MILE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Wallace
12 MR BROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Donald Baker
13 NICCI’S SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan
14 8x8 OSHUN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
15 34 SAKURA STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce
16 8 SINGLE SKIP QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matt Boland
17 5 SMALL REWARD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Zielke
18 8x5 SQUARE DANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stuart Kendrick
19 TRIPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Roger Milne
20 7x8 WALLY’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matt Boland
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.