COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Dalby: Dalby & Northern Downs Jockey Club Saturday, 09 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 2.5 metres 600-300; True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 05-May-20 9:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 05-May-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 07-May-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 07-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 09-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 101
Race 1 - D&NDJC OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 975574x895 BALIUS G 7 Leonard Mawn 64
2 785935419x BRIS VEGAS G 5 Grant Arnold 65
3 8157x67024 CLIVEDEN G 6 Patrick Sexton 61
4 03554130x5 HANOVER SQUARE G 6 Leonard Mawn 82
5 41451420x4 HIDDEN BUDGET M 6 Graham Banks 70
6 1x0x900x18 KIEVANN G 9 Lauren Abbott 83
7 x284687704 MACHU PICCHU M 7 Nicole Vuille 62
8 3343x18303 MAC’S BOY G 6 Ben Park 62
9 17x6304362 MAC’S GAL M 6 Ben Park 61
10 36279x0656 MADLUCE MISSILE G 6 Matt Kropp 61
11 0x56431063 MUSIC SCENE G 7 David Reynolds 71
12 2157x23411 SPLITZ G 5 Matt Kropp 81
13 4282756x42 THE MECHANIC G 6 Glenn Richardson 75
14 3717374335 TRIAGE G 6 Bob Murray 68
Race 2 - D&NDJC BENCHMARK 60 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5654485x79 ALLENA M 6 Bradley Hudson 63
2 179x186836 CARTLAND M 4 Cherie Vick 55
3 12183x9421 CASH’N’RUN G 6 Peter R Clarke 68
4 120x251316 CHAMBERLAIN G 4 Royce Connolly 72.5
5 2616x107x7 COMESIDICE G 6 Norma King 56
6 4601462084 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 6 Darryl Knight 52
7 18x993x006 GYPSY TAP M 4 Lyn K Thomson 45
8 68x00x000x JEMADAR G 6 Leonard Mawn 73
9 55537477x8 LAST ROUND G 6 Bradley Hudson 45
10 x284687704 MACHU PICCHU M 7 Nicole Vuille 62
11 183536437x NICCO’S LASS M 7 Cherie Vick 69
12 57x9107x RAJO MISS M 4 Graham Banks 57
13 82413430x9 SNEAKY SNIPER G 7 Norma King 58
14 50x145x562 WALSHIE G 6 Bob Murray 60
Race 3 - D&NDJC BENCHMARK 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 75395x431 ABITOFACARD G 4 Charlie Henry 53
2 123236x363 AKLAVIK G 4 Geoffrey Schrader 43
3 975574x895 BALIUS G 7 Leonard Mawn 64
4 x064261970 BLACK ENVY G 7 Glenn Richardson 43
5 78680260x7 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) G 7 Royce Connolly 38
6 391207x305 CROOKED ARROW M 4 Tom Dougall 46
7 x6x887x775 DAISY’S APART M 5 Jason Gregory 56
8 x7x6310355 D’GREAT BEAUTY M 5 Norma King 43
9 8977523162 FOXLEIGH M 5 Matt Kropp 58
10 5640x398x4 FRASCATI MISS (NZ) M 5 Michael Nolan 55
11 17x6304362 MAC’S GAL M 6 Ben Park 61
12 139x8237x0 MAMZAR M 5 Cherie Vick 52
13 190x003700 MINOAN SPIRIT G 6 Jeff Dixon 56
14 38122x5472 PRETTY SONG M 5 Sharon Pomerenke 55
15 43140216x3 PRIMMISCUOUS M 4 Rod Hilton 48
16 3272783142 RATHER SALUBRIOUS (NZ) M 4 David Reynolds 62
17 0568x93034 RESONARE G 5 John Hearne 48
18 9812526555 STORMBORN ANGEL M 7 Bradley Hudson 46
19 55x6x0615x THIRD MARTINI F 3 Graham Banks 58
20 23351x6890 THIS IS LIVIN’ G 7 Bob Murray 50
21 24633239x1 TONY’S DECREE G 4 Patrick Sexton 59
22 0x990x0469 TRUMPFUL G 5 Tim Back 48
Race 4 - D&NDJC BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x064261970 BLACK ENVY G 7 Glenn Richardson 43
2 3x2040585x CARPE NOCTEM M 4 Glenn Richardson 49
3 00387626x5 CRAFTY AQUILA M 6 David Reynolds 59
4 4x6x14189x DENMAN QUALITY G 6 Ben Park 49
5 36698313x9 DIGGITY G 4 Tom Moloney 49
6 4601462084 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 6 Darryl Knight 52
7 355146x64x HIGHTOWER G 7 Tom Dougall 57
8 7x87505070 JACK’S IMAGE G 7 Leonard Mawn
9 790x00x354 JOLEN JOLEN M 4 Barry Sheppard 46
10 19343769x8 MAN OVERBOARD G 9 Gary Maroney 48
11 7665564670 MELLORE M 7 Scott Pedron 51
12 54778x2735 MOUNTEBANK G 7 Jason Livingstone 48
13 7545343002 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT G 7 John Hearne 45
14 4107227551 RAKU’S SECRET F 3 Patrick Sexton 52
15 8127743x07 TEDDER EXPRESS F 3 Laura Cronan 49
16 36P1670x15 TELLOFF M 5 Barry P Phillips 47
17 1196x8678x THE HOOLIGAN G 6 Brenton Andrew 52
18 235205753x TIN’S POCKET G 8 Bradley Hudson 42
19 9x51342135 WILD ELEMENT G 7 Cherie Vick 51
20 x78x40770x YEAH THE BOYS G 6 Jeff Dixon 41
Race 5 - D&NDJC Maiden Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x60486x5 COCO JAMBO G 4 Jeff Dixon
2 47x3230426 COMPLETE TRUST G 6 Tom Dougall
3 8 DINNY’S A SUSPECT G 3 John Byrne
4 9 FEELING THORNY F 3 Patrick Sexton
5 667 JUST FOR GLORY (NZ) F 3 Glenn Richardson
6 0 OUR SPIDER G 3 Stephen Neylon
7 65x586 TALES OF THE HEART G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears
8 9x80x0x570 VERVE G 4 Jason Gregory
9 6x YARRA SPIRIT G 3 David Reynolds
Race 6 - D&NDJC QTIS Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $12000 Bonuses: 1st $8500, 2nd $2300, 3rd $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALVINMA F 2 Graham Banks
2 BOO C 2 Mark Lewis
3 5x7723978x BRIGALOW QUEEN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Glenn Richardson
4 40247x CHEESIE QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 John Hearne
5 06467890x COALBANK CAVALRY G 3 Bradley Hudson
6 CURIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Geoff Burns
7 0 DUREADY QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Glenn Richardson
8 5 DUSTY HAZE M 4 Troy Pascoe
9 0080x FLUGLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Norma King
10 MAHA MUSTANG QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Grant Arnold
11 4 MINTY BOY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Kings
12 0 MISS ATOB QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Shane Green
13 4x069 MISS CRUISEY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bradley Hudson
14 8 MISS HISSYFIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bradley Hudson
15 9 MISS PIXIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stephen Neylon
16 75452x33 MR NODDY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Glenn Richardson
17 7 PRINCESS KNIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Shane Green
18 6 ROUGH CUT JEWEL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Malcolm Bailey
19 62 SPECIAL CASE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 7 Andrew Donnelly
20 56x STRAIGHT JANE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Norma King
21 0x75x WUNULLA LADY (NZ) F 3 Geoffrey Schrader
22 333282323x YAZZI JEAN M 5 Shane L Smith
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.