COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 09 May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 4 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 05-May-20 4:30PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 05-May-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 06-May-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 06-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 09-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 154
Race 1 - BRC SPRINT - Base Rating 96 (Scaled - 5kg) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 164466x612 BANDIPUR G 5 Kelly Purdy 102
2 1214190x54 COLPO DI TAMBURO G 5 Leo Roche 76
3 x1213115x8 DEEP IMAGE G 6 Robert Heathcote 101
4 12x0414621 FREDDIE FOX TROT G 5 Les Kelly 96
5 2439x27x33 KEMENTARI G 5 James Cummings 110
6 41116x3010 MACEWEN G 4 Tony Gollan 86
7 4111330x16 MISHANI HUSTLER G 4 Les Ross 95
8 x324698824 ORIENTAL RUNNER G 6 John Smerdon 77
9 5700x1281x OUTBACK BARBIE M 4 Tony Gollan 104
10 x17x16300x SESAR H 4 Kacy Fogden 101
11 x211213x42 TAMBO’S MATE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 96
12 12x86436x7 TYZONE G 6 Toby & Trent Edmonds 104
13 191x8211x4 VEGA ONE G 4 Tony Gollan 102
14 13x2814x2x VICTOREM G 5 Jenny Graham 105
Race 2 - DAYBREAK LOVER (3YO) (1615 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $85,000.1st $48,800, 2nd $16,400, 3rd $8,400, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x224x41431 BALLISTIC BOY G 3 Chris Anderson 80
2 2x511538x6 CELLARMAID F 3 Kelly Schweida 68
3 336x24415 CITY SMART G 3 Robert Heathcote 63
4 4x2212x871 COULDN’T REFUSE G 3 Desleigh Forster 66
5 12133327x3 DON’T WAIVER G 3 Stuart Kendrick 68
6 21752 EMPIRE GAMES G 3 Chris Anderson 62
7 1589x44118 FASANO G 3 Robert Heathcote 76.5
8 15x423 GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) F 3 Stuart Kendrick 60
9 8x97x8517 GRENADIERS G 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 60
10 41206 IMPACTFUL C 3 Chris Waller 67
11 3x63244111 JOLIETTE (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 72
12 281x21142 MEYER F 3 Kris Lees 69
13 25323x15 MISS GEM F 3 Michael Costa 63
14 1x053 MISS PENFOLD F 3 Kelly Schweida 64
15 7x135x5214 MONTEZ G 3 Maryann Brosnan 61
16 121x272321 PROFIT G 3 Chris Anderson 84
17 x1653x0202 REGIMENTAL BAND F 3 Kris Lees 70
18 26x6114x52 SMART METEOR G 3 Chris Munce 68
19 1x61 SUPERGIANT (NZ) G 3 Michael Costa 65
20 2141121 VANNA GIRL F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 80
21 53x2560 WARP SPEED G 3 Robert Heathcote
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 85 Handicap - Base Rating 75 (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x231735611 BOLD WARRIOR G 4 Gary Doughty 85
2 31131D27x4 ENTERPRISE PRINCE H 4 Michael Lakey 81.5
3 1589x44118 FASANO G 3 Robert Heathcote 76.5
4 59552x2623 FOMO (NZ) G 6 Mark Currie 79.5
5 x1722x1111 INQUIRY G 5 Jared Wehlow 84
6 0x1135x704 LANGHRO G 7 Steven O'Dea 81.5
7 41116x3010 MACEWEN G 4 Tony Gollan 86
8 812544x280 PARK CHINOIS G 6 Kelly Schweida 74
9 51Px649631 RED CHASE G 4 Desleigh Forster 79.5
10 31119x7 SO DAPPER H 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 70
11 7414415x90 TAWFIQ BOY G 6 Kris Lees 86
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 80 Handicap - Base Rating 70 (1615 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 131154x214 AMICITIA M 4 Tony Gollan 73
2 x2761813x4 BERING SEA G 5 David Vandyke 72
3 0083286x87 BRAINS G 5 Tony Gollan 75
4 x731241x22 CANAPES G 4 Paul Butterworth 70
5 x5843835x7 COGLIERE G 6 Marc Quinn 80
6 12133327x3 DON’T WAIVER G 3 Stuart Kendrick 68
7 6x00x79249 ECKER ROAD G 6 Bruce Hill 73.5
8 2561193x43 ERRINGHI SPRING M 4 Barry Lockwood 70
9 1589x44118 FASANO G 3 Robert Heathcote 76.5
10 1635x59335 HAPPY GO PLUCKY G 6 John Gilmore 80
11 x5161740x5 MAGSTOCK (NZ) G 7 Kelly Schweida 82
12 83580x3363 MYMMING M 5 Stuart Kendrick 75
13 14322215x9 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 74
14 65541x0956 PRESSWAY G 6 Steven O'Dea 74.5
15 30120x6224 RED STINA M 4 Rex Lipp 78
16 4295x11446 SEENTOOMANY M 4 Michael Costa 77.5
17 74563253x5 SET THE BAR HIGH G 6 Gary Duncan 67
18 38x7350274 SHAUQUIN (NZ) G 6 Harold Norman 79
19 31119x7 SO DAPPER H 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 70
20 1x61 SUPERGIANT (NZ) G 3 Michael Costa 65
21 7x65027262 TOKORIKI LAD G 5 Tony Gollan 80
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 80 Handicap - Base Rating 70 (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 674897x682 BOLD CHANCE G 7 Darryl Hansen 80
2 x40170x065 BOOMWAA G 8 Mark Currie 85
3 670x924105 DEFENCE MISSILE G 4 Les Ross 80
4 377112x950 DESERT MAN G 7 Kelly Schweida 76.5
5 312231110x ELIXIR G 4 Les Kelly 80
6 458x7135x3 HI FIVER G 5 Brian Wakefield 67
7 x11205138x I DREAM OF GREEN G 4 Stuart Kendrick 73
8 257x244437 I’VE GOTTA NEL G 6 Barry Lockwood 76.5
9 1x23x1140x LASHES M 4 Matthew Smith 82
10 3337x34611 ONE STRYKE G 6 Lauren Abbott 81
11 13531x1184 PAPA JO G 4 Lindsay Hatch 76
12 7x172340x8 PUBLISHING POWER G 6 Mark Currie 86
13 257x136621 THE GREAT BOOMBINO M 4 Craig Cousins 74.5
14 14339x8448 TISANI MAGIC G 5 Kevin Kemp 80
15 4519921x05 WIRNPA G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 74
16 x3010318x9 WONDER BOOM H 5 Paul Butterworth 86
Race 6 - BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP - Base Rating 68 (2020 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8611418x09 ADVANCE WARNING G 4 Tony Gollan 74
2 5937221924 BROCSON G 8 Michael Lakey 71
3 41x1040623 CHAMPAGNE VEGA G 4 Bruce Hill 63
4 8050x86444 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) M 5 Kris Lees 68
5 42109x5452 DASHING SPECIAL G 6 Barry Baldwin 60
6 839x3x6900 DISSOLUTION G 5 David Vandyke 68
7 2258386232 DREAM BUILDER G 6 Marcus Wilson 69
8 639x983262 GALTERO G 5 Tony Gollan 75
9 1635x59335 HAPPY GO PLUCKY G 6 John Gilmore 80
10 30x1937982 HIGH POWER G 5 Kris Lees 74
11 41206 IMPACTFUL C 3 Chris Waller 67
12 661225x263 JOYMAKER M 4 Kelly Schweida 67
13 4786543x41 PARIS CRYSTAL M 5 Sabbir Alam 56
14 2453429x35 SPEAKING BAD M 6 Gary Duncan 67
15 6365429535 TACTICAL MANUEVER M 6 Rob Davidson 55
16 6x4x880440 TEMUJIN’S RULE G 7 Michael Frappell 59
17 204206x115 WATCH THE CAT G 4 Barry Lockwood 68
Race 7 - Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 72 Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1214190x54 COLPO DI TAMBURO G 5 Leo Roche 76
2 x22261x351 DEPTHS BELOW G 4 Gillian Heinrich 67
3 x47027x342 FEARNLEY G 4 Joanne Hardy 64
4 479225120x FEW TOO MANY G 5 Ben Ahrens 69
5 0x76659x90 LADRETTO G 11 Kerry Baumann 73
6 7547343419 MAKE A RULER G 6 Michael Frappell 66
7 0x152132x7 MOSCINI G 4 Dale Groves 70
8 x003621570 MOTION GRANTED G 8 Barry Baldwin 69.5
9 460x074128 OCEAN WAVES (NZ) G 4 Andrew Williamson 70
10 x324698824 ORIENTAL RUNNER G 6 John Smerdon 77
11 15703x4134 PATCHES G 3 Michael Nolan 71
12 2075355642 PERFECT AIM G 4 Pat Duff 67
13 6223110x51 POTRO DURO G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 68
14 3x12535672 RAMTASTIC G 4 Kelly Schweida 70
15 09x07x9800 SIR MAGIC G 7 Ben Loakes 63
16 0x19148x26 SPENDING MY TIME G 4 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 67
17 222x509632 STELLAR POWER G 6 Bryan Dais 70
18 x2123x1999 THE SINNER G 3 Natalie McCall 70
19 9x8x1135x2 THE WILD ONE G 3 Steven O'Dea 65
20 40x17x213 TREVELLO G 5 Chris Munce 64
Race 8 - Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 72 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (Scaled + 1KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x4121x860x CHAMPAGNE DAISY M 4 David Vandyke 65
2 23561x4047 COUNTESS DE GALVEZ M 4 Mark Currie 70
3 061234x143 DECISIVE HEART M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 65
4 8516x93233 HOLLABACK GIRL M 4 Tony Gollan 70
5 13083x3325 I AM VENUS M 5 Kelly Schweida 67
6 61268329x8 MOONAN JOYCE M 4 Brian J Smith 66
7 57141679x0 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 7 Philip Kimmet 66
8 2x5547x038 SHAMURT M 4 Tony Gollan 69.5
9 3050293x88 SISTER KITTY MAC M 6 Tina Cotsiopoulos 68
10 14551873x4 SKYE AND ME M 6 Corey & Kylie Geran 58
11 1574x2137 SOUBRETTE M 4 Brian J Smith 62
12 6210x509x7 TAKOTSUBO M 4 Louise White 70
13 51626478Px THE LAST SEQUALO M 4 Pat Duff 58
14 611637x679 TRAIL OF GLORY M 4 Tony Gollan 69.5
15 x213x74073 WRITTEN WITH EASE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 68
16 43x35x3152 ZARAFET M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 52
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Plate (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1 AVIEMORE F 2 Barry Lockwood
2 44x COUNT THE COIN QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Kevin Kemp
3 110x5 DUSTY TYCOON F 2 Robert Heathcote
4 FOXY RIPPA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan
5 2 GOLDSBOROUGH (NZ) G 2 Gary Duncan
6 12x10x3 GOTTA KISS F 2 Steven O'Dea
7 38x251 HAMILTON HILL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Paul Butterworth
8 KABOOM F 2 Darryl Hansen
9 1220x4 KAVAK C 2 Chris Munce
10 2x LE HEROS C 2 Paul H Duncan
11 9x LIZA WITH A ZEE F 2 Tony Gollan
12 1x PLUTOCRAT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Anderson
13 3 ROMAN REIGN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Ian Livingstone
14 21x4813 SPIRIT ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears
15 5 SUPERARE C 2 Stuart Kendrick
16 6x344 SWEET RHAPSODY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
17 15x THE BROTHERHOOD C 2 Stuart Kendrick
18 15 ZINGALONG QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Trevor Miller
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.