COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Friday, 15 May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 12-May-20 9:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 12-May-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 13-May-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 15-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 171
Race 1 - WAYNE WILSON Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x421413x06 A MAN TO MATCH G 4 Tony Gollan 90
2 201x165x22 BACCARAT BABY M 4 David Vandyke 102
3 0092649x73 BOLD ASSASSIN G 5 Garnett Taylor 78
4 6568136019 CERTAIN DOUBT G 5 Jon Walk 66
5 x3503115x6 COOL CHAP G 7 Robert Heathcote 100
6 x0052518x3 ETANA M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 94
7 13x7133x94 FIGHTING TEO G 5 Kevin Kemp 91
8 241x431535 GAULOIS G 5 James Cummings 105
9 10267x2113 GET STUCK IN G 5 Tony Gollan 94
10 x711323x74 JEDAFFAIR M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 80
11 17422657x8 KUBIS G 6 Robert Heathcote 94
12 25x4321221 MAGNUFIGHTER G 5 Gary Duncan 97
13 246077x620 MASK OF TIME (IRE) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 99
14 9x55215512 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 98
15 704311x554 OINK G 6 Kelly Schweida 90
16 3440x74314 SABKHAT G 9 Steven O'Dea 95
17 112x485311 SILVERA G 6 Tony Gollan 103
18 31207610x1 SIR BARNABUS G 5 Jason Edwards 87
19 313139x100 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) G 4 Ethan Ensby 62
20 x540x35771 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) G 6 Trevor Miller 84
21 44931677x0 ZOFONIC DANCER G 5 Robert Heathcote 87.5
Race 2 - CHIEF DE BEERS Handicap - Base Rating 91 (Scaled - 2.5kg) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $85,000.1st $48,800, 2nd $16,400, 3rd $8,400, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9444090x79 AIMALAC MILLIE M 7 Ethan Ensby 74
2 4x043728x0 BADAJOZ G 7 James Cummings 96
3 x136039x50 BROOK MAGIC M 5 Joseph Pride 86
4 521x11111x EMERALD KINGDOM G 5 Robert Heathcote 92
5 11x1 GIN ’N’ BITTERS M 4 Billy Healey 69.5
6 4x243x142x HOLD THE LINE M 4 David Vandyke 79.5
7 00x1x416x1 JUST ORM G 6 Tony Gollan 94
8 3x26024x11 NIEDORP F 3 Tony Gollan 82
9 55x1x123x6 OZARK G 6 Cody Morgan 87.5
10 02x545310x PENNINO M 4 Darryl Hansen 92
11 1113x4220x RIGHT OR WRONG G 8 Lindsay Gough 88
12 067x655913 RINGO’S A ROCKSTAR G 6 Wayne Stephens 91
13 11410x1045 SEATONIC F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 76
14 57x537802x SHARPE HUSSLER G 8 Darryl Ward 85
15 556076933L SHE’S A MITZY M 6 Carolyn Hickey 53
16 x2x1625453 SPURCRAFT G 6 Kelly Schweida 96
17 x12x1110x5 SUGAR BOOM F 3 Tony Gollan 78
18 12352x1356 TAPA M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 74.5
19 111x13109x TARZAN G 7 Stuart Kendrick 102
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 90 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 238x076413 BOOM BOOM EPIC M 5 Chris Anderson 85
2 5937221924 BROCSON G 8 Michael Lakey 71
3 5555669x07 ENDLESS DAYS G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 77
4 13x7133x94 FIGHTING TEO G 5 Kevin Kemp
5 73213x3321 KINGS FULL (IRE) G 5 Kacy Fogden 80
6 700x552516 MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees 93
7 7x37178512 MONGOLIAN WOLF G 6 Kris Lees 88
8 4203913121 POPULIST G 4 Gary Duncan 71.5
9 5141271152 QUALITY SEEKER (USA) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 84
10 70941x6741 ROMAKASH (NZ) G 5 Matt Kropp 79
11 554x057x50 SAUNTER BOY (FR) G 7 Kris Lees 91
12 x803071254 STRIKE SIKA G 6 Trevor Thomas 61
13 2541864x80 WINKLER (NZ) G 6 Ethan Ensby
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 85 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 806217x612 ALL IMPORTANT G 5 Tony Gollan 79
2 74897x6827 BOLD CHANCE G 7 Darryl Hansen 79
3 3554130x58 HANOVER SQUARE G 6 Leonard Mawn 79.5
4 4x243x142x HOLD THE LINE M 4 David Vandyke 79.5
5 156x253421 JARDIN ROUGE M 6 Brian Wakefield 82
6 1x0x900x18 KIEVANN G 9 Lauren Abbott 82
7 1141626x12 MASLOW G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 75
8 1149x90114 RACECOURSE ROAD G 4 Kelly Schweida 80
9 113327x333 TARDIS M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 80
10 12x1114x75 THE PINES M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 78
11 38x3533811 THINE IS THE POWER M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 78
12 21x29337x1 TOTALLY CHARMED G 5 Steven O'Dea 73
13 1x19146x19 VALARIO G 4 Natalie McCall 84
14 8x5011158x WINTER PASSAGE M 4 Stuart Kendrick 81.5
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 80 Handicap - Base Rating 70 (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x5121210x3 BEAT THE BEAST G 5 Natalie McCall 75
2 x2761813x4 BERING SEA G 5 David Vandyke 72
3 0083286x87 BRAINS G 5 Tony Gollan 75
4 x11122x1x0 BRENDA M 5 Michael Nolan 75
5 8180x46702 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE G 7 Tom Bourke 76
6 67x06x1090 EMINENT G 5 Courtney Tyrell 78
7 x540961104 FABULONH G 7 Darryl Hansen 75
8 132x511 GEE TEE TEE G 4 Steven O'Dea 70
9 1163x32323 GREAT KEPPELL G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 70
10 93337340x1 HE’S IMPOSING G 5 Steven O'Dea 66
11 x5519x2952 JEWELIANA F 3 Steven O'Dea 73.5
12 1141626x12 MASLOW G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 75
13 0x51350x99 MEWSTONE ROCK (NZ) M 8 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 77
14 111233x981 NO DOUBT ACRACKER M 4 Stuart Kendrick 74.5
15 11111x244x PICKA PLUM (NZ) M 5 Paul Jenkins 78
16 1149x90114 RACECOURSE ROAD G 4 Kelly Schweida 80
17 6287010x87 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) G 6 Corey & Kylie Geran 78
18 24x5x78x38 ROTHABYE G 6 Trevor Miller 65
19 1x742x5224 STARVIRGO G 4 Robert Heathcote 73
20 313139x100 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) G 4 Ethan Ensby 62
Race 6 - Class 3 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 11x5657250 CONQUER MEE G 3 Rob Davidson 57
2 061234x143 DECISIVE HEART M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 65
3 8422x1611x DIPLOMATIC MISS M 4 Steven O'Dea 68
4 266x61105x DREAM BIG M 4 Darryl Hansen 66
5 5x12160x31 DYNAMIC VERSE G 3 Natalie McCall 69
6 7872640314 FEARLESS QUEEN M 5 Pat Duff 59
7 1 FINAL DECLARATION G 3 Kacy Fogden 63
8 03x113x124 FISTICUFFS G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 73
9 18x15 HAIL MANHATTAN G 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 65
10 11322x4132 HERITAGE SASH G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 71.5
11 8x0512436x HOT SOCK G 4 Robert Heathcote 59
12 41231x32x4 KING OF THE DESERT G 4 Ben Ahrens 67
13 8x110x3 LADY APPLETON F 3 Barry Baldwin 65
14 443x2128x4 LEROYTHECONQUEROR G 4 Damien Batters 67
15 460x074128 OCEAN WAVES (NZ) G 4 Andrew Williamson 70
16 x01355x884 PLENTY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 66
17 x8724728x3 PURE PULSE G 4 Chris Anderson 67
18 28x411x PURRONI F 3 Tony Gollan 67
19 373223x151 QUEEN OF EMERALDS M 4 Chris Anderson 65
20 72x031725x REAL ELUSIVE M 6 Darryl Ward 58
21 144x5244x1 RICHETTI G 4 Michael Molander 63
22 1x310x42 RUUCA C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 70
23 12223x11 SCATHING G 3 Chris Munce 74
24 163736x174 SHE ZA BOSS M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 65
25 556076933L SHE’S A MITZY M 6 Carolyn Hickey 53
26 1574x2137 SOUBRETTE M 4 Brian J Smith 62
27 113x4 STYLISH SAGA G 4 Chris Anderson 67
28 6x1x219x43 SUKWHINDER F 3 Michael Costa 71.5
29 27x1184x57 THE CARPENTER G 3 Chris Munce 60
30 51626478Px THE LAST SEQUALO M 4 Pat Duff 58
31 2123x19993 THE SINNER G 3 Natalie McCall 70
32 4x5631166x TOO HARD TO MISS M 4 Robert Heathcote 63
33 01228x0946 VILLENEUVE LADY M 4 Stewart Mackinnon 61
34 1217x324 WRITE THE RULES F 3 Mark Currie 63
Race 7 - Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x BLONDE ’N’ READY G 3 Trevor Miller
2 P54x4x BRING ME SHOWERS M 4 Steven O'Dea
3 5243x CENTRAL AMERICA F 3 Steven O'Dea
4 6447842x90 CHILD SUPPORT G 4 Brendan Jones
5 x80325x774 DURUNDUR LAD G 4 Stewart Mackinnon
6 5 FOX TERRIER G 2 Bryan Dais
7 22 GLOBAL CITIZEN C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
8 HECTOR THE HERO G 3 Tom Button
9 7x835542x4 KURU LASS M 4 Tony Haydon
10 87 LOVE OVER GOLD G 3 Gregory Hickman
11 76x8 MARY JANE M 4 Robert Heathcote
12 0 MS SPICY F 3 Chris Anderson
13 6426x7 SE RENDRE F 3 Chris Anderson
14 28x SOUL DANCER F 2 Desleigh Forster
15 95460x907 SPOOLING G 3 Rob Davidson
16 57640x TENKAYE F 3 Courtney Tyrell
17 5x3 THE ACTUARY F 2 Tony Gollan
18 2 TOLERATE F 3 Matthew Dunn
19 WOLF MOON C 2 David Vandyke
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Quality Handicap - Base Rating 66 (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Quality, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 47x33215 ANGUS THE BLACK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 63
2 707x477x25 AROSEFORZOU F 3 Courtney Tyrell
3 244x121 BARNEY’S LAW G 3 Mark Currie 65
4 1 DAULAT TAI PANAZIZ G 3 John Holcombe 61
5 54x411322 DEE DAY DIVA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 70
6 167x20 EFFORT G 3 Kelly Schweida 58
7 15x423 GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) F 3 Stuart Kendrick 60
8 64x1x209 IAMICAN F 3 David Vandyke 60
9 x5519x2952 JEWELIANA F 3 Steven O'Dea 73.5
10 x135x52143 MONTEZ G 3 Maryann Brosnan 61
11 6x1220x323 REBEL ROCK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 62
12 2746x542 SAMURAI G 3 Noel Doyle
13 x111626x45 SCOUT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 73
14 156x1311 SHADOW OF TIME G 3 Stewart Barr 72
15 41x24 SO YOU SHOP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steven O'Dea 62
16 7114x2410 STAR OF MICHELIN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 76.5
17 2123x19993 THE SINNER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 70
18 4x1132521x VIOLET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Nolan 73
19 214x622 WAPITI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Duncan 69
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2 ALWAYS ON SHOW (NZ) F 2 Kris Lees
2 61x BANGERS AND MAYO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears
3 8 CONCILLIUM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Geoff Burns
4 93 DASH FOR DREAMS F 2 Chris Munce
5 DZSENIFER F 2 Gary Duncan
6 66 JENO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff
7 61 SEE MARIE F 2 Desleigh Forster
8 4x611 STAROSA F 2 Tony Gollan
9 5135x42 THE SILVER LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Button
10 16x1 THUNDER MANIA C 2 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
11 80 TOUCH OF BALI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Jason Edwards
12 132 UNCOMPLICATED F 2 Stuart Kendrick
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.