COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Thursday, 26 March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 23-Mar-20 11:04AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Mon 23-Mar-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 24-Mar-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 24-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 26-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 158

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - OPEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 23/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3x150256x4 ABSOLUTE RIPPER M 7 Alison Smith 83
2 736165960x ANY BLINKIN’ DAY G 8 Clint Lundholm 69
3 300691698x ATTALEA G 7 Brett Thompson 64
4 41230x5724 DEMONIZE G 6 Michael Mulholland 50
5 5412131049 DESERT MARSHAL G 7 Jane Clement 79
6 610x07623x GO BEAU JANGLES M 7 Bob Caton 65
7 5660590660 JETELLO G 9 Tammy Boyd 39
8 44158x8633 JETGIRL M 5 Dean Mirfin 77
9 67343135x1 KNOCK TOFF G 6 Glenn Morgan 73
10 658121672x MOLASSES G 7 Dennis Bush 81
11 2247213x21 PANUARA G 7 Alison Smith 71
12 0x00500256 SIR DONALD G 6 Michelle Fleming 68
13 x843053x8x TATTINGER M 6 Graeme Brooker 52
14 56068x6205 ZARHRON G 10 Andrew Molloy 82
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 23/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x29110097 CIRCUS DANCER M 6 Darren Hyde 63
2 1138120212 COOEE MARCH G 6 Russell Hogan 64
3 8x446x6192 DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) M 5 Michael Mulholland 59
4 3171118x64 I STOLE YOUR LOVE M 4 Roy L McCabe 72
5 87083955x1 ITASCA G 6 Scott Singleton 62
6 532x030x21 NORTHERN LIGHTS M 5 Brett Thompson 65
7 36340340x0 OCEAN WALZER (GER) G 6 Clint Lundholm 68
8 33x0423213 PETAIN G 5 Bob Howe 58
9 521x192175 SIPHARDERSON G 5 Clint Lundholm 65
10 x211776400 SMOOTH FACTOR G 4 Michelle Fleming 50
11 x28211x454 SUPREME ATTRACTION G 4 Rodney Robb 63
12 42511x0876 TOULON BROOK G 4 Kody Nestor 62
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 604467x600 DREAM IN COLOUR M 7 Dar Lunn 39
2 6131x82480 DUSKY DAMSEL M 4 Clint Lundholm 55
3 70x9084054 EL REY DORADO G 6 Karen Lunn 33
4 3x42741534 HIBERN F 3 Dean Mirfin 54
5 758x324021 HOKKAIDO R 8 Sharon Jeffries 58
6 4203135540 JUST ON SPEC G 6 Garry Lunn 43
7 14036x9081 KACPER BOY G 4 Jane Clement 47
8 x222129025 LULU’S DESTINY M 6 Rodney Robb 59
9 2071457745 OCEAN HERO G 5 Michael Lunn 49
10 97x8980258 PRINCE ZARIZ G 5 Ross Lomax 40
11 0223583722 QUICK SPIN G 5 Justin W Stanley 55
12 176x145221 REWARD SEEKER G 5 Michael Mulholland 57
13 4649707456 ROYAL ABBEY G 8 Michael Plummer 30
14 54361x6 SAINT AY G 4 Dean Mirfin 51
15 164x289871 SLATEY BAY G 4 Brett Thompson 53
16 0x55783548 SNIPSELVA M 5 Dar Lunn 40
17 574321x207 SO GOOD TO ME M 4 Clint Lundholm 50
18 x715997x93 SOME NIGHTS G 8 Wayne Collison 45
19 81x0380980 STAR OF MOSHE M 4 Garry Lunn 39
20 35147x9233 THE SCOTSMAN G 5 David J Smith 48
21 0468427694 TIME STALKER G 7 Dean Jackson 44
22 0744185799 ULTIMATE QUEST M 7 Wayne Martyn 44
23 1412x65228 ZAMALI G 4 Bruce Parker 53
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 764822x523 AND THERE IS MORE M 6 Clint Lundholm 52
2 012665x566 ASTIR G 5 Russell Hogan 46
3 305496553x BEL ATTRAIT G 8 Connie Greig 37
4 36281x0000 BONITAS G 5 Kylie Kennedy 46
5 33258x4761 CLASS APLENTY M 5 Sally Torrens 59
6 7x105x4x8x CREIDNE M 6 Justin W Stanley 53
7 90652x5200 DECADES M 9 Michael Denison 40
8 490906x250 DIZZY SUCCESS G 7 Connie Greig 40
9 08898x2558 EAGLEWORKS G 5 Connie Greig 36
10 70x9084054 EL REY DORADO G 6 Karen Lunn 33
11 7996x39354 GETTING READY M 8 Wendy Baker 32
12 8262031876 HARABEL M 5 Kylie Kennedy 45
13 x398x06x79 HOGES G 4 Kody Nestor 53
14 1566x69559 HUMBOLDT G 5 Cindy Monaghan 49
15 x66x515x31 JAILBREAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kody Nestor 63
16 138510323x KOOKABAA G 5 Gayna Williams 63
17 2436x52202 LARYNX G 4 Brett Thompson 58
18 7x841700 LUCKY’S GOTCHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Mulholland 43
19 72446161x7 LYGIA M 4 Michael Lynch 54
20 08970x0067 MISS VEGAS M 6 Darren Hyde 42
21 00295000x8 MISTER BURGESS G 8 Myron Cooper 32
22 030320x466 MOMENT OF HOPE M 6 Rodney Robb 42
23 0x597194x5 ON THE DELTA M 4 Sharon Jeffries 41
24 95769x5433 PLECTRUM G 6 Graeme Brooker 46
25 1x57x0 POINT OF INTEREST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mack Griffith 64
26 97x8980258 PRINCE ZARIZ G 5 Ross Lomax 40
27 685x931030 PROTOTYPE M 4 Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux 51
28 0x6146x417 RED AXE (NZ) G 7 Roy L McCabe 55
29 89x1478x70 RED ROCK STELLA M 4 Greg O'Neill 39
30 5x7931x RHYTHMO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 David J Smith 49
31 513x6643x6 SPECIAL DESIGN M 4 Justin Bowen 48
32 x416134x25 SUPREME TIMES G 4 Rodney Robb 49
33 0x53438763 THISWILLDOUS G 4 Damien Lane 56
34 255x877x29 UNIVERSAL THIEF G 6 Michael Mulholland 46
35 7694042132 VALARIAN G 4 Andrew Molloy 51
36 0543326178 WELL DECORATED G 4 Michael Plummer 48
37 9631x702 WITNESS COLLECTOR C 3 Michael Lunn 52
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 953x ALL STAR ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mack Griffith
2 0x70x ALL TOO SASSY M 5 Phillip Boyd
3 x375647063 ALPINE ROYAL M 6 Connie Greig
4 ARENPAL G 3 Justin Bowen
5 744789003x ARRAIGN G 4 Karen Lunn
6 42464x7232 ASTROBABY M 5 Sally Torrens
7 5x44x534 ATTUNED G 5 Rob Potter
8 7x BIG TALK G 3 Bob Howe
9 800560x790 COUNTY TIPPERARY G 4 Justin W Stanley
10 8 CURRAWAR G 4 Michael Lynch
11 556x633686 CUTIE PATOUTIE M 6 Michael Mulholland
12 55776363 DISSISOUL F 3 Garry Lunn
13 700P68500x FIVEASH M 4 Terry Fulwood
14 61 GOBELIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kathryn Cahill
15 9x GRACE BAY (NZ) F 3 Richard Nutman
16 7x08 JOSIE’S JET F 3 Terry Wicks
17 x326355x46 KOHINOOR ROAD M 4 Andrew Molloy
18 LAIALLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Bryan Dixon
19 0 LEVITICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Collison
20 22x3676x84 LISHADES M 5 Connie Greig
21 790x MAN ON THE MOON G 4 Stephen Jones
22 9 NANA NEDDY (NZ) F 3 Stephen Jones
23 5x9 NICKA NARCELLS F 3 Justin W Stanley
24 NOBBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Darren Hyde
25 7x7x804x POETIC HARMONY M 4 Damien Lane
26 5x55x53 RAINBOWS NIGHT M 4 Rodney Robb
27 0x0 REVOJET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Andrew Molloy
28 4x75 SCALDED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Rob Potter
29 6x7 SING KEN KEN F 2 Terry J Fahey
30 x028762020 STAR FOR EFFORT G 7 Allan McRae
31 9 TOULON FACTOR G 3 Kody Nestor
32 748 WALBUNDRIE (NZ) G 3 Catherine L Chapman
33 7x60x54890 WAMIAD ALDAW G 4 Bruce Parker
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6709 ASHMORE BERTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane
2 42464x7232 ASTROBABY M 5 Sally Torrens
3 5x44x534 ATTUNED G 5 Rob Potter
4 82 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) F 3 Scott Singleton
5 9666x CHEERS TO FLO M 5 Michael Lynch
6 5x CHOOSDAY NIGHTS (NZ) F 3 Richard Nutman
7 x076x79779 CLAUDE’S CHOICE G 4 Terry Fulwood
8 6 DALASHAAN HEIGHTS G 3 Myron Cooper
9 8633 ELECTRIC DAISY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Tammy Boyd
10 ELLIA F 3 Simon Casey
11 009080 FEELING GROOVY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Bryan Dixon
12 7x7469x870 GO CHARLIE GO M 6 Connie Greig
13 000x028x80 IZZONSONG G 5 Catherine L Chapman
14 30285x7877 JUNGLE ROSE M 5 Dean Jackson
15 4x36x88785 LES AMOUREUX M 4 Stephen Jones
16 050700x650 MAGGIES TIME M 6 Bob Caton
17 60x00 MIGHTY FLIGHTY M 4 Alex Martyn
18 00x8920 MUMBO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Bryan Dixon
19 969242x5 SHWANKY DOO G 4 Clint Lundholm
20 x028762020 STAR FOR EFFORT G 7 Allan McRae
21 8 THE POET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 David J Smith
22 7x60x54890 WAMIAD ALDAW G 4 Bruce Parker
23 WHIMP (NZ) G 5 Cecil Maxwell
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x25322520 ARKAM ASYLUM G 4 Rodney Robb
2 4660x87570 ATOMIC LASS M 5 Sean Blayden
3 977x208035 CARNEGIE’S MONACO G 5 Terry J Fahey
4 076800 CAVEMAN G 3 Justin Bowen
5 x076x79779 CLAUDE’S CHOICE G 4 Terry Fulwood
6 00746 CLOGS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Justin Bowen
7 25x0076668 DIRECT VISION G 4 Bryan Dixon
8 x566960407 DUSKTILLDAWN G 4 Garry Lunn
9 600970 ELLAS JOY F 3 Jan Bowen
10 5x65063630 GUINNESS M 4 Simon Casey
11 30285x7877 JUNGLE ROSE M 5 Dean Jackson
12 44x2442562 MUDGEGONGA M 4 Garry Lunn
13 78782 POP’S GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane
14 0x80 STIVER G 4 Mack Griffith
15 0x94 SURF SONIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 David Fromberg
16 9x4580x040 THE TRUCK G 6 Catherine L Chapman

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.