COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Friday, 15 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 2 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 12-May-20 9:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 12-May-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 13-May-20 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 15-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 158
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1625 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 510x9 ALLUDERE G 3 Kacy Fogden 59
2 4x86890754 ANIMAL INSTINCT G 5 Greg Cornish 55
3 5x2230x832 COLUMN (GB) G 7 Troy Pascoe 59
4 0x76234231 CONCAVE G 4 Chris Waller 58
5 x9453495x7 GET OUTA UTAH G 7 Ronald Heilbronn 46
6 999x5x7458 KING BART G 4 Cameron Byrne 49
7 2484160x60 LILY OF CHINA M 4 Brenton Andrew 56
8 98997x719x RED CALVARY G 7 Kevin Kemp 54
9 61487x9985 REPULSE G 4 Diane Murphy 53
10 3225x17363 RERUN G 5 Mark Currie 58
11 7037x26556 RICHEST G 4 John Wallace 53
12 7763229095 RISING KING G 9 Roxann Wrigley 53
13 4871x80460 STORMY GREY G 8 Jim Hanna 56
14 7488050668 THE EQUALIZER G 7 Marcus Wilson 56
15 5040x88886 TYCOON PLAYER G 4 Scott Barker 37
16 16270x7786 UNO TOPS G 4 Eric Hayes 51
17 3601x59 WHITE COLLAR (NZ) G 3 Kacy Fogden 58
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 145x20809x AURORA CHARM G 4 Matt Boland 58
2 43x2718823 BEACH CLUB F 3 Barry Reardon 55
3 3423317x25 BOSS’S BOY G 5 Jackie Crompton 58
4 8x1 CHARMACYS G 3 Kacy Fogden 60
5 x174352503 HIDDEN ACTION G 8 Matt Boland 49
6 640455x391 IN HER ZONE M 4 John Gilmore 58
7 6861879x80 JUST AS LOYAL G 10 Mark Callaghan 62
8 39462x2748 MISS AMANDA M 5 Ben Ahrens 58
9 x8429218x3 NICE RETORT G 3 Angela Plumb 55
10 6031L0x5 NINEONEONE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 59
11 56x4794x50 RAIN ON ME M 5 Jason Edwards 57
12 831546176x ROCK ME HUSSEY G 5 John Thomas 55
13 4159850x60 RUBY RUSH M 5 Gino Barbierato 56
14 25344x1005 SECONDOFMAY F 3 Dayl March 61
15 7379130338 SHEINDLIN M 4 Garry Osborne 48
16 071115x900 SHINSTAR M 5 Marcus Wilson 58
17 x5806050x9 SIZZLING BABE F 3 Daryll Leggatt 55
18 728448x557 SOLO ARTIST M 6 Michael Nolan 50
19 x2706x4261 STARCASTER G 5 Paul Dawson 57
20 3305688x00 TOFU MICK G 7 Alicia Willick 48
21 7199x70 TOP MELODY G 4 Kelli Bolton 53
22 593485x862 WEARETENFORTYEIGHT M 4 Kevin Kemp 51
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (870 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 84D926x378 ACCEPTILE G 5 Tony Webb 61
2 25925x569x AGENT ALBERT G 7 Corey & Kylie Geran 47
3 035647x353 ARROW EXPRESS M 4 Robert G Smith 62
4 6x253657x3 BEWARE G 4 Brenton Andrew 59
5 8071785568 BLACK JAGUAR M 5 Matt Boland 51
6 05x233178x CLICKETY CLICKS G 5 Greg Cornish 55
7 867867x428 IMABARMAN G 6 Gino Barbierato 48
8 4x3580233x IRONBORN G 7 Jennifer Fraser 51
9 1P255x424x MAGIC INK M 6 Robert G Smith 63
10 35131639x1 RUN THE CUTTER M 4 Patrick Sexton 64
11 4190x5717x SPARTAN JET G 4 Kevin Kemp 58
12 323160x98x SYLVESTER G 4 Ben Ahrens 56
13 80x503517x THE BUMBLEBEE M 4 Stephanie Sixtus 54
14 234128x569 WALL STREET TYCOON G 5 Michael Frappell 62
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 51 (Scaled + 1KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 84D926x378 ACCEPTILE G 5 Tony Webb 61
2 22x3162x20 ADAMDEEANT G 3 Matt Kropp 59
3 4x22x45297 ALL SHIRAZ M 4 Rex Lipp 59
4 145x20809x AURORA CHARM G 4 Matt Boland 58
5 9x8542213 BAY OF DRAGONS M 4 Greg Cornish 61
6 4x5130x4 BETTY IS READY F 3 Patrick Sexton 48
7 7187x CHICAGO O’BRIEN G 3 Jackie Crompton 62
8 05x233178x CLICKETY CLICKS G 5 Greg Cornish 55
9 7x352871x8 CUPID’S AFFAIR G 5 Eric Ropiha 55
10 2194x DIVINE DECADENCE M 5 Helen Page 61
11 59x331852x DIVINE MISS BOOM M 4 Donald Baker 50
12 314x EL PRADOS (NZ) G 3 Billy Healey 60
13 293251435 FLYING EDDIE G 4 Kevin Kemp 59
14 745x432958 GENERAL WITT G 3 Mark Palmer 56
15 8x1 HEADSPACE G 3 Mark Currie 62
16 x174352503 HIDDEN ACTION G 8 Matt Boland 49
17 x452488x25 I AM COURAGE G 3 Bill Brown 61
18 25x76050x7 INSTABEATS G 4 Kathy Stabe 49
19 5x41x7x47 JAZZY’S ANGEL F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 60
20 468x7199 JONDY ROCKET G 3 John Thomas 54
21 2x36x417 MADAM OF THE HOUSE F 3 Angela Plumb 60
22 1x888 MISS LUCINDA F 3 Glen Petersen 59
23 06421x9900 PULLA SWIFTY M 5 Stephanie Sixtus 40
24 138x429x SUKOSHI F 3 Kelly Purdy 61
25 1559x699 TAPA BONNIE F 3 Robert G Smith 54
26 21228x0x60 VAINITY M 4 Helen Page 55
27 88x103 ZANAZOU F 3 John Thomas 57
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (1850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x843 CECILE F 3 Chris Waller
2 675700x808 COMMENTATOR G 4 Alicia Willick
3 0x07 DECEBALUS G 3 Stuart Kendrick
4 325330x088 DON’T LOOK NOW G 4 Richie Stephenson
5 697250x070 HALEIGHOZAE G 3 Garry Schwenke
6 08x974664 LAZARO G 4 Matt Boland
7 0x6559 LEICABLE M 5 Kevin Kemp
8 002 LUVYOUANYTIME G 3 Dale Groves
9 553 MARAKOPA (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
10 97x0986009 NICOSMILE G 6 Jan Aitkenhead
11 7604 RAGI MAC G 3 Mark Currie
12 0854575 RECALL EVENTS G 4 Steve Field
13 5034x946 RUFFIN’ IT (NZ) G 3 Richie Stephenson
14 0 SHADOW ECLIPSE G 3 Stuart Kendrick
15 8386 SHIMMER LAKE (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees
16 85958x0399 THE SEVEN FALLS (NZ) G 5 Patrick Busuttin
17 6x24x22462 TOUCAN SAM (NZ) G 4 Tony Gollan
18 9x679x3553 VITTORINA F 3 Chris Waller
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (Scaled + 3KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x42234x56 ACEPLAY G 5 Michael Costa
2 86878x006x BISHOJO M 4 Neil Hocking
3 7x0 DAUNTING TASK G 4 John Hubbard
4 5 DUSTY HAZE M 4 Troy Pascoe
5 00x GOLDEN JAZZ M 5 Mark Callaghan
6 8x243638x HEARTS LIKE OURS G 4 Eric Hayes
7 HOSTWIN GENERATION G 3 Helen Page
8 I AM CLEVER G 2 Billy Healey
9 3777687x09 IMPECCABLY M 5 Scott Barker
10 7 LICENCE TO ROCK G 3 John Thomas
11 5x870x0606 MINAJ A STAR F 3 Michael Hemmings
12 6238 MITHU F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears
13 808x72649x MONTE SANTO G 5 Kevin Sims
14 MR BROSE G 2 Donald Baker
15 8x85 POWERFUL ONE G 3 Helen Page
16 409x SCANTILY CLAD M 5 Greg Cornish
17 9x050 SHEEZE DELISH F 3 Matt Boland
18 0x5x90 SHELLONA BEACH F 3 Neville Petersen
19 3x54x22 SILVAPLANA M 4 Laurie Richardson
20 737x40 SPECIAL FLIGHT F 3 Tony Haydon
21 2694833230 VIKING CLAP G 3 Matt Boland
Race 7 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Class 1 Plate (870 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 51 BETTER BE GREAT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Craig Smith
2 BETTER IN THAN OUT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Rex Lipp
3 COLD HARD FACT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matt Kropp
4 COYNES ROAD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Matt Kropp
5 15x473x DARK SON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears
6 08 FREYJA F 2 Stuart Kendrick
7 5x MAGIC DELTA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Natalie McCall
8 8x8 OSHUN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
9 426x PATTY’S FORTUNE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
10 8 SINGLE SKIP QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matt Boland
11 70x9 SIZZLELOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Daryll Leggatt
12 21 SPIRITOMO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Lindsay Hatch
13 7x8 WALLY’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matt Boland
14 1x WILD CHILD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Lindsay Hatch
15 2 WINTER RAIN F 2 Kevin Kemp
Race 8 - RATINGS BAND 0 - 62 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2496221244 ACCUMULATED G 4 Brett Baker 62
2 22x3162x20 ADAMDEEANT G 3 Matt Kropp 59
3 69x7922886 ALEJANDRA M 6 Beau Gorman 57
4 145x20809x AURORA CHARM G 4 Matt Boland 58
5 9x8542213 BAY OF DRAGONS M 4 Greg Cornish 61
6 2194x DIVINE DECADENCE M 5 Helen Page 61
7 314x EL PRADOS (NZ) G 3 Billy Healey 60
8 x174352503 HIDDEN ACTION G 8 Matt Boland 49
9 x452488x25 I AM COURAGE G 3 Bill Brown 61
10 5666x10386 JELVISS G 3 Mark Currie 61
11 116x5270x MAD IRISH TYCOON G 3 Tom Button 61
12 6279x06565 MADLUCE MISSILE G 6 Matt Kropp 61
13 39462x2748 MISS AMANDA M 5 Ben Ahrens 58
14 8510688070 MISS MAKEPEACE M 4 Michael Hemmings 45
15 460049x080 OUTBACK STORM G 7 Neil Hocking 53
16 56x4794x50 RAIN ON ME M 5 Jason Edwards 57
17 25344x1005 SECONDOFMAY F 3 Dayl March 61
18 071115x900 SHINSTAR M 5 Marcus Wilson 58
19 4190x5717x SPARTAN JET G 4 Kevin Kemp 58
20 337x592161 SWAN ISLAND F 3 Beau Gorman 61
21 323160x98x SYLVESTER G 4 Ben Ahrens 56
22 1559x699 TAPA BONNIE F 3 Robert G Smith 54
23 9x6x259221 WAIT A MINUTE G 4 Matt Kropp 62
24 88x103 ZANAZOU F 3 John Thomas 57
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.