COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Wednesday, 06 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 10 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Sun 03-May-20 7:57PM AEST
Weights declared by: Fri 01-May-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 04-May-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 04-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 06-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 166
Race 1 - OPEN Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 01/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 10092649x7 BOLD ASSASSIN G 5 Garnett Taylor 78
2 89x367373x BRYNEICH G 6 Chris Anderson 73.5
3 51058x2149 CONQUER THE STARS G 4 Craig Cousins 70
4 2166024325 CORAL BAY G 5 Stuart Kendrick 77.5
5 58180x4670 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE G 7 Tom Bourke 76
6 1589x44118 FASANO G 3 Robert Heathcote 76.5
7 1x0x900x18 KIEVANN G 9 Lauren Abbott 83
8 7141739x40 OWN SWEET WAY (NZ) G 5 Natalie McCall 70
9 x777540x90 RAINBOW SPIRIT G 7 Jim Murdoch 51
10 4295x11446 SEENTOOMANY M 4 Michael Costa 77.5
11 106848x073 TOP STRIKER G 8 Gregory Hickman 88
12 35x72453x0 VAULTING AMBITION G 7 Chris Anderson 68
13 2x540x3577 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) G 6 Trevor Miller 81
14 204206x115 WATCH THE CAT G 4 Barry Lockwood 68
Race 2 - Class 3 Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x741x73108 CALABRIA M 4 Gary Doughty 61
2 374306x864 CATMOSPHERE G 5 Darryl Hansen 60
3 35914340x0 CHECKMATE LAD G 5 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 66
4 219x538418 COMBATIVITE M 4 Tony Gollan 64
5 7820281229 CONSULAR G 5 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 60
6 4x2212x871 COULDN’T REFUSE G 3 Desleigh Forster 66
7 1540x32232 ENTERPRISE JACK G 4 Michael Lakey 63
8 x1x1271x83 FLAME PRINCESS F 3 Darryl Hansen 62
9 x27176x310 FORZA G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 64
10 13x127 INDIAN DREAMER G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 64
11 661225x263 JOYMAKER M 4 Kelly Schweida 67
12 36250110x6 JOY’S REWARD M 4 Louise White 63
13 726513x098 LOLA’S DIAMOND M 5 Kelly Schweida 64
14 3740983x61 MEYIWA HITAM MAWAR G 5 John Holcombe 59
15 6x446x11 POWERING (NZ) G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 63
16 x321x91649 ROCK ’N’ SOL G 4 Tony Gollan 61
17 251x506314 SANTARENE M 4 David Murphy 61
18 913737x921 SPIRIT ESPRIT G 3 Chris Munce 67
19 42413412x0 STARLIGHTER M 4 Gary Doughty 66
20 433144x201 TRICKY MIX M 5 Tony Gollan 64
21 x38884x039 VINCO G 3 Tony Gollan 63
Race 3 - Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 202217x606 BELLE’S PLUCK G 5 Lindsay Gough 58
2 0x78x4635x BRANDO G 5 Tony Haydon 57
3 0x58009780 DAVIDBOOM G 5 John Mott 49
4 33x31577x0 FELZONE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 59
5 23618x0487 FIGHTING FAITH M 4 Billy Healey 58
6 5532236x46 HEART VANDELAY G 4 Jason Edwards 53
7 50458340x6 KUNGA GEORGE MUNGA G 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 46
8 40x312 LOT’S WIFE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 60
9 674189x6 MOOD (NZ) M 5 Paul H Duncan 60
10 45124352x6 PUMPKIN DIAMOND (NZ) M 4 Mick Mair 60
11 4x166x4302 ROCK TOUR F 3 Kristy Best 58
12 41x2 SO YOU SHOP G 3 Steven O'Dea 62
13 6x68x541 STEP ASIDE G 3 Robert Heathcote 60
14 51 THE CHOSEN ONE G 3 Neville McBurney 63
15 6139x0x906 THE GOLDEN BEAR G 4 Chris Munce 57
16 26244x8645 ZOULOU DANCER M 4 Gary Doughty 60
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 22x3162x2 ADAMDEEANT C 3 Matt Kropp 60
2 25925x569x AGENT ALBERT G 7 Corey & Kylie Geran 47
3 4x16x556x BLUEY’S READY G 3 Garnett Taylor 51
4 214x8x0 CALL ME STIRLING F 3 Ron Kelly 59
5 2717747909 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT G 4 Trevor Thomas 46
6 99x73707x0 COACHES AWARD G 5 Kevin Martin 50
7 1x672639x COMBAT KID G 3 Trevor Miller 60
8 25x422148x DE VEGA PEACH M 5 Wendy Bannerot 54
9 2x3415x7 DWARF F 3 Kelly Schweida 60
10 5x19647x67 EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN G 3 Pat Duff 52
11 2x12x7 GENZAI THE WOLF C 3 David Murphy 60
12 6218x00809 GRACE OF MONACO M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 54
13 21622x09x GREAT AFFAIR G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 63
14 67581848x7 GREY COURT G 4 Pat Duff 53
15 x997480x00 INDY BONBON M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 51
16 25x76050x7 INSTABEATS G 4 Kathy Stabe 50
17 513x LOTSA SPIRIT G 4 Steven O'Dea 61
18 48x75655x3 MASSABIELLE M 4 Tony Haydon 53
19 649342x214 ME AS I AM M 4 John Johnston 58
20 13x3434x MORT DOYLE G 4 Lauren Abbott 60
21 6031L0x5 NINEONEONE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 59
22 3x782170x4 PHIONAIX G 3 Chris Munce 59
23 897x4720x0 SENTIMENTAL MISS M 4 Trevor Thomas 44
24 24x516 SHEEZASINGA F 3 Barry Lockwood 61
25 15023x874x SOCIALISING M 4 Tony Gollan 60
26 2x88152x TRANSVERSALE F 3 Tony Gollan 58
27 8310x05x43 TWERK F 3 Chris Munce 58
28 43x35x3152 ZARAFET M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 52
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5046988378 BAY NOT GREY G 3 Pat Duff
2 80 BE BRYAN G 4 Malcolm Reynolds
3 974 BELLICOSE G 3 Trevor Thomas
4 x8953498x7 BEST FOOT FORWARD M 4 Tony Haydon
5 55307x4865 CAIRNDOW G 5 Barry Lockwood
6 756x7x80 FI FI NO FUSS M 4 Chris Munce
7 090 GINGER EIGHTYEIGHT G 4 Stuart Kendrick
8 GOMATHI M 5 Barry Lockwood
9 0 ISABELLA SMILES F 3 Brian J Smith
10 60x4805390 MEANER G 6 Tina Cotsiopoulos
11 982 PHOENIX RAIDER G 4 Ian Livingstone
12 0 SHADOW ECLIPSE G 3 Stuart Kendrick
13 6x93534046 STONEFISH M 6 John Johnston
14 85958x0399 THE SEVEN FALLS (NZ) G 5 Patrick Busuttin
15 5x6x000 THORBEN G 3 Ian Prizeman
16 6x24x22462 TOUCAN SAM (NZ) G 4 Tony Gollan
17 0x09x TRUTHIZ M 4 Stewart Barr
18 59x00 WICKED FREDDY G 3 Brendan Butts
19 x504430x43 WILCARUISE G 4 Gary Duncan
20 463x2 YOUNGBLOOD G 3 Tony Gollan
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 97x69548x8 ANGEL MIO M 9 Rod Christsen
2 707x477x2 AROSEFORZOU F 3 Courtney Tyrell
3 4x9 BUATSI G 3 Billy Healey
4 DAULAT KIWAMI RAJA G 3 John Holcombe
5 70x DAUNTING ADVENTURE F 3 Kathy Stabe
6 6427602x70 DEBONAIR DES G 8 Selina Leef
7 48x277x9 DREAMACE G 3 Chris Munce
8 8x80325x77 DURUNDUR LAD G 4 Stewart Mackinnon
9 50x EL RANCHOS (NZ) G 3 Billy Healey
10 8968237768 EULEILAH M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos
11 EVITA LA VIE F 3 John & Chris Meagher
12 756x7x80 FI FI NO FUSS M 4 Chris Munce
13 76052234x6 FROM NOW (NZ) G 4 John Johnston
14 8x4 GEOVANNI G 3 Tony Gollan
15 7x KAAYDEH F 3 Chris Anderson
16 7x647x9440 KENNEDY TERRACE G 3 Tony Gollan
17 7x8453 KOKOPO KITTY F 3 Louise White
18 495x8x903 LEO THE LION G 3 Miki Nakao
19 6x5 MORE THAN CHARGED F 3 Neil Hocking
20 4x5 MORE THAN LIKELY F 3 Natalie McCall
21 0 MORE THAN LUCK G 3 Robert Heathcote
22 0x091 MOUNT BEAUTY F 3 Chris Anderson
23 358x9x PEBKAC (NZ) G 4 Jan Aitkenhead
24 25 REDOUTE’S SPIRIT G 3 Natalie McCall
25 28x08 RHUEZON F 3 Robert Heathcote
26 25x700x0 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE G 3 Kevin Kemp
27 6426x7 SE RENDRE F 3 Chris Anderson
28 427x58x473 STAR BARISTA M 4 Pat Duff
29 24x565 WINDCHILL F 3 Stuart Kendrick
30 0 ZEDAQUA (NZ) M 4 Wendy Bannerot
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 01/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 47x3321 ANGUS THE BLACK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 63
2 707x477x2 AROSEFORZOU F 3 Courtney Tyrell
3 x1x1271x83 FLAME PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Hansen 62
4 40x312 LOT’S WIFE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 60
5 31 MAIN DE FOI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie McCall 61
6 9x070 MR MOONLIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jim Murdoch
7 0x6x171 MUSIC AWARD G 3 Desleigh Forster 66
8 6x1220x32 REBEL ROCK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 62
9 156x131 SHADOW OF TIME G 3 Stewart Barr 68
10 41x2 SO YOU SHOP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steven O'Dea 62
11 651x564152 SUGAR ZONE G 3 Chris Anderson 67
12 4391439x TEARS OF LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Kropp 61
13 27x1184x57 THE CARPENTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 62
14 2x39413x34 THE MINIVAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Kropp 59
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9 ASBURY PARK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Desleigh Forster
2 BELTARIA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
3 5x37 BETTER GET SET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Steven O'Dea
4 04 BETTER LAD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Trevor Miller
5 768x970 BRIGHT COPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
6 96 CHESTO’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Natalie McCall
7 CONCILLIUM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Geoff Burns
8 03x7607 CONTINUUM F 2 Chris Munce
9 2 CORVO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Gollan
10 93 DASH FOR DREAMS F 2 Chris Munce
11 GONZO G 2 Corey & Kylie Geran
12 66 JENO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff
13 8 KAPITANS OATH QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Chris Munce
14 4 KIPCHOGE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Gollan
15 2x LE HEROS C 2 Paul H Duncan
16 29 PALLADAS C 2 Tony Gollan
17 34 SAKURA STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce
18 36x3 SIP IT SLOW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick
19 5 SUPERARE C 2 Stuart Kendrick
20 5x3 THE ACTUARY F 2 Tony Gollan
21 43x TICK TOCK BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 David Vandyke
22 TREASACH F 2 Kelly Schweida
23 9 WON CAPILANO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Desleigh Forster
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.