COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Friday, 01 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 6 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 28-Apr-20 9:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 28-Apr-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 29-Apr-20 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 29-Apr-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 01-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 151
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 60 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 160x15759x ARQUERA M 4 Tony Haydon 56
2 32825x5583 CAILINI M 4 Tony Gollan 62
3 376932467x CHARWAY M 5 Steven O'Dea 62
4 04x12x0x GOD OF MISCHIEF G 3 Tom Button 60
5 x997480x00 INDY BONBON M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 51
6 x16015x6x0 INITIALIZE M 5 Paul H Duncan 68
7 125x76050x INSTABEATS G 4 Kathy Stabe 50
8 2443x2128x LEROYTHECONQUEROR G 4 Damien Batters 68
9 513x LOTSA SPIRIT G 4 Steven O'Dea 61
10 6031L0x NINEONEONE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 59
11 6x7716540x OTTAMAE M 5 David Vandyke 64
12 x460049x08 OUTBACK STORM G 7 Neil Hocking 54
13 6x01355x88 PLENTY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 66
14 897x4720x0 SENTIMENTAL MISS M 4 Trevor Thomas 44
15 14x24415x3 TRU BLU TANGO G 4 Natalie McCall 63
16 38310x05x4 TWERK F 3 Chris Munce 58
17 455x1138x UNDERWOOD F 3 Billy Healey 65
18 181185x875 VON ROSEN M 5 Robert Heathcote 61
19 512305x040 YEAHNAH M 5 Stuart Kendrick 64
20 43x35x3152 ZARAFET M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 52
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/04/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 494558x956 COACH G 4 Chris Anderson 56
2 142109x545 DASHING SPECIAL G 6 Barry Baldwin 60
3 8786588865 DEE CEE DELIGHTS G 6 Pat Duff 43
4 5x88312x07 FILTERS M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 56
5 x493x47134 GALVARINO G 3 Chris Munce 55
6 21655965x0 GOTHIC ROMANCE M 5 Chris Jordan 52
7 x368577780 MISS LIBERTAS M 4 John Johnston 56
8 74786543x4 PARIS CRYSTAL M 5 Sabbir Alam 52
9 09x0500731 REAL ESTATE G 4 Paul Butterworth 55
10 x500x00702 RIVER OF LOVE M 5 Stephen Cole 51
11 306x080470 SECRET AGENT MAN G 5 Miki Nakao 48
12 92412x6075 SID G 4 Jim Murdoch 56
13 9202286x93 TAVISFACTION (NZ) M 5 Louise White 56
14 56139x0x90 THE GOLDEN BEAR G 4 Chris Munce 57
15 4515x09770 WHAKAREWAREWA (NZ) G 4 Bruce Hill 53
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x05100x993 ALLO ALLO F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 56
2 6237393x50 DER SIEGER G 5 Stewart Mackinnon 48
3 708968756x DRUMS JEWEL M 6 John Johnston 43
4 x787264031 FEARLESS QUEEN M 5 Pat Duff 59
5 33x31577x0 FELZONE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 59
6 9x9453495x GET OUTA UTAH G 7 Ronald Heilbronn 47
7 15x42 GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) F 3 Stuart Kendrick 60
8 4111163x00 GRANDE CASADORA M 5 Trevor Thomas 63
9 6286752483 KING ALFONSO G 4 Paul Butterworth 56
10 551x8 LONDON FAME G 3 Trevor Thomas 59
11 x368577780 MISS LIBERTAS M 4 John Johnston 56
12 36x19660x7 ODDFELLOW (NZ) G 5 Paul Jenkins 56
13 9x20106750 OSCARS LOT G 4 Bruce Brown 54
14 8783745x85 PIGINARKI (NZ) M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 52
15 446x455007 RELIABLE LASS (NZ) M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 48
16 x776322909 RISING KING G 9 Roxann Wrigley 53
17 4x166x4302 ROCK TOUR F 3 Kristy Best 58
18 x185732x63 SAUTE G 4 Danny Bougoure 56
19 359x5 SEFIRE F 3 Steven O'Dea
20 0331657603 SHADYVALE STAR G 4 Paul Butterworth 58
21 205x0x00x0 SHIVAJI G 6 Stewart Mackinnon
22 9202286x93 TAVISFACTION (NZ) M 5 Louise White 56
23 x35x4117x6 THE GOLDEN HIND (NZ) G 4 Steven O'Dea 63
24 0439069399 VENI VIDI VICI M 6 Jan Aitkenhead 58
25 4261924588 ZAMZARA F 3 Desleigh Forster 59
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 47 (Scaled + 3KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 202217x606 BELLE’S PLUCK G 5 Lindsay Gough 58
2 6x418 BROKEN WINDOWS G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 60
3 x271774790 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT G 4 Trevor Thomas 46
4 3752265408 COUPE DE VILLE M 4 Corey & Kylie Geran 54
5 00x5800978 DAVIDBOOM G 5 John Mott 49
6 6237393x50 DER SIEGER G 5 Stewart Mackinnon 48
7 8x370x103x DEVINE FACTOR F 3 Michael Costa 62
8 2x3415x7 DWARF F 3 Kelly Schweida 60
9 167x2 EFFORT G 3 Kelly Schweida 59
10 5x19647x67 EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN G 3 Pat Duff 52
11 x431x78305 FLAUNT M 4 Steve Tregea 57
12 2x12x7 GENZAI THE WOLF C 3 David Murphy 60
13 15x42 GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) F 3 Stuart Kendrick 60
14 6218x00809 GRACE OF MONACO M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 54
15 4x95740x84 IMPLACABLE M 5 Shane & Adam Barling 52
16 649342x214 ME AS I AM M 4 John Johnston 58
17 x712609x45 METALLURGIST G 3 Darryl Hansen 53
18 76x08437x3 MISS DAIQUIRI M 4 Tony Georgieff 58
19 674189x MOOD (NZ) M 5 Paul H Duncan 60
20 652x21 MUSICMAKER F 3 David Vandyke 63
21 6532420226 NORTHERN DRAGON M 5 Paul Butterworth 57
22 3x782170x4 PHIONAIX G 3 Chris Munce 59
23 x3535x2127 POETIC CHOICE G 3 Les Ross 59
24 373223x15 QUEEN OF EMERALDS M 4 Chris Anderson 61
25 610x40364x REDSTONE G 3 Natalie McCall 50
26 x185732x63 SAUTE G 4 Danny Bougoure 56
27 897x4720x0 SENTIMENTAL MISS M 4 Trevor Thomas 44
28 x874x17027 SPIRIT RICH F 3 Robert Heathcote 61
29 95460x907 SPOOLING G 3 Rob Davidson
30 2x88152x TRANSVERSALE F 3 Tony Gollan 58
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5046988378 BAY NOT GREY G 3 Pat Duff
2 55307x4865 CAIRNDOW G 5 Barry Lockwood
3 0x0 DECEBALUS G 3 Stuart Kendrick
4 9364x6 FIORELLI G 3 Chris Anderson
5 09 GINGER EIGHTYEIGHT G 4 Stuart Kendrick
6 9x08670306 HIGHLAND REBEL M 4 Chris Jordan
7 0 ISABELLA SMILES F 3 Brian J Smith
8 768x5273 JERRY ZANDA G 3 Tony Gollan
9 4x49494645 LADY JEUNE M 4 Damien Batters
10 7099854682 LIKEABEEL G 4 Patrick Busuttin
11 0 LUCASTAIRE G 4 Trevor Thomas
12 365336x52 NEMINGAH (NZ) G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds
13 097x098600 NICOSMILE G 6 Jan Aitkenhead
14 844 PACQUOLA F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
15 56x24x2246 TOUCAN SAM (NZ) G 4 Tony Gollan
16 505x604 VALIDAR G 3 Kelly Schweida
Race 6 - QTIS Three-Years-Old BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 173x1 BEATSME QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 64
2 358x17325x BETTER THAN GROOVY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Bourke 62
3 1443113x0x BOLD EOS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garnett Taylor 69
4 31422 BOLD THALIA F 3 Garnett Taylor 56
5 20x2418x71 CLEVER MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stuart Kendrick 68
6 35x12160x3 DYNAMIC VERSE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 65
7 2x12x7 GENZAI THE WOLF C 3 David Murphy 60
8 04x12x0x GOD OF MISCHIEF QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 60
9 1x19x46x0 GOOD HUMOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Currie 62
10 18x1 HAIL MANHATTAN G 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 65
11 40x123x ISA ROCKET F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 63
12 x445x12856 JAGGED EDGE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 75
13 2x11x JE SUIS BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Currie 65
14 8x110x LADY APPLETON F 3 Barry Baldwin 65
15 x04333073x MISHANI ROMANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 64
16 1x1 READY BABE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Currie 64
17 24x51 SHEEZASINGA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 61
18 x874x17027 SPIRIT RICH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 61
19 38310x05x4 TWERK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce 58
20 455x1138x UNDERWOOD F 3 Billy Healey
Race 7 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ANOTHER EPISODE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Desleigh Forster
2 BELTARIA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
3 6x BETTER THAN SILVER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Anderson
4 768x970 BRIGHT COPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
5 BUILT FOR SPEED QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kelly Schweida
6 DZSENIFER F 2 Gary Duncan
7 0 FREYJA F 2 Stuart Kendrick
8 GYPSY ROZAY F 2 Paul H Duncan
9 HIGHLAND SON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Stuart Kendrick
10 3x KHANJAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert Heathcote
11 2x LE HEROS C 2 Paul H Duncan
12 9x LIZA WITH A ZEE F 2 Tony Gollan
13 MASTER RED G 2 Jon Walk
14 52x545553 MISHANI VANDAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross
15 MORNING FLIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Desleigh Forster
16 NUCLEAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Stuart Kendrick
17 ONE SHY RUBY F 2 Chris Anderson
18 3 SAKURA STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce
19 7x0 SILVER BO F 2 Chris Anderson
20 8x SQUARE DANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stuart Kendrick
21 5x THE ACTUARY F 2 Tony Gollan
22 4x3 TRIP THE LIGHT F 2 Steven O'Dea
23 UNLIKELYOCCURRENCE F 2 Stuart Kendrick
24 8 VALLETTA KNIGHT G 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
25 ZOOMARATTA C 2 Stuart Kendrick
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.